Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 30, 2014 17:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 31m ago

391 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Crossed BAO/Banmor @ 17:11 39m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Wed Oct 29on time05:15
2/==/SPESullurupeta82.4Wed Oct 2917m late06:4606:48
3/==/NYPNayadupeta109.7Wed Oct 2914m late07:0807:10
4/==/GDRGudur Junctio...137.4Wed Oct 299m early08:0608:17
5/==/NLRNellore175.8Wed Oct 2910m late08:5208:54
6/==/BTTRBitragunta210.2Wed Oct 2911m late09:2009:23
7/==/KVZKavali226.6Wed Oct 2917m late09:4409:46
8/==/SKMSingarayakond...264.4Wed Oct 2919m late10:1210:13
9/==/OGLOngole292.6Wed Oct 2918m late10:4310:46
10/==/CLXChirala342.0Wed Oct 2927m late11:2711:29
11/==/BPPBapatla357.0Wed Oct 29n/a11:1311:14
12/==/NDONidubrolu377.6Wed Oct 2924m late12:0112:02
13/==/TELTenali Juncti...399.6Wed Oct 296m late12:2512:32
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur424.6Wed Oct 29n/a12:5012:52
15/--/BZAVijayawada Ju...454.7Wed Oct 2910m late14:4014:50
16/==/MDRMadhira510.3Wed Oct 2918m late16:0016:05
17/==/KMTKhammam555.1Wed Oct 2936m late16:4016:42
18/==/DKJDornakal Junc...578.1Wed Oct 2927m late17:0317:04
19/==/MABDMahbubabad602.5Wed Oct 2930m late17:2517:27
20/==/KDMKesamudram617.4Wed Oct 2936m late17:4217:44
21/==/WLWarangal662.6Wed Oct 2920m late18:1518:20
22/==/JMKTJamikunta706.8Wed Oct 2931m late18:5819:00
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...746.2Wed Oct 2942m late19:3619:38
24/==/RDMRamagundam763.8Wed Oct 2953m late20:0120:02
25/==/MCIManchiryal777.5Wed Oct 2955m late20:1520:17
26/==/BPABellampalli797.4Wed Oct 2942m late20:3320:35
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...835.8Wed Oct 291h 2m late21:1621:18
28/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...905.6Wed Oct 295m late22:4522:55
29/==/CDChandrapur Ma...919.4Wed Oct 296m late23:1423:17
30/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...953.3Wed Oct 2922m late00:0100:03
31/==/WRRWarora965.8Wed Oct 2924m late00:1600:18
32/==/HGTHinganghat1004.8Thu Oct 3026m late00:5001:05
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...1037.9Thu Oct 3024m late01:3301:35
34/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...1114.2Thu Oct 3010m late02:4502:55
35/==/PARPandhurna1218.5Thu Oct 306m late04:1004:12
36/==/MTYMultai1259.3Thu Oct 3015m late05:0405:06
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction1282.1Thu Oct 3013m late05:2805:30
38/==/BZUBetul1305.1Thu Oct 3014m late05:4805:50
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri1341.0Thu Oct 3018m late06:3206:34
40/==/ETItarsi Juncti...1411.3Thu Oct 3017m late08:2208:30
41/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...1503.1Thu Oct 3015m late10:1010:15
42/==/SCISanchi1547.2Thu Oct 3020m late10:5110:53
43/==/BINABina Junction1641.7Thu Oct 30on time12:3012:35
44/==/BABBabina1769.4Thu Oct 306m late14:1314:15
45/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...1794.9Thu Oct 30on time14:4514:57
46/==/GWLGwalior Junct...1892.6Thu Oct 3036m late16:5116:54
46.1/==/BLNRBirlanagar1895.3Thu Oct 3034m late16:5616:56
46.2/==/RRURayaru1905.7Thu Oct 3034m late17:0317:03
46.3/==/BAOBanmor1911.9Thu Oct 3039m late17:1117:11
46.4/==/NUBNurabad1917.9Thu Oct 3039m late17:1517:15
46.5/==/SANKSank1921.4Thu Oct 3039m late17:1817:18
47/==/MRAMorena1931.2Thu Oct 30on time16:4516:47
47.1/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanr...1940.1Thu Oct 30on time16:5816:58
47.2/==/HETHetampur1945.2Thu Oct 30on time17:0417:04
47.3/==/GHERGher1952.3Thu Oct 30on time17:1317:13
47.4/==/DHODholpur Junct...1958.0Thu Oct 30on time17:2017:20
47.5/==/MIAMania1970.5Thu Oct 30on time17:3617:36
47.6/==/JJJajau1984.9Thu Oct 30on time17:5317:53
47.7/==/BHABhandai2000.4Thu Oct 30on time18:1218:12
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.2010.6Thu Oct 30n/a18:2518:33
48.1/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi2014.6Thu Oct 30n/a18:3918:39
48.2/==/BFPBilochpura Ag...2016.1Thu Oct 30n/a18:4118:41
49/==/MTJMathura Junct...2064.3Thu Oct 30on time19:5520:00
50/==/FDBFaridabad2177.5Thu Oct 30n/a21:4021:41
51/==/TKDTuglakabad2188.6Thu Oct 30n/a21:5621:58
52/==/OKAOkhla2194.6Thu Oct 30n/a22:0622:07
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...2198.2Thu Oct 30n/a22:1522:35
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi2205.6Thu Oct 30on time23:0000:10
55/==/SSBShakur Basti2216.5Fri Oct 31n/a00:4300:44
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh2236.4Fri Oct 31n/a01:0101:02
57/==/ROKRohtak Juncti...2276.7Fri Oct 31n/a01:3501:37
58|==|JINDJind Junction2333.8Fri Oct 31n/a02:3502:40
59|==|NRWNarwana Junct...2367.7Fri Oct 31n/a03:0603:07
60|==|TUNTohana2393.1Fri Oct 31n/a03:2803:29
61|=-|JHLJakhal Juncti...2405.4Fri Oct 31n/a04:0004:05
62|--|LHALehra Gaga2422.3Fri Oct 31n/a04:2204:24
63|--|SFMSunam2443.6Fri Oct 31n/a04:4204:44
64|--|SAGSangrur2456.4Fri Oct 31n/a04:5604:58
65|--|DUIDhuri Junctio...2472.4Fri Oct 31n/a05:3005:35
66|--|METMalerkotla2489.2Fri Oct 31n/a05:4805:50
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh2509.1Fri Oct 31n/a06:0806:10
68|--|QRPKila Raipur2516.8Fri Oct 31n/a06:2806:30
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junc...2534.5Fri Oct 31n/a07:0007:10
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junc...2547.6Fri Oct 31n/a07:2307:25
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junc...2570.2Fri Oct 31n/a07:4307:45
72/==/JRCJalandhar Can...2586.5Fri Oct 31n/a08:0008:05
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar2628.7Fri Oct 31n/a08:4508:47
74/--/DZADasuya•2644.1Fri Oct 31n/a09:0109:03
75/--/MEXMukerian2659.1Fri Oct 31n/a09:1909:21
76/--/PTKCPathankot Can...2699.0Fri Oct 31n/a10:3010:35
77/--/KTHUKathua2722.1Fri Oct 31n/a11:1911:21
78/--/SMBXSamba2765.8Fri Oct 31n/a12:0312:05
79/--/JATJammu Tawi2798.4Fri Oct 31n/a13:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom