Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 23:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 47h 24m ago

391 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Crossed BUX/Bhandak (5) @ 00:06 36m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MAS»Chennai Centr...»0.0Thu Aug 28on time05:15
2SPESullurupeta82.4Thu Aug 2822m late06:5106:53
3NYPNayadupeta109.7Thu Aug 2829m late07:2307:25
4GDRGudur Junctio...137.4Thu Aug 28on time08:1508:17
5NLRNellore175.8Thu Aug 28n/a08:4208:43
6BTTRBitragunta210.2Thu Aug 28n/a09:0909:10
7KVZKavali226.6Thu Aug 2822m late09:4909:51
8SKMSingarayakond...264.4Thu Aug 2823m late10:1610:18
9OGLOngole292.6Thu Aug 2819m late10:4410:46
10CLXChirala342.0Thu Aug 2832m late11:3211:34
11BPPBapatla357.0Thu Aug 2841m late11:5411:55
12NDONidubrolu377.6Thu Aug 2841m late12:1812:36
13TELTenali Juncti...399.6Thu Aug 2840m late12:5913:25
14NGNTNew Guntur424.6Thu Aug 28n/a12:5012:52
15BZAVijayawada Ju...454.7Thu Aug 281m late14:3114:50
16MDRMadhira510.3Thu Aug 2831m late16:1316:14
17KMTKhammam555.1Thu Aug 2844m late16:4816:50
18DKJDornakal Junc...578.1Thu Aug 2834m late17:1017:11
19MABDMahbubabad602.5Thu Aug 2842m late17:3717:39
20KDMKesamudram617.4Thu Aug 2846m late17:5217:53
21WLWarangal662.6Thu Aug 2837m late18:3218:42
22JMKTJamikunta706.8Thu Aug 281h 8m late19:3519:36
23PDPLPeddapalli Ju...746.2Thu Aug 281h 13m late20:0720:08
24RDMRamagundam763.8Thu Aug 281h 18m late20:2620:27
25MCIManchiryal777.5Thu Aug 281h 22m late20:4220:43
26BPABellampalli797.4Thu Aug 281h 11m late21:0221:03
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...835.8Thu Aug 281h 20m late21:3421:35
28BPQBalharshah Ju...905.6Thu Aug 285m late22:4522:55
29CDChandrapur Ma...919.4Thu Aug 2811m late23:1923:21
30MJRIMajri Junctio...953.3Thu Aug 28n/a23:3923:40
31WRRWarora965.8Thu Aug 28n/a23:5223:53
32HGTHinganghat1004.8Fri Aug 29n/a00:2400:25
33SEGMSewagram Junc...1037.9Fri Aug 29on time01:0901:10
34NGPNagpur Juncti...1114.2Fri Aug 29on time02:3502:45
35PARPandhurna1218.5Fri Aug 29n/a04:0404:05
36MTYMultai1259.3Fri Aug 29n/a04:4904:50
37AMLAAmla Junction1282.1Fri Aug 29n/a05:1505:17
38BZUBetul1305.0Fri Aug 29n/a05:3405:35
39GDYAGhoradongri1340.9Fri Aug 29n/a06:1406:15
40ETItarsi Juncti...1411.3Fri Aug 29on time08:0508:10
41BPLBhopal Juncti...1503.0Fri Aug 29on time09:5510:00
42BINABina Junction1641.6Fri Aug 29n/a12:3012:35
43BABBabina1769.3Fri Aug 29n/a14:0514:07
44JHSJhansi Juncti...1794.8Fri Aug 29n/a14:4514:53
45GWLGwalior Junct...1892.5Fri Aug 29n/a16:1516:20
46MRAMorena1931.1Fri Aug 29n/a16:4516:47
47AGCAgra Cantt.2010.5Fri Aug 29n/a18:2518:35
48MTJMathura Junct...2064.2Fri Aug 29n/a19:5520:00
49FDBFaridabad2177.4Fri Aug 29n/a21:4021:41
50TKDTuglakabad2188.5Fri Aug 29n/a21:5321:55
51OKAOkhla2194.5Fri Aug 29n/a22:0322:05
52NZMDelhi Hazrat ...2198.2Fri Aug 29on time22:2022:50
53NDLSNew Delhi2205.5Fri Aug 29on time23:1500:10
54SSBShakur Basti2216.4Sat Aug 30n/a00:4300:44
55BGZBahadurgarh2236.3Sat Aug 30n/a01:0101:02
56ROKRohtak Juncti...2276.6Sat Aug 30on time01:3501:40
57JINDJind Junction2333.7Sat Aug 30n/a02:3502:40
58NRWNarwana Junct...2367.6Sat Aug 30n/a03:0603:07
59TUNTohana2393.1Sat Aug 30n/a03:2803:29
60JHLJakhal Juncti...2405.3Sat Aug 30n/a04:0504:10
61LHALehra Gaga2422.2Sat Aug 30n/a04:2204:24
62SFMSunam2443.6Sat Aug 30n/a04:4204:44
63SAGSangrur2456.3Sat Aug 30n/a04:5604:58
64DUIDhuri Junctio...2472.4Sat Aug 30n/a05:3005:35
65METMalerkotla2489.2Sat Aug 30n/a05:4805:50
66AHHAhmadgarh2509.0Sat Aug 30n/a06:0806:09
67QRPKila Raipur2516.7Sat Aug 30n/a06:2606:28
68LDHLudhiana Junc...2534.4Sat Aug 30n/a06:5007:00
69PHRPhillaur Junc...2547.5Sat Aug 30n/a07:2307:25
70PGWPhagwara Junc...2570.1Sat Aug 303m late07:4607:48
71JRCJalandhar Can...2586.4Sat Aug 30n/a08:0008:05
72TDOTanda Urmar2628.7Sat Aug 30n/a08:4508:47
73DZADasuya2644.0Sat Aug 30n/a09:0109:03
74MEXMukerian2659.1Sat Aug 30n/a09:1909:21
75PTKCPathankot Can...2698.9Sat Aug 30n/a10:3010:35
76KTHUKathua2722.0Sat Aug 30on time11:1911:21
77SMBXSamba2765.7Sat Aug 30n/a12:0312:05
78JATJammu Tawi2798.3Sat Aug 30on time13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom