Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343208-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196841-0

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:55AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:54) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)» -16:45+22110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#2%--%SLSurathkalX 17:16+3317:18+332m1120.68422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#3%--%UDUdupiX 17:48+3917:50+392m1162.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapuraX 18:27+4118:28+421m1194.411814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1733.5
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 18:45+418:47+32m11127.93010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.1
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal 19:17+4519:18+461m11143.17815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#7%--%KTKumta 20:00+4920:02+512m11197.97522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.1
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 20:46+5820:48+592m11253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m11313.2599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06124.7
#10%--%KKWKankavali 23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m11437.84947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.4
#11%--%RNRatnagiri 02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m22549.246132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.2
#12%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m52827.53511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5732.8
#13/==/TNAThane 09:27+3609:30+353m62860.33211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 10:33+59-122893.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.