Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 16:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 28h 23m ago

97 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Crossed VTM/Vetapalem (3) @ 11:54 59m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-1503.1Wed Oct 22on time05:15
2/==/SPESullurupeta-1420.6Wed Oct 2215m late06:4406:46
3/==/NYPNayadupeta-1393.4Wed Oct 2215m late07:0907:10
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...-1365.7Wed Oct 2213m late08:2808:30
5/==/NLRNellore-1327.2Wed Oct 2230m late09:1209:15
6/==/BTTRBitragunta-1292.9Wed Oct 22n/a09:0909:10
7/==/KVZKavali-1276.5Wed Oct 2247m late10:1410:15
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...-1238.7Wed Oct 2252m late10:4510:46
9/==/OGLOngole-1210.5Wed Oct 2255m late11:2011:22
10/==/CLXChirala-1161.1Wed Oct 22n/a11:0011:01
11/==/BPPBapatla-1146.0Wed Oct 22n/a11:1311:14
12/==/NDONidubrolu-1125.5Wed Oct 22n/a11:3711:38
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...-1103.4Wed Oct 22n/a12:1912:20
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur-1078.5Wed Oct 22n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...-1048.4Wed Oct 22n/a14:3014:50
16/==/MDRMadhira-992.8Wed Oct 22n/a15:4215:43
17/==/KMTKhammam-948.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:0416:06
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...-925.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:3616:37
19/==/MABDMahbubabad-900.6Wed Oct 22n/a16:5516:56
20/==/KDMKesamudram-885.6Wed Oct 22n/a17:0617:07
21/==/WLWarangal-840.4Wed Oct 22n/a17:5518:00
22/==/JMKTJamikunta-796.3Wed Oct 22n/a18:2718:28
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...-756.8Wed Oct 22n/a18:5418:55
24/==/RDMRamagundam-739.3Wed Oct 22on time19:0819:09
25/==/MCIManchiryal-725.6Wed Oct 22n/a19:2019:21
26/==/BPABellampalli-705.7Wed Oct 221h 1m late20:5220:53
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...-667.2Wed Oct 22n/a20:1420:15
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...-597.5Wed Oct 22n/a22:4022:50
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...-583.7Wed Oct 22n/a23:0823:09
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...-549.7Wed Oct 22n/a23:3923:40
31/==/WRRWarora-537.3Wed Oct 22n/a23:5223:53
32/==/HGTHinganghat-498.2Thu Oct 23n/a00:2400:25
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...-465.1Thu Oct 23n/a01:0901:10
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...-388.9Thu Oct 23n/a02:3502:45
35/==/PARPandhurna-284.6Thu Oct 23n/a04:0404:05
36/==/MTYMultai-243.8Thu Oct 23n/a04:4904:50
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction-220.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:1505:17
38/==/BZUBetul-198.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:3405:35
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri-162.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:1406:15
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...-91.7Thu Oct 23on time08:0508:10
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...»0.0Thu Oct 2310m late10:0510:06
42/==/SCISanchi44.1Thu Oct 23n/a10:3110:33
43/==/BINABina Junction138.6Thu Oct 23n/a12:3012:35
44/==/BABBabina266.3Thu Oct 23n/a14:0714:09
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...291.8Thu Oct 23on time14:4514:55
45.4/==/KTRAKotra337.6Thu Oct 23on time15:3315:33
45.5/==/DBADabra347.2Thu Oct 23on time15:4015:40
45.6/==/SMTLSimariatal352.5Thu Oct 23on time15:4515:45
45.7/==/AEHAnant Paith357.2Thu Oct 23on time15:4915:49
45.8/==/ARIAntri367.3Thu Oct 23on time15:5715:57
45.9/==/SLVSandalpur373.4Thu Oct 23on time16:0216:02
45.10/==/STLISithouli380.8Thu Oct 23on time16:0816:08
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...389.5Thu Oct 23n/a16:1516:20
46.1/==/BLNRBirlanagar392.2Thu Oct 23n/a16:2216:22
46.2/==/RRURayaru402.6Thu Oct 23n/a16:2916:29
46.3/==/BAOBanmor408.8Thu Oct 23n/a16:3216:32
46.4/==/NUBNurabad414.9Thu Oct 23n/a16:3616:36
46.5/==/SANKSank418.4Thu Oct 23n/a16:3916:39
47/==/MRAMorena428.1Thu Oct 23n/a16:4516:47
47.1/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanr...437.1Thu Oct 23n/a16:5816:58
47.2/==/HETHetampur442.1Thu Oct 23n/a17:0417:04
47.3/==/GHERGher449.2Thu Oct 23n/a17:1317:13
47.4/==/DHODholpur Junct...454.9Thu Oct 23n/a17:2017:20
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.507.5Thu Oct 23on time18:2518:33
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...561.2Thu Oct 23n/a19:5520:00
50/==/FDBFaridabad674.4Thu Oct 23n/a21:4021:41
51/==/TKDTuglakabad685.5Thu Oct 23n/a21:5621:58
52/==/OKAOkhla691.5Thu Oct 23n/a22:0622:07
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...695.2Thu Oct 23on time22:1522:35
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi702.5Thu Oct 23on time23:0000:10
55/==/SSBShakur Basti713.4Fri Oct 24n/a00:4300:44
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh733.3Fri Oct 24n/a01:0101:02
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...773.6Fri Oct 24n/a01:3501:37
58|==|JINDJind Junction830.7Fri Oct 24n/a02:3502:40
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...864.6Fri Oct 24n/a03:0603:07
60|==|TUNTohana890.1Fri Oct 24n/a03:2803:29
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...902.3Fri Oct 24n/a04:0004:05
62|--|LHALehra Gaga919.3Fri Oct 24n/a04:2204:24
63|--|SFMSunam940.5Fri Oct 24n/a04:4204:44
64|--|SAGSangrur953.3Fri Oct 24n/a04:5604:58
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...969.4Fri Oct 24n/a05:3005:35
66|--|METMalerkotla986.2Fri Oct 24n/a05:4805:50
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh1006.0Fri Oct 24n/a06:0806:10
68|--|QRPKila Raipur1013.7Fri Oct 24n/a06:2806:30
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...1031.5Fri Oct 24n/a07:0007:10
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...1044.5Fri Oct 24n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...1067.1Fri Oct 24n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...1083.4Fri Oct 24n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar1125.7Fri Oct 24n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya1141.0Fri Oct 24n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian1156.1Fri Oct 24n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...1195.9Fri Oct 24n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua1219.0Fri Oct 24n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba1262.7Fri Oct 24n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi1295.3Fri Oct 24n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom