Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 08:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 08:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - संतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :-...
more...
WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction is 261 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 2486 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

38 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -23:00+0110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38+1423:40+142m0145.88718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56+1823:58+182m0168.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  00:23+1400:25+142m0298.2459mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:10+001:15+35m02131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  01:34+201:36+42m02152.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  01:54+201:56+42m12174.65710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4946.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  02:45-802:50+25m12220.96511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX  03:28-603:30+82m02262.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0045.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30-1004:40+410m02307.25326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  05:30+105:35+55m32351.44780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45+1206:50+115m02406.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33+1707:35+172m22457.255305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30+208:40+710m12507.465175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35+609:40+65m52566.970283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.4
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:35-212:40+15m32771.361215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3232.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12+613:14+62m02804.153305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35-314:40+15m02876.030151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+115:10+510m02885.945115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-617:02+22m22969.38019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31+817:33+82m221007.88221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58+1719:00+172m121124.65212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1321:55+1715m421263.17926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#24/==/EEEluruX  22:40+4422:42+442m221322.76118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+3100:13+322m331412.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:50+4000:52+412m031462.84517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18149.7
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10-604:30+220m231612.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25+705:30+65m031673.57665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:25+706:27+72m031743.06434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa07:35-307:37+22m031816.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#31/==/SPTSompeta  08:00+208:02+22m031847.87748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:35+408:40+45m031890.37726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.1
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:35+1110:50+1115m432037.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar  11:15+1011:20+115m032056.45140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction  11:53+1311:55+132m132084.39428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:41+1:0512:43+1:052m032156.37637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.1
#37/==/BLSBalasore  14:07+5514:09+552m332262.49520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.4
#38/==/JERJaleswarX  14:39+1:1114:41+1:102m032309.96716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#39/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:42+5515:47+595m032378.55342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:03107.7
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  17:50+57-432486.2-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site