Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 04:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 43h 33m ago

97 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Departed GDR/Gudur Junction (3) @ 08:24 7m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-1503.1Sun Oct 1915m late05:30
2/==/SPESullurupeta-1420.6Sun Oct 1922m late06:5106:53
3/==/NYPNayadupeta-1393.4Sun Oct 1921m late07:1507:17
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...-1365.7Sun Oct 195m late08:2008:24
5/==/NLRNellore-1327.2Sun Oct 19n/a08:4208:43
6/==/BTTRBitragunta-1292.9Sun Oct 19n/a09:0909:10
7/==/KVZKavali-1276.5Sun Oct 19n/a09:2709:28
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...-1238.7Sun Oct 19n/a09:5309:54
9/==/OGLOngole-1210.5Sun Oct 19n/a10:2510:26
10/==/CLXChirala-1161.1Sun Oct 19n/a11:0011:01
11/==/BPPBapatla-1146.0Sun Oct 19n/a11:1311:14
12/==/NDONidubrolu-1125.5Sun Oct 19n/a11:3711:38
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...-1103.4Sun Oct 19n/a12:1912:20
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur-1078.5Sun Oct 19n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...-1048.4Sun Oct 19n/a14:3014:50
16/==/MDRMadhira-992.8Sun Oct 19n/a15:4215:43
17/==/KMTKhammam-948.0Sun Oct 19n/a16:0416:06
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...-925.0Sun Oct 19n/a16:3616:37
19/==/MABDMahbubabad-900.6Sun Oct 19n/a16:5516:56
20/==/KDMKesamudram-885.6Sun Oct 19n/a17:0617:07
21/==/WLWarangal-840.4Sun Oct 19n/a17:5518:00
22/==/JMKTJamikunta-796.3Sun Oct 19n/a18:2718:28
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...-756.8Sun Oct 19n/a18:5418:55
24/==/RDMRamagundam-739.3Sun Oct 19n/a19:0819:09
25/==/MCIManchiryal-725.6Sun Oct 19on time19:2019:21
26/==/BPABellampalli-705.7Sun Oct 196m late19:5719:58
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...-667.2Sun Oct 1940m late20:5420:55
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...-597.5Sun Oct 19n/a22:4022:50
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...-583.7Sun Oct 19on time23:0823:09
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...-549.7Sun Oct 19n/a23:3923:40
31/==/WRRWarora-537.3Sun Oct 19n/a23:5223:53
32/==/HGTHinganghat-498.2Mon Oct 20n/a00:2400:25
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...-465.1Mon Oct 20n/a01:0901:10
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...-388.9Mon Oct 20n/a02:3502:45
35/==/PARPandhurna-284.6Mon Oct 20n/a04:0404:05
36/==/MTYMultai-243.8Mon Oct 20n/a04:4904:50
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction-220.9Mon Oct 20n/a05:1505:17
38/==/BZUBetul-198.0Mon Oct 20n/a05:3405:35
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri-162.1Mon Oct 20n/a06:1406:15
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...-91.7Mon Oct 205m late08:1008:15
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...»0.0Mon Oct 20on time09:5510:00
42/==/SCISanchi44.1Mon Oct 20n/a10:3110:33
43/==/BINABina Junction138.6Mon Oct 20n/a12:3012:35
44/==/BABBabina266.3Mon Oct 20n/a14:0714:09
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...291.8Mon Oct 20n/a14:4514:55
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...389.5Mon Oct 204m late16:1916:24
47/==/MRAMorena428.1Mon Oct 20n/a16:4516:47
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.507.5Mon Oct 2013m late18:3818:43
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...561.2Mon Oct 20n/a19:5520:00
50/==/FDBFaridabad674.4Mon Oct 20n/a21:4021:41
51/==/TKDTuglakabad685.5Mon Oct 20n/a21:5621:58
52/==/OKAOkhla691.5Mon Oct 20n/a22:0622:07
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...695.2Mon Oct 20n/a22:1522:35
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi702.5Mon Oct 201m late23:0100:11
55/==/SSBShakur Basti713.4Tue Oct 21n/a00:4300:44
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh733.3Tue Oct 21n/a01:0101:02
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...773.6Tue Oct 21n/a01:3501:37
58|==|JINDJind Junction830.7Tue Oct 21n/a02:3502:40
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...864.6Tue Oct 21n/a03:0603:07
59.3|==|KLWNKalwan883.6Tue Oct 21n/a03:2303:23
60|==|TUNTohana890.1Tue Oct 21n/a03:2803:29
60.1|==|HMQHimmatpura893.9Tue Oct 21n/a03:3903:39
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...902.3Tue Oct 21n/a04:0004:05
61.1|--|GRNGurnay914.2Tue Oct 21n/a04:1704:17
62|--|LHALehra Gaga919.3Tue Oct 21n/a04:2204:24
62.1|--|GGKRGovindgarh Kh...925.3Tue Oct 21n/a04:2904:29
62.2|--|CJLChhajli930.9Tue Oct 21n/a04:3404:34
63|--|SFMSunam940.5Tue Oct 21n/a04:4204:44
63.1|--|BZBharur946.0Tue Oct 21n/a04:4904:49
64|--|SAGSangrur953.3Tue Oct 21n/a04:5604:58
64.1|--|BSSBahadur Singh...961.1Tue Oct 21n/a05:1405:14
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...969.4Tue Oct 21n/a05:3005:35
66|--|METMalerkotla986.2Tue Oct 21n/a05:4805:50
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh1006.0Tue Oct 21n/a06:0806:10
68|--|QRPKila Raipur1013.7Tue Oct 21n/a06:2806:30
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...1031.5Tue Oct 21n/a07:0007:10
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...1044.5Tue Oct 21n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...1067.1Tue Oct 21n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...1083.4Tue Oct 21n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar1125.7Tue Oct 21n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya1141.0Tue Oct 21n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian1156.1Tue Oct 21n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...1195.9Tue Oct 21n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua1219.0Tue Oct 21n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba1262.7Tue Oct 21n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi1295.3Tue Oct 21n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom