Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Dep MAQ @ 23.00 Wef 19/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:29PM)

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ (ವಿವೇಕ್) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलौर - संतरागाछी (विवेक) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (8:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

37 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -23:00+9110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38+2323:40+232m--145.78718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56+2623:58+262m--168.87015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  00:23+2000:25+202m--298.1450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:10+801:15+95m--2131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6/==/TLYThalasseryX  01:34+901:36+92m--2152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
7/==/BDJVadakara  01:54+1001:56+102m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  02:45+502:50+75m12220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==/TIRTirurX  03:28+803:30+82m--2262.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30+004:40+910m--2307.15426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  05:30+905:35+85m32351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45+1306:50+135m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33+1507:35+292m22457.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30+1708:40+2410m12507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35+2109:40+215m52569.170283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35+1512:40+165m32773.262213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12+2013:14+202m--2806.253305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35+1014:40+135m--2878.130150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+1315:10+1610m--2888.045113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00+017:02+62m22971.48019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31+517:33+52m221009.98221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58+1719:00+172m121126.65212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh