Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 01:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Mon Mar 17, 2014 (01:49PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12958

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the rakes.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-H1-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-A5-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-B10-EOG
Loco
VTA WDM 3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 5h 18m ago

22 intermediate Stations

Mon Departure: Arrived PNU/Palanpur Junction (5) @ 20:02 2m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Jun...»0.0Mon Dec 22on time17:40
2/==/SBISabarmati Jun...5.4Mon Dec 22on time17:5717:59
3|--|MSHMahesana Junc...73.0Mon Dec 2216m late19:0419:06
4|-=!PNUPalanpur Junc...138.0Mon Dec 222m late20:0220:03
5!==!ABRAbu Road190.6Mon Dec 22n/a20:4520:50
5.38!==!LNALamana465.1Tue Dec 23n/a00:2600:26
5.39!==!MLIMangaliyawas469.9Tue Dec 23n/a00:3000:30
5.40!==!MKRAMakrera475.1Tue Dec 23n/a00:3400:34
5.41!==!SDHSaradhna479.9Tue Dec 23n/a00:3800:38
5.42!==!DOZDaurai488.1Tue Dec 23n/a00:4400:44
6!==|AIIAjmer Junctio...495.6Tue Dec 23on time00:5000:55
6.1|==|MDMadar Junctio...502.5Tue Dec 23on time01:0101:01
6.2|==|LRLadpura509.2Tue Dec 23on time01:0601:06
6.3|==|GEKGegal Akhri514.9Tue Dec 23on time01:1101:11
6.4|==|KSGKishangarh524.3Tue Dec 23on time01:1801:18
6.5|==|MNDVMandawariya530.1Tue Dec 23on time01:2301:23
6.6|==|TLTiloniya535.1Tue Dec 23on time01:2701:27
6.7|==|GLTAGahlota539.3Tue Dec 23on time01:3101:31
6.8|==|SALISali546.4Tue Dec 23on time01:3601:36
6.9|==|SKSakhun553.2Tue Dec 23on time01:4201:42
6.10|==|DTRADantra560.0Tue Dec 23on time01:4801:48
6.11|==|NRINaraina565.3Tue Dec 23on time01:5201:52
6.12|==|BNWSBhanwsa569.4Tue Dec 23on time01:5501:55
6.13|==|FLPhulera Junct...575.2Tue Dec 23on time02:0002:00
6.14|==|HDAHirnoda583.9Tue Dec 23on time02:0702:07
6.15|==|DHNDDhinda587.9Tue Dec 23on time02:1002:10
6.16|==|JOBAsalpur Jobne...593.5Tue Dec 23on time02:1502:15
6.17|==|BOBSBobas601.0Tue Dec 23on time02:2102:21
7|==|JPJaipur Juncti...630.2Tue Dec 23on time02:4502:50
8|==|GGNGurgaon907.2Tue Dec 23n/a06:2506:27
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.924.4Tue Dec 23n/a06:4306:45
10/==/NDLSNew Delhi939.5Tue Dec 23on time07:30
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site