Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 21, 2014 14:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 22h 33m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Thu Nov 20on time22:15
2/==/MBMMambalam-577.7Thu Nov 20n/a22:2522:26
3/==/TBMTambaram-559.8Thu Nov 20n/a22:4822:50
4/==%CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Thu Nov 20n/a23:1823:20
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Thu Nov 20n/a23:4823:50
6%==%TMVTindivanam-463.3Fri Nov 21n/a00:1300:15
7/==/VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Fri Nov 21n/a00:5000:55
8%=-/VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Fri Nov 21on time01:3301:35
9%==/ALUAriyalur-317.7Fri Nov 21n/a02:0902:10
10/--/SRGMSrirangam-259.7Fri Nov 21n/a03:1203:13
11/--/TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Fri Nov 21n/a04:5005:00
12|--|TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Fri Nov 21n/a05:0905:10
13|--|KLTKulitalai-210.9Fri Nov 21n/a05:4305:45
14|--|KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Fri Nov 21n/a06:1706:20
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Fri Nov 21n/a06:3906:40
16|--|PGRPugalur-157.0Fri Nov 21n/a06:4906:50
17|--|KMDKodumudi-144.9Fri Nov 21n/a07:0907:10
18|--|URLUnjalur-139.0Fri Nov 21n/a07:1407:15
19|--|EDErode Junctio...-106.6Fri Nov 21n/a08:2508:35
20/==/UKLUttukuli-70.2Fri Nov 21n/a09:1309:15
21/==/TUPTiruppur-56.3Fri Nov 212m late09:3009:32
22/==/PLMDPilamedu-15.2Fri Nov 21n/a10:0410:05
23/==/CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Fri Nov 21n/a10:2410:25
24/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Fri Nov 21n/a10:5511:00
25/==/PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Fri Nov 21n/a11:3811:40
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Fri Nov 21n/a12:5513:00
26.1/==/PLLParli58.4Fri Nov 21n/a13:0713:07
26.2/==/MNYMankara65.8Fri Nov 21n/a13:1213:12
26.3/==/LDYLakkidi73.6Fri Nov 21n/a13:1813:18
26.4/==/PLPMPalappuram77.7Fri Nov 21n/a13:2013:20
27/==/OTPOttappalam81.2Fri Nov 21on time13:2313:25
27.1/==/MNURMannanur88.3Fri Nov 21on time13:4413:44
28/==/SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Fri Nov 21n/a14:0014:05
28.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...94.4Fri Nov 21n/a14:0514:05
28.2%==%KRKDKarakad99.8Fri Nov 21n/a14:1214:12
29%==%PTBPattambi105.6Fri Nov 21on time14:1914:20
29.1%==%KODNKodumunda110.4Fri Nov 21on time14:2614:26
29.2%==%PUMPallippuram114.7Fri Nov 21on time14:3114:31
29.3%==%PEUPerssannur120.0Fri Nov 21on time14:3814:38
30%==%KTUKuttippuram124.1Fri Nov 21n/a14:4314:45
30.1%==%TUATirunnavaya130.5Fri Nov 21n/a14:5414:54
31%==%TIRTirur139.1Fri Nov 21n/a15:0515:10
32%==%TATanur147.1Fri Nov 21n/a15:1915:20
33%==%PGIParappangadi155.2Fri Nov 21n/a15:2915:30
34%==%KNKadalundi165.7Fri Nov 21n/a15:3915:40
35%==%FKFerok170.4Fri Nov 21on time15:4915:50
36%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Fri Nov 21on time16:5017:00
37%==%QLDKoyilandy204.7Fri Nov 21n/a17:2117:22
38%==%BDJVadakara226.6Fri Nov 21n/a17:3917:40
39%==%MAHEMahe239.5Fri Nov 21n/a17:5117:52
40%==%TLYThalassery248.7Fri Nov 21n/a18:0018:02
41%==%CANKannur Main269.4Fri Nov 21n/a18:4018:45
42%==%KPQKannapuram283.9Fri Nov 21n/a18:5919:00
43%==%PAZPayangadi291.4Fri Nov 21n/a19:0819:09
44%==%PAYPayyanur303.0Fri Nov 21n/a19:1819:20
45%==%CHVCharvattur317.8Fri Nov 21n/a19:3219:33
46%==%NLENileshwar323.1Fri Nov 21n/a19:4019:41
47%==%KZEKanhangad332.3Fri Nov 21n/a19:5319:55
48%==%KQKKottikkulam346.0Fri Nov 21n/a20:0420:05
49%==%KGQKasaragod355.5Fri Nov 21on time20:1820:20
50%==%KMQKumbala367.7Fri Nov 21n/a20:2920:30
51%==%MJSManjeshwar384.3Fri Nov 21n/a20:4420:45
52%==%MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Fri Nov 21n/a21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom