Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

10104/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 08, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.;...
more...
Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Shopping on Wheel Facility is available in this train. 2. No RAC in any of the classes.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:58AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (14:54) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows: ; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.2/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -09:15+3110.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 09:50+809:52+152m1128.7756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#3%--%THVMThivimX 10:06+1910:08+232m1146.14423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 10:23+1710:25+182m1157.15818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 10:44+2010:46+202m1175.66940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#6%--%KUDLKudal 11:04+2411:06+272m1196.47122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 11:15+3011:17+382m11107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8%--%KKWKankavaliX 11:33+3911:35+492m11124.76047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 12:06+5612:08+572m11155.76282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 12:24+5612:25+571m11172.37871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#11%--%ADVIAdavaliXO 12:50+1:0312:51+1:041m11204.62764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.5
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 14:00+2914:05+385m21236.148132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 14:46+3514:47+381m11268.96433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#14%--%CHIChiplun 15:27+4615:28+481m21311.56611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#15%--%KHEDKhedX 15:55+4815:57+522m11341.15727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1267.9
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon 17:09+4317:10+431m21409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.2
#17%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 19:25+2319:30+315m51515.22911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0732.8
#18/==/TNAThaneX 20:37+420:40+43m61548.16610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central 21:02+121:05+13m61572.4157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 21:40+8-181581.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site