Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Dep MAQ @ 23.00 Wef 19/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:29PM)

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

37 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -23:00+0110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38+1223:40+122m--145.78718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56+1423:58+142m--168.87015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  00:23+1000:25+102m--298.1450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur MainX  01:10-201:15+15m--2131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalasseryX  01:34+201:36+22m--2152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara  01:54+201:56+22m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  02:45-302:50+05m12220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirurX  03:28+303:30+42m--2262.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30+104:40+1110m--2307.15426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  05:30+805:35+75m32351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45+1406:50+145m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33+2607:35+262m22457.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30+1608:40+2210m12507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35+2109:40+215m--2569.170283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35+812:40+55m32773.262213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12+2113:14+222m--2806.253305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35+1914:40+205m--2878.130150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+915:10+1310m--2888.045113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00+1517:02+182m22971.48019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31+2617:33+262m221009.98221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58+3219:00+332m121126.65212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2521:55+3115m421264.97924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh