Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 03:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 11h 15m ago

97 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Crossed MTMI/Motimari (2) @ 16:02 16m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MASChennai Centr...-1503.1Wed Oct 015m late05:20
2SPESullurupeta-1420.6Wed Oct 0138m late07:0707:09
3NYPNayadupeta-1393.4Wed Oct 0138m late07:3207:33
4GDRGudur Junctio...-1365.7Wed Oct 015m early08:1008:17
5NLRNellore-1327.2Wed Oct 015m late08:4708:49
6BTTRBitragunta-1292.9Wed Oct 0110m late09:1909:23
7KVZKavali-1276.4Wed Oct 0113m late09:4009:41
8SKMSingarayakond...-1238.7Wed Oct 0118m late10:1110:12
9OGLOngole-1210.4Wed Oct 0112m late10:3710:39
10CLXChirala-1161.1Wed Oct 0132m late11:3211:41
11BPPBapatla-1146.0Wed Oct 0145m late11:5811:59
12NDONidubrolu-1125.5Wed Oct 0147m late12:2412:26
13TELTenali Juncti...-1103.4Wed Oct 0131m late12:5013:16
14NGNTNew Guntur-1078.5Wed Oct 01n/a12:5012:52
15BZAVijayawada Ju...-1048.4Wed Oct 0110m late14:4014:50
16MDRMadhira-992.8Wed Oct 0110m late15:5215:53
17KMTKhammam-948.0Wed Oct 01n/a16:0416:06
18DKJDornakal Junc...-925.0Wed Oct 01n/a16:3616:37
19MABDMahbubabad-900.5Wed Oct 01n/a16:5516:56
20KDMKesamudram-885.6Wed Oct 01n/a17:0617:07
21WLWarangal-840.4Wed Oct 01n/a17:5518:00
22JMKTJamikunta-796.3Wed Oct 01n/a18:2718:28
23PDPLPeddapalli Ju...-756.8Wed Oct 01n/a18:5418:55
24RDMRamagundam-739.3Wed Oct 01n/a19:0819:09
25MCIManchiryal-725.5Wed Oct 0121m late19:4119:42
26BPABellampalli-705.7Wed Oct 01n/a19:5119:52
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...-667.2Wed Oct 01n/a20:1420:15
28BPQBalharshah Ju...-597.5Wed Oct 01n/a22:4022:50
29CDChandrapur Ma...-583.7Wed Oct 01n/a23:0823:09
30MJRIMajri Junctio...-549.7Wed Oct 01n/a23:3923:40
31WRRWarora-537.3Wed Oct 01n/a23:5223:53
32HGTHinganghat-498.2Thu Oct 02n/a00:2400:25
33SEGMSewagram Junc...-465.1Thu Oct 02n/a01:0901:10
34NGPNagpur Juncti...-388.9Thu Oct 02n/a02:3502:45
34.2BWRABharatwada-375.5Thu Oct 02n/a02:5502:55
34.3KSWRKalmeshwar-364.8Thu Oct 02n/a03:0303:03
34.4KOHLKohli-352.5Thu Oct 02n/a03:1303:13
34.5SNKBSonkhamb-344.2Thu Oct 02n/a03:1903:19
34.6MERMetpanjra-337.2Thu Oct 02n/a03:2403:24
34.7KATLKatol-328.1Thu Oct 02n/a03:3103:31
34.8KLBAKalambha-318.0Thu Oct 02n/a03:3903:39
34.9TNHTinkheda-309.9Thu Oct 02n/a03:4503:45
34.10NRKRNarkher Junct...-302.9Thu Oct 02n/a03:5003:50
34.11DDMTDarimeta-293.1Thu Oct 02n/a03:5803:58
35PARPandhurna-284.6Thu Oct 02n/a04:0404:05
35.1TEOTeegaon-275.8Thu Oct 02n/a04:1404:14
35.2GDKPGhundankhapa-268.2Thu Oct 02n/a04:2304:23
35.3CCDChichonda-259.0Thu Oct 02n/a04:3304:33
35.4HTNHatna Pur-253.2Thu Oct 02n/a04:3904:39
36MTYMultai-243.8Thu Oct 02n/a04:4904:50
37AMLAAmla Junction-220.9Thu Oct 02n/a05:1505:17
38BZUBetul-198.0Thu Oct 02n/a05:3405:35
39GDYAGhoradongri-162.1Thu Oct 02n/a06:1406:15
40ETItarsi Juncti...-91.7Thu Oct 0253m late08:5809:03
41BPLBhopal Juncti...»0.0Thu Oct 02n/a09:5510:00
42SCISanchi44.1Thu Oct 02n/a10:3110:33
43BINABina Junction138.6Thu Oct 02n/a12:3012:35
44BABBabina266.3Thu Oct 02n/a14:0714:09
45JHSJhansi Juncti...291.8Thu Oct 02n/a14:4514:55
46GWLGwalior Junct...389.5Thu Oct 02n/a16:1516:20
47MRAMorena428.1Thu Oct 02n/a16:4516:47
48AGCAgra Cantt.507.5Thu Oct 02n/a18:2518:33
49MTJMathura Junct...561.2Thu Oct 02n/a19:5520:00
50FDBFaridabad674.4Thu Oct 02n/a21:4021:41
51TKDTuglakabad685.5Thu Oct 02n/a21:5621:58
52OKAOkhla691.5Thu Oct 02n/a22:0622:07
53NZMDelhi Hazrat ...695.1Thu Oct 02n/a22:1522:35
54NDLSNew Delhi702.5Thu Oct 02n/a23:0000:10
55SSBShakur Basti713.4Fri Oct 03n/a00:4300:44
56BGZBahadurgarh733.3Fri Oct 03n/a01:0101:02
57ROKRohtak Juncti...773.6Fri Oct 03n/a01:3501:37
58JINDJind Junction830.7Fri Oct 03n/a02:3502:40
59NRWNarwana Junct...864.6Fri Oct 03n/a03:0603:07
60TUNTohana890.1Fri Oct 03n/a03:2803:29
61JHLJakhal Juncti...902.3Fri Oct 03n/a04:0004:05
62LHALehra Gaga919.2Fri Oct 03n/a04:2204:24
63SFMSunam940.5Fri Oct 03n/a04:4204:44
64SAGSangrur953.3Fri Oct 03n/a04:5604:58
65DUIDhuri Junctio...969.3Fri Oct 03n/a05:3005:35
66METMalerkotla986.1Fri Oct 03n/a05:4805:50
67AHHAhmadgarh1006.0Fri Oct 03n/a06:0806:10
68QRPKila Raipur1013.7Fri Oct 03n/a06:2806:30
69LDHLudhiana Junc...1031.4Fri Oct 03n/a07:0007:10
70PHRPhillaur Junc...1044.5Fri Oct 03n/a07:2307:25
71PGWPhagwara Junc...1067.1Fri Oct 03n/a07:4307:45
72JRCJalandhar Can...1083.4Fri Oct 03n/a08:0008:05
73TDOTanda Urmar1125.6Fri Oct 03n/a08:4508:47
74DZADasuya1141.0Fri Oct 03n/a09:0109:03
75MEXMukerian1156.0Fri Oct 03n/a09:1909:21
76PTKCPathankot Can...1195.9Fri Oct 03n/a10:3010:35
77KTHUKathua1219.0Fri Oct 03n/a11:1911:21
78SMBXSamba1262.6Fri Oct 03n/a12:0312:05
79JATJammu Tawi1295.3Fri Oct 03n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom