Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 7h 51m ago

391 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Reached ODUR/Odur (1) @ 07:50 on time

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Sun Dec 21on time05:15
2/==/SPESullurupeta82.4Sun Dec 2114m late06:4306:45
3/==/NYPNayadupeta109.7Sun Dec 2114m late07:0807:10
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...137.4Sun Dec 21n/a08:1508:17
5/==/NLRNellore175.8Sun Dec 21on time08:4208:43
6/==/BTTRBitragunta210.2Sun Dec 21n/a09:0909:10
7/==/KVZKavali226.6Sun Dec 21n/a09:2709:28
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...264.4Sun Dec 21n/a09:5309:54
9/==/OGLOngole292.6Sun Dec 21n/a10:2510:26
10/==/CLXChirala342.0Sun Dec 21n/a11:0011:01
11/==/BPPBapatla357.0Sun Dec 21on time11:1311:14
12/==/NDONidubrolu377.6Sun Dec 21n/a11:3711:38
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...399.6Sun Dec 21n/a12:1912:20
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur424.6Sun Dec 21n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...454.7Sun Dec 218m late14:3814:58
15.1/==/NWBVVijayawada No...456.2Sun Dec 218m late14:5914:59
15.2/==/RYPRayanapadu464.6Sun Dec 218m late15:0715:07
15.3/==/KIKondapalli470.3Sun Dec 218m late15:1315:13
15.4/==/CVVCheruvu Madha...477.3Sun Dec 218m late15:1915:19
15.5/==/GNNGangineni484.4Sun Dec 218m late15:2615:26
15.6/==/YPErrupalem494.8Sun Dec 218m late15:3615:36
15.7/==/TNGMTondalagopava...501.2Sun Dec 218m late15:4215:42
16/==/MDRMadhira510.3Sun Dec 21n/a15:4215:43
16.1/==/MTMIMotimari516.7Sun Dec 21n/a15:4615:46
16.2/==/BKLBona Kalu527.2Sun Dec 21n/a15:5115:51
16.3/==/NVCNagalwancha533.1Sun Dec 21n/a15:5415:54
16.4/==/CKNChinta Kani539.6Sun Dec 21n/a15:5715:57
16.5/==/PNDPPandillapalli545.8Sun Dec 21n/a16:0016:00
17/==/KMTKhammam555.1Sun Dec 21on time16:0416:06
17.1/==/MLMGMallemadugu564.0Sun Dec 21on time16:1816:18
17.2/==/PPYPapatapalli569.7Sun Dec 21on time16:2516:25
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...578.1Sun Dec 21n/a16:3616:37
19/==/MABDMahbubabad602.5Sun Dec 21n/a16:5516:56
20/==/KDMKesamudram617.4Sun Dec 21n/a17:0617:07
21/==/WLWarangal662.6Sun Dec 21on time17:5518:00
22/==/JMKTJammikunta706.8Sun Dec 21n/a18:2718:28
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...746.2Sun Dec 21n/a18:5418:55
24/==/RDMRamagundam763.8Sun Dec 21n/a19:0819:09
25/==/MCIManchiryal777.5Sun Dec 21n/a19:2019:21
26/==/BPABellampalli797.4Sun Dec 21n/a19:5119:52
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...835.8Sun Dec 21n/a20:1420:15
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...905.6Sun Dec 21n/a22:4022:50
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...919.4Sun Dec 21n/a23:0823:09
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...953.3Sun Dec 21n/a23:3923:40
31/==/WRRWarora965.8Sun Dec 21n/a23:5223:53
32/==/HGTHinganghat1004.8Mon Dec 22n/a00:2400:25
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...1037.9Mon Dec 22n/a01:0901:10
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...1114.2Mon Dec 22n/a02:3502:45
35/==/PARPandhurna1218.5Mon Dec 22n/a04:0404:05
36/==/MTYMultai1259.3Mon Dec 22n/a04:4904:50
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction1282.1Mon Dec 22n/a05:1505:17
38/==/BZUBetul1305.1Mon Dec 22n/a05:3405:35
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri1341.0Mon Dec 22n/a06:1406:15
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...1411.3Mon Dec 22n/a08:0508:10
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...1503.1Mon Dec 22n/a09:5510:00
42/==/SCISanchi1547.2Mon Dec 22n/a10:3110:33
43/==/BINABina Junction1641.7Mon Dec 22n/a12:3012:35
44/==/BABBabina1769.4Mon Dec 22n/a14:0714:09
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...1794.9Mon Dec 22n/a14:4514:55
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...1892.6Mon Dec 22n/a16:1516:20
47/==/MRAMorena1931.2Mon Dec 22n/a16:4516:47
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.2010.6Mon Dec 22n/a18:2518:33
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...2064.3Mon Dec 22n/a19:5520:00
50/==/FDBFaridabad2177.5Mon Dec 22n/a21:4021:41
51/==/TKDTuglakabad2188.6Mon Dec 22n/a21:5621:58
52/==/OKAOkhla2194.6Mon Dec 22n/a22:0622:07
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...2198.2Mon Dec 22n/a22:1522:35
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi2205.6Mon Dec 22n/a23:0000:10
55/==/SSBShakur Basti2216.5Tue Dec 23n/a00:4300:44
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh2236.4Tue Dec 23n/a01:0101:02
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...2276.7Tue Dec 23n/a01:3501:37
58|==|JINDJind Junction2333.8Tue Dec 23n/a02:3502:40
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...2367.7Tue Dec 23n/a03:0603:07
60|==|TUNTohana2393.1Tue Dec 23n/a03:2803:29
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...2405.4Tue Dec 23n/a04:0004:05
62|--|LHALehra Gaga2422.3Tue Dec 23n/a04:2204:24
63|--|SFMSunam2443.6Tue Dec 23n/a04:4204:44
64|--|SAGSangrur2456.4Tue Dec 23n/a04:5604:58
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...2472.4Tue Dec 23n/a05:3005:35
66|--|METMalerkotla2489.2Tue Dec 23n/a05:4805:50
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh2509.1Tue Dec 23n/a06:0806:10
68|--|QRPKila Raipur2516.8Tue Dec 23n/a06:2806:30
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...2534.5Tue Dec 23n/a07:0007:10
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...2547.6Tue Dec 23n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...2570.2Tue Dec 23n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...2586.5Tue Dec 23n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar2628.7Tue Dec 23n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya•2644.1Tue Dec 23n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian2659.1Tue Dec 23n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...2699.0Tue Dec 23n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua2722.1Tue Dec 23n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba2765.8Tue Dec 23n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi2798.4Tue Dec 23n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site