Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available upto PGT
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for All Classes Between MAQ-PGT
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (05:15PM)
Updated: Today (12:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 161 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 888 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:20+11,310.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  16:58+1017:00+102m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:18+1217:20+122m1168.97612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  17:43+1517:45+142m2198.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:25+218:30+65m31131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  18:48+618:50+62m21152.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:08+719:10+92m11174.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:00+920:05+105m11220.95811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur  20:48+320:50+52m31262.1549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX21:40-221:50+1410m41307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  22:35+822:40+115m31351.33680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2349.4
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction  00:03+800:05+102m22400.769400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:43+1900:45+192m22444.367306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:30+2801:35+295m12494.560174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:35+3202:40+325m02554.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.8
#16/==/MAPMorappur  03:33+2803:35+282m12619.965402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08138.6
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:43+1605:45+182m22758.558215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:15129.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central•  08:00+15-32888.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site