Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 01:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 18h 56m ago

21 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Wed Nov 26on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur41.7Wed Nov 26n/a20:5020:55
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Wed Nov 26on time21:2321:25
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Wed Nov 26n/a21:5721:58
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Wed Nov 26on time22:2322:25
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Wed Nov 26n/a23:3023:32
7/==/SASalem Junctio...333.5Thu Nov 27n/a00:5200:55
7.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti340.6Thu Nov 27n/a01:0101:01
7.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...343.6Thu Nov 27n/a01:0401:04
7.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...348.0Thu Nov 27n/a01:0801:08
7.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...354.4Thu Nov 27n/a01:1401:14
7.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...367.0Thu Nov 27n/a01:2501:25
7.6/==/SGESankaridurg372.1Thu Nov 27n/a01:3001:30
7.7/==/ANUAnangur379.6Thu Nov 27n/a01:3601:36
7.8/==/CVKaveri390.0Thu Nov 27n/a01:4601:46
8/==/EDErode Junctio...394.9Thu Nov 27on time01:5001:55
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam401.3Thu Nov 27on time02:0102:01
8.2/==/PYPerundurai408.5Thu Nov 27on time02:0702:07
8.3/==/IGRIngur414.0Thu Nov 27on time02:1102:11
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...421.8Thu Nov 27on time02:1802:18
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli431.3Thu Nov 27on time02:2602:26
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...434.7Thu Nov 27on time02:2902:29
9/==/TUPTiruppur445.1Thu Nov 27n/a02:3802:40
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...488.5Thu Nov 27on time03:5804:00
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...537.9Thu Nov 27on time05:0005:05
12/==/OTPOttappalam569.6Thu Nov 27n/a05:2805:30
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...582.5Thu Nov 27n/a06:0506:15
14%==%PTBPattambi594.0Thu Nov 27n/a06:2906:30
15%==%KTUKuttippuram612.5Thu Nov 27n/a06:4806:50
16%==%TIRTirur627.6Thu Nov 27n/a07:0607:08
17%==%TATanur635.6Thu Nov 27n/a07:1607:17
18%==%PGIParappangadi643.7Thu Nov 27n/a07:2407:25
19%==%FKFerok658.8Thu Nov 27n/a07:4107:42
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...668.8Thu Nov 27n/a08:0508:10
21%==%QLDKoyilandy693.1Thu Nov 27n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara715.1Thu Nov 27n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe727.9Thu Nov 27n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery737.2Thu Nov 27n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main757.9Thu Nov 27n/a09:5009:55
26%==%PAZPayangadi779.8Thu Nov 27n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur791.5Thu Nov 27n/a10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur806.3Thu Nov 27n/a10:3910:40
29%==%KZEKanhangad820.8Thu Nov 27n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod843.9Thu Nov 27n/a11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...889.6Thu Nov 27n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom