Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 18:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Railway have decided to provide halt to 12133/12134 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn. Express at Bhatkal station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months with immediate effect up to 31.05.2014. Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn. – Mumbai CST Express will arrive Bhatkal at 4.00 pm and will leave at 4.01 pm.
Tue Dec 03, 2013 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12133

12134/Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express

Dec 01 2013 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-B3-A1-AB1-GEN-SLR. as per http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/663129
Loco
KYN WDM3D/KYN WDG3A;; Author: shastryvignesh;; Entry# 336117
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Junction/MAJN 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

12 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAJN»Mangalore Junction (3)»  -13:55+12210.04024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2SLSurathkal (1)  14:26+3114:28+322m1120.57022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3UDUdupi (2)  15:04+3315:06+342m1162.48718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4KUDAKundapura (2)15:28+3815:30+392m--194.413413mKRBasrur, Karnataka
5BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)  15:45+4815:47+482m11128.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6BTJLBhatkal (2)X16:00+5016:01+521m--1143.18416mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
7KTKumta (2)  16:40+5316:42+542m11197.95720mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
8KAWRKarwar (2)  17:40+4317:42+442m21253.06314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
9MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  18:40+4018:50+4510m11314.37611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10KKWKankavali (2)X  20:28+5120:30+512m11437.76445mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11RNRatnagiri (3)  22:15+4822:20+535m21549.163129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  02:45+1:0002:50+1:045m72828.25110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13TNAThane (10)O  03:29+5903:30+571m62861.23610mCRThane, Maharashtra
14CSTM•Mumbai CST (18)•  04:25+51-122894.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom