Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 23:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 23:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:22PM)

12134/Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलौर जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 3h 5m late
New Time: 17:00
Apr 06 (11:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDM3D/KYN WDG3A;; Author: shastryvignesh;; Entry# 336117
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

12 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAJNMangalore Junction»  -13:55+16210.04024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2|--|SLSurathkal  14:26+1814:27+191m1120.58122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3|--|UDUdupi  14:58+2314:59+241m1162.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4|--|KUDAKundapura  15:26+2115:27+211m--194.411213mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  15:45+915:46+91m11128.03610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6|--|BTJLBhatkal  16:11+2316:12+261m--1143.17316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
7|--|KTKumta  16:57+2416:58+251m11197.97220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
8|--|KAWRKarwar  17:44+2317:45+241m21253.06714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  18:40+2118:50+2310m11314.37611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|KKWKankavaliX  20:28+4520:29+491m11437.76345mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11|--|RNRatnagiri  22:15+3422:20+365m21549.170129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  02:45+5202:50+565m72828.24510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13/==/TNAThaneO  03:34+2903:35+321m62861.23910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
14/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  04:25+16-122894.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site