Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 02:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhira station with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 12710 Secunderabad – Gudur Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:52 / 02:53 hrs.
Fri May 02, 2014 (05:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12709

12710/Simhapuri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (3:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-HA1-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 2h 10m ago

18 intermediate Stations

Mon Departure: Crossed PGDP/Pagidipalli @ 00:15 49m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1SC»Secunderabad ...»0.0Mon Sep 0125m late23:20
2KZJKazipet Junct...131.6Tue Sep 02n/a00:4800:50
3WLWarangal141.8Tue Sep 02n/a01:1301:15
3.5INKIntakanne181.1Tue Sep 02n/a01:3701:37
3.6KDMKesamudram187.0Tue Sep 02n/a01:4001:40
3.7TAATadla Pusapal...196.1Tue Sep 02n/a01:4501:45
4MABDMahbubabad201.9Tue Sep 02n/a01:4801:49
4.1GUUGundratimadug...213.5Tue Sep 02n/a01:5901:59
4.2GLAGarla221.6Tue Sep 02n/a02:0602:06
4.3DKJDornakal Junc...226.3Tue Sep 02n/a02:1102:11
4.4PPYPapatapalli234.8Tue Sep 02n/a02:1802:18
4.5MLMGMallemadugu240.5Tue Sep 02n/a02:2302:23
5KMTKhammam249.4Tue Sep 0217m late02:4802:49
5.1PNDPPandillapalli258.7Tue Sep 0217m late02:5802:58
5.2CKNChinta Kani264.8Tue Sep 0217m late03:0403:04
5.3NVCNagalwancha271.3Tue Sep 0217m late03:1103:11
5.4BKLBona Kalu277.2Tue Sep 0217m late03:1603:16
5.5MTMIMotimari287.8Tue Sep 0217m late03:2703:27
6MDRMadhira294.2Tue Sep 02n/a03:1603:17
6.1TNGMTondalagopava...303.2Tue Sep 02n/a03:2803:28
7BZAVijayawada Ju...349.7Tue Sep 02n/a04:2504:35
8TELTenali Juncti...381.0Tue Sep 02n/a05:0105:02
9BPPBapatla423.6Tue Sep 02n/a05:3505:36
10CLXChirala438.7Tue Sep 02n/a05:4905:50
11OGLOngole488.0Tue Sep 02n/a06:3106:32
12SKMSingarayakond...516.2Tue Sep 02n/a06:5406:55
13KVZKavali554.0Tue Sep 02n/a07:2907:30
14BTTRBitragunta570.5Tue Sep 02n/a07:4907:50
15NLRNellore604.8Tue Sep 02n/a08:2108:22
16VDEVedayapalem612.0Tue Sep 02n/a08:3408:35
17GDRGudur Junctio...643.2Tue Sep 02n/a09:20
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom