Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 05:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12607 Chennai Central – Bangalore City Junction Lalbagh express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.35 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, is rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.15 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, due to late arrival of pairing train.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12608

12607/Lalbagh Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-GN-GN-GN-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6-PC-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-GN-GN-SLR=21 Coach Train.
Loco
WAP 7 of LGD/RPM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

71 intermediate Stations

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Sun Nov 23n/a15:35
2/==/PERPerambur5.5Sun Nov 23n/a15:4615:47
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Sun Nov 23n/a16:3816:40
4/==/SHUSholinghur90.3Sun Nov 23n/a16:5917:00
5/==/WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Sun Nov 23n/a17:1417:15
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Sun Nov 23n/a17:4317:45
7/==/ABAmbur181.6Sun Nov 23n/a18:2418:25
8/==/JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Sun Nov 23n/a18:5318:55
9/==/KPNKuppam253.6Sun Nov 23n/a19:2819:30
10/==/BWTBangarapet Ju...287.7Sun Nov 23n/a20:0320:05
11/==/KJMKrishnarajapu...•344.1Sun Nov 23n/a20:4820:50
12/==/BNCBangalore Can...353.4Sun Nov 23n/a21:0821:10
13/==/SBCBangalore Cit...357.9Sun Nov 23n/a21:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom