Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343208-0
Entry# 2069183-0

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:05PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:06) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 895 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)» -13:55+35110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#2%--%SLSurathkal 14:26+3914:27+411m1120.68122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#3%--%UDUdupi 14:58+1:0114:59+1:031m1162.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura 15:26+1:0815:27+1:121m1194.48714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 15:50+2015:52+192m11127.94810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#6%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:11+1:1016:12+1:131m11143.17315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4554.8
#7%--%KTKumta 16:57+1:1516:58+1:181m11197.97222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 17:44+1:1417:45+1:161m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#9%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:40+1:2118:50+1:2210m11313.2689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50124.7
#10%--%KKWKankavali 20:40+5420:42+562m11437.97247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.4
#11%--%RNRatnagiri 22:15+1:3922:20+1:415m21549.363132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.2
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:45+1:4702:50+1:535m52828.54611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#13/==/TNAThaneO 03:33+1:1703:35+582m62861.34011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:25+1:54-122894.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site