Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:00AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 895 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  -16:45+12110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#2|--|SLSurathkalX  17:16+2617:18+282m1120.68422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#3|--|UDUdupiX  17:48+3917:50+432m1162.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapuraX  18:27+3718:28+411m1194.411814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1733.5
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:45+518:47+52m11127.93010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.1
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal  19:17+4519:18+481m11143.17815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#7|--|KTKumta  20:00+5720:02+582m11197.97522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.1
#8|--|KAWRKarwar  20:46+1:0420:48+1:052m11253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:40+1:1721:50+1:2310m11313.2599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06124.6
#10|--|KKWKankavali  23:56+1:4923:58+1:522m11437.84947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:17111.4
#11|--|RNRatnagiriX  02:15+1:4202:20+1:445m22549.246132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05279.2
#12|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25+2908:30+355m52828.43511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5732.8
#13/==/TNAThane  09:27+5009:30+503m62861.23210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  10:33+19-122894.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site