Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343208-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196841-0

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by Central Railway to augment one 3 tier AC coach in Train No. 12134 Mangalore Jn. - Mumbai CST Exp From...
more...
21/04/2017 to 01/05/2017 Existing Composition : Total 17 Coaches = 2 Tier AC - 01 Coach, Composit - 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 03 Coach, Sleeper – 08 Coach, General – 02 Coach, SLR - 02 . Revised Composition : Total 18 Coaches = 2 Tier AC - 01 Coach, Composit- 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coach, Sleeper – 08 Coach, General – 02 Coach, SLR - 02 .
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (08:38PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (18:26) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)» -13:55+26110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#2%--%SLSurathkal 14:25+3714:27+372m1120.68422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#3%--%UDUdupi 14:57+3914:59+402m1162.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura 15:25+4115:27+422m1194.48714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 15:50+1115:52+102m11127.95010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal 16:10+4416:12+482m11143.17515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4454.8
#7%--%KTKumta 16:56+5416:58+562m11197.97422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.1
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 17:43+5717:45+572m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#9%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:40+1:0518:50+1:0710m11313.2689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50124.7
#10%--%KKWKankavali 20:40+1:1920:42+1:212m11437.97247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.4
#11%--%RNRatnagiriX 22:15+1:2522:20+1:295m21549.262132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.2
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:45+1:2302:50+1:285m52827.44612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#13/==/TNAThaneO 03:33+1:0103:35+1:012m62860.34010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:25+1:26-122893.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site