Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 08:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 40093 (New No.40803), Chennai Beach – Tambaram EMU local leaving Chennai Beach at 15.25 hrs.and arriving Tambaram at 16.20 hrs. will be extended to Kancheepuram and arrive Kancheepuram at 18.15 hrs. with effect from 09.12.2013 (Monday) as per the following schedule. The above trains will stop at all station between Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chennai Beach sections and will stop only at Chengalpattu, Palur, Walajabad and Kancheepuram old in the Tambaram – Kancheepuram – Tambaram sections and will run on all week days except Sundays.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 40804

40093⇒40803/Chennai Beach - Kancheepuram EMU

Feb 21 2014 (8:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Running with 12 emu coaches; Entry# 962841 sriram48ram
Loco
EMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

17 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MSB»Chennai Beach»0.0Thu Aug 28n/a15:25
2MSFChennai Fort1.6Thu Aug 28n/a15:2815:29
3MPKChennai Park2.9Thu Aug 28n/a15:3115:32
4MSChennai Egmor...4.3Thu Aug 28n/a15:3415:35
5MSCChennai Chetp...6.2Thu Aug 28n/a15:3715:38
6NBKNungambakkam7.9Thu Aug 28n/a15:4015:41
7MKKKodambakkam9.4Thu Aug 28n/a15:4215:43
8MBMMambalam11.0Thu Aug 28n/a15:4415:45
9SPSaidapet12.6Thu Aug 28n/a15:4715:48
10GDYGuindy14.8Thu Aug 28n/a15:5015:51
11STMSt Thomas Mou...16.9Thu Aug 28n/a15:5315:54
12PZAPalavanthanga...18.5Thu Aug 28n/a15:5615:57
13MNMinambakkam19.9Thu Aug 28n/a15:5916:00
14TLMTirusulam20.9Thu Aug 28n/a16:0116:02
15PVPallavaram22.9Thu Aug 28n/a16:0416:05
16CMPChrompet25.1Thu Aug 28n/a16:0716:08
17TBMSTambaram Sana...27.0Thu Aug 28n/a16:1016:11
18TBMTambaram29.0Thu Aug 28n/a16:2016:25
19CGLChengalpattu ...59.8Thu Aug 28n/a17:1017:15
20PALRPalur71.4Thu Aug 28n/a17:3017:31
21WJWalajabad81.8Thu Aug 28n/a17:4917:50
22CJKanchipuram95.9Thu Aug 28n/a18:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom