Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / মাঙ্গালোর - সাঁতরাগাছি বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 08.04.2017. Due to engineering works in Palasa – Visakhapatnam section in Waltair Division of East Coast Railway,...
more...
Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs. on 29.04.2017, will be rescheduled to leave at 03.00 hrs. on 30.04.2017.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (07:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :-...
more...
WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -23:00+1110.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 23:39+1123:40+121m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:58+1523:59+161m--168.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 00:24+1700:25+181m2298.2519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:05+801:10+105m32131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 01:29+1101:30+121m22152.6709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 01:49+1201:50+161m12174.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:40+402:45+75m12220.96311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX 03:24+603:25+81m22262.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 04:10+2004:20+4110m52307.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:15+3205:20+325m42351.43981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 06:45+2306:50+245m--2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:33+3407:35+342m22457.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:30+2008:40+1510m12507.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 09:35+1509:40+155m52567.470282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:35+312:40+35m32772.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor 13:13+1013:14+111m12805.253305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main 14:35+914:40+105m--2877.130152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+1215:10+1310m2,32887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00-117:02+22m22970.37719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1017:33+111m221008.88121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+1419:00+151m121125.55212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1721:55+1615m421264.17826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluruX 22:41+3322:42+331m221323.76118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2800:13+292m331413.77923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+3400:52+351m--31463.84617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10-204:30+420m231614.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25+1105:30+105m--31675.28066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22+706:24+92m--31744.76234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa 07:35+507:37+82m--31817.78328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#31/==/SPTSompeta 08:00+1008:02+92m--31849.58848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:31+1708:33+182m131892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.1
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40+1911:00+1620m432039.15725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:20+2211:25+235m--32058.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#35/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:55+3312:00+345m132086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+4613:02+462m--32158.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.1
#37/==/BLSBalasore 14:30+4914:32+492m332264.19220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.4
#38/==/JERJaleswarX 15:03+4615:04+461m--32311.66816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#39/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:05+4816:10+485m--32380.25942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:00+36-432487.7-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site