Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
running wid extra 3A !
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (04:56PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12878

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (4:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 2 separate rakes
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO <--- GD1-G1-G2-G3-G4-G5-G6-G7-G8-G9-G10-G11-G12-G13-G14-G15-G16-GD2
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 4h 52m ago

137 intermediate Stations

Mon Departure: Departed GHD/Garhwa Road Junction (3) @ 22:35 on time

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/RNCRanchi Juncti...-433.1Mon Dec 22on time16:40
2/==/TORITori-232.2Mon Dec 2214m late20:2320:25
3/==/LTHRLatehar-199.8Mon Dec 2222m late20:5820:59
4/==/DTODaltonGanj-132.2Mon Dec 2215m late21:5822:00
5/==/GHDGarhwa Road J...-98.8Mon Dec 22on time22:3022:35
6/==/JPLJapla-51.8Mon Dec 22n/a23:0723:09
7/==/NBGNabinagar Roa...-36.0Mon Dec 22n/a23:2123:23
8/==/DOSDehri On Sone»0.0Mon Dec 22n/a23:5723:59
9/==/SSMSasaram Junct...17.7Tue Dec 23n/a00:1200:14
10/==/BBUBhabua Road65.2Tue Dec 23n/a00:4600:48
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai ...119.8Tue Dec 23on time01:4701:57
11.9/==/MZPMirzapur183.0Tue Dec 23on time02:4102:41
11.10/==/BDLVindhyachal190.3Tue Dec 23on time02:4602:46
11.11/==/BEOBirohe195.0Tue Dec 23on time02:4902:49
11.12/==/GAEGaipura202.6Tue Dec 23on time02:5402:54
11.13/==/JIAJigna209.5Tue Dec 23on time02:5902:59
11.14/==/MNFManda Road217.8Tue Dec 23on time03:0503:05
11.15/==/UNDUnchdih225.9Tue Dec 23on time03:1103:11
11.16/==/MJAMeja Road234.0Tue Dec 23on time03:1603:16
11.17/==/BEPBheerpur245.3Tue Dec 23on time03:2403:24
11.18/==/KCNKarchana254.4Tue Dec 23on time03:3003:30
11.19/==/COIChheoki Junct...263.4Tue Dec 23on time03:3703:37
11.20/==/NYNNaini Junctio...265.0Tue Dec 23on time03:3803:38
12/==/ALDAllahabad Jun...272.5Tue Dec 23on time03:4303:45
12.1/==/SFGSubedarGanj276.2Tue Dec 23on time03:4703:47
12.2/==/BMUBamhrauli281.3Tue Dec 23on time03:5003:50
12.3/==/MREManauri289.7Tue Dec 23on time03:5603:56
12.4/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawa...294.3Tue Dec 23on time03:5803:58
12.5/==/MNJManoharGanj301.7Tue Dec 23on time04:0304:03
12.6/==/BREBharwari309.6Tue Dec 23on time04:0804:08
12.7/==/BDNPBidanpur313.6Tue Dec 23on time04:1004:10
12.8/==/SJTShujaatpur319.9Tue Dec 23on time04:1404:14
12.9/==/SROSirathu329.7Tue Dec 23on time04:2004:20
12.10/==/ASCEAthsarai336.1Tue Dec 23on time04:2404:24
12.11/==/KUWKanwar341.6Tue Dec 23on time04:2804:28
12.12/==/KTCEKatoghan347.6Tue Dec 23on time04:3104:31
12.13/==/KGAKhaga354.5Tue Dec 23on time04:3604:36
13/==/CNBKanpur Centra...466.8Tue Dec 23on time05:4505:50
14/==/NDLSNew Delhi907.6Tue Dec 23n/a10:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site