Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Oct 20, 2014 16:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Passengers travelling by the Rani Chennamma Express will soon be able to book meals by SMS. http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/order-food-by-sms-on-rani-chennamma-express-indian-railways-news/91874
Thu Aug 23, 2012 (07:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16589

16590/Rani Chennamma Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=S9=S8=S7= S6=S5=S4=S3=S2=S1=B2=B1=A1= H1=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; (B3 AND S10 ARE LINK FROM VASCO).; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP-4/4B from UBL shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 20h 31m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Sun Departure: Departed LD/Londa Junction (3) @ 20:17 27m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT-326.3Sun Oct 19on time14:20
1.1|--|GRMTGur Market-322.7Sun Oct 19on time14:2414:24
1.2|--|VVValivade-319.7Sun Oct 19on time14:2714:27
1.3|--|RKDRukadi-313.0Sun Oct 19on time14:3314:33
2|--|HTKHatkanagale-305.6Sun Oct 192m late14:4314:44
2.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon T...-298.4Sun Oct 192m late14:5714:57
2.2|--|JSPJayasingpur-291.0Sun Oct 192m late15:1015:10
3|--|MRJMiraj Junctio...-279.2Sun Oct 19on time15:3015:45
3.1|--|VJRVijaynagar-271.0Sun Oct 19on time15:5215:52
3.2|--|SEDShedbal-262.0Sun Oct 19on time16:0016:00
4|--|UGRUgar Khurd-252.4Sun Oct 19on time16:0816:14
5|--|KUDKudachi-246.2Sun Oct 196m late16:2416:25
6|--|CNCChinchli-239.4Sun Oct 196m late16:3416:35
7|--|RBGRaybag-229.0Sun Oct 1912m late16:5016:51
8|--|CKRChikodi Road-214.6Sun Oct 1914m late17:0717:08
8.1|--|BGWDBagewadi-207.4Sun Oct 1913m late17:1417:14
9|--|GPBGhatprabha-199.6Sun Oct 1916m late17:2417:26
10|--|GKKGokak Road-194.1Sun Oct 1921m late17:3617:46
10.1|--|PRKHParkanhatti-185.2Sun Oct 1929m late17:5617:56
11|--|PCHPachhapur-179.3Sun Oct 1931m late18:0518:06
11.1|--|SULSuldhal-169.0Sun Oct 1931m late18:2318:23
11.2|--|SBHSulebhavi-157.4Sun Oct 1931m late18:4118:41
11.3|--|SXBSambre-153.6Sun Oct 1931m late18:4718:47
12|--|BGMBelgaum-141.8Sun Oct 1916m late18:5118:56
12.1|--|DURDesur-131.0Sun Oct 1916m late19:0419:04
12.2|--|IDJIdalhond-124.6Sun Oct 1916m late19:0819:08
13|--|KNPKhanapur-116.0Sun Oct 1929m late19:2719:35
13.1|--|GNJGunji-101.1Sun Oct 1935m late20:0320:03
14|--|LDLonda Junctio...-90.5Sun Oct 1917m late20:0520:17
14.1|--|SVTNShivathan-86.1Sun Oct 1927m late20:2420:24
14.2|--|DEVDevarayi-78.7Sun Oct 1927m late20:3620:36
14.3|--|NAGNagargali-71.0Sun Oct 1927m late20:4820:48
14.4|--|TVGTavargatti-65.9Sun Oct 1927m late20:5620:56
14.5|--|BIEBhistenhatti-62.9Sun Oct 1927m late21:0121:01
15|-=!LWRAlnavar Junct...-57.1Sun Oct 19n/a20:4320:45
15.1!==|KHSTKashanatti-44.8Sun Oct 19n/a21:0721:07
15.2|==|KBIKambarganvi-40.3Sun Oct 19n/a21:1421:14
15.3|==|NGVNaglavi-38.2Sun Oct 19n/a21:1821:18
15.4|==|MGDMugad-33.4Sun Oct 19n/a21:2621:26
15.5|==|KRKPKyarkop-26.4Sun Oct 19n/a21:3921:39
16|=-|DWRDharwad-20.0Sun Oct 19n/a21:5021:55
16.1|--|NVUNavalur-13.6Sun Oct 19n/a22:0622:06
16.2|--|AGLAmargol-8.8Sun Oct 19n/a22:1522:15
16.3|--|UNKUnkal-3.9Sun Oct 19n/a22:2322:23
17|--|UBLHubli Junctio...»0.0Sun Oct 19n/a22:3022:45
17.1|--|SUBLHubli South3.7Sun Oct 19n/a22:4822:48
17.2|--|KNOKundgol15.7Sun Oct 19n/a22:5822:58
17.3|--|SNHSaunshi24.0Sun Oct 19n/a23:0523:05
17.4|--|GDIGudgeri35.2Sun Oct 19n/a23:1523:15
17.5|--|KALSKalas Halt40.7Sun Oct 19n/a23:1923:19
17.6|--|YLGYalvigi46.7Sun Oct 19n/a23:2423:24
17.7|--|SVNRSavanur55.3Sun Oct 19n/a23:3123:31
17.8|--|KVSKalsur63.5Sun Oct 19n/a23:3823:38
17.9|--|KJGKarajgi67.9Sun Oct 19n/a23:4223:42
18|--|HVRHaveri75.1Sun Oct 19n/a23:4823:50
18.1|--|BYDByadgi89.2Mon Oct 20n/a00:0200:02
18.2|--|DADDevargudda99.5Mon Oct 20n/a00:1100:11
19|--|RNRRanibennur107.7Mon Oct 20n/a00:1800:20
19.1|--|CLIChalgeri121.1Mon Oct 20n/a00:3300:33
20|--|HRRHarihar131.0Mon Oct 20n/a00:4300:45
20.1|--|AVCAmaravathi Co...136.0Mon Oct 20n/a00:5400:54
21|--|DVGDavangere143.8Mon Oct 20n/a01:0801:10
21.1|--|THNTolahunse153.3Mon Oct 20n/a01:1801:18
21.2|--|HNHHanumanahalli159.3Mon Oct 20n/a01:2301:23
21.3|--|KAGKodaganur164.1Mon Oct 20n/a01:2701:27
21.4|--|MYKMayakonda172.2Mon Oct 20n/a01:3401:34
21.5|--|SLUSasalu180.2Mon Oct 20n/a01:4101:41
21.6|-=!JRUChikjajur Jun...190.0Mon Oct 20n/a01:4901:49
21.7!==!HLKHolalkere199.9Mon Oct 20n/a01:5801:58
21.8!==!NLNRNulemuru203.5Mon Oct 20n/a02:0102:01
21.9!==!RGIRamgiri208.9Mon Oct 20n/a02:0502:05
21.10!==!ABGTArbagatta Hal...216.1Mon Oct 20n/a02:1202:12
21.11!==!HSDHosdurga Road220.0Mon Oct 20n/a02:1502:15
21.12!==|SHVShivani229.9Mon Oct 20n/a02:2302:23
21.13|==|AJPAjjampur240.7Mon Oct 20n/a02:3302:33
21.14|==|NVFNagavangala248.4Mon Oct 20n/a02:3902:39
22|==|RRBBirur Junctio...258.8Mon Oct 20n/a02:4802:50
23|==|DRUKadur Junctio...264.7Mon Oct 20n/a02:5803:00
23.1|==|BLKRBallekere Hal...271.1Mon Oct 20n/a03:0703:07
23.2|==|VNRDevanur281.2Mon Oct 20n/a03:1903:19
23.3|==|BVRBanavar288.2Mon Oct 20n/a03:2703:27
24|==|ASKArsikere Junc...303.8Mon Oct 20n/a03:4503:50
24.1|--|ADHLAdihalli314.9Mon Oct 20n/a04:0104:01
24.2|--|HVLHonnavalli Ro...319.6Mon Oct 20n/a04:0604:06
24.3|--|SSNHSree Saradana...327.0Mon Oct 20n/a04:1304:13
25|--|TTRTiptur329.3Mon Oct 20n/a04:1504:17
25.1|--|BNKBanashankari ...334.7Mon Oct 20n/a04:2204:22
25.2|--|RDIKardi340.1Mon Oct 20n/a04:2804:28
25.3|--|ARGPAralaguppe345.4Mon Oct 20n/a04:3304:33
25.4|--|BSNBanasandra350.4Mon Oct 20n/a04:3804:38
26|--|AMSAAmmasandra356.1Mon Oct 20n/a04:4404:45
26.1|--|SPGRSampige Road361.9Mon Oct 20n/a04:5204:52
26.2|--|NTRNittur373.0Mon Oct 20n/a05:0505:05
26.3|--|GBBGubbi382.3Mon Oct 20n/a05:1605:16
26.4|--|MLSAMallasandra390.6Mon Oct 20n/a05:2605:26
26.5|--|HEIHeggere Halt394.2Mon Oct 20n/a05:3105:31
27|--|TKTumkur400.4Mon Oct 20n/a05:3805:40
27.1|==|KIATKyatsandra405.6Mon Oct 20n/a05:4505:45
27.2|==|HHLHirehali411.6Mon Oct 20n/a05:5105:51
27.3|==|DBSDobbspet419.9Mon Oct 20n/a05:5905:59
27.4|==|NDVNidvanda423.0Mon Oct 20n/a06:0206:02
27.5|==|MDLLMuddalingana ...426.8Mon Oct 20n/a06:0606:06
27.6|==|DBLDodbele432.5Mon Oct 20n/a06:1206:12
27.7|==|BNKHBhairanayakan...437.0Mon Oct 20n/a06:1606:16
27.8|==|GHLGolhalli443.6Mon Oct 20n/a06:2306:23
27.9|==/SDVLSoldevanahall...453.6Mon Oct 20n/a06:3306:33
27.10|==/BAWChikbanavar J...456.3Mon Oct 20n/a06:3506:35
28/==/YPRYesvantpur Ju...464.3Mon Oct 20on time06:4306:45
28.1/==/MWMMalleswaram467.1Mon Oct 20on time06:5206:52
29/==/SBCBangalore Cit...469.9Mon Oct 20on time07:00
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom