Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:32PM)

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  -13:55+13110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3120.5
#2|--|SLSurathkal  14:26+2114:27+231m1120.58122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.9
#3|--|UDUdupi  14:58+2514:59+271m1162.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura  15:26+2915:27+301m1194.411216mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  15:45+2915:46+291m11127.93610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal  16:11+3216:12+341m11143.17316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#7|--|KTKumta  16:57+3316:58+341m11197.97222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#8|--|KAWRKarwar  17:44+3017:45+311m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#9|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:40+3018:50+3310m11313.1769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:38124.6
#10|--|KKWKankavaliX  20:28+1:0120:29+1:041m11437.76347mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:46111.4
#11|--|RNRatnagiri  22:15+1:0722:20+1:095m21549.162132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.1
#12|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  02:45+5902:50+1:055m52828.24612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#13/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+2803:35+282m62861.14011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:25+51-122894.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site