Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:22PM)

12134/Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express

Jan 23 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-B3-A1-AB1-GEN-SLR. as per http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/663129
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN WDM3D/KYN WDG3A;; Author: shastryvignesh;; Entry# 336117
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

12 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAJNMangalore Junction»  -13:55-210.04024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2|--|SLSurathkal  14:26-14:27-1m1120.58122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3|--|UDUdupi  14:58-14:59-1m1162.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4|--|KUDAKundapura  15:26-15:27-1m--194.411213mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  15:45-15:46-1m11128.03610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6|--|BTJLBhatkal  16:11-16:12-1m--1143.17316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
7|--|KTKumta  16:57-16:58-1m11197.97220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
8|--|KAWRKarwar  17:44-17:45-1m21253.06714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  18:40-18:50-10m11314.37611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|KKWKankavaliX  20:28-20:29-1m11437.76345mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11|--|RNRatnagiri  22:15-22:20-5m21549.170129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  02:45-02:50-5m72828.24510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13/==/TNAThaneO  03:34-03:35-1m62861.23910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
14/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  04:25--122894.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site