Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1372643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941410-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2283957-0

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MQ/Mannargudi --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 09, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News Entry# 0 Will be permanently augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier and 1 AC 2 tier from 30-1-2017
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:26) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 400 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 30m    40 halts    Distance: 2860 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MQ/Mannargudi 
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

40 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MQMannargudi» -12:20+15--10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 13:03+2013:05+212m1137.45413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4338.7
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 13:48+1913:50+252m1176.15816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4%--%CDMChidambaram 14:28+2614:30+252m11113.2668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3942.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 15:09+3015:10+321m11155.83910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.5
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction 16:15+1616:25+1810m--1198.46645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33102.9
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 17:58+2218:00+212m51301.36640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaramX 18:28+2818:30+282m5,61332.42732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5524.5
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:25+419:50+2725m41356.95310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:3886.9
#10/==/SPESullurupeta 21:28+4821:30+482m11443.8529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:33+4022:35+402m21498.9100 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#12/==/NLRNellore 22:58+4623:00+462m21537.48021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.6
#13/==/OGLOngoleXO 00:28+5700:30+572m12654.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#14/==/CLXChiralaX 01:03+1:0901:05+1:092m--2703.5658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#15/==/TELTenali Junction 01:58+5102:00+512m--2761.227 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:10+3203:25+2615m--2792.613126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.3
#17/==/KMTKhammamX 04:11+1:1704:12+1:181m--2893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.5
#18/==/WLWarangal 06:13+5106:15+532m--21000.460271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2483.6
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 07:39+4807:40+541m--21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0917.6
#20/==/RDMRamagundam 07:49+1:0207:50+1:041m121101.673170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 08:49+1:2008:50+1:221m--21173.826184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4069.8
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:30+511:40+810m--21243.668185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:45+1014:55+1710m121452.159315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05297.8
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 20:00+1220:05+255m--21750.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.7
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 21:48+1421:50+202m--21835.69496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:30+122:35+95m--21841.854497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.2
#27/==/SJPShujalpur 00:04+800:06+102m131922.154455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.2
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 02:00-1602:10+310m--32025.348492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#29/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:20-1103:45+325m--32080.897468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:02+1305:04+132m232205.885383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.4
#31/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+2206:20+265m132306.265256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:00+1108:10+1310m--32414.154265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19124.4
#33|--|DPADurgapura 10:29-1610:31+252m132538.515403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#34|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 11:00+1211:25+1025m432545.955436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:25-212:27+02m--32600.685388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.8
#36|--|MKNMakrana Junction 13:13+3713:16+383m132665.373426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#37|--|DNADegana Junction 13:52+4113:55+413m132709.039340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 15:02+1415:07+205m--32753.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39|--|GOTNGotan 15:22+2315:24+242m132772.955324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.1
#40|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 16:53+2016:55+232m132854.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:20+517:40+420m232856.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#42|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 17:50+4-132859.8-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.