Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 11:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 6h 42m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Departed SRGM/Srirangam (2) @ 05:02 1h 49m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Fri Oct 24on time22:15
2/==/MBMMambalam-577.7Fri Oct 24n/a22:2522:26
3/==/TBMTambaram-559.8Fri Oct 244m late22:5222:54
4/==%CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Fri Oct 245m late23:2323:25
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Fri Oct 247m late23:5523:57
6%==%TMVTindivanam-463.3Sat Oct 256m late00:1900:21
7/==/VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Sat Oct 2513m late01:0301:08
8%=-/VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Sat Oct 2529m late02:0202:04
9%==/ALUAriyalur-317.7Sat Oct 252h 4m late04:1304:15
10/--/SRGMSrirangam-259.7Sat Oct 251h 48m late05:0005:02
11/--/TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Sat Oct 25n/a04:5005:00
12|--|TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Sat Oct 25n/a05:0905:10
13|--|KLTKulitalai-210.9Sat Oct 25n/a05:4305:45
14|--|KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Sat Oct 25n/a06:1706:20
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Sat Oct 25n/a06:3906:40
16|--|PGRPugalur-157.0Sat Oct 25n/a06:4906:50
17|--|KMDKodumudi-144.9Sat Oct 25n/a07:0907:10
18|--|URLUnjalur-139.0Sat Oct 25n/a07:1407:15
19|--|EDErode Junctio...-106.6Sat Oct 25n/a08:2508:35
20/==/UKLUttukuli-70.2Sat Oct 25n/a09:1309:15
21/==/TUPTiruppur-56.3Sat Oct 25n/a09:2809:30
22/==/PLMDPilamedu-15.2Sat Oct 25n/a10:0410:05
23/==/CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Sat Oct 25n/a10:2410:25
24/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Sat Oct 2518m late11:1311:18
25/==/PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Sat Oct 25n/a11:3811:40
25.1/==/MDKIMadukarai9.9Sat Oct 25n/a11:5511:55
25.2/==/ETMDEttimadai15.1Sat Oct 25n/a12:0312:03
25.3/==/WRAWalayar23.9Sat Oct 25n/a12:1612:16
25.4/==/CLMDChullimada28.3Sat Oct 25n/a12:2312:23
25.5/==/KJKDKanjikode36.2Sat Oct 25n/a12:3512:35
25.6/==/KTKUKottekad43.3Sat Oct 25n/a12:4612:46
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Sat Oct 25n/a12:5513:00
27/==/OTPOttappalam81.2Sat Oct 25n/a13:2313:25
28/==/SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Sat Oct 25on time14:0014:05
29%==%PTBPattambi105.6Sat Oct 25on time14:1914:20
30%==%KTUKuttippuram124.1Sat Oct 25n/a14:4314:45
31%==%TIRTirur139.1Sat Oct 25n/a15:0515:10
32%==%TATanur147.1Sat Oct 25n/a15:1915:20
33%==%PGIParappangadi155.2Sat Oct 25n/a15:2915:30
34%==%KNKadalundi165.7Sat Oct 25n/a15:3915:40
35%==%FKFerok170.4Sat Oct 25n/a15:4915:50
36%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Sat Oct 25n/a16:5017:00
37%==%QLDKoyilandy204.7Sat Oct 25n/a17:2117:22
38%==%BDJVadakara226.6Sat Oct 25n/a17:3917:40
39%==%MAHEMahe239.5Sat Oct 25n/a17:5117:52
40%==%TLYThalassery248.7Sat Oct 25n/a18:0018:02
41%==%CANKannur Main269.4Sat Oct 25n/a18:4018:45
42%==%KPQKannapuram283.9Sat Oct 25n/a18:5919:00
43%==%PAZPayangadi291.4Sat Oct 25n/a19:0819:09
44%==%PAYPayyanur303.0Sat Oct 25n/a19:1819:20
45%==%CHVCharvattur317.8Sat Oct 25n/a19:3219:33
46%==%NLENileshwar323.1Sat Oct 25n/a19:4019:41
47%==%KZEKanhangad332.3Sat Oct 25n/a19:5319:55
48%==%KQKKottikkulam346.0Sat Oct 25n/a20:0420:05
49%==%KGQKasaragod355.5Sat Oct 25n/a20:1820:20
50%==%KMQKumbala367.7Sat Oct 25n/a20:2920:30
51%==%MJSManjeshwar384.3Sat Oct 25n/a20:4420:45
52%==%MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Sat Oct 25n/a21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom