Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 11:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12686

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR.; .; CBC Rake
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 10h 28m ago

80 intermediate Stations

Sat Departure: Departed TUP/Tiruppur (2) @ 23:49 19m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Sat Nov 22on time17:00
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Sat Nov 2210m late18:5819:00
3/==/MAPMorappur267.7Sat Nov 2230m late21:0821:10
4/==/SASalem Junctio...333.5Sat Nov 2227m late22:0222:07
5/==/EDErode Junctio...394.9Sat Nov 2220m late23:0023:06
6/==/TUPTiruppur445.1Sat Nov 2219m late23:4723:49
7/--/PTJPodanur Junct...488.5Sun Nov 23n/a00:4800:50
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...537.9Sun Nov 23n/a01:5001:55
9/==/SRRShoranur Junc...582.5Sun Nov 23on time02:4502:55
10%==%TIRTirur627.6Sun Nov 23n/a03:3303:35
11%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...668.8Sun Nov 23on time04:3004:35
12%==%BDJVadakara715.1Sun Nov 23n/a05:1005:12
13%==%TLYThalassery737.2Sun Nov 23n/a05:3005:32
14%==%CANKannur Main757.9Sun Nov 23n/a06:1006:15
15%==%PAYPayyanur791.5Sun Nov 23on time06:4406:46
16%==%KZEKanhangad820.8Sun Nov 23n/a07:0807:10
17%==%KGQKasaragod843.9Sun Nov 23n/a07:2807:30
18%==%MAQMangalore Cen...889.6Sun Nov 23n/a09:05
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom