Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 07:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 18m ago

25 intermediate Stations

Sat Departure: Crossed PUM/Pallippuram @ 06:57 18m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-213.3Sat Oct 25on time20:15
2/==/TRLTiruvallur-171.6Sat Oct 256m late20:5620:58
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...-144.7Sat Oct 252m early21:2121:23
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...-108.3Sat Oct 25on time21:5721:59
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...-83.9Sat Oct 251m early22:2222:24
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...»0.0Sat Oct 25on time23:3023:32
7/==/SASalem Junctio...120.2Sun Oct 2616m late01:0801:11
8/==/EDErode Junctio...181.6Sun Oct 2628m late02:1802:23
9/==/TUPTiruppur231.8Sun Oct 2626m late03:0403:06
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...275.1Sun Oct 268m early03:5004:10
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...324.6Sun Oct 267m late05:0705:15
12/==/OTPOttappalam356.3Sun Oct 2614m late05:4205:43
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...369.2Sun Oct 26on time06:0506:30
13.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...369.5Sun Oct 2615m late06:3006:30
13.2%==%KRKDKarakad374.9Sun Oct 2615m late06:3706:37
14%==%PTBPattambi380.7Sun Oct 2616m late06:4506:47
14.1%==%KODNKodumunda385.5Sun Oct 2617m late06:5206:52
14.2%==%PUMPallippuram389.9Sun Oct 2618m late06:5706:57
14.3%==%PEUPerssannur395.2Sun Oct 2618m late07:0207:02
15%==%KTUKuttippuram399.2Sun Oct 26n/a06:4806:50
15.1%==%TUATirunnavaya405.7Sun Oct 26n/a06:5706:57
16%==%TIRTirur414.3Sun Oct 26n/a07:0607:08
17%==%TATanur422.3Sun Oct 26n/a07:1607:17
18%==%PGIParappangadi430.3Sun Oct 26n/a07:2407:25
18.1%==%VLIVallikunnu435.3Sun Oct 26n/a07:3007:30
18.2%==%KNKadalundi440.8Sun Oct 26n/a07:3607:36
19%==%FKFerok445.5Sun Oct 26n/a07:4107:42
19.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...453.7Sun Oct 26n/a08:0108:01
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...455.5Sun Oct 26n/a08:0508:10
20.1%==%VLLVellayil457.4Sun Oct 26n/a08:1208:12
20.2%==%WHWest Hill460.1Sun Oct 26n/a08:1408:14
20.3%==%ETRElattur467.3Sun Oct 26n/a08:2008:20
21%==%QLDKoyilandy479.8Sun Oct 26n/a08:3108:32
22%==%BDJVadakara501.8Sun Oct 26n/a08:4908:51
23%==%MAHEMahe514.6Sun Oct 26n/a09:0109:02
24%==%TLYThalassery523.9Sun Oct 26n/a09:1109:13
25%==%CANKannur Main544.5Sun Oct 26on time09:5009:55
26%==%PAZPayangadi566.5Sun Oct 26n/a10:1410:15
27%==%PAYPayyanur578.2Sun Oct 26n/a10:2510:27
28%==%CHVCharvattur593.0Sun Oct 26n/a10:3910:40
29%==%KZEKanhangad607.5Sun Oct 26n/a10:5811:00
30%==%KGQKasaragod630.6Sun Oct 26n/a11:1811:20
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...676.3Sun Oct 26n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom