Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 19:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12607 Chennai Central – Bangalore City Junction Lalbagh express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.35 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, is rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.15 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, due to late arrival of pairing train.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12608

12607/Lalbagh Express

Oct 02 2013 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-GN-GN-GN-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6-PC-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-GN-GN-SLR=21 Coach Train.
Loco
WAP 7 of LGD/RPM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 3h 28m ago

71 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Crossed VLK/Villivakkam (4) @ 16:00 10m late

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MAS»Chennai Centr...»0.0Thu Aug 21on time15:35
2PERPerambur5.5Thu Aug 21n/a15:4615:47
3AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Thu Aug 21n/a16:3816:40
4SHUSholinghur90.3Thu Aug 21n/a16:5917:00
5WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Thu Aug 21n/a17:1417:15
6KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Thu Aug 21n/a17:4317:45
7ABAmbur181.6Thu Aug 21n/a18:2418:25
7.2VNVaniyambadi197.8Thu Aug 21n/a18:3918:39
7.3KDYKettandapatti206.2Thu Aug 21n/a18:4718:47
8JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Thu Aug 21n/a18:5318:55
8.1SKPTSomanayakkanp...222.2Thu Aug 21n/a19:0419:04
8.2PUPatchur230.4Thu Aug 21n/a19:1319:13
8.3MARMulanur241.3Thu Aug 21n/a19:2419:24
9KPNKuppam253.6Thu Aug 21n/a19:3719:38
9.1GDPGudupalli263.5Thu Aug 21n/a19:4719:47
9.2BSMBisanattam268.8Thu Aug 21n/a19:5119:51
9.3KSMKamasamudram275.7Thu Aug 21n/a19:5719:57
9.4VRDPVaradapur283.1Thu Aug 21n/a20:0420:04
10BWTBangarapet Ju...287.7Thu Aug 21n/a20:0820:10
10.1MZVMaralahalli295.8Thu Aug 21n/a20:1620:16
10.2TCLTyakal300.0Thu Aug 21n/a20:1920:19
10.3BFWByatrayanhall...309.3Thu Aug 21n/a20:2620:26
10.4MLOMalur314.7Thu Aug 21n/a20:3120:31
11KJM•Krishnarajapu...•344.1Thu Aug 21n/a20:5320:55
12BNCBangalore Can...353.4Thu Aug 21on time21:0821:10
13SBCBangalore Cit...357.9Thu Aug 21on time21:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom