Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 13:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Varanasi-Guwahati Weekly Express Holi Special train will depart from Varanasi o­n every Sunday o­n 16.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 (02 trips) at 09.05 p.m. to reach Guwahati at 11.10 p.m. the next day
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (04:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 05653

05652/Varanasi - Guwahati Holi Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
O­ne A.C. 2 Tier, Two A.C. 3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, four general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.

Train is not running today

65 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junc...-227.8n/an/a21:05
2/==/MGSMughal Sarai ...-211.4n/an/a22:0522:25
3/==/BXRBuxar-117.4n/an/a23:2523:27
4/==/ARAAra Junction-48.9n/an/a00:2000:22
5/==/DNRDanapur-9.4n/an/a00:4900:51
6/==/PNBEPatna Junctio...»0.0n/an/a01:3501:50
7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur ...45.4n/an/a02:3202:34
8/==/MKAMokama Juncti...89.2n/an/a03:1103:13
9%--%BGSBegusarai123.3n/an/a04:4504:47
10%==%KGGKhagaria Junc...163.2n/an/a06:1706:22
11%==%NNANaugachia230.1n/an/a08:2808:30
12%--%KIRKatihar Junct...287.9n/an/a10:1010:30
13%--%BOEBarsoi Juncti...326.6n/an/a11:1311:15
14%==%KNEKishanGanj384.1n/an/a12:0512:10
15%==|NJPNew Jalpaigur...471.5n/an/a13:5014:05
16|--|DQGDhupguri536.8n/an/a15:3015:35
17!==!NCBNew Cooch Beh...597.0n/an/a16:4016:45
18!==!NOQNew Alipurdua...615.6n/an/a17:1517:20
19|==|KOJKokrajhar694.4n/an/a18:1618:18
20|=-|NBQNew Bongaigao...722.3n/an/a19:0519:15
21|--|BPRDBarpeta Road766.4n/an/a20:0220:07
22|--|RNYRangiya Junct...831.2n/an/a21:2221:32
23|-=|KYQKamakhya Junc...871.9n/an/a22:4022:45
24|==|GHYGuwahati878.9n/an/a23:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom