Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 13:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Passengers travelling by the Rani Chennamma Express will soon be able to book meals by SMS. http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/order-food-by-sms-on-rani-chennamma-express-indian-railways-news/91874
Thu Aug 23, 2012 (07:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16589

16590/Rani Chennamma Express

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Jul 02 2013 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=S9=S8=S7= S6=S5=S4=S3=S2=S1=B2=B1=A1= H1=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; (B3 AND S10 ARE LINK FROM VASCO).; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP-4/4B from UBL shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 5h 32m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Arrived SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10) @ 07:15 15m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1KOPKolhapur CSMT-326.3Sun Aug 31on time14:20
1.1GRMTGur Market-322.7Sun Aug 31on time14:2314:23
1.2VVValivade-319.7Sun Aug 31on time14:2614:26
1.3RKDRukadi-313.0Sun Aug 31on time14:3314:33
2HTKHatkanagale-305.6Sun Aug 316m late14:4614:47
2.1NMGTNimshirgaon T...-298.4Sun Aug 315m late15:0015:00
2.2JSPJayasingpur-291.0Sun Aug 315m late15:1315:13
3MRJMiraj Junctio...-279.2Sun Aug 31on time15:3015:45
3.1VJRVijaynagar-271.0Sun Aug 31on time15:5215:52
3.2SEDShedbal-262.0Sun Aug 31on time16:0016:00
4UGRUgar Khurd-252.4Sun Aug 316m late16:1416:16
5KUDKudachi-246.2Sun Aug 319m late16:2716:28
6CNCChinchli-239.4Sun Aug 319m late16:3716:44
7RBGRaybag-229.0Sun Aug 3123m late17:0117:02
8CKRChikodi Road-214.6Sun Aug 3128m late17:2117:22
8.1BGWDBagewadi-207.4Sun Aug 3127m late17:2817:28
9GPBGhatprabha-199.6Sun Aug 3133m late17:4117:43
10GKKGokak Road-194.1Sun Aug 3140m late17:5517:57
10.1PRKHParkanhatti-185.2Sun Aug 3140m late18:0718:07
11PCHPachhapur-179.3Sun Aug 3146m late18:1918:20
11.1SULSuldhal-169.0Sun Aug 3145m late18:3418:34
11.2SBHSulebhavi-157.4Sun Aug 3137m late18:4118:41
11.3SXBSambre-153.6Sun Aug 3137m late18:4618:46
12BGMBelgaum-141.8Sun Aug 3155m late19:2019:25
12.1DURDesur-131.0Sun Aug 3155m late19:3719:37
12.2IDJIdalhond-124.6Sun Aug 3155m late19:4419:44
13KNPKhanapur-116.0Sun Aug 3150m late19:4819:50
13.1GNJGunji-101.1Sun Aug 3150m late20:1620:16
14LDLonda Junctio...-90.5Sun Aug 3135m late20:2020:28
14.1SVTNShivathan-86.1Sun Aug 3138m late20:3520:35
14.2DEVDevarayi-78.7Sun Aug 3143m late20:5220:52
14.3NAGNagargali-71.0Sun Aug 3143m late21:0421:04
14.4TVGTavargatti-65.9Sun Aug 3143m late21:1221:12
14.5BIEBhistenhatti-62.9Sun Aug 3143m late21:1721:17
15LWRAlnavar Junct...-57.1Sun Aug 3133m late21:1621:18
15.1KHSTKashanatti-44.8Sun Aug 3133m late21:3721:37
15.2KBIKambarganvi-40.3Sun Aug 3133m late21:4421:44
15.3NGVNaglavi-38.2Sun Aug 3133m late21:4821:48
15.4MGDMugad-33.4Sun Aug 3133m late21:5521:55
15.5KRKPKyarkop-26.4Sun Aug 3133m late22:0622:06
16DWRDharwad-20.0Sun Aug 3114m late21:5721:59
16.1NVUNavalur-13.6Sun Aug 3114m late22:1522:15
16.2AGLAmargol-8.8Sun Aug 3114m late22:2722:27
16.3UNKUnkal-3.9Sun Aug 3114m late22:3922:39
17UBL»Hubli Junctio...»0.0Sun Aug 31on time22:3522:45
17.1SUBLHubli South3.7Sun Aug 31on time22:4822:48
17.2KNOKundgol15.7Sun Aug 31on time22:5822:58
17.3SNHSaunshi24.0Sun Aug 31on time23:0523:05
17.4GDIGudgeri35.2Sun Aug 31on time23:1523:15
17.5KALSKalas Halt40.7Sun Aug 31on time23:1923:19
17.6YLGYalvigi46.7Sun Aug 31on time23:2423:24
17.7SVNRSavanur55.3Sun Aug 31on time23:3123:31
17.8KVSKalsur63.5Sun Aug 31on time23:3823:38
17.9KJGKarajgi67.9Sun Aug 31on time23:4223:42
18HVRHaveri75.1Sun Aug 3123m late00:1100:13
18.1BYDByadgi89.2Mon Sep 0123m late00:2500:25
18.2DADDevargudda99.5Mon Sep 0123m late00:3400:34
19RNRRanibennur107.7Mon Sep 0130m late00:4800:50
19.1CLIChalgeri121.1Mon Sep 0130m late01:0401:04
20HRRHarihar131.0Mon Sep 0128m late01:1301:15
20.1AVCAmaravathi Co...136.0Mon Sep 0128m late01:2301:23
21DVGDavangere143.8Mon Sep 0126m late01:3301:35
21.1THNTolahunse153.3Mon Sep 0125m late01:4301:43
21.2HNHHanumanahalli159.3Mon Sep 0125m late01:4801:48
21.3KAGKodaganur164.1Mon Sep 0125m late01:5201:52
21.4MYKMayakonda172.2Mon Sep 0125m late01:5901:59
21.5SLUSasalu180.2Mon Sep 0125m late02:0602:06
21.6JRUChikjajur Jun...190.0Mon Sep 0125m late02:1402:14
21.7HLKHolalkere199.9Mon Sep 0125m late02:2302:23
21.8NLNRNulemuru203.5Mon Sep 0125m late02:2602:26
21.9RGIRamgiri208.9Mon Sep 0125m late02:3002:30
21.10ABGTArbagatta Hal...216.1Mon Sep 0125m late02:3702:37
21.11HSDHosdurga Road220.0Mon Sep 0125m late02:4002:40
21.12SHVShivani229.9Mon Sep 0125m late02:4802:48
21.13AJPAjjampur240.7Mon Sep 0125m late02:5802:58
21.14NVFNagavangala248.4Mon Sep 0125m late03:0403:04
22RRBBirur Junctio...258.8Mon Sep 0155m late03:4303:45
23DRUKadur Junctio...264.7Mon Sep 0153m late03:5103:52
23.1BLKRBallekere Hal...271.1Mon Sep 0152m late03:5903:59
23.2VNRDevanur281.2Mon Sep 0152m late04:1104:11
23.3BVRBanavar288.2Mon Sep 0152m late04:1904:19
24ASKArsikere Junc...303.8Mon Sep 0131m late04:1604:17
24.1ADHLAdihalli314.9Mon Sep 0127m late04:2804:28
24.2HVLHonnavalli Ro...319.6Mon Sep 0127m late04:3304:33
24.3SSNHSree Saradana...327.0Mon Sep 0127m late04:4004:40
25TTRTiptur329.3Mon Sep 01n/a04:1504:17
25.1BNKBanashankari ...334.7Mon Sep 01n/a04:2204:22
25.2RDIKardi340.1Mon Sep 01n/a04:2804:28
25.3ARGPAralaguppe345.4Mon Sep 01n/a04:3304:33
25.4BSNBanasandra350.4Mon Sep 01n/a04:3704:37
26AMSAAmmasandra356.1Mon Sep 01n/a04:4304:45
26.1SPGRSampige Road361.9Mon Sep 01n/a04:5204:52
26.2NTRNittur373.0Mon Sep 01n/a05:0505:05
26.3GBBGubbi382.3Mon Sep 01n/a05:1605:16
26.4MLSAMallasandra390.6Mon Sep 01n/a05:2605:26
26.5HEIHeggere Halt394.2Mon Sep 01n/a05:3105:31
27TKTumkur400.4Mon Sep 0130m late06:0806:10
27.1KIATKyatsandra405.6Mon Sep 0132m late06:1706:17
27.2HHLHirehali411.6Mon Sep 0132m late06:2306:23
27.3DBSDobbspet419.9Mon Sep 0132m late06:3106:31
27.4NDVNidvanda423.0Mon Sep 0127m late06:2906:29
27.5MDLLMuddalingana ...426.8Mon Sep 0127m late06:3306:33
27.6DBLDodbele432.5Mon Sep 0125m late06:3706:37
27.7BNKHBhairanayakan...437.0Mon Sep 0125m late06:4106:41
27.8GHLGolhalli443.6Mon Sep 0120m late06:4306:43
27.9SDVLSoldevanahall...453.6Mon Sep 0120m late06:5306:53
27.10BAWChik Banavar456.3Mon Sep 0116m late06:5106:51
28YPRYesvantpur Ju...464.3Mon Sep 0116m late06:5907:01
28.1MWMMalleswaram467.1Mon Sep 0116m late07:0807:08
29SBCBangalore Cit...469.9Mon Sep 0115m late07:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom