Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 14:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 6h 29m ago

25 intermediate Stations

Sat Departure: Departed TA/Tanur (3) @ 07:25 8m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-213.3Sat Nov 22on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur-171.6Sat Nov 222m late20:5220:56
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...-144.7Sat Nov 222m early21:2121:23
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...-108.3Sat Nov 225m early21:5221:54
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...-83.9Sat Nov 228m early22:1522:17
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...»0.0Sat Nov 2210m early23:2023:25
7/==/SASalem Junctio...120.2Sun Nov 2319m late01:1101:15
8/==/EDErode Junctio...181.6Sun Nov 2325m late02:1502:20
9/==/TUPTiruppur231.8Sun Nov 2332m late03:1003:12
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...275.1Sun Nov 236m early03:5204:07
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...324.6Sun Nov 237m late05:0705:12
12/==/OTPOttappalam356.3Sun Nov 2310m late05:3805:40
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...369.2Sun Nov 235m early06:0006:20
14%==%PTBPattambi380.7Sun Nov 235m late06:3406:35
15%==%KTUKuttippuram399.2Sun Nov 236m late06:5406:56
16%==%TIRTirur414.3Sun Nov 236m late07:1207:14
17%==%TATanur422.3Sun Nov 237m late07:2307:25
18%==%PGIParappangadi430.3Sun Nov 23n/a07:2407:25
19%==%FKFerok445.5Sun Nov 23n/a07:4107:42
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...455.5Sun Nov 23on time08:0508:10
21%==%QLDKoyilandy479.8Sun Nov 23n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara501.8Sun Nov 23n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe514.6Sun Nov 23n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery523.9Sun Nov 23n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main544.5Sun Nov 231m late09:5109:56
26%==%PAZPayangadi566.5Sun Nov 23n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur578.2Sun Nov 23on time10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur593.0Sun Nov 234m late10:4310:44
29%==%KZEKanhangad607.5Sun Nov 23n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod630.6Sun Nov 23n/a11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...676.3Sun Nov 23n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom