Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 895 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  -16:45+34110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#2|--|SLSurathkalX  17:16+5117:18+532m1120.68422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#3|--|UDUdupiX  17:48+1:0417:50+1:112m1162.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapuraX  18:27+1:0518:28+581m1194.411814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1733.5
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:45-18:47-2m11127.93010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.1
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal  19:17+1:0219:18+1:041m11143.17815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#7|--|KTKumta  20:00+1:1320:02+1:142m11197.97522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.1
#8|--|KAWRKarwar  20:46+1:1220:48+1:162m11253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:40+1:4121:50+1:4410m11313.2599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06124.7
#10|--|KKWKankavali  23:56+2:0823:58+2:132m11437.94947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:17111.4
#11|--|RNRatnagiri  02:15+1:5202:20+1:555m22549.346132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05279.2
#12%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25+5108:30+575m52828.53511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5732.9
#13/==/TNAThane  09:27+1:2309:30+1:223m62861.33211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  10:33+35-122894.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site