Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1372643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941410-0

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வீக்லி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MQ/Mannargudi --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 09, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News Entry# 0 Will be permanently augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier and 1 AC 2 tier from 30-1-2017
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:26) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 403 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 30m    40 halts    Distance: 2860 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
MQ/Mannargudi 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

40 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MQMannargudi» -12:20+0--10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 13:03+713:05+92m1137.45413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4338.7
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 13:48+713:50+122m1176.15816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4|--|CDMChidambaram 14:28+1514:30+152m11113.2668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3942.7
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 15:09+1515:10+161m11155.93910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.5
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction 16:15-116:25+810m--1198.46646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 17:58+518:00+62m51301.46640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/TBMTambaramX 18:28+1318:30+132m5,61332.22732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:25-1419:50+425m--1356.8536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta 21:28+2121:30+212m11443.8529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:33+2022:35+202m21498.910019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#12/==/NLRNellore 22:58+3523:00+422m21537.48021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#13/==/OGLOngoleXO 00:28+4400:30+442m12654.19012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#14/==/CLXChiralaX 01:03+1:0301:05+1:022m--2703.5658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#15/==/TELTenali JunctionX 01:58+5302:00+532m--2761.12716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:10+2203:25+1515m--2792.613126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.3
#17/==/KMTKhammamX 04:11+1:2204:12+1:231m--2892.953118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.5
#18/==/WLWarangal 06:13+5706:15+1:002m--21000.460271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2483.6
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 07:39+1:0207:40+1:051m--21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0917.6
#20/==/RDMRamagundam 07:49+1:1307:50+1:141m121101.673170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 08:49+1:1508:50+1:151m--21173.826184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4069.8
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:30+1911:40+2210m--21243.668185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:45+3614:55+4110m121452.159315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 20:00+3720:05+455m--21750.150329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.6
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 21:48+3621:50+402m--21835.79496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:30+1922:35+275m--21841.954497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.2
#27/==/SJPShujalpur 00:04+2900:06+292m131922.254455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.2
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 02:00+402:10+710m--32025.448493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#29/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:20-203:45+625m--32080.997469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:02+1905:04+192m232205.985383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.4
#31/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+2706:20+325m132306.365256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:00+1808:10+1810m--32414.254265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19124.4
#33|--|DPADurgapura 10:29+210:31+262m132538.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#34|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 11:00+1811:25+925m432546.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:25-112:27+22m--32600.685388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.8
#36|--|MKNMakrana Junction 13:13+2913:16+323m132665.473426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#37|--|DNADegana Junction 13:52+3713:55+383m--32709.139340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 15:02+1815:07+195m--32753.180322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39|--|GOTNGotan 15:22+2415:24+242m132773.055324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.1
#40|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 16:53+716:55+152m132854.15237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:20-217:40+120m232856.123241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#42|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 17:50+1-132859.9-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site