Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 05:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 48m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Departed TUP/Tiruppur (2) @ 03:12 32m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...-537.9Wed Oct 22on time20:15
1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge ...-535.7Wed Oct 22on time20:1720:17
1.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Je...-533.8Wed Oct 22on time20:1820:18
1.3/==/VPYVyasarpadi-533.7Wed Oct 22on time20:1920:19
1.4/==/PERPerambur-532.4Wed Oct 22on time20:2020:20
1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carr...-531.7Wed Oct 22on time20:2020:20
1.6/==/PEWPerambur Loco...-530.3Wed Oct 22on time20:2120:21
1.7/==/VLKVillivakkam-528.6Wed Oct 22on time20:2320:23
1.8/==/KOTRKorattur-525.8Wed Oct 22on time20:2520:25
1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam-523.8Wed Oct 22on time20:2720:27
1.10/==/ABUAmbattur-522.4Wed Oct 22on time20:2820:28
1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivay...-520.6Wed Oct 22on time20:2920:29
1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur-519.6Wed Oct 22on time20:3020:30
1.13/==/AVDAvadi-516.8Wed Oct 22on time20:3320:33
1.14/==/HCHindu College-513.9Wed Oct 22on time20:3520:35
1.15/==/PABPattabiram-512.9Wed Oct 22on time20:3620:36
1.16/==/PRWSPattabiram We...-511.4Wed Oct 22on time20:3720:37
1.17/==/NECNemilicherry ...-510.7Wed Oct 22on time20:3820:38
1.18/==/TITiruninravur-508.8Wed Oct 22on time20:3920:39
1.19/==/VEUVeppampattu-505.6Wed Oct 22on time20:4220:42
1.20/==/SVRSevvapet Road-502.2Wed Oct 22on time20:4520:45
1.21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt-499.0Wed Oct 22on time20:4820:48
2/==/TRLTiruvallur-496.2Wed Oct 226m late20:5620:58
2.1/==/EGTEgattur Halt-493.0Wed Oct 223m late21:0121:01
2.2/==/KBTKadambattur-490.5Wed Oct 223m late21:0421:04
2.3/==/SPAMSenji Panamba...-487.5Wed Oct 223m late21:0721:07
2.4/==/MAFManavur-484.9Wed Oct 223m late21:1021:10
2.5/==/TOTiruvalangadu-479.6Wed Oct 223m late21:1521:15
2.6/==/MSUMosur-476.9Wed Oct 223m late21:1821:18
2.7/==/PLMGPuliyamangala...-475.4Wed Oct 223m late21:2021:20
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...-469.2Wed Oct 22on time21:2321:25
3.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam-468.2Wed Oct 22on time21:2621:26
3.2/==/CTREChitteri-460.1Wed Oct 22on time21:3321:33
3.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanp...-457.6Wed Oct 22on time21:3521:35
3.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi-451.4Wed Oct 22on time21:4121:41
3.5/==/SHUSholinghur-447.6Wed Oct 22on time21:4421:44
3.6/==/TUGThalangai-440.1Wed Oct 22on time21:5121:51
3.7/==/MRLMMarudalam-438.3Wed Oct 22on time21:5221:52
4/==/WJRWalajah Road ...-432.8Wed Oct 223m early21:5421:56
4.1/==/MCNMukundarayapu...-425.0Wed Oct 22on time22:0622:06
4.2/==/THLTiruvalam-420.2Wed Oct 22on time22:1122:11
4.3/==/SVURSevur-414.0Wed Oct 22on time22:1722:17
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...-408.4Wed Oct 223m early22:2022:22
5.1/==/LTILatteri-400.5Wed Oct 22on time22:3122:31
5.2/==/VJVirinchipuram-396.0Wed Oct 22on time22:3522:35
5.3/==/KVNKavanur-389.9Wed Oct 22on time22:3922:39
5.4/==/GYMGudiyattam-383.9Wed Oct 22on time22:4422:44
5.5/==/MEHMelalathur-379.0Wed Oct 22on time22:4822:48
5.6/==/VLTValathoor-373.9Wed Oct 22on time22:5222:52
5.7/==/MPIMelpatti-368.2Wed Oct 22on time22:5622:56
5.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam-362.2Wed Oct 22on time23:0123:01
5.9/==/ABAmbur-356.3Wed Oct 22on time23:0523:05
5.10/==/VGMVinnamangalam-348.4Wed Oct 22on time23:1223:12
5.11/==/VNVaniyambadi-340.1Wed Oct 22on time23:1823:18
5.12/==/KDYKettandapatti-331.7Wed Oct 22on time23:2423:24
6/==/JTJJolarpettai J...-324.6Wed Oct 22on time23:3023:32
6.1/==/TPTTirupattur-317.4Wed Oct 22on time23:3723:37
6.2/==/MOLKMolakarampatt...-313.0Wed Oct 22on time23:4023:40
6.3/==/KEYKagankarai-306.4Wed Oct 22on time23:4423:44
6.4/==/KNNTKunnathur-300.4Wed Oct 22on time23:4823:48
6.5/==/SLYSamalpatti-294.2Wed Oct 22on time23:5223:52
6.6/==/DSTDasampatti-285.6Wed Oct 22on time23:5823:58
6.7/==/DPIDoddampatti-277.4Thu Oct 23on time00:0300:03
6.8/==/MAPMorappur-270.1Thu Oct 23on time00:0800:08
6.9/==/TNGRThonganur-264.0Thu Oct 23on time00:1200:12
6.10/==/BDYBuddireddippa...-257.6Thu Oct 23on time00:1700:17
6.11/==/BQIBommidi-247.6Thu Oct 23on time00:2300:23
6.12/==/LCRLokur-237.5Thu Oct 23on time00:3000:30
6.13/==/DSPTDanishpet-228.2Thu Oct 23on time00:3600:36
6.14/==/TNTTinnappatti-221.1Thu Oct 23on time00:4100:41
6.15/==/KPPRKaruppur-210.9Thu Oct 23on time00:4800:48
6.16/==/MGSJMagnesite Jun...-207.8Thu Oct 23on time00:5000:50
7/==/SASalem Junctio...-204.4Thu Oct 2318m late01:1001:14
7.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti-197.2Thu Oct 2319m late01:2001:20
7.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...-194.2Thu Oct 2319m late01:2301:23
7.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...-189.9Thu Oct 2319m late01:2701:27
7.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...-183.5Thu Oct 2319m late01:3301:33
7.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...-170.9Thu Oct 2319m late01:4401:44
7.6/==/SGESankaridurg-165.8Thu Oct 2319m late01:4901:49
7.7/==/ANUAnangur-158.2Thu Oct 2319m late01:5501:55
7.8/==/CVKaveri-147.8Thu Oct 2319m late02:0502:05
8/==/EDErode Junctio...-143.0Thu Oct 2324m late02:1402:24
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam-136.5Thu Oct 2329m late02:3002:30
8.2/==/PYPerundurai-129.4Thu Oct 2329m late02:3602:36
8.3/==/IGRIngur-123.9Thu Oct 2329m late02:4002:40
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...-116.0Thu Oct 2329m late02:4702:47
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli-106.6Thu Oct 2329m late02:5502:55
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...-103.1Thu Oct 2329m late02:5802:58
9/==/TUPTiruppur-92.8Thu Oct 2332m late03:1003:12
9.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...-84.6Thu Oct 2332m late03:2703:27
9.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...-75.1Thu Oct 2332m late03:4403:44
9.3/==/SUUSulur Road-66.5Thu Oct 2332m late03:5903:59
9.4/--/IGUIrugur Juncti...-60.1Thu Oct 2332m late04:1104:11
10/--/PTJPodanur Junct...-49.4Thu Oct 23n/a03:5804:00
10.1/==/MDKIMadukarai-39.6Thu Oct 23n/a04:1204:12
10.2/==/ETMDEttimadai-34.3Thu Oct 23n/a04:1804:18
10.3/==/WRAWalayar-25.6Thu Oct 23n/a04:2904:29
10.4/==/CLMDChullimada-21.1Thu Oct 23n/a04:3404:34
10.5/==/KJKDKanjikode-13.2Thu Oct 23n/a04:4404:44
10.6/==/KTKUKottekad-6.2Thu Oct 23n/a04:5304:53
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...»0.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:0005:05
11.1/==/PLLParli9.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:1205:12
11.2/==/MNYMankara16.4Thu Oct 23n/a05:1705:17
11.3/==/LDYLakkidi24.2Thu Oct 23n/a05:2305:23
11.4/==/PLPMPalappuram28.2Thu Oct 23n/a05:2505:25
12/==/OTPOttappalam31.8Thu Oct 23n/a05:2805:30
12.1/==/MNURMannanur38.8Thu Oct 23n/a05:4905:49
13/==/SRRShoranur Junc...44.6Thu Oct 23n/a06:0506:15
13.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...45.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:1506:15
13.2%==%KRKDKarakad50.3Thu Oct 23n/a06:2206:22
14%==%PTBPattambi56.2Thu Oct 23n/a06:2906:30
14.1%==%KODNKodumunda60.9Thu Oct 23n/a06:3506:35
14.2%==%PUMPallippuram65.3Thu Oct 23n/a06:3906:39
14.3%==%PEUPerssannur70.6Thu Oct 23n/a06:4406:44
15%==%KTUKuttippuram74.6Thu Oct 23n/a06:4806:50
15.1%==%TUATirunnavaya81.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:5706:57
16%==%TIRTirur89.7Thu Oct 23n/a07:0607:08
17%==%TATanur97.7Thu Oct 23n/a07:1607:17
18%==%PGIParappangadi105.8Thu Oct 23n/a07:2407:25
18.1%==%VLIVallikunnu110.8Thu Oct 23n/a07:3007:30
18.2%==%KNKadalundi116.2Thu Oct 23n/a07:3607:36
19%==%FKFerok121.0Thu Oct 23n/a07:4107:42
19.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...129.1Thu Oct 23n/a08:0108:01
20%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...130.9Thu Oct 23n/a08:0508:10
20.1%==%VLLVellayil132.8Thu Oct 23n/a08:1208:12
20.2%==%WHWest Hill135.5Thu Oct 23n/a08:1408:14
20.3%==%ETRElattur142.8Thu Oct 23n/a08:2008:20
20.4%==%CMCChemancheri149.9Thu Oct 23n/a08:2608:26
21%==%QLDKoyilandy155.3Thu Oct 23n/a08:3108:32
21.1%==%VEKVellarakkad160.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:3608:36
21.2%==%TKTTikkotti164.5Thu Oct 23n/a08:3908:39
21.3%==%PYOLPayyoli167.5Thu Oct 23n/a08:4108:41
21.4%==%IGLIringal173.4Thu Oct 23n/a08:4608:46
22%==%BDJVadakara177.2Thu Oct 23n/a08:4908:51
22.1%==%NAUNadapuram Roa...182.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:5508:55
22.2%==%MUKEMukkali186.3Thu Oct 23n/a08:5808:58
23%==%MAHEMahe190.1Thu Oct 23n/a09:0109:02
23.1%==%JGEJagannath Tem...196.9Thu Oct 23n/a09:0909:09
24%==%TLYThalassery199.3Thu Oct 23n/a09:1109:13
24.1%==%DMDDharmadam203.8Thu Oct 23n/a09:2109:21
24.2%==%ETKEdakkad207.6Thu Oct 23n/a09:2809:28
24.3%==%CSKannur South216.3Thu Oct 23n/a09:4309:43
25%==%CANKannur Main220.0Thu Oct 23n/a09:5009:55
25.1%==%CQLChirakkal224.8Thu Oct 23n/a09:5909:59
25.2%==%VAPMValapattanam226.9Thu Oct 23n/a10:0110:01
25.3%==%PPNSPappinisseri228.4Thu Oct 23n/a10:0210:02
25.4%==%KPQKannapuram234.5Thu Oct 23n/a10:0710:07
26%==%PAZPayangadi242.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:1410:15
26.1%==%ELMEzhimala250.8Thu Oct 23n/a10:2310:23
27%==%PAYPayyanur253.6Thu Oct 23n/a10:2510:27
27.1%==%TKQTrikkarippur259.8Thu Oct 23n/a10:3210:32
27.2%==%CDRAChandera264.2Thu Oct 23n/a10:3610:36
28%==%CHVCharvattur268.4Thu Oct 23n/a10:3910:40
28.1%==%NLENileshwar273.7Thu Oct 23n/a10:4710:47
29%==%KZEKanhangad282.9Thu Oct 23n/a10:5811:00
29.1%==%BFRBekal Fort291.7Thu Oct 23n/a11:0711:07
29.2%==%KQKKottikkulam296.6Thu Oct 23n/a11:1111:11
29.3%==%KLADKalanad Halt303.1Thu Oct 23n/a11:1611:16
30%==%KGQKasaragod306.0Thu Oct 23n/a11:1811:20
30.1%==%KMQKumbala318.2Thu Oct 23n/a11:3711:37
30.2%==%UAAUppala328.0Thu Oct 23n/a11:5111:51
30.3%==%MJSManjeshwar334.9Thu Oct 23n/a12:0112:01
30.4%==%ULLUllal345.2Thu Oct 23n/a12:1612:16
30.5%==%TKOTTokkottu346.8Thu Oct 23n/a12:1812:18
30.6%==%NTVTNethravathi349.2Thu Oct 23n/a12:2112:21
31%==%MAQMangalore Cen...351.8Thu Oct 23n/a12:25
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom