Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 29, 2014 03:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 07148 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21 30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September 2013 (Fridays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 10 35 hrs the next day.
Wed Sep 04, 2013 (05:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07147

07148/Secunderabad Vishakapatnam AC Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, eleven AC III Tier and two power car coaches.
Loco
WAG 7 (End-End)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

109 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SCSecunderabad ...»0.0Fri Nov 28n/a21:30
1.1/==/LGDLallaguda2.9Fri Nov 28n/a21:3321:33
1.2/==/MLYMoula Ali5.7Fri Nov 28n/a21:3621:36
1.3/==/CHZCharlapalli12.4Fri Nov 28n/a21:4221:42
1.4/==/GTGhatkesar20.2Fri Nov 28n/a21:5021:50
1.5/==/BNBibinagar33.1Fri Nov 28n/a22:0322:03
1.6/==/PGDPPagidipalli36.4Fri Nov 28n/a22:0722:07
1.7/==/BGBhongir46.4Fri Nov 28n/a22:1722:17
1.8/==/RAGRaigir52.8Fri Nov 28n/a22:2322:23
1.9/==/WPWangapalli58.8Fri Nov 28n/a22:2922:29
1.10/==/ALERAler68.7Fri Nov 28n/a22:3922:39
1.11/==/PBPPembarti78.2Fri Nov 28n/a22:4922:49
1.12/==/ZNJangaon83.7Fri Nov 28n/a22:5522:55
1.13/==/YSPMYasantapuru87.9Fri Nov 28n/a22:5922:59
1.14/==/RGPRaghunathpall...95.0Fri Nov 28n/a23:0623:06
1.15/==/IPGIppuguda105.6Fri Nov 28n/a23:1723:17
1.16/==/GNPGhanpur111.8Fri Nov 28n/a23:2323:23
1.17/==/NSKLNaskhal118.5Fri Nov 28n/a23:3023:30
1.18/==/PQLPindial123.7Fri Nov 28n/a23:3523:35
2/==/KZJKazipet Junct...131.6Fri Nov 28n/a23:4323:45
3/==/WLWarangal141.8Sat Nov 29n/a00:1300:15
3.1/==/SQZVanchangiri148.8Sat Nov 29n/a00:2000:20
3.2/==/CLEChintalpalli154.2Sat Nov 29n/a00:2400:24
3.3/==/YGLYelgur161.9Sat Nov 29n/a00:2900:29
3.4/==/NKDNekonda171.5Sat Nov 29n/a00:3500:35
3.5/==/INKIntakanne181.1Sat Nov 29n/a00:4200:42
3.6/==/KDMKesamudram187.0Sat Nov 29n/a00:4600:46
3.7/==/TAATadla Pusapal...196.1Sat Nov 29n/a00:5200:52
3.8/==/MABDMahbubabad201.9Sat Nov 29n/a00:5600:56
3.9/==/GUUGundratimadug...213.5Sat Nov 29n/a01:0401:04
3.10/==/GLAGarla221.6Sat Nov 29n/a01:1001:10
3.11/==/DKJDornakal Junc...226.3Sat Nov 29n/a01:1301:13
3.12/==/PPYPapatapalli234.8Sat Nov 29n/a01:1901:19
3.13/==/MLMGMallemadugu240.5Sat Nov 29n/a01:2301:23
4/==/KMTKhammam249.4Sat Nov 29n/a01:2901:30
4.1/==/PNDPPandillapalli258.7Sat Nov 29n/a01:3901:39
4.2/==/CKNChinta Kani264.8Sat Nov 29n/a01:4501:45
4.3/==/NVCNagalwancha271.3Sat Nov 29n/a01:5101:51
4.4/==/BKLBona Kalu277.2Sat Nov 29n/a01:5601:56
4.5/==/MTMIMotimari287.8Sat Nov 29n/a02:0602:06
5/==/MDRMadhira294.2Sat Nov 29n/a02:1202:13
5.1/==/TNGMTondalagopava...303.2Sat Nov 29n/a02:2702:27
5.2/==/YPErrupalem309.6Sat Nov 29n/a02:3702:37
5.3/==/GNNGangineni320.0Sat Nov 29n/a02:5302:53
5.4/==/CVVCheruvu Madha...327.2Sat Nov 29n/a03:0503:05
5.5/==/KIKondapalli334.2Sat Nov 29n/a03:1603:16
5.6/==/RYPRayanapadu339.8Sat Nov 29n/a03:2503:25
5.7/==/NWBVVijayawada No...348.2Sat Nov 29n/a03:3803:38
6/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...349.7Sat Nov 29n/a03:4004:00
6.1/==/GALAGunadala355.7Sat Nov 29n/a04:0604:06
6.2/==/MBDMustabada362.6Sat Nov 29n/a04:1204:12
6.3/==/GWMGannavaram369.5Sat Nov 29n/a04:1804:18
6.4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapa...374.2Sat Nov 29n/a04:2304:23
6.5/==/TOUTelaprolu381.2Sat Nov 29n/a04:2904:29
6.6/==/VRVLViravalli384.4Sat Nov 29n/a04:3204:32
6.7/==/NZDNuzvid390.9Sat Nov 29n/a04:3804:38
6.8/==/VATVatlur400.6Sat Nov 29n/a04:4704:47
6.9/==/PRHPowerpet407.6Sat Nov 29n/a04:5404:54
7/==/EEEluru409.1Sat Nov 29n/a04:5504:57
7.1/==/DELDenduluru418.9Sat Nov 29n/a05:0705:07
7.2/==/STPTSitampet422.5Sat Nov 29n/a05:1005:10
7.3/==/BMDBhimadolu428.1Sat Nov 29n/a05:1605:16
7.4/==/PUAPulla434.8Sat Nov 29n/a05:2305:23
7.5/==/KKRMKaikaram439.1Sat Nov 29n/a05:2705:27
7.6/==/CELChebrol442.6Sat Nov 29n/a05:3105:31
7.7/==/VGTUnguturu445.5Sat Nov 29n/a05:3405:34
7.8/==/BPYBadampudi450.9Sat Nov 29n/a05:3905:39
8/==/TDDTadepalligude...456.9Sat Nov 29n/a05:4505:47
8.1/==/PTPUPrattiapadu462.2Sat Nov 29n/a05:5405:54
8.2/==/NBMNavabpalem466.0Sat Nov 29n/a05:5805:58
8.3/==/MRPLMarampalli469.2Sat Nov 29n/a06:0306:03
8.4/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...476.9Sat Nov 29n/a06:1206:12
8.5/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem480.3Sat Nov 29n/a06:1606:16
8.6/==/CUChagallu484.6Sat Nov 29n/a06:2206:22
8.7/==/PSDAPasivedala488.1Sat Nov 29n/a06:2606:26
8.8/==/KVRKovvur491.2Sat Nov 29n/a06:3006:30
8.9/==/GVNGodavari496.0Sat Nov 29n/a06:3606:36
9/==/RJYRajahmundry499.0Sat Nov 29n/a06:4006:45
9.1/==/KYMKadiyam509.0Sat Nov 29n/a06:5406:54
9.2/==/KSVMKesavaram514.6Sat Nov 29n/a06:5906:59
9.3/==/DWPDwarapudi518.9Sat Nov 29n/a07:0307:03
9.4/==/APTAnaparti522.7Sat Nov 29n/a07:0607:06
9.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapur...528.7Sat Nov 29n/a07:1207:12
9.6/==/BVLBikkavolu532.1Sat Nov 29n/a07:1507:15
9.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmade...537.7Sat Nov 29n/a07:2007:20
9.8/==/MPUMedapadu540.2Sat Nov 29n/a07:2207:22
9.9/==/GDPTGudaparti544.7Sat Nov 29n/a07:2607:26
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...549.2Sat Nov 29n/a07:3007:32
10.1/==/CRPMChandrampalem556.8Sat Nov 29n/a07:3807:38
10.2/==/PAPPithapuram561.3Sat Nov 29n/a07:4207:42
10.3/==/GLPGollaprolu567.0Sat Nov 29n/a07:4707:47
10.4/==/MVRMMallavaram572.1Sat Nov 29n/a07:5107:51
10.5/==/DGDGDurgada Gate576.2Sat Nov 29n/a07:5507:55
10.6/==/RVDRavikampadu579.1Sat Nov 29n/a07:5707:57
11/==/ANVAnnavaram586.1Sat Nov 29n/a08:0308:05
11.1/==/TMPMTimmapuram589.8Sat Nov 29n/a08:0808:08
11.2/==/HVMHamsavaram594.4Sat Nov 29n/a08:1208:12
12/==/TUNITuni602.7Sat Nov 29n/a08:2008:22
12.1/==/GLUGullipadu613.9Sat Nov 29n/a08:3008:30
12.2/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...625.0Sat Nov 29n/a08:3708:37
12.3/==/REGRegupalem634.3Sat Nov 29n/a08:4308:43
12.4/==/YLMElamanchili642.8Sat Nov 29n/a08:4908:49
12.5/==/NASPNarasingapall...649.9Sat Nov 29n/a08:5408:54
12.6/==/BVMBayyavaram657.3Sat Nov 29n/a08:5908:59
12.7/==/KSKKasimkota661.1Sat Nov 29n/a09:0109:01
13/==/AKPAnakapalle666.5Sat Nov 29n/a09:0509:07
13.1/==/THYThadi672.7Sat Nov 29n/a09:2809:28
14/==/DVDDuvvada682.5Sat Nov 29n/a10:0010:02
14.1/==/GPTGopalapatnam688.2Sat Nov 29n/a10:1410:14
14.2/==/MIPMMarripalem694.3Sat Nov 29n/a10:2610:26
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...698.8Sat Nov 29n/a10:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site