Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 29, 2014 14:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12728 / 12727 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Mahabubabad station with effect from 22nd February, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly,Train No. 12727 Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad Godavari Express will arrive / depart Mahabubabad at 01:54 / 01:55 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12728

12727/Godavari SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
very Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GL-GL-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-H1-GL-GL-SLR(PH)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 2h 23m ago

87 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Crossed CHZ/Charlapalli (2) @ 05:51 21m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...-176.1Fri Nov 28on time17:25
2/==/DVDDuvvada-159.8Fri Nov 28on time17:5417:55
3/==/AKPAnakapalle-143.8Fri Nov 287m late18:1518:17
4/==/YLMElamanchili-120.1Fri Nov 2814m late18:4218:44
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...-102.3Fri Nov 2814m late18:5718:58
6/==/TUNITuni-80.0Fri Nov 2826m late19:2519:26
7/==/ANVAnnavaram-63.4Fri Nov 2830m late19:4319:45
8/==/PAPPithapuram-38.6Fri Nov 2832m late20:0420:05
9/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...-26.5Fri Nov 2835m late20:2020:22
10/==/APTAnaparti»0.0Fri Nov 2847m late20:5220:53
11/==/RJYRajahmundry23.7Fri Nov 2833m late21:1521:18
12/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...45.8Fri Nov 2836m late21:4521:47
13/==/TDDTadepalligude...65.8Fri Nov 2838m late22:0522:06
14/==/EEEluru113.6Fri Nov 2837m late22:3822:40
15/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...173.0Fri Nov 2815m late23:5500:05
16/==/KMTKhammam273.3Sat Nov 2936m late01:4901:50
17/==/MABDMahbubabad320.8Sat Nov 2936m late02:3002:32
18/==/WLWarangal380.9Sat Nov 2937m late03:2303:37
19/==/KZJKazipet Junct...391.1Sat Nov 2955m late04:0004:05
20/==/SCSecunderabad ...522.7Sat Nov 2916m late06:0106:02
21/==/HYBHyderabad Dec...531.9Sat Nov 29n/a06:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site