Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 04:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12601

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 22637>>>12602
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR(RMS)-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV; De-Reserved Mangalore-Calicut S10 & S11
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 12h 6m ago

157 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Departed TLY/Thalassery (2) @ 16:16 10m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1%==%MAQMangalore Cen...-45.7Thu Nov 27on time13:20
2%==%MJSManjeshwar-28.9Thu Nov 2717m late13:5914:00
3%==%KGQKasaragod»0.0Thu Nov 2719m late14:2414:26
4%==%KZEKanhangad23.1Thu Nov 2717m late14:4314:45
5%==%CHVCharvattur37.7Thu Nov 2717m late15:0115:02
6%==%PAYPayyanur52.4Thu Nov 2716m late15:1215:14
7%==%PAZPayangadi64.1Thu Nov 2716m late15:2315:25
8%==%CANKannur Main86.1Thu Nov 275m late15:4515:55
9%==%TLYThalassery106.7Thu Nov 2710m late16:1416:16
10%==%MAHEMahe116.0Thu Nov 27n/a16:1616:17
11%==%BDJVadakara128.8Thu Nov 27on time16:2616:28
12%==%QLDKoyilandy150.8Thu Nov 27n/a16:4516:46
13%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...175.1Thu Nov 27on time17:1517:20
14%==%FKFerok185.1Thu Nov 27n/a17:3417:35
15%==%PGIParappangadi200.2Thu Nov 27n/a17:5017:51
16%==%TATanur208.3Thu Nov 27n/a17:5918:00
17%==%TIRTirur216.3Thu Nov 27n/a18:0818:10
18%==%KTUKuttippuram231.4Thu Nov 27n/a18:2818:30
19%==%PTBPattambi249.9Thu Nov 27n/a18:4418:45
20%==%SRRShoranur Junc...261.4Thu Nov 27n/a19:2519:35
21/==/OTPOttappalam274.3Thu Nov 27on time19:4819:50
22/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...306.0Thu Nov 27n/a20:2520:30
23/==/PTJPodanur Junct...355.5Thu Nov 27n/a21:3421:35
24/==/TUPTiruppur398.8Thu Nov 27n/a22:2822:30
25/==/EDErode Junctio...449.0Thu Nov 27n/a23:2023:25
26/==/SASalem Junctio...510.4Fri Nov 28n/a00:2000:25
27/==/JTJJolarpettai J...630.6Fri Nov 28n/a01:5301:55
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...714.5Fri Nov 28n/a03:1303:15
29/==/WJRWalajah Road ...738.9Fri Nov 28n/a03:2903:30
29.2/==/TUGThalangai746.2Fri Nov 28n/a03:3703:37
29.3/==/SHUSholinghur753.7Fri Nov 28n/a03:4303:43
29.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi757.4Fri Nov 28n/a03:4703:47
29.5/==/AVNAnavardikhanp...763.7Fri Nov 28n/a03:5203:52
29.6/==/CTREChitteri766.1Fri Nov 28n/a03:5503:55
29.7/==/MLPMMelpakkam774.2Fri Nov 28n/a04:0204:02
30/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...775.3Fri Nov 28on time04:0304:05
30.1/==/PLMGPuliyamangala...781.4Fri Nov 28on time04:0904:09
30.2/==/MSUMosur782.9Fri Nov 28on time04:1004:10
30.3/==/TOTiruvalangadu785.7Fri Nov 28on time04:1204:12
30.4/==/MAFManavur791.0Fri Nov 28on time04:1604:16
30.5/==/SPAMSenji Panamba...793.5Fri Nov 28on time04:1804:18
30.6/==/KBTKadambattur796.5Fri Nov 28on time04:2004:20
30.7/==/EGTEgattur Halt799.1Fri Nov 28on time04:2204:22
31/==/TRLTiruvallur802.2Fri Nov 28n/a04:2404:25
31.1/==/PTLRPutlur Halt805.0Fri Nov 28n/a04:2704:27
31.2/==/SVRSevvapet Road808.2Fri Nov 28n/a04:2904:29
31.3/==/VEUVeppampattu811.7Fri Nov 28n/a04:3104:31
31.4/==/TITiruninravur814.9Fri Nov 28n/a04:3304:33
31.5/==/NECNemilicherry ...816.7Fri Nov 28n/a04:3504:35
31.6/==/PRWSPattabiram We...817.4Fri Nov 28n/a04:3504:35
31.7/==/PABPattabiram818.9Fri Nov 28n/a04:3604:36
31.8/==/HCHindu College820.0Fri Nov 28n/a04:3704:37
31.9/==/AVDAvadi822.9Fri Nov 28n/a04:3904:39
31.10/==/ANNRAnnanur825.6Fri Nov 28n/a04:4104:41
31.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivay...826.7Fri Nov 28n/a04:4104:41
31.12/==/ABUAmbattur828.4Fri Nov 28n/a04:4204:42
31.13/==/PVMPattaravakkam829.9Fri Nov 28n/a04:4304:43
31.14/==/KOTRKorattur831.8Fri Nov 28n/a04:4504:45
31.15/==/VLKVillivakkam834.6Fri Nov 28n/a04:4604:46
31.16/==/PEWPerambur Loco...836.3Fri Nov 28n/a04:4804:48
31.17/==/PCWPerambur Carr...837.8Fri Nov 28n/a04:4904:49
32/==/PERPerambur838.4Fri Nov 28n/a04:4904:50
32.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi839.7Fri Nov 28n/a05:0205:02
32.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Je...839.8Fri Nov 28n/a05:0305:03
32.3/==/BBQBasin Bridge ...841.8Fri Nov 28n/a05:2005:20
33/==/MASChennai Centr...843.9Fri Nov 28n/a05:40
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom