Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 05:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for Classes Between MAQ-PGT Train No.12686 Mangalore – Chennai Central express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 20.27 / 20.30 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12685

12686/Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering Available upto PGT
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-HA1-A1-A2-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR. ; .; CBC Rake
Loco
MAQ to SRR- GOC WDG4/WDP-4B; SRR to MAS - WAP4...
Read more...
ED/RPM Shed;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

16 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -16:15 16:20+2210.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2KGQKasaragod (3)  16:58+917:00+92m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3KZEKanhangad (3)X  17:18+1217:20+122m1168.87615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4PAYPayyanur (3)  17:43+1517:45+152m2198.1450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5CANKannur Main (4)X  18:30+018:35+55m31131.86914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6TLYThalassery (2)  18:53+718:55+62m21152.4709mSRKannur, Kerala
7BDJVadakara (2)  19:15 19:14+619:17 19:16+72m11174.65111mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8CLTKozhikode Main (4)  20:10+220:15+55m11220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9TIRTirur (3)X  20:53+520:55+52m31262.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10SRRShoranur Junction (7)X21:55 21:50-122:05 22:00+810m41307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  22:40 22:45+922:45 22:50+105m31351.84184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12PTJPodanur Junction (4)  00:03+600:05+112m42401.268400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
13TUPTiruppur (2)X  00:43+1800:45+192m22444.567305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14EDErode Junction (4)X  01:35 01:30+2001:40 01:35+225m12494.857175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15SASalem Junction (6)X  02:35 02:40+2402:40 02:45+245m--2556.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16MAPMorappur (3)  03:28 03:33+2503:30 03:35+252m12621.965402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
17KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  05:43+1605:45+172m22760.258213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18MASChennai Central (11)•  08:00+15-42889.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom