Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 21:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 9h 12m ago

391 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Departed LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7) @ 11:48 4h 38m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Wed Nov 26on time05:15
2/==/SPESullurupeta82.4Wed Nov 2616m late06:4506:47
3/==/NYPNayadupeta109.7Wed Nov 2629m late07:2307:25
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...137.4Wed Nov 265m early08:1008:17
5/==/NLRNellore175.8Wed Nov 2614m late08:5608:58
6/==/BTTRBitragunta210.2Wed Nov 2621m late09:3009:33
7/==/KVZKavali226.6Wed Nov 2617m late09:4409:45
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...264.4Wed Nov 2623m late10:1610:18
9/==/OGLOngole292.6Wed Nov 2618m late10:4310:45
10/==/CLXChirala342.0Wed Nov 2623m late11:2311:24
11/==/BPPBapatla357.0Wed Nov 2630m late11:4311:44
12/==/NDONidubrolu377.6Wed Nov 2625m late12:0212:20
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...399.6Wed Nov 2615m late12:3412:46
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur424.6Wed Nov 26n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...454.7Wed Nov 26on time14:3014:50
16/==/MDRMadhira510.3Wed Nov 2614m late15:5615:57
17/==/KMTKhammam555.1Wed Nov 2626m late16:3016:31
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...578.1Wed Nov 2616m late16:5216:53
19/==/MABDMahbubabad602.5Wed Nov 2615m late17:1017:12
20/==/KDMKesamudram617.4Wed Nov 2619m late17:2517:26
21/==/WLWarangal662.6Wed Nov 2618m late18:1318:15
22/==/JMKTJammikunta706.8Wed Nov 2639m late19:0619:08
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...746.2Wed Nov 2648m late19:4219:43
24/==/RDMRamagundam763.8Wed Nov 2656m late20:0420:05
25/==/MCIManchiryal777.5Wed Nov 261h 0m late20:2020:22
26/==/BPABellampalli797.4Wed Nov 2651m late20:4220:43
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...835.8Wed Nov 261h 4m late21:1821:19
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...905.6Wed Nov 26on time22:4022:50
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...919.4Wed Nov 269m late23:1723:19
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...953.3Wed Nov 2623m late00:0200:04
31/==/WRRWarora965.8Wed Nov 2626m late00:1800:24
32/==/HGTHinganghat1004.8Thu Nov 2751m late01:1501:16
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...1037.9Thu Nov 2738m late01:4701:49
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...1114.2Thu Nov 2720m late02:5503:05
35/==/PARPandhurna1218.5Thu Nov 2724m late04:2804:30
36/==/MTYMultai1259.3Thu Nov 2725m late05:1405:15
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction1282.1Thu Nov 2725m late05:4005:42
38/==/BZUBetul1305.1Thu Nov 2730m late06:0406:07
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri1341.0Thu Nov 2728m late06:4206:44
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...1411.3Thu Nov 2725m late08:3008:45
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...1503.1Thu Nov 2730m late10:2510:32
42/==/SCISanchi1547.2Thu Nov 2736m late11:0711:08
43/==/BINABina Junction1641.7Thu Nov 275m late12:3512:40
44/==/BABBabina1769.4Thu Nov 2732m late14:3914:41
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...1794.9Thu Nov 2728m late15:1315:23
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...1892.6Thu Nov 2739m late16:5416:55
47/==/MRAMorena1931.2Thu Nov 272h 10m late18:5519:12
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.2010.6Thu Nov 275h 53m late00:1800:21
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...2064.3Thu Nov 275h 20m late01:1501:20
50/==/FDBFaridabad2177.5Thu Nov 275h 10m late02:5002:52
51/==/TKDTuglakabad2188.6Thu Nov 275h 16m late03:1203:14
52/==/OKAOkhla2194.6Thu Nov 275h 16m late03:2203:23
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...2198.2Thu Nov 275h 15m late03:3003:50
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi2205.6Thu Nov 275h 9m late04:0904:50
55/==/SSBShakur Basti2216.5Fri Nov 284h 57m late05:4005:42
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh2236.4Fri Nov 285h 14m late06:1506:17
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...2276.7Fri Nov 285h 35m late07:1007:15
58|==|JINDJind Junction2333.8Fri Nov 285h 24m late07:5908:02
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...2367.7Fri Nov 285h 19m late08:2508:25
60|==|TUNTohana2393.1Fri Nov 285h 12m late08:4008:40
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...2405.4Fri Nov 284h 55m late08:5509:05
62|--|LHALehra Gaga2422.3Fri Nov 285h 6m late09:2809:29
63|--|SFMSunam2443.6Fri Nov 285h 5m late09:4709:49
64|--|SAGSangrur2456.4Fri Nov 285h 4m late10:0010:02
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...2472.4Fri Nov 284h 52m late10:2210:25
66|--|METMalerkotla2489.2Fri Nov 284h 52m late10:4010:42
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh2509.1Fri Nov 284h 53m late11:0111:03
68|--|QRPKila Raipur2516.8Fri Nov 284h 59m late11:2711:29
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...2534.5Fri Nov 284h 48m late11:4811:48
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...2547.6Fri Nov 28n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...2570.2Fri Nov 28n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...2586.5Fri Nov 28n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar2628.7Fri Nov 28n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya2644.1Fri Nov 28n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian2659.1Fri Nov 28n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...2699.0Fri Nov 28n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua2722.1Fri Nov 28n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba2765.8Fri Nov 28n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi2798.4Fri Nov 283h 47m late16:57
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site