Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 15:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 7h 37m ago

25 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Departed TA/Tanur (3) @ 07:22 5m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-213.3Tue Oct 21on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur-171.6Tue Oct 216m late20:5620:58
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...-144.7Tue Oct 217m late21:3021:32
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...-108.3Tue Oct 216m late22:0322:05
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...-83.9Tue Oct 21on time22:2322:25
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...»0.0Tue Oct 21on time23:3023:32
7/==/SASalem Junctio...120.2Wed Oct 2217m late01:0901:13
8/==/EDErode Junctio...181.6Wed Oct 2218m late02:0802:15
9/==/TUPTiruppur231.8Wed Oct 2216m late02:5402:56
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...275.1Wed Oct 22on time03:5804:00
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...324.6Wed Oct 225m early04:5505:05
12/==/OTPOttappalam356.3Wed Oct 22on time05:2805:30
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...369.2Wed Oct 225m early06:0006:18
14%==%PTBPattambi380.7Wed Oct 222m late06:3106:32
15%==%KTUKuttippuram399.2Wed Oct 223m late06:5106:53
16%==%TIRTirur414.3Wed Oct 222m late07:0807:10
17%==%TATanur422.3Wed Oct 225m late07:2107:22
18%==%PGIParappangadi430.3Wed Oct 22n/a07:2407:25
19%==%FKFerok445.5Wed Oct 22n/a07:4107:42
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...455.5Wed Oct 22n/a08:0508:10
21%==%QLDKoyilandy479.8Wed Oct 22n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara501.8Wed Oct 22n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe514.6Wed Oct 22n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery523.9Wed Oct 22n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main544.5Wed Oct 22on time09:5009:55
26%==%PAZPayangadi566.5Wed Oct 22n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur578.2Wed Oct 22n/a10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur593.0Wed Oct 22n/a10:3910:40
29%==%KZEKanhangad607.5Wed Oct 22n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod630.6Wed Oct 22on time11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...676.3Wed Oct 22on time12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom