Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 07:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 1m ago

21 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Departed KTU/Kuttippuram (2) @ 06:53 3m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Tue Oct 21on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur41.7Tue Oct 216m late20:5620:58
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Tue Oct 217m late21:3021:32
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Tue Oct 216m late22:0322:05
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Tue Oct 21on time22:2322:25
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Tue Oct 21on time23:3023:32
7/==/SASalem Junctio...333.5Wed Oct 2217m late01:0901:13
8/==/EDErode Junctio...394.9Wed Oct 2218m late02:0802:15
9/==/TUPTiruppur445.1Wed Oct 2216m late02:5402:56
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...488.5Wed Oct 22on time03:5804:00
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...537.9Wed Oct 225m early04:5505:05
12/==/OTPOttappalam569.6Wed Oct 22on time05:2805:30
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...582.5Wed Oct 225m early06:0006:18
13.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...582.8Wed Oct 223m late06:1806:18
13.2%==%KRKDKarakad588.2Wed Oct 223m late06:2506:25
14%==%PTBPattambi594.0Wed Oct 222m late06:3106:32
14.1%==%KODNKodumunda598.8Wed Oct 222m late06:3706:37
14.2%==%PUMPallippuram603.2Wed Oct 222m late06:4106:41
14.3%==%PEUPerssannur608.5Wed Oct 222m late06:4606:46
15%==%KTUKuttippuram612.5Wed Oct 223m late06:5106:53
15.1%==%TUATirunnavaya619.0Wed Oct 223m late07:0007:00
16%==%TIRTirur627.6Wed Oct 22n/a07:0607:08
17%==%TATanur635.6Wed Oct 22n/a07:1607:17
18%==%PGIParappangadi643.7Wed Oct 22n/a07:2407:25
18.1%==%VLIVallikunnu648.6Wed Oct 22n/a07:3007:30
18.2%==%KNKadalundi654.1Wed Oct 22n/a07:3607:36
19%==%FKFerok658.8Wed Oct 22n/a07:4107:42
19.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...667.0Wed Oct 22n/a08:0108:01
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...668.8Wed Oct 22n/a08:0508:10
21%==%QLDKoyilandy693.1Wed Oct 22n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara715.1Wed Oct 22n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe727.9Wed Oct 22n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery737.2Wed Oct 22n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main757.9Wed Oct 22n/a09:5009:55
26%==%PAZPayangadi779.8Wed Oct 22n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur791.5Wed Oct 22n/a10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur806.3Wed Oct 22n/a10:3910:40
29%==%KZEKanhangad820.8Wed Oct 22n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod843.9Wed Oct 22n/a11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...889.6Wed Oct 22n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom