Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 13:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 13:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Dep MAQ @ 23.00 Wef 19/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:29PM)

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ (ವಿವೇಕ್)     मंगलौर - संतरागाछी (विवेक) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 08 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

37 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -23:00+0110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38+1023:40+102m--145.78718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56+1423:58+142m--168.87015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  00:23+800:25+72m--298.1450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur MainX  01:10-301:15+15m--2131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalasseryX  01:34+101:36+12m--2152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara  01:54+201:56+22m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  02:45-502:50+05m12220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirurX  03:28-103:30+12m--2262.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30+204:40+1110m--2307.15426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  05:30+1205:35+105m32351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45+1706:50+175m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33+3207:35+322m22457.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30+2408:40+3110m12507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35+3109:40+315m52569.170283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35+1412:40+115m32773.262213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12+2013:14+212m--2806.253305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35+1414:40+165m--2878.130150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+1415:10+1810m--2888.045113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00+517:02+92m22971.48019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31+1517:33+162m221009.98221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58+2319:00+242m121126.65212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh