Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936811-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010297-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222230-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241214-0

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
منگلا لکشدویپ ایکسپریس     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary halt of six months from 28.05.16 at Kumta (KT) 2. In view of construction of apron works at Bhopal railway station train no12618 NZM...
more...
ERS sf exp will run via Bhopal Habib ganj arrival time is 19:53 dept time is 19:55 from 03-11-2016 to 30-11-2016.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:21) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (221 votes)
cleanliness - average (39)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - average (38)
u/r coach - average (20)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - good (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 124 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2761 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

46 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -09:15+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 09:34+309:36+32m3120.974207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:08+811:11+93m11134.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:05+412:10+65m11187.768 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.5
#5/==/MRAMorenaX 13:20+1013:22+122m11267.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:55+1614:00+165m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:30+2315:40+2510m21403.380259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:35+4717:40+475m21556.572 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:35+4919:45+5010m11695.250497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:35+4121:40+445m21787.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:10+3600:15+365m32970.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 01:08+3701:10+382m121039.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:55+4802:05+4910m521093.981209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:22+5704:25+1:013m321278.183582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road 05:18+1:0205:20+1:042m321351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 06:43+3006:45+472m121401.746590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:32+5108:35+483m621483.54110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.3
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 09:25+1:0709:30+1:095m721517.83712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.8
#19%--%CHIChiplunX 13:00+1:2413:02+1:332m121720.53811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.4
#20%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+1:3015:05+1:335m121795.950132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.4
#21%--%KKWKankavali 17:20+1:3017:22+1:312m121907.36447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.5
#22%--%THVMThivimX 18:36+1:2918:38+1:372m121985.95323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.1
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 19:30+1:4119:40+1:4310m222032.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#24%--%KAWRKarwar 20:50+1:3420:52+1:352m122092.26911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#25%--%KTKumtaX 21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m122147.37822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal 22:24+1:3722:26+1:382m122202.17015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.6
#27%--%KUDAKundapuraX 23:08+1:3123:10+1:322m122250.86914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+1:3623:40+1:372m222282.86318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 00:40+1:4400:50+1:4810m232345.77424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m132392.86018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#31/==/KZEKanhangad 01:53+1:5001:55+1:502m132415.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#32/==/NLENileshwarX 02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m132425.26714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanurX 02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m232445.2879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#34/==/PAZPayangadi 02:33+2:0002:35+2:002m232456.9539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 03:00+1:5603:05+1:575m332478.95416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery 03:28+1:5203:30+1:522m232499.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara 03:48+1:5403:50+1:542m132521.710110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy 04:03+2:0004:05+2:002m232543.64217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:40+1:4904:45+1:525m132568.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerokX 05:03+1:5105:05+1:512m232577.97015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi 05:18+1:5805:20+1:582m132593.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#42/==/TIRTirur 05:38+1:5505:40+1:562m332609.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 05:58+1:5206:00+1:542m232624.36117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#44/==/PTBPattambi 06:18+1:5706:20+1:572m232642.71524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 07:05+1:3007:15+1:4710m332654.26226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 07:47+1:5707:50+1:573m132687.3563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 08:48+2:0008:50+2:012m132741.91715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.4
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 10:00+1:22-332761.3- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site