Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 21:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 8h 25m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Mon Departure: Departed PTJ/Podanur Junction (4) @ 12:00 20m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Mon Sep 22on time22:15
2MBMMambalam-577.7Mon Sep 22n/a22:2522:26
3TBMTambaram-559.8Mon Sep 22on time22:4822:50
4CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Mon Sep 2211m late23:2923:40
5MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Mon Sep 2227m late00:1500:16
6TMVTindivanam-463.3Tue Sep 2324m late00:3700:46
7VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Tue Sep 2325m late01:1501:20
8VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Tue Sep 231h 9m late02:4202:44
9ALUAriyalur-317.7Tue Sep 231h 41m late03:5003:51
10SRGMSrirangam-259.7Tue Sep 231h 25m late04:3704:39
11TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Tue Sep 235m late04:5505:15
12TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Tue Sep 2314m late05:2305:25
13KLTKulitalai-210.9Tue Sep 2331m late06:1406:16
14KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Tue Sep 231h 25m late07:4207:45
15MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Tue Sep 231h 22m late08:0108:02
16PGRPugalur-157.0Tue Sep 231h 23m late08:1208:13
17KMDKodumudi-144.9Tue Sep 231h 19m late08:2808:29
18URLUnjalur-139.0Tue Sep 231h 26m late08:4008:41
19EDErode Junctio...-106.6Tue Sep 2348m late09:1309:37
20UKLUttukuli-70.2Tue Sep 2357m late10:1010:15
21TUPTiruppur-56.3Tue Sep 231h 2m late10:3010:32
22PLMDPilamedu-15.2Tue Sep 231h 9m late11:1311:14
23CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Tue Sep 2349m late11:1311:14
24CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Tue Sep 2328m late11:2311:28
25PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Tue Sep 2320m late11:5812:00
26PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Tue Sep 23n/a12:5513:00
27OTPOttappalam81.2Tue Sep 23n/a13:2313:25
28SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Tue Sep 23n/a14:0014:05
29PTBPattambi105.6Tue Sep 23n/a14:1914:20
30KTUKuttippuram124.1Tue Sep 23n/a14:4314:45
31TIRTirur139.1Tue Sep 23n/a15:0515:10
32TATanur147.1Tue Sep 23n/a15:1915:20
33PGIParappangadi155.2Tue Sep 23n/a15:2915:30
34KNKadalundi165.7Tue Sep 23n/a15:3915:40
35FKFerok170.4Tue Sep 23n/a15:4915:50
36CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Tue Sep 23on time16:5017:00
37QLDKoyilandy204.7Tue Sep 23on time17:2117:22
38BDJVadakara226.6Tue Sep 23n/a17:3917:40
39MAHEMahe239.5Tue Sep 23n/a17:5117:52
40TLYThalassery248.7Tue Sep 23on time18:0018:02
41CANKannur Main269.4Tue Sep 23on time18:4018:45
42KPQKannapuram283.9Tue Sep 23on time18:5919:00
43PAZPayangadi291.4Tue Sep 23n/a19:0819:09
44PAYPayyanur303.0Tue Sep 23n/a19:1819:20
45CHVCharvattur317.8Tue Sep 23n/a19:3219:33
46NLENileshwar323.1Tue Sep 23n/a19:4019:41
47KZEKanhangad332.3Tue Sep 23on time19:5319:55
48KQKKottikkulam346.0Tue Sep 23n/a20:0420:05
49KGQKasaragod355.5Tue Sep 23on time20:1820:20
50KMQKumbala367.7Tue Sep 23n/a20:2920:30
51MJSManjeshwar384.3Tue Sep 23n/a20:4420:45
51.1ULLUllal394.7Tue Sep 23n/a21:2521:25
51.2TKOTTokkottu396.2Tue Sep 23n/a21:3121:31
51.3NTVTNethravathi398.7Tue Sep 23n/a21:4021:40
52MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Tue Sep 23on time21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom