Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0626/Mangalore Chennai Pooja Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಚೆನೈ ಪೂಜಾ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलोर चेन्नई पूजा स्पेशल

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 164 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# --
    T  
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -17:25---10.05216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5345.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 18:18-18:20-2m--145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 18:38-18:40-2m--168.95312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 19:13-19:15-2m--198.2379mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 20:10-20:15-5m--1131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 20:33-20:35-2m--1152.6479mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 21:03-21:05-2m--1174.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 21:55-22:00-5m--1220.95811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 22:43-22:45-2m--1262.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03-23:05-2m--1277.23217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5629.9
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:01-00:20-19m--2307.25926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 01:05-01:10-5m--2351.45281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5849.8
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m--2401.179400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppur 02:43-02:45-2m--2444.775306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2494.960174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#16/==/SASalem Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2554.578284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.2
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:08-06:10-2m--2674.775405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2759.250215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:33-08:35-2m--2820.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#20/==/PERPerambur 09:23-09:25-2m--2883.398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#21/==/MASChennai Central• 10:00----2888.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site