Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 03:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12601

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 22637>>>12602
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR(RMS)-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV; De-Reserved Mangalore-Calicut S10 & S11
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 10h 21m ago

157 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Departed QLD/Koyilandy (3) @ 16:55 9m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1%==%MAQMangalore Cen...-45.7Thu Oct 23on time13:20
2%==%MJSManjeshwar-28.9Thu Oct 238m late13:5013:51
3%==%KGQKasaragod»0.0Thu Oct 2310m late14:1514:17
4%==%KZEKanhangad23.1Thu Oct 2310m late14:3614:38
5%==%CHVCharvattur37.7Thu Oct 238m late14:5214:54
6%==%PAYPayyanur52.4Thu Oct 239m late15:0515:07
7%==%PAZPayangadi64.1Thu Oct 2311m late15:1815:20
8%==%CANKannur Main86.1Thu Oct 23on time15:4015:45
9%==%TLYThalassery106.7Thu Oct 23on time16:0416:06
10%==%MAHEMahe116.0Thu Oct 23on time16:1616:17
11%==%BDJVadakara128.8Thu Oct 236m late16:3216:34
12%==%QLDKoyilandy150.8Thu Oct 236m late16:5116:55
13%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...175.1Thu Oct 23on time17:1517:20
14%==%FKFerok185.1Thu Oct 23n/a17:3417:35
15%==%PGIParappangadi200.2Thu Oct 23n/a17:5017:51
16%==%TATanur208.3Thu Oct 23n/a17:5918:00
17%==%TIRTirur216.3Thu Oct 23n/a18:0818:10
18%==%KTUKuttippuram231.4Thu Oct 23n/a18:2818:30
19%==%PTBPattambi249.9Thu Oct 23n/a18:4418:45
20%==%SRRShoranur Junc...261.4Thu Oct 23n/a19:2519:35
21/==/OTPOttappalam274.3Thu Oct 23on time19:4819:50
22/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...306.0Thu Oct 23on time20:2520:30
23/==/PTJPodanur Junct...355.5Thu Oct 23on time21:3421:35
24/==/TUPTiruppur398.8Thu Oct 23n/a22:2822:30
25/==/EDErode Junctio...449.0Thu Oct 23on time23:2023:25
26/==/SASalem Junctio...510.4Fri Oct 24on time00:2000:25
27/==/JTJJolarpettai J...630.6Fri Oct 24n/a01:5301:55
27.5/==/PCKMPachchakuppam668.2Fri Oct 24n/a02:3002:30
27.6/==/MPIMelpatti674.2Fri Oct 24n/a02:3602:36
27.7/==/VLTValathoor679.9Fri Oct 24n/a02:4102:41
27.8/==/MEHMelalathur685.0Fri Oct 24n/a02:4602:46
27.9/==/GYMGudiyattam690.0Fri Oct 24n/a02:5002:50
27.10/==/KVNKavanur695.9Fri Oct 24n/a02:5602:56
27.11/==/VJVirinchipuram702.0Fri Oct 24n/a03:0103:01
27.12/==/LTILatteri706.5Fri Oct 24n/a03:0603:06
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...714.5Fri Oct 24on time03:1303:15
28.1/==/SVURSevur720.1Fri Oct 24on time03:1803:18
28.2/==/THLTiruvalam726.2Fri Oct 24on time03:2203:22
28.3/==/MCNMukundarayapu...731.0Fri Oct 24on time03:2403:24
29/==/WJRWalajah Road ...738.9Fri Oct 24n/a03:2903:30
29.1/==/MRLMMarudalam744.3Fri Oct 24n/a03:3503:35
29.2/==/TUGThalangai746.2Fri Oct 24n/a03:3703:37
29.3/==/SHUSholinghur753.7Fri Oct 24n/a03:4303:43
29.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi757.4Fri Oct 24n/a03:4703:47
29.5/==/AVNAnavardikhanp...763.7Fri Oct 24n/a03:5203:52
29.6/==/CTREChitteri766.1Fri Oct 24n/a03:5503:55
29.7/==/MLPMMelpakkam774.2Fri Oct 24n/a04:0204:02
30/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...775.3Fri Oct 24on time04:0304:05
30.1/==/PLMGPuliyamangala...781.4Fri Oct 24on time04:0904:09
30.2/==/MSUMosur782.9Fri Oct 24on time04:1004:10
30.3/==/TOTiruvalangadu785.7Fri Oct 24on time04:1204:12
30.4/==/MAFManavur791.0Fri Oct 24on time04:1604:16
30.5/==/SPAMSenji Panamba...793.5Fri Oct 24on time04:1804:18
30.6/==/KBTKadambattur796.5Fri Oct 24on time04:2004:20
30.7/==/EGTEgattur Halt799.1Fri Oct 24on time04:2204:22
31/==/TRLTiruvallur802.2Fri Oct 24n/a04:2404:25
31.1/==/PTLRPutlur Halt805.0Fri Oct 24n/a04:2704:27
32/==/PERPerambur838.4Fri Oct 24n/a04:4904:50
33/==/MASChennai Centr...843.9Fri Oct 24n/a05:40
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom