Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 07:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
>
Tue Dec 31, 2013 (05:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12915

12916/Ashram SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR ( 1AC-.5, 2AC-1.5, 3AC-3, S-13, GEN-4, SLR-2= 24 coach)
Loco
BGKT WDP4/WDP4B/WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 12h 25m ago

137 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Crossed MKH/Malakhera (1) @ 19:03 44m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Jun...»0.0Sun Dec 21on time15:20
2|==|DECDelhi Cantt.14.1Sun Dec 212m late15:5115:53
3|==|GGNGurgaon31.2Sun Dec 21on time16:0616:08
4|==|PTRDPataudi Road60.8Sun Dec 211m late16:3016:32
5%==|RERewari Juncti...82.5Sun Dec 2110m late17:1517:17
6%==%KRHKhairthal130.1Sun Dec 2129m late18:1018:11
7|-=%AWRAlwar Junctio...157.3Sun Dec 2136m late18:3918:42
8|--|RHGRajgarh193.4Sun Dec 21on time18:3018:32
9|=-|BKIBandikui Junc...217.9Sun Dec 21on time18:5118:53
10|==|DODausa246.8Sun Dec 21on time19:1319:15
11|==|JPJaipur Juncti...308.2Sun Dec 2132m late20:5721:07
12!==|AIIAjmer Junctio...442.9Sun Dec 21on time22:4022:50
13|--|BERBeawar495.1Sun Dec 21n/a23:3223:34
14|--|FAFalna649.0Mon Dec 22n/a01:5802:00
15!==!ABRAbu Road747.9Mon Dec 22n/a03:3503:45
16|-=!PNUPalanpur Junc...800.5Mon Dec 22n/a04:5805:00
17|--|UJAUnjha843.6Mon Dec 22n/a05:3705:39
18|--|MSHMahesana Junc...865.5Mon Dec 22n/a05:5806:00
18.14|--|KLLKalol907.3Mon Dec 22n/a06:3906:39
18.15|--|SHRDSaij Sertha R...911.5Mon Dec 22n/a06:4306:43
18.16/--|KHDKhodiyar918.1Mon Dec 22n/a06:4906:49
18.17/=-/CLDBChandlodiya B925.3Mon Dec 22n/a06:5606:56
18.18/==/SBISSabarmati Sou...929.8Mon Dec 22n/a07:0007:00
19/==/SBISabarmati Jun...933.0Mon Dec 22n/a07:0307:05
19.1/==/SBTSabarmati Jun...933.1Mon Dec 22n/a07:0507:05
19.2/==/SBICSabarmati Bri...933.8Mon Dec 22n/a07:1007:10
19.3/==/SBTASabarmati A C...935.5Mon Dec 22n/a07:2107:21
20/==/ADIAhmedabad Jun...938.5Mon Dec 22n/a07:40
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site