Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 03:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
To clear rush of passengers, N.F.railway has added extra coaches in all the Rajdhani Express trains. While AC 2 tier coaches have been added in the 12423 / 12424 Rajdhani Express, AC 3 tier coaches have been added in 12435 / 12435 & 12235 / 12236 Rajdhani Express trains.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (05:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12235

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 26 2014 (11:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12435, 12436 & 12235
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-PC-B7-B8-B9-B10-B11-A4-A3-A2-A1-PC-H1-EOG
Loco
TKD WDP-4B..
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 6h 45m ago

157 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Crossed GOE/Ghograpur @ 20:16 2h 18m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi-1355.3Tue Dec 16on time09:25
2%==%MBMoradabad Jun...-1189.3Tue Dec 165m early12:0512:20
3/==/BEBareilly Junc...-1098.9Tue Dec 162m early13:4013:45
4/==/LKOLucknow Charb...-863.6Tue Dec 1630m late17:5518:10
5/==/BSBVaranasi Junc...-580.9Tue Dec 1640m late22:5523:05
6|--|BUIBallia-441.2Wed Dec 171h 45m late02:1502:20
7|--|CPRChhapra Junct...-375.6Wed Dec 172h 10m late04:0004:05
8/=-/HJPHajipur Junct...-316.1Wed Dec 172h 27m late05:2705:32
9%==%MFPMuzaffarpur J...-262.2Wed Dec 172h 53m late06:5307:03
10/==/SPJSamastipur Ju...-210.1Wed Dec 172h 50m late07:5508:00
11%--%KIRKatihar Junct...»0.0Wed Dec 172h 45m late11:2011:35
12%==%KNEKishanGanj96.9Wed Dec 173h 16m late13:2413:26
13%==|NJPNew Jalpaigur...184.2Wed Dec 173h 0m late14:4514:55
14!==!NCBNew Cooch Beh...309.7Wed Dec 172h 58m late17:0117:03
15!==!NOQNew Alipurdua...328.4Wed Dec 172h 59m late17:2417:26
16|==|KOJKokrajhar407.2Wed Dec 173h 5m late18:2618:28
17|=-|NBQNew Bongaigao...435.1Wed Dec 172h 52m late18:5518:57
18|==|GHYGuwahati591.7Wed Dec 172h 12m late21:1221:17
19|-=!LMGLumding Junct...772.4Wed Dec 17n/a22:3522:37
20|--|DPUDiphu804.5Wed Dec 17n/a23:1423:16
21|--|DMVDimapur841.8Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:0802:13
21.1|--|KHKTKhotkhoti847.8Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:2002:20
21.2|--|BXJBokajan856.1Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:2902:29
21.3|--|CJAChongajan862.1Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:3502:35
21.4|--|NJNNaojan869.7Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:4402:44
21.5|--|SZRSarupathar878.1Thu Dec 181h 53m late02:5302:53
21.6|--|BXPBarpathar887.6Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:0403:04
21.7|--|BHGNBhilgaon895.5Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:1303:13
21.8|--|JMIJamguri902.3Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:2003:20
21.9|--|OTNOating907.8Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:2603:26
21.10|--|FKGFurkating Jun...912.0Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:3103:31
21.11|--|KXLKamarbandha A...921.0Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:4103:41
21.12|--|CFGChakiting926.3Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:4703:47
21.13|--|TTBTitabar937.6Thu Dec 181h 53m late03:5903:59
21.14|--|KQYKharikatia944.1Thu Dec 181h 53m late04:0604:06
22|--|MXNMariani Junct...950.0Thu Dec 18n/a02:2002:30
22.1|--|MEGMeleng955.7Thu Dec 18n/a02:3502:35
22.2|--|NCHNakachari960.6Thu Dec 18n/a02:3902:39
22.3|--|LHLahing966.2Thu Dec 18n/a02:4302:43
22.4|--|SLXSelenghat972.8Thu Dec 18n/a02:4902:49
22.5|--|AGIAmguri Juncti...978.1Thu Dec 18n/a02:5302:53
22.6|--|NMTNamtiali989.7Thu Dec 18n/a03:0303:03
22.7|--|MZAMezenga996.2Thu Dec 18n/a03:0803:08
22.8|--|NZRNazira1000.5Thu Dec 18n/a03:1203:12
23|--|SLGRSimaluguri Ju...1004.2Thu Dec 18n/a03:1503:17
23.1|--|SRTNSibsagar Town1020.0Thu Dec 18n/a03:3503:35
23.2|--|DSXDesang1029.6Thu Dec 18n/a03:4603:46
23.3|--|KRHTKharahat1035.3Thu Dec 18n/a03:5303:53
23.4|--|MHKTMohkhuti1042.3Thu Dec 18n/a04:0104:01
23.5|--|SEPNSepon1046.1Thu Dec 18n/a04:0504:05
24|--|MRHTMoranhat1057.1Thu Dec 18n/a04:1804:20
25|--|DBRGDibrugarh1098.2Thu Dec 18n/a05:30
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site