Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0

16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलुरू - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-Reserved between CAN-CLT #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 MatsyaGandha Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    47 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -14:20+2110.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#2/==/KMQKumbala 14:49+1514:50+151m1133.55219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#3/==/KGQKasaragod 15:04+1315:05+141m1145.76318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#4/==/KQKKotikulam 15:14+1515:15+161m--155.25826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#5/==/KZEKanhangad 15:29+1515:30+161m--168.86212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6/==/NLENileshwarX 15:39+1915:40+191m--178.14514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7/==/CHVCharvattur 15:47+2115:48+221m--183.48612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur 15:54-15:55-1m--192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/PAYPayyanur 16:04+2216:05+241m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#10/==/PAZPayangadi 16:14+2616:15+261m21109.8659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/KPQKannapuramO 16:22+2816:23+281m21117.3279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3214.5
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 16:55+1117:00+145m31131.86516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#13/==/TLYThalassery 17:19+1417:20+151m21152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/MAHEMahe 17:29+1617:30+161m21161.88617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#15/==/BDJVadakara 17:39+2117:40+221m11174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:59+2118:00+221m--1196.64217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 18:35+1218:40+155m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok 18:54+1718:55+181m--1230.96815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#19/==/VLIVallikunnuX 19:04-19:05-1m--1241.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:14+2119:15+221m--1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/TATanur 19:24+2219:25+231m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirurX 19:34+2319:35+241m21262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:54+2119:55+221m21277.25817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#24/==/PTBPattambi 20:14+2320:15+241m21295.62024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction 20:50+521:00+2210m51307.14126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 21:24+2621:25+261m11323.43141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.8
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:57+1522:00+163m11340.2793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.8
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 22:18+2322:19+231m--1364.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#29/==/CKIChalakkudyX 22:25+2522:26+261m11370.07812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:38+3222:39+331m--1385.56917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:47+3922:49+392m11394.72814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3616.9
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 23:25+2423:30+235m21411.6479mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#33/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 00:07+2100:08+221m--2440.46916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#34%==%KTYMKottayam 00:35+3700:38+373m12471.64018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 01:05+3701:06+371m32489.4528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 01:15+4101:16+411m32497.36122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 01:25+4301:26+441m12506.38413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara 01:35+5001:36+511m32518.92312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:207.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 01:56+4001:58+402m--2526.55111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 02:14+3902:15+401m--2540.15213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta 02:24+4202:25+421m--2548.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 02:50+3902:55+385m12567.55916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/MYYMayyanad 03:04+4003:05+401m--2576.35321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#44/==/PVUParavur 03:09+4103:10+411m--2579.97518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 03:19+4403:20+441m--2591.16157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46/==/KVUKadakavur 03:29+4803:30+481m--2600.24717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#47/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 03:34+003:35+01m--2603.46519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 03:59+604:00+61m--2629.5319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 04:45+6-22632.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.