Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Sep 18, 2014 13:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Passengers travelling by the Rani Chennamma Express will soon be able to book meals by SMS. http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/order-food-by-sms-on-rani-chennamma-express-indian-railways-news/91874
Thu Aug 23, 2012 (07:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16589

16590/Rani Chennamma Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=S9=S8=S7= S6=S5=S4=S3=S2=S1=B2=B1=A1= H1=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; (B3 AND S10 ARE LINK FROM VASCO).; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP-4/4B from UBL shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 14h 54m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Departed DWR/Dharwad (4) @ 22:00 5m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1KOPKolhapur CSMT-326.3Wed Sep 17on time14:20
1.1GRMTGur Market-322.7Wed Sep 17on time14:2414:24
1.2VVValivade-319.7Wed Sep 17on time14:2714:27
1.3RKDRukadi-313.0Wed Sep 17on time14:3314:33
2HTKHatkanagale-305.6Wed Sep 171m late14:4214:45
2.1NMGTNimshirgaon T...-298.4Wed Sep 173m late14:5814:58
2.2JSPJayasingpur-291.0Wed Sep 173m late15:1115:11
3MRJMiraj Junctio...-279.2Wed Sep 17on time15:3015:45
3.1VJRVijaynagar-271.0Wed Sep 17on time15:5215:52
3.2SEDShedbal-262.0Wed Sep 17on time16:0016:00
4UGRUgar Khurd-252.4Wed Sep 176m late16:1416:15
5KUDKudachi-246.2Wed Sep 177m late16:2516:26
6CNCChinchli-239.4Wed Sep 176m late16:3416:39
7RBGRaybag-229.0Wed Sep 1713m late16:5116:52
8CKRChikodi Road-214.6Wed Sep 1715m late17:0817:10
8.1BGWDBagewadi-207.4Wed Sep 1715m late17:1617:16
9GPBGhatprabha-199.6Wed Sep 1719m late17:2717:29
10GKKGokak Road-194.1Wed Sep 1723m late17:3817:40
10.1PRKHParkanhatti-185.2Wed Sep 1723m late17:5017:50
11PCHPachhapur-179.3Wed Sep 1727m late18:0118:02
11.1SULSuldhal-169.0Wed Sep 1727m late18:1918:19
11.2SBHSulebhavi-157.4Wed Sep 1727m late18:3718:37
11.3SXBSambre-153.6Wed Sep 1727m late18:4318:43
12BGMBelgaum-141.8Wed Sep 176m late18:4118:45
12.1DURDesur-131.0Wed Sep 175m late18:5318:53
12.2IDJIdalhond-124.6Wed Sep 175m late18:5718:57
13KNPKhanapur-116.0Wed Sep 1718m late19:1619:49
13.1GNJGunji-101.1Wed Sep 1749m late20:1720:17
14LDLonda Junctio...-90.5Wed Sep 1740m late20:2820:43
14.1SVTNShivathan-86.1Wed Sep 1753m late20:5020:50
14.2DEVDevarayi-78.7Wed Sep 1753m late21:0221:02
14.3NAGNagargali-71.0Wed Sep 1753m late21:1421:14
14.4TVGTavargatti-65.9Wed Sep 1753m late21:2221:22
14.5BIEBhistenhatti-62.9Wed Sep 1753m late21:2721:27
15LWRAlnavar Junct...-57.1Wed Sep 1739m late21:2221:23
15.1KHSTKashanatti-44.8Wed Sep 1738m late21:4521:45
15.2KBIKambarganvi-40.3Wed Sep 1738m late21:5221:52
15.3NGVNaglavi-38.2Wed Sep 1738m late21:5621:56
15.4MGDMugad-33.4Wed Sep 1738m late22:0422:04
15.5KRKPKyarkop-26.4Wed Sep 1738m late22:1722:17
16DWRDharwad-20.0Wed Sep 175m late21:5522:00
16.1NVUNavalur-13.6Wed Sep 175m late22:1122:11
16.2AGLAmargol-8.8Wed Sep 175m late22:2022:20
16.3UNKUnkal-3.9Wed Sep 175m late22:2822:28
17UBLHubli Junctio...»0.0Wed Sep 17n/a22:3022:45
17.1SUBLHubli South3.7Wed Sep 17n/a22:4822:48
17.2KNOKundgol15.7Wed Sep 17n/a22:5822:58
17.3SNHSaunshi24.0Wed Sep 17n/a23:0523:05
17.4GDIGudgeri35.2Wed Sep 17n/a23:1523:15
17.5KALSKalas Halt40.7Wed Sep 17n/a23:1923:19
17.6YLGYalvigi46.7Wed Sep 17n/a23:2423:24
17.7SVNRSavanur55.3Wed Sep 17n/a23:3123:31
17.8KVSKalsur63.5Wed Sep 17n/a23:3823:38
17.9KJGKarajgi67.9Wed Sep 17n/a23:4223:42
18HVRHaveri75.1Wed Sep 17n/a23:4823:50
18.1BYDByadgi89.2Thu Sep 18n/a00:0200:02
18.2DADDevargudda99.5Thu Sep 18n/a00:1100:11
19RNRRanibennur107.7Thu Sep 18n/a00:1800:20
19.1CLIChalgeri121.1Thu Sep 18n/a00:3300:33
20HRRHarihar131.0Thu Sep 18n/a00:4300:45
20.1AVCAmaravathi Co...136.0Thu Sep 18n/a00:5400:54
21DVGDavangere143.8Thu Sep 18n/a01:0801:10
21.1THNTolahunse153.3Thu Sep 18n/a01:1801:18
21.2HNHHanumanahalli159.3Thu Sep 18n/a01:2301:23
21.3KAGKodaganur164.1Thu Sep 18n/a01:2701:27
21.4MYKMayakonda172.2Thu Sep 18n/a01:3401:34
21.5SLUSasalu180.2Thu Sep 18n/a01:4101:41
21.6JRUChikjajur Jun...190.0Thu Sep 18n/a01:4901:49
21.7HLKHolalkere199.9Thu Sep 18n/a01:5801:58
21.8NLNRNulemuru203.5Thu Sep 18n/a02:0102:01
21.9RGIRamgiri208.9Thu Sep 18n/a02:0502:05
21.10ABGTArbagatta Hal...216.1Thu Sep 18n/a02:1202:12
21.11HSDHosdurga Road220.0Thu Sep 18n/a02:1502:15
21.12SHVShivani229.9Thu Sep 18n/a02:2302:23
21.13AJPAjjampur240.7Thu Sep 18n/a02:3302:33
21.14NVFNagavangala248.4Thu Sep 18n/a02:3902:39
22RRBBirur Junctio...258.8Thu Sep 18n/a02:4802:50
23DRUKadur Junctio...264.7Thu Sep 18n/a02:5803:00
23.1BLKRBallekere Hal...271.1Thu Sep 18n/a03:0703:07
23.2VNRDevanur281.2Thu Sep 18n/a03:1903:19
23.3BVRBanavar288.2Thu Sep 18n/a03:2703:27
24ASKArsikere Junc...303.8Thu Sep 18on time03:4503:50
24.1ADHLAdihalli314.9Thu Sep 18on time04:0104:01
24.2HVLHonnavalli Ro...319.6Thu Sep 18on time04:0604:06
24.3SSNHSree Saradana...327.0Thu Sep 18on time04:1304:13
25TTRTiptur329.3Thu Sep 18n/a04:1504:17
25.1BNKBanashankari ...334.7Thu Sep 18n/a04:2204:22
25.2RDIKardi340.1Thu Sep 18n/a04:2804:28
25.3ARGPAralaguppe345.4Thu Sep 18n/a04:3304:33
25.4BSNBanasandra350.4Thu Sep 18n/a04:3804:38
26AMSAAmmasandra356.1Thu Sep 18on time04:4404:45
26.1SPGRSampige Road361.9Thu Sep 18on time04:5204:52
26.2NTRNittur373.0Thu Sep 18on time05:0505:05
26.3GBBGubbi382.3Thu Sep 18on time05:1605:16
26.4MLSAMallasandra390.6Thu Sep 18on time05:2605:26
26.5HEIHeggere Halt394.2Thu Sep 18on time05:3105:31
27TKTumkur400.4Thu Sep 18on time05:3805:40
27.1KIATKyatsandra405.6Thu Sep 18on time05:4505:45
27.2HHLHirehali411.6Thu Sep 18on time05:5105:51
27.3DBSDobbspet419.9Thu Sep 18on time05:5905:59
27.4NDVNidvanda423.0Thu Sep 18on time06:0206:02
27.5MDLLMuddalingana ...426.8Thu Sep 18on time06:0606:06
27.6DBLDodbele432.5Thu Sep 18on time06:1206:12
27.7BNKHBhairanayakan...437.0Thu Sep 18on time06:1606:16
27.8GHLGolhalli443.6Thu Sep 18on time06:2306:23
27.9SDVLSoldevanahall...453.6Thu Sep 18on time06:3306:33
27.10BAWChikbanavar J...456.3Thu Sep 18on time06:3506:35
28YPRYesvantpur Ju...464.3Thu Sep 18on time06:4306:45
28.1MWMMalleswaram467.1Thu Sep 18on time06:5206:52
29SBCBangalore Cit...469.9Thu Sep 18on time07:00
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom