Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 16h 56m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Departed PTB/Pattambi (2) @ 06:36 6m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-537.9Sun Dec 21on time20:15
1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge ...-535.7Sun Dec 21on time20:1720:17
1.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Je...-533.8Sun Dec 21on time20:1820:18
1.3/==/VPYVyasarpadi-533.7Sun Dec 21on time20:1920:19
1.4/==/PERPerambur-532.4Sun Dec 21on time20:2020:20
1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carr...-531.7Sun Dec 21on time20:2020:20
1.6/==/PEWPerambur Loco...-530.3Sun Dec 21on time20:2120:21
1.7/==/VLKVillivakkam-528.6Sun Dec 21on time20:2320:23
1.8/==/KOTRKorattur-525.8Sun Dec 21on time20:2520:25
1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam-523.8Sun Dec 21on time20:2720:27
1.10/==/ABUAmbattur-522.4Sun Dec 21on time20:2820:28
1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivay...-520.6Sun Dec 21on time20:2920:29
1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur-519.6Sun Dec 21on time20:3020:30
1.13/==/AVDAvadi-516.8Sun Dec 21on time20:3320:33
1.14/==/HCHindu College-513.9Sun Dec 21on time20:3520:35
1.15/==/PABPattabiram-512.9Sun Dec 21on time20:3620:36
1.16/==/PRWSPattabiram We...-511.4Sun Dec 21on time20:3720:37
1.17/==/NECNemilicherry ...-510.7Sun Dec 21on time20:3820:38
1.18/==/TITiruninravur-508.8Sun Dec 21on time20:3920:39
1.19/==/VEUVeppampattu-505.6Sun Dec 21on time20:4220:42
1.20/==/SVRSevvapet Road-502.2Sun Dec 21on time20:4520:45
1.21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt-499.0Sun Dec 21on time20:4820:48
2/==/TRLTiruvallur-496.2Sun Dec 2111m late21:0121:03
2.1/==/EGTEgattur Halt-493.0Sun Dec 218m late21:0621:06
2.2/==/KBTKadambattur-490.5Sun Dec 218m late21:0921:09
2.3/==/SPAMSenji Panamba...-487.5Sun Dec 218m late21:1221:12
2.4/==/MAFManavur-484.9Sun Dec 218m late21:1521:15
2.5/==/TOTiruvalangadu-479.6Sun Dec 218m late21:2021:20
2.6/==/MSUMosur-476.9Sun Dec 218m late21:2321:23
2.7/==/PLMGPuliyamangala...-475.4Sun Dec 218m late21:2521:25
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...-469.2Sun Dec 2110m late21:3321:35
3.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam-468.2Sun Dec 2110m late21:3621:36
3.2/==/CTREChitteri-460.1Sun Dec 2110m late21:4321:43
3.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanp...-457.6Sun Dec 2110m late21:4521:45
3.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi-451.4Sun Dec 2110m late21:5121:51
3.5/==/SHUSholinghur-447.6Sun Dec 2110m late21:5421:54
3.6/==/TUGThalangai-440.1Sun Dec 2110m late22:0122:01
3.7/==/MRLMMarudalam-438.3Sun Dec 2110m late22:0222:02
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...-432.8Sun Dec 219m late22:0622:08
4.1/==/MCNMukundarayapu...-425.0Sun Dec 2110m late22:1622:16
4.2/==/THLTiruvalam-420.2Sun Dec 2110m late22:2122:21
4.3/==/SVURSevur-414.0Sun Dec 2110m late22:2722:27
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...-408.4Sun Dec 214m late22:2722:28
5.1/==/LTILatteri-400.5Sun Dec 213m late22:3422:34
5.2/==/VJVirinchipuram-396.0Sun Dec 213m late22:3822:38
5.3/==/KVNKavanur-389.9Sun Dec 213m late22:4222:42
5.4/==/GYMGudiyattam-383.9Sun Dec 213m late22:4722:47
5.5/==/MEHMelalathur-379.0Sun Dec 213m late22:5122:51
5.6/==/VLTValathoor-373.9Sun Dec 213m late22:5522:55
5.7/==/MPIMelpatti-368.2Sun Dec 213m late22:5922:59
5.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam-362.2Sun Dec 213m late23:0423:04
5.9/==/ABAmbur-356.3Sun Dec 213m late23:0823:08
5.10/==/VGMVinnamangalam-348.4Sun Dec 213m late23:1523:15
5.11/==/VNVaniyambadi-340.1Sun Dec 213m late23:2123:21
5.12/==/KDYKettandapatti-331.7Sun Dec 213m late23:2723:27
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...-324.6Sun Dec 21on time23:3023:32
6.1/==/TPTTirupattur-317.4Sun Dec 21on time23:3723:37
6.2/==/MOLKMolakarampatt...-313.0Sun Dec 21on time23:4023:40
6.3/==/KEYKagankarai-306.4Sun Dec 21on time23:4423:44
6.4/==/KNNTKunnathur-300.4Sun Dec 21on time23:4823:48
6.5/==/SLYSamalpatti-294.2Sun Dec 21on time23:5223:52
6.6/==/DSTDasampatti-285.6Sun Dec 21on time23:5823:58
6.7/==/DPIDoddampatti-277.4Mon Dec 22on time00:0300:03
6.8/==/MAPMorappur-270.1Mon Dec 22on time00:0800:08
6.9/==/TNGRThonganur-264.0Mon Dec 22on time00:1200:12
6.10/==/BDYBuddireddippa...-257.6Mon Dec 22on time00:1700:17
6.11/==/BQIBommidi-247.6Mon Dec 22on time00:2300:23
6.12/==/LCRLokur-237.5Mon Dec 22on time00:3000:30
6.13/==/DSPTDanishpet-228.2Mon Dec 22on time00:3600:36
6.14/==/TNTTinnappatti-221.1Mon Dec 22on time00:4100:41
6.15/==/KPPRKaruppur-210.9Mon Dec 22on time00:4800:48
6.16/==/MGSJMagnesite Jun...-207.8Mon Dec 22on time00:5000:50
7/==/SASalem Junctio...-204.4Mon Dec 2225m late01:1701:20
7.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti-197.2Mon Dec 2225m late01:2601:26
7.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...-194.2Mon Dec 2225m late01:2901:29
7.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...-189.9Mon Dec 2225m late01:3301:33
7.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...-183.5Mon Dec 2225m late01:3901:39
7.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...-170.9Mon Dec 2225m late01:5001:50
7.6/==/SGESankaridurg-165.8Mon Dec 2225m late01:5501:55
7.7/==/ANUAnangur-158.2Mon Dec 2225m late02:0102:01
7.8/==/CVKaveri-147.8Mon Dec 2225m late02:1102:11
8/==/EDErode Junctio...-143.0Mon Dec 2225m late02:1502:22
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam-136.5Mon Dec 2227m late02:2802:28
8.2/==/PYPerundurai-129.4Mon Dec 2227m late02:3402:34
8.3/==/IGRIngur-123.9Mon Dec 2227m late02:3802:38
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...-116.0Mon Dec 2227m late02:4502:45
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli-106.6Mon Dec 2227m late02:5302:53
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...-103.1Mon Dec 2227m late02:5602:56
9/==/TUPTiruppur-92.8Mon Dec 2222m late03:0003:02
9.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...-84.6Mon Dec 2222m late03:1703:17
9.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...-75.1Mon Dec 2222m late03:3403:34
9.3/==/SUUSulur Road-66.5Mon Dec 2222m late03:4903:49
9.4/--/IGUIrugur Juncti...-60.1Mon Dec 2222m late04:0104:01
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...-49.4Mon Dec 227m late04:0504:07
10.1/==/MDKIMadukarai-39.6Mon Dec 227m late04:1904:19
10.2/==/ETMDEttimadai-34.3Mon Dec 227m late04:2504:25
10.3/==/WRAWalayar-25.6Mon Dec 227m late04:3604:36
10.4/==/CLMDChullimada-21.1Mon Dec 227m late04:4104:41
10.5/==/KJKDKanjikode-13.2Mon Dec 227m late04:5104:51
10.6/==/KTKUKottekad-6.2Mon Dec 227m late05:0005:00
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...»0.0Mon Dec 225m late05:0505:12
11.1/==/PLLParli9.0Mon Dec 227m late05:1905:19
11.2/==/MNYMankara16.4Mon Dec 227m late05:2405:24
11.3/==/LDYLakkiti24.2Mon Dec 227m late05:3005:30
11.4/==/PLPMPalappuram28.2Mon Dec 227m late05:3205:32
12/==/OTPOttappalam31.8Mon Dec 229m late05:3705:39
12.1/==/MNURMannanur38.8Mon Dec 229m late05:5805:58
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...44.6Mon Dec 225m early06:0006:20
13.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...45.0Mon Dec 225m late06:2006:20
13.2%==%KRKDKarakad50.3Mon Dec 225m late06:2706:27
14%==%PTBPattambi56.2Mon Dec 226m late06:3506:36
14.1%==%KODNKodumunda60.9Mon Dec 226m late06:4106:41
14.2%==%PUMPallippuram65.3Mon Dec 226m late06:4506:45
14.3%==%PEUPerssannur70.6Mon Dec 226m late06:5006:50
15%==%KTUKuttippuram74.6Mon Dec 22n/a06:4806:50
15.1%==%TUATirunnavaya81.1Mon Dec 22n/a06:5706:57
16%==%TIRTirur89.7Mon Dec 22n/a07:0607:08
17%==%TATanur97.7Mon Dec 22n/a07:1607:17
18%==%PGIParappangadi105.8Mon Dec 22n/a07:2407:25
18.1%==%VLIVallikunnu110.8Mon Dec 22n/a07:3007:30
18.2%==%KNKadalundi116.2Mon Dec 22n/a07:3607:36
19%==%FKFerok121.0Mon Dec 22n/a07:4107:42
19.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...129.1Mon Dec 22n/a08:0108:01
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...130.9Mon Dec 22on time08:0508:10
20.1%==%VLLVellayil132.8Mon Dec 22on time08:1208:12
20.2%==%WHWest Hill135.5Mon Dec 22on time08:1408:14
20.3%==%ETRElattur142.8Mon Dec 22on time08:2008:20
20.4%==%CMCChemancheri149.9Mon Dec 22on time08:2608:26
21%==%QLDKoyilandy155.3Mon Dec 22n/a08:3108:32
21.1%==%VEKVellarakkad160.7Mon Dec 22n/a08:3608:36
21.2%==%TKTTikkotti164.5Mon Dec 22n/a08:3908:39
21.3%==%PYOLPayyoli167.5Mon Dec 22n/a08:4108:41
21.4%==%IGLIringal173.4Mon Dec 22n/a08:4608:46
22%==%BDJVadakara177.2Mon Dec 22n/a08:4908:51
22.1%==%NAUNadapuram Roa...182.7Mon Dec 22n/a08:5508:55
22.2%==%MUKEMukkali186.3Mon Dec 22n/a08:5808:58
23%==%MAHEMahe190.1Mon Dec 22n/a09:0109:02
23.1%==%JGEJagannath Tem...196.9Mon Dec 22n/a09:0909:09
24%==%TLYThalassery199.3Mon Dec 22n/a09:1109:13
24.1%==%DMDDharmadam203.8Mon Dec 22n/a09:2109:21
24.2%==%ETKEtakkot207.6Mon Dec 22n/a09:2809:28
24.3%==%CSKannur South216.3Mon Dec 22n/a09:4309:43
25%==%CANKannur Main220.0Mon Dec 22n/a09:5009:55
25.1%==%CQLChirakkal224.8Mon Dec 22n/a09:5909:59
25.2%==%VAPMValapattanam226.9Mon Dec 22n/a10:0110:01
25.3%==%PPNSPappinisseri228.4Mon Dec 22n/a10:0210:02
25.4%==%KPQKannapuram234.5Mon Dec 22n/a10:0710:07
26%==%PAZPayangadi242.0Mon Dec 22n/a10:1410:15
26.1%==%ELMEzhimala250.8Mon Dec 22n/a10:2310:23
27%==%PAYPayyanur253.6Mon Dec 22n/a10:2510:27
27.1%==%TKQTrikarpur259.8Mon Dec 22n/a10:3210:32
27.2%==%CDRAChandera264.2Mon Dec 22n/a10:3610:36
28%==%CHVCharvattur268.4Mon Dec 22n/a10:3910:40
28.1%==%NLENileshwar273.7Mon Dec 22n/a10:4710:47
29%==%KZEKanhangad282.9Mon Dec 22n/a10:5811:00
29.1%==%BFRBekal Fort291.7Mon Dec 22n/a11:0711:07
29.2%==%KQKKotikulam296.6Mon Dec 22n/a11:1111:11
29.3%==%KLADKalanad Halt303.1Mon Dec 22n/a11:1611:16
30%==%KGQKasaragod306.0Mon Dec 22n/a11:1811:20
30.1%==%KMQKumbala318.2Mon Dec 22n/a11:3711:37
30.2%==%UAAUppala328.0Mon Dec 22n/a11:5111:51
30.3%==%MJSManjeshwar334.9Mon Dec 22n/a12:0112:01
30.4%==%ULLUllal345.2Mon Dec 22n/a12:1612:16
30.5%==%TKOTTokkottu346.8Mon Dec 22n/a12:1812:18
30.6%==%NTVTNethravathi349.2Mon Dec 22n/a12:2112:21
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...351.8Mon Dec 22on time12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site