Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 11:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
from oct 1st, jjkr and tdd halts removed
Wed Aug 13, 2014 (08:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12842

12841/Coromandel Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 01 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 06, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Rake/Coach Composition
HWH to VSKP.; ; SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD-LOCO; .; VSKP to MAS; ; LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH - VSKP:- SRC /HWH WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
MAS:- ED /RPM WAP-4.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 1h 27m ago

294 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Crossed GWM/Gannavaram @ 09:51 6m early

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1HWHKolkata Howra...»0.0Fri Sep 19on time14:50
2KGPKharagpur Jun...115.0Fri Sep 195m late16:3516:40
3BLSBalasore231.1Fri Sep 1917m late18:1718:20
4BHCBhadrak293.6Fri Sep 1913m late19:1819:20
5JJKRJajpur Keonjh...337.2Fri Sep 1925m late19:5920:01
6CTCCuttack Junct...409.2Fri Sep 1944m late21:2421:29
7BBSBhubaneswar437.1Fri Sep 1951m late22:1122:16
8KURKhurda Road J...456.0Fri Sep 1945m late22:4522:55
9BAMBrahmapur603.2Sat Sep 20n/a00:0500:07
10VSKPVisakhapatnam...881.2Sat Sep 2010m late04:3504:56
11RJYRajahmundry1081.0Sat Sep 2024m late07:5508:00
12TDDTadepalligude...1123.1Sat Sep 2034m late08:4908:51
13BZAVijayawada Ju...1230.2Sat Sep 20on time10:2010:35
13.1KCCKrishna Canal...1234.9Sat Sep 20on time10:3910:39
13.2KAQKolanukonda1238.3Sat Sep 20on time10:4210:42
13.3PVDPeddavadiapud...1242.1Sat Sep 20on time10:4610:46
13.4CLVRChiluvur1246.0Sat Sep 20on time10:5010:50
13.5MODMorampudi1248.4Sat Sep 20on time10:5210:52
13.6DIGDuggirala1251.8Sat Sep 20on time10:5510:55
13.7KLXKolakalur1255.4Sat Sep 20on time10:5810:58
13.8TELTenali Juncti...1261.5Sat Sep 20on time11:0411:04
13.9VRUValiveru1268.8Sat Sep 20on time11:1111:11
13.10TSRTsunduru1273.0Sat Sep 20on time11:1511:15
13.11MDKUModukuru1276.7Sat Sep 20on time11:1811:18
13.12NDONidubrolu1283.5Sat Sep 20on time11:2411:24
13.13MCVMMachavaram1288.5Sat Sep 20on time11:2911:29
13.14APLAppikatla1295.3Sat Sep 20on time11:3511:35
13.15BPPBapatla1304.1Sat Sep 20on time11:4411:44
13.16SPFStuartpuram1311.0Sat Sep 20on time11:5011:50
13.17IPPMIpurupalem1314.9Sat Sep 20on time11:5411:54
13.18IPPNIpurupalem Ha...1315.1Sat Sep 20on time11:5411:54
13.19CLXChirala1319.2Sat Sep 20on time11:5811:58
13.20JAQJandrapeta1322.4Sat Sep 20on time12:0112:01
13.21VTMVetapalem1327.1Sat Sep 20on time12:0512:05
13.22KPLLKottapandilla...1330.6Sat Sep 20on time12:0812:08
13.23KVDUKadavakuduru1334.8Sat Sep 20on time12:1212:12
13.24CJMChinnaganjam1339.5Sat Sep 20on time12:1612:16
13.25UGDUppugunduru1346.0Sat Sep 20on time12:2212:22
13.26RPRLRaparla Halt1350.3Sat Sep 20on time12:2612:26
13.27ANBAmmanabrolu1353.6Sat Sep 20on time12:3012:30
14MASChennai Centr...1661.1Sat Sep 20on time17:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom