Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)

12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:00AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 48m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UD/Udupi and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  -16:45+8110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3120.5
#2|--|SLSurathkalX  17:16+1517:18+172m1120.58422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#3|--|UDUdupiX  17:48+2017:50+252m1162.45218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapuraX  18:27+2418:28+251m1194.411816mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1733.6
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:45+218:47+22m11127.93010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.2
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal  19:17+2619:18+271m11143.17816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.7
#7|--|KTKumta  20:00+2820:02+302m11197.97522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.1
#8|--|KAWRKarwar  20:46+2820:48+302m11253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:40+3121:50+3210m11313.1599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06124.6
#10|--|KKWKankavali  23:56+5623:58+1:012m11437.74947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:17111.4
#11|--|RNRatnagiriX  02:15+5402:20+555m22549.146132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05279.1
#12|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25+3708:30+415m52828.23512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5732.9
#13/==/TNAThane  09:27+2209:30+213m62861.13211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  10:33+26-122894.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site