Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 17:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12686

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR.; .; CBC Rake
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 2h 53m ago

71 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangalore Central (4) @ 09:05 on time

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Wed Oct 22on time17:00
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Wed Oct 2217m late19:0519:05
3/==/MAPMorappur267.7Wed Oct 2240m late21:1821:20
4/==/SASalem Junctio...333.5Wed Oct 2238m late22:1322:18
5/==/EDErode Junctio...394.9Wed Oct 2232m late23:1223:20
6/==/TUPTiruppur445.1Wed Oct 2233m late00:0100:03
7/--/PTJPodanur Junct...488.5Thu Oct 232m late00:5000:52
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...537.9Thu Oct 2312m late02:0202:08
9/==/SRRShoranur Junc...582.5Thu Oct 2310m late02:5503:35
10%==%TIRTirur627.6Thu Oct 2337m late04:1004:12
11%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...668.8Thu Oct 2326m late04:5605:00
12%==%BDJVadakara715.1Thu Oct 2325m late05:3505:37
13%==%TLYThalassery737.2Thu Oct 2328m late05:5806:00
14%==%CANKannur Main757.9Thu Oct 2310m late06:2006:30
15%==%PAYPayyanur791.5Thu Oct 2313m late06:5706:57
16%==%KZEKanhangad820.8Thu Oct 235m late07:1307:15
17%==%KGQKasaragod843.9Thu Oct 2314m late07:4207:43
18%==%MAQMangalore Cen...889.6Thu Oct 23on time09:05
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom