Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 13:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 10m ago

97 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Crossed DUA/Dhaura (3) @ 13:19 19m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-1503.1Wed Nov 26on time05:15
2/==/SPESullurupeta-1420.6Wed Nov 2616m late06:4506:47
3/==/NYPNayadupeta-1393.4Wed Nov 2629m late07:2307:25
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...-1365.7Wed Nov 265m early08:1008:17
5/==/NLRNellore-1327.2Wed Nov 2614m late08:5608:58
6/==/BTTRBitragunta-1292.9Wed Nov 2621m late09:3009:33
7/==/KVZKavali-1276.5Wed Nov 2617m late09:4409:45
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...-1238.7Wed Nov 2623m late10:1610:18
9/==/OGLOngole-1210.5Wed Nov 2618m late10:4310:45
10/==/CLXChirala-1161.1Wed Nov 2623m late11:2311:24
11/==/BPPBapatla-1146.0Wed Nov 2630m late11:4311:44
12/==/NDONidubrolu-1125.5Wed Nov 2625m late12:0212:20
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...-1103.4Wed Nov 2615m late12:3412:46
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur-1078.5Wed Nov 26n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...-1048.4Wed Nov 26on time14:3014:50
16/==/MDRMadhira-992.8Wed Nov 2614m late15:5615:57
17/==/KMTKhammam-948.0Wed Nov 2626m late16:3016:31
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...-925.0Wed Nov 2616m late16:5216:53
19/==/MABDMahbubabad-900.6Wed Nov 2615m late17:1017:12
20/==/KDMKesamudram-885.6Wed Nov 2619m late17:2517:26
21/==/WLWarangal-840.4Wed Nov 2618m late18:1318:15
22/==/JMKTJammikunta-796.3Wed Nov 2639m late19:0619:08
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...-756.8Wed Nov 2648m late19:4219:43
24/==/RDMRamagundam-739.3Wed Nov 2656m late20:0420:05
25/==/MCIManchiryal-725.6Wed Nov 261h 0m late20:2020:22
26/==/BPABellampalli-705.7Wed Nov 2651m late20:4220:43
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...-667.2Wed Nov 261h 4m late21:1821:19
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...-597.5Wed Nov 26on time22:4022:50
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...-583.7Wed Nov 269m late23:1723:19
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...-549.7Wed Nov 2623m late00:0200:04
31/==/WRRWarora-537.3Wed Nov 2626m late00:1800:24
32/==/HGTHinganghat-498.2Thu Nov 2751m late01:1501:16
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...-465.1Thu Nov 2738m late01:4701:49
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...-388.9Thu Nov 2720m late02:5503:05
35/==/PARPandhurna-284.6Thu Nov 2724m late04:2804:30
36/==/MTYMultai-243.8Thu Nov 2725m late05:1405:15
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction-220.9Thu Nov 2725m late05:4005:42
38/==/BZUBetul-198.0Thu Nov 2730m late06:0406:07
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri-162.1Thu Nov 2728m late06:4206:44
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...-91.7Thu Nov 2725m late08:3008:45
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...»0.0Thu Nov 2730m late10:2510:32
42/==/SCISanchi44.1Thu Nov 2736m late11:0711:08
42.13/==/MABAMandi Bamora121.3Thu Nov 2735m late12:4412:44
42.14/==/KIKAKurwai Kethor...129.3Thu Nov 2735m late12:5412:54
43/==/BINABina Junction138.6Thu Nov 275m late12:3512:40
43.1/==/AGDAgasod146.5Thu Nov 275m late12:4612:46
43.2/==/KOAKaronda158.3Thu Nov 275m late12:5412:54
43.3/==/MXSMohasa164.3Thu Nov 275m late12:5912:59
43.4/==/DUADhaura173.2Thu Nov 2719m late13:1913:19
43.5/==/JLNJakhalaun184.7Thu Nov 2719m late13:2713:27
43.6/==/JROJiron191.9Thu Nov 2719m late13:3213:32
43.7/==/LARLalitpur201.5Thu Nov 2719m late13:3913:39
43.8/==/DWADailwara211.9Thu Nov 2719m late13:4713:47
43.9/==/JHAJakhaura221.9Thu Nov 2719m late13:5413:54
43.10/==/BJABijrotha230.6Thu Nov 2719m late14:0014:00
43.11/==/DLADoulta236.2Thu Nov 2719m late14:0414:04
43.12/==/TBTTalbahat241.4Thu Nov 2719m late14:0814:08
43.13/==/MZXMatatila246.6Thu Nov 2719m late14:1214:12
43.14/==/BZYBasai254.2Thu Nov 2719m late14:1714:17
43.15/==/BPWBurhpura261.2Thu Nov 2719m late14:2214:22
44/==/BABBabina266.3Thu Nov 27n/a14:0714:09
44.1/==/KHJKhajraha274.4Thu Nov 27n/a14:2014:20
44.2/==/BJIBijauli283.4Thu Nov 27n/a14:3314:33
44.3/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabi...288.9Thu Nov 27n/a14:4114:41
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...291.8Thu Nov 27n/a14:4514:55
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...389.5Thu Nov 27n/a16:1516:20
47/==/MRAMorena428.1Thu Nov 27n/a16:4516:47
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.507.5Thu Nov 27on time18:2518:33
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...561.2Thu Nov 27n/a19:5520:00
50/==/FDBFaridabad674.4Thu Nov 27n/a21:4021:41
51/==/TKDTuglakabad685.5Thu Nov 27n/a21:5621:58
52/==/OKAOkhla691.5Thu Nov 27n/a22:0622:07
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...695.2Thu Nov 27n/a22:1522:35
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi702.5Thu Nov 27n/a23:0000:10
55/==/SSBShakur Basti713.4Fri Nov 28n/a00:4300:44
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh733.3Fri Nov 28n/a01:0101:02
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...773.6Fri Nov 28n/a01:3501:37
58|==|JINDJind Junction830.7Fri Nov 28n/a02:3502:40
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...864.6Fri Nov 28n/a03:0603:07
60|==|TUNTohana890.1Fri Nov 28n/a03:2803:29
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...902.3Fri Nov 28n/a04:0004:05
62|--|LHALehra Gaga919.3Fri Nov 28n/a04:2204:24
63|--|SFMSunam940.5Fri Nov 28n/a04:4204:44
64|--|SAGSangrur953.3Fri Nov 28n/a04:5604:58
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...969.4Fri Nov 28n/a05:3005:35
66|--|METMalerkotla986.2Fri Nov 28n/a05:4805:50
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh1006.0Fri Nov 28n/a06:0806:10
68|--|QRPKila Raipur1013.7Fri Nov 28n/a06:2806:30
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...1031.5Fri Nov 28n/a07:0007:10
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...1044.5Fri Nov 28n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...1067.1Fri Nov 28n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...1083.4Fri Nov 28n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar1125.7Fri Nov 28n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya1141.0Fri Nov 28n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian1156.1Fri Nov 28n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...1195.9Fri Nov 28n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua1219.0Fri Nov 28n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba1262.7Fri Nov 28n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi1295.3Fri Nov 28n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom