Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12956

12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 19 (9:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 2 rakes without any sharing with other service/s.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO ---> SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-HCPV
Loco
WAP - 4/WAP -5 BRC ( BCT - SWM ) WDP...
Read more...
- 4 BGKT ( SWM - JP )
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 16h 40m ago

104 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/BCTMumbai Centra...»0.0Sun Dec 21on time18:50
2/==/BVIMumbai Boriva...29.7Sun Dec 21on time19:2819:30
3/==/STSurat263.1Sun Dec 21on time22:4022:45
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Ju...313.0Sun Dec 21n/a23:1923:21
4.6/==/LKDLakodara355.0Sun Dec 21n/a23:5723:57
4.7/==/MYGLMiyagam Karja...363.0Mon Dec 22n/a00:0400:04
4.8/==/MYGMiyagam Karja...363.0Mon Dec 22n/a00:0400:04
4.9/==/KSPRKashipura Sar...370.8Mon Dec 22n/a00:1100:11
4.10/==/ITAItola374.6Mon Dec 22n/a00:1400:14
4.11/==/VRMVarnama378.6Mon Dec 22n/a00:1800:18
4.12/==/MPRMakarpura384.2Mon Dec 22n/a00:2200:22
4.13/==/VSVishvamitri J...389.9Mon Dec 22n/a00:2700:27
5/==/BRCVadodara Junc...392.9Mon Dec 22on time00:3000:40
5.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Ca...393.5Mon Dec 22on time00:4000:40
5.2/==/BRGZVadodara E Ca...399.5Mon Dec 22on time00:4500:45
5.3/==/CYIChhayapuri400.5Mon Dec 22on time00:4600:46
5.4/==/PIOPilol407.1Mon Dec 22on time00:5200:52
5.5/==/AIRAlindra Road413.8Mon Dec 22on time00:5700:57
5.6/==/SMLASamlaya Junct...419.5Mon Dec 22on time01:0201:02
5.7/==/LANLotana424.8Mon Dec 22on time01:0601:06
5.8/==/CPNChampaner Roa...430.7Mon Dec 22on time01:1101:11
5.9/==/BKRLBakrol436.7Mon Dec 22on time01:1501:15
5.10/==/DRLDerol443.2Mon Dec 22on time01:2101:21
5.11/==/KRSAKharsaliya455.9Mon Dec 22on time01:3101:31
5.12/==/GDAGodhra Juncti...466.8Mon Dec 22on time01:4001:40
5.13/==/KIZKansudhi471.3Mon Dec 22on time01:4401:44
5.14/==/CCLChanchelav478.2Mon Dec 22on time01:4901:49
6/==/DHDDahod•539.9Mon Dec 22n/a02:3902:41
7/==/MGNMeghnagar573.0Mon Dec 22n/a03:0303:05
8/==/RTMRatlam Juncti...653.3Mon Dec 22n/a04:3004:40
9/==/NADNagda Junctio...694.7Mon Dec 22n/a05:3605:38
10/==/VMAVikramgarh Al...735.7Mon Dec 22n/a06:0406:06
11/==/CMUChau Mahla757.5Mon Dec 22n/a06:2406:26
12/==/SVASuwasra772.9Mon Dec 22n/a06:4006:42
13/==/SGZShamgarh786.3Mon Dec 22n/a06:5406:56
14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi819.8Mon Dec 22n/a07:1807:20
15/==/RMARamganj Mandi...848.6Mon Dec 22n/a07:4007:42
16/==/KOTAKota Junction919.9Mon Dec 22n/a08:5008:55
17/==/SWMSawai Madhopu...1027.7Mon Dec 22n/a10:3010:40
18|--|DPADurgapura1152.0Mon Dec 22n/a12:1912:20
19|--|JPJaipur Juncti...1159.4Mon Dec 22n/a12:40
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site