Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:34AM)

12134/Mangalore Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलौर जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (6:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDM3D/KYN WDG3A;; Author: shastryvignesh;; Entry# 336117
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAJNMangalore Junction»  -16:45+1:35110.04024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2|--|SLSurathkalX  17:16+1:3317:18+1:372m1120.58422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3|--|UDUdupiX  17:48+1:5217:50+1:562m1162.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4|--|KUDAKundapuraX  18:27+1:5818:28+2:031m--194.411813mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:45+1:0318:47+1:032m11128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6|--|BTJLBhatkal  19:17+2:0319:18+2:091m--1143.114916mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
7|--|KTKumta  19:40+2:1219:42+2:132m11197.96620mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
8|--|KAWRKarwar  20:32+2:2720:34+2:292m21253.05614mKRKarwar, Karnataka
9|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:40+2:4921:50+2:5210m11314.3569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|KKWKankavaliX  00:02+3:0800:04+3:102m12437.75145mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11|--|RNRatnagiri  02:15+3:0502:20+3:085m22549.146129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25+3:1008:30+3:145m72828.23510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13/==/TNAThane  09:27+2:3109:30+2:313m62861.23110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
14/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  10:33+3:10-122894.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site