Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1220771-0
Entry# 2104877-3
Entry# 2104877-3

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / মাঙ্গালোর - সাঁতরাগাছি বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :-...
more...
WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

37 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -23:00-110.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod 23:39-23:40-1m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 23:58-23:59-1m--168.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 00:24-00:25-1m2298.2519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:05-01:10-5m32131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 01:29-01:30-1m22152.6709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 01:49-01:50-1m12174.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:40-02:45-5m12220.96311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX 03:24-03:25-1m22262.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m52307.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:15-05:20-5m42351.43981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:33-07:35-2m22457.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:30-08:40-10m12507.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 09:35-09:40-5m52567.370283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.7
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:35-12:40-5m32772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor 13:13-13:14-1m12804.853305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main 14:35-14:40-5m--2876.730152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00-15:10-10m2,32886.645116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00-17:02-2m22970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32-17:33-1m221008.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59-19:00-1m121125.25212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40-21:55-15m421263.77826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluruX 22:41-22:42-1m221323.46118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11-00:13-2m331413.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51-00:52-1m--31463.44618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10-04:30-20m231613.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25-05:30-5m--31674.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22-06:24-2m--31744.36534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36104.8
#30/==/SPTSompeta 08:00-08:02-2m--31849.18848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#31/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:31-08:33-2m131891.67026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.1
#32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40-11:00-20m432038.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:20-11:25-5m--32057.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#34/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m132085.67228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00-13:02-2m--32157.67237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.1
#36/==/BLSBalasore 14:30-14:32-2m332263.79220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.4
#37/==/JERJaleswarX 15:03-15:04-1m--32311.26816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.7
#38/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:05-16:10-5m--32379.85942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.7
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:00--432487.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site