Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 19:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 11h 27m ago

21 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Departed PGI/Parappangadi (2) @ 08:13 48m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Fri Nov 21on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur41.7Fri Nov 2112m late21:0221:03
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Fri Nov 217m late21:3021:32
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Fri Nov 216m late22:0322:05
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Fri Nov 211m early22:2222:24
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Fri Nov 21on time23:3023:32
7/==/SASalem Junctio...333.5Sat Nov 2220m late01:1201:15
8/==/EDErode Junctio...394.9Sat Nov 2240m late02:3002:35
9/==/TUPTiruppur445.1Sat Nov 2244m late03:2203:24
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...488.5Sat Nov 227m late04:0504:10
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...537.9Sat Nov 2229m late05:2905:35
12/==/OTPOttappalam569.6Sat Nov 2236m late06:0406:06
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...582.5Sat Nov 2225m late06:3006:55
14%==%PTBPattambi594.0Sat Nov 2244m late07:1307:14
15%==%KTUKuttippuram612.5Sat Nov 2245m late07:3307:35
16%==%TIRTirur627.6Sat Nov 2246m late07:5207:54
17%==%TATanur635.6Sat Nov 2248m late08:0408:05
18%==%PGIParappangadi643.7Sat Nov 2247m late08:1108:13
19%==%FKFerok658.8Sat Nov 22n/a07:4107:42
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...668.8Sat Nov 22n/a08:0508:10
21%==%QLDKoyilandy693.1Sat Nov 22n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara715.1Sat Nov 22n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe727.9Sat Nov 22n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery737.2Sat Nov 22n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main757.9Sat Nov 2225m late10:1510:20
26%==%PAZPayangadi779.8Sat Nov 22n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur791.5Sat Nov 22on time10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur806.3Sat Nov 22n/a10:3910:40
29%==%KZEKanhangad820.8Sat Nov 22n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod843.9Sat Nov 22n/a11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...889.6Sat Nov 22n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom