Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 11:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12728 / 12727 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Mahabubabad station with effect from 22nd February, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly,Train No. 12727 Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad Godavari Express will arrive / depart Mahabubabad at 01:54 / 01:55 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12728

12727/Godavari SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
very Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GL-GL-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-H1-GL-GL-SLR(PH)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 14h 37m ago

87 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Departed APT/Anaparti (3) @ 20:57 51m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...-176.1Thu Oct 30on time17:25
2/==/DVDDuvvada-159.8Thu Oct 30on time17:5417:55
3/==/AKPAnakapalle-143.8Thu Oct 3027m late18:3518:36
4/==/YLMElamanchili-120.1Thu Oct 3035m late19:0319:04
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...-102.3Thu Oct 3041m late19:2419:25
6/==/TUNITuni-80.0Thu Oct 3044m late19:4319:43
7/==/ANVAnnavaram-63.4Thu Oct 3044m late19:5719:58
8/==/PAPPithapuram-38.6Thu Oct 3048m late20:2020:21
9/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...-26.5Thu Oct 3047m late20:3220:34
10/==/APTAnaparti»0.0Thu Oct 3051m late20:5620:57
11/==/RJYRajahmundry23.7Thu Oct 30n/a20:4220:46
12/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...45.8Thu Oct 30n/a21:0921:10
13/==/TDDTadepalligude...65.8Thu Oct 30n/a21:2721:28
14/==/EEEluru113.6Thu Oct 30n/a22:0122:02
15/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...173.0Thu Oct 30on time23:4023:55
16/==/KMTKhammam273.3Fri Oct 31n/a01:1301:15
17/==/MABDMahbubabad320.8Fri Oct 31n/a01:5401:55
18/==/WLWarangal380.9Fri Oct 31n/a02:4602:48
19/==/KZJKazipet Junct...391.1Fri Oct 31n/a03:0503:07
20/==/SCSecunderabad ...522.7Fri Oct 31on time05:4505:50
21/==/HYBHyderabad Dec...531.9Fri Oct 31n/a06:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom