Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 05:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 7h 35m ago

1 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Crossed TO/Tiruvalangadu @ 21:19 7m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MASChennai Centr...-213.0Tue Sep 16on time20:15
2TRLTiruvallur-171.3Tue Sep 1611m late21:0121:03
3AJJArakkonam Jun...-144.4Tue Sep 16n/a21:2321:25
4WJRWalajah Road ...-108.0Tue Sep 16n/a21:5721:58
5KPDKatpadi Junct...-84.0Tue Sep 16n/a22:2322:25
6JTJ»Jolarpettai J...»0.0Tue Sep 16n/a23:3023:32
7SASalem Junctio...120.0Wed Sep 1724m late01:1601:17
8EDErode Junctio...182.0Wed Sep 1714m late02:0402:09
9TUPTiruppur232.0Wed Sep 1714m late02:5202:54
10PTJPodanur Junct...232.0Wed Sep 17n/a03:5804:00
11PGTPalakkad Junc...324.0Wed Sep 17n/a05:0005:05
12OTPOttappalam356.0Wed Sep 17n/a05:2805:30
12.1MNURMannanur363.1Wed Sep 17n/a05:4905:49
13SRRShoranur Junc...368.8Wed Sep 17n/a06:0506:15
14PTBPattambi380.0Wed Sep 17n/a06:2906:30
15KTUKuttippuram398.5Wed Sep 17on time06:4806:50
16TIRTirur413.5Wed Sep 17n/a07:0607:08
17TATanur422.0Wed Sep 17n/a07:1607:17
18PGIParappangadi430.0Wed Sep 17n/a07:2407:25
19FKFerok445.0Wed Sep 17n/a07:4107:42
20CLTKozhikode Mai...455.0Wed Sep 17n/a08:0508:10
21QLDKoyilandy480.0Wed Sep 17n/a08:3108:32
22BDJVadakara501.0Wed Sep 17n/a08:4908:51
23MAHEMahe514.0Wed Sep 17n/a09:0109:02
24TLYThalassery524.0Wed Sep 17n/a09:1109:13
25CANKannur Main544.0Wed Sep 17n/a09:5009:55
26PAZPayangadi566.0Wed Sep 17n/a10:1410:15
27PAYPayyanur577.6Wed Sep 17on time10:2510:27
28CHVCharvattur592.4Wed Sep 17n/a10:3910:40
29KZEKanhangad606.9Wed Sep 17n/a10:5811:00
30KGQKasaragod630.0Wed Sep 17n/a11:1811:20
31MAQMangalore Cen...675.8Wed Sep 17n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom