Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 21:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 07148 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21 30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September 2013 (Fridays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 10 35 hrs the next day.
Wed Sep 04, 2013 (05:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07147

07148/Secunderabad Vishakapatnam AC Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, eleven AC III Tier and two power car coaches.
Loco
WAG 7 (End-End)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

109 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SCSecunderabad ...»0.0Fri Oct 24n/a21:30
1.1/==/LGDLallaguda2.9Fri Oct 24n/a21:3321:33
1.2/==/MLYMoula Ali5.7Fri Oct 24n/a21:3621:36
1.3/==/CHZCharlapalli12.4Fri Oct 24n/a21:4221:42
1.4/==/GTGhatkesar20.2Fri Oct 24n/a21:5021:50
1.5/==/BNBibinagar33.1Fri Oct 24n/a22:0322:03
1.6/==/PGDPPagidipalli36.4Fri Oct 24n/a22:0722:07
1.7/==/BGBhongir46.4Fri Oct 24n/a22:1722:17
1.8/==/RAGRaigir52.8Fri Oct 24n/a22:2322:23
1.9/==/WPWangapalli58.8Fri Oct 24n/a22:2922:29
1.10/==/ALERAler68.7Fri Oct 24n/a22:3922:39
1.11/==/PBPPembarti78.2Fri Oct 24n/a22:4922:49
1.12/==/ZNJangaon83.7Fri Oct 24n/a22:5522:55
1.13/==/YSPMYasantapuru87.9Fri Oct 24n/a22:5922:59
1.14/==/RGPRaghunathpall...95.0Fri Oct 24n/a23:0623:06
1.15/==/IPGIppuguda105.6Fri Oct 24n/a23:1723:17
1.16/==/GNPGhanpur111.8Fri Oct 24n/a23:2323:23
1.17/==/NSKLNaskhal118.5Fri Oct 24n/a23:3023:30
1.18/==/PQLPindial123.7Fri Oct 24n/a23:3523:35
2/==/KZJKazipet Junct...131.6Fri Oct 24n/a23:4323:45
3/==/WLWarangal141.8Sat Oct 25n/a00:1300:15
3.1/==/SQZVanchangiri148.8Sat Oct 25n/a00:2000:20
3.2/==/CLEChintalpalli154.2Sat Oct 25n/a00:2400:24
3.3/==/YGLYelgur161.9Sat Oct 25n/a00:2900:29
3.4/==/NKDNekonda171.5Sat Oct 25n/a00:3500:35
3.5/==/INKIntakanne181.1Sat Oct 25n/a00:4200:42
3.6/==/KDMKesamudram187.0Sat Oct 25n/a00:4600:46
3.7/==/TAATadla Pusapal...196.1Sat Oct 25n/a00:5200:52
3.8/==/MABDMahbubabad201.9Sat Oct 25n/a00:5600:56
3.9/==/GUUGundratimadug...213.5Sat Oct 25n/a01:0401:04
3.10/==/GLAGarla221.6Sat Oct 25n/a01:1001:10
3.11/==/DKJDornakal Junc...226.3Sat Oct 25n/a01:1301:13
3.12/==/PPYPapatapalli234.8Sat Oct 25n/a01:1901:19
3.13/==/MLMGMallemadugu240.5Sat Oct 25n/a01:2301:23
4/==/KMTKhammam249.4Sat Oct 25n/a01:2901:30
4.1/==/PNDPPandillapalli258.7Sat Oct 25n/a01:3901:39
4.2/==/CKNChinta Kani264.8Sat Oct 25n/a01:4501:45
4.3/==/NVCNagalwancha271.3Sat Oct 25n/a01:5101:51
4.4/==/BKLBona Kalu277.2Sat Oct 25n/a01:5601:56
4.5/==/MTMIMotimari287.8Sat Oct 25n/a02:0602:06
5/==/MDRMadhira294.2Sat Oct 25n/a02:1202:13
5.1/==/TNGMTondalagopava...303.2Sat Oct 25n/a02:2702:27
5.2/==/YPErrupalem309.6Sat Oct 25n/a02:3702:37
5.3/==/GNNGangineni320.0Sat Oct 25n/a02:5302:53
5.4/==/CVVCheruvu Madha...327.2Sat Oct 25n/a03:0503:05
5.5/==/KIKondapalli334.2Sat Oct 25n/a03:1603:16
5.6/==/RYPRayanapadu339.8Sat Oct 25n/a03:2503:25
5.7/==/NWBVVijayawada No...348.2Sat Oct 25n/a03:3803:38
6/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...349.7Sat Oct 25n/a03:4004:00
6.1/==/GALAGunadala355.7Sat Oct 25n/a04:0604:06
6.2/==/MBDMustabada362.6Sat Oct 25n/a04:1204:12
6.3/==/GWMGannavaram369.5Sat Oct 25n/a04:1804:18
6.4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapa...374.2Sat Oct 25n/a04:2304:23
6.5/==/TOUTelaprolu381.2Sat Oct 25n/a04:2904:29
6.6/==/VRVLViravalli384.4Sat Oct 25n/a04:3204:32
6.7/==/NZDNuzvid390.9Sat Oct 25n/a04:3804:38
6.8/==/VATVatlur400.6Sat Oct 25n/a04:4704:47
6.9/==/PRHPowerpet407.6Sat Oct 25n/a04:5404:54
7/==/EEEluru409.1Sat Oct 25n/a04:5504:57
7.1/==/DELDenduluru418.9Sat Oct 25n/a05:0705:07
7.2/==/STPTSitampet422.5Sat Oct 25n/a05:1005:10
7.3/==/BMDBhimadolu428.1Sat Oct 25n/a05:1605:16
7.4/==/PUAPulla434.8Sat Oct 25n/a05:2305:23
7.5/==/KKRMKaikaram439.1Sat Oct 25n/a05:2705:27
7.6/==/CELChebrol442.6Sat Oct 25n/a05:3105:31
7.7/==/VGTUnguturu445.5Sat Oct 25n/a05:3405:34
7.8/==/BPYBadampudi450.9Sat Oct 25n/a05:3905:39
8/==/TDDTadepalligude...456.9Sat Oct 25n/a05:4505:47
8.1/==/PTPUPrattiapadu462.2Sat Oct 25n/a05:5405:54
8.2/==/NBMNavabpalem466.0Sat Oct 25n/a05:5805:58
8.3/==/MRPLMarampalli469.2Sat Oct 25n/a06:0306:03
8.4/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...476.9Sat Oct 25n/a06:1206:12
8.5/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem480.3Sat Oct 25n/a06:1606:16
8.6/==/CUChagallu484.6Sat Oct 25n/a06:2206:22
8.7/==/PSDAPasivedala488.1Sat Oct 25n/a06:2606:26
8.8/==/KVRKovvur491.2Sat Oct 25n/a06:3006:30
8.9/==/GVNGodavari496.0Sat Oct 25n/a06:3606:36
9/==/RJYRajahmundry499.0Sat Oct 25n/a06:4006:45
9.1/==/KYMKadiyam509.0Sat Oct 25n/a06:5406:54
9.2/==/KSVMKesavaram514.6Sat Oct 25n/a06:5906:59
9.3/==/DWPDwarapudi518.9Sat Oct 25n/a07:0307:03
9.4/==/APTAnaparti522.7Sat Oct 25n/a07:0607:06
9.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapur...528.7Sat Oct 25n/a07:1207:12
9.6/==/BVLBikkavolu532.1Sat Oct 25n/a07:1507:15
9.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmade...537.7Sat Oct 25n/a07:2007:20
9.8/==/MPUMedapadu540.2Sat Oct 25n/a07:2207:22
9.9/==/GDPTGudaparti544.7Sat Oct 25n/a07:2607:26
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...549.2Sat Oct 25n/a07:3007:32
10.1/==/CRPMChandrampalem556.8Sat Oct 25n/a07:3807:38
10.2/==/PAPPithapuram561.3Sat Oct 25n/a07:4207:42
10.3/==/GLPGollaprolu567.0Sat Oct 25n/a07:4707:47
10.4/==/MVRMMallavaram572.1Sat Oct 25n/a07:5107:51
10.5/==/DGDGDurgada Gate576.2Sat Oct 25n/a07:5507:55
10.6/==/RVDRavikampadu579.1Sat Oct 25n/a07:5707:57
11/==/ANVAnnavaram586.1Sat Oct 25n/a08:0308:05
11.1/==/TMPMTimmapuram589.8Sat Oct 25n/a08:0808:08
11.2/==/HVMHamsavaram594.4Sat Oct 25n/a08:1208:12
12/==/TUNITuni602.7Sat Oct 25n/a08:2008:22
12.1/==/GLUGullipadu613.9Sat Oct 25n/a08:3008:30
12.2/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...625.0Sat Oct 25n/a08:3708:37
12.3/==/REGRegupalem634.3Sat Oct 25n/a08:4308:43
12.4/==/YLMElamanchili642.8Sat Oct 25n/a08:4908:49
12.5/==/NASPNarasingapall...649.9Sat Oct 25n/a08:5408:54
12.6/==/BVMBayyavaram657.3Sat Oct 25n/a08:5908:59
12.7/==/KSKKasimkota661.1Sat Oct 25n/a09:0109:01
13/==/AKPAnakapalle666.5Sat Oct 25n/a09:0509:07
13.1/==/THYThadi672.7Sat Oct 25n/a09:2809:28
14/==/DVDDuvvada682.5Sat Oct 25n/a10:0010:02
14.1/==/GPTGopalapatnam688.2Sat Oct 25n/a10:1410:14
14.2/==/MIPMMarripalem694.3Sat Oct 25n/a10:2610:26
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...698.8Sat Oct 25n/a10:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom