Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 15:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Passengers travelling by the Rani Chennamma Express will soon be able to book meals by SMS. http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/order-food-by-sms-on-rani-chennamma-express-indian-railways-news/91874
Thu Aug 23, 2012 (07:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16589

16590/Rani Chennamma Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=S9=S8=S7= S6=S5=S4=S3=S2=S1=B2=B1=A1= H1=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; (B3 AND S10 ARE LINK FROM VASCO).; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP-4/4B from UBL shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 41m ago

64 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Arrived YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6) @ 09:10 2h 27m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT-326.3Thu Dec 18on time14:20
1.1|--|GRMTGur Market-322.7Thu Dec 18on time14:2414:24
1.2|--|VVValivade-319.7Thu Dec 18on time14:2714:27
1.3|--|RKDRukadi-313.0Thu Dec 18on time14:3314:33
2|--|HTKHatkanagale-305.6Thu Dec 181m late14:4214:44
2.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon T...-298.4Thu Dec 182m late14:5714:57
2.2|--|JSPJayasingpur-291.0Thu Dec 182m late15:1015:10
3|--|MRJMiraj Junctio...-279.2Thu Dec 18on time15:3015:45
3.1|--|VJRVijaynagar-271.0Thu Dec 18on time15:5215:52
3.2|--|SEDShedbal-262.0Thu Dec 18on time16:0016:00
4|--|UGRUgar Khurd-252.4Thu Dec 1815m late16:2316:24
5|--|KUDKudachi-246.2Thu Dec 1817m late16:3516:36
6|--|CNCChinchli-239.4Thu Dec 1817m late16:4516:50
7|--|RBGRaybag-229.0Thu Dec 1821m late16:5917:00
8|--|CKRChikodi Road-214.6Thu Dec 1825m late17:1817:19
8.1|--|BGWDBagewadi-207.4Thu Dec 1824m late17:2517:25
9|--|GPBGhatprabha-199.6Thu Dec 1827m late17:3517:37
10|--|GKKGokak Road-194.1Thu Dec 1831m late17:4617:48
10.1|--|PRKHParkanhatti-185.2Thu Dec 1831m late17:5817:58
11|--|PCHPachhapur-179.3Thu Dec 1834m late18:0818:09
11.1|--|SULSuldhal-169.0Thu Dec 1834m late18:2618:26
11.2|--|SBHSulebhavi-157.4Thu Dec 1834m late18:4418:44
11.3|--|SXBSambre-153.6Thu Dec 1834m late18:5018:50
12|--|BGMBelgaum-141.8Thu Dec 1815m late18:5018:55
12.1|--|DURDesur-131.0Thu Dec 1815m late19:0319:03
12.2|--|IDJIdalhond-124.6Thu Dec 1815m late19:0719:07
13|--|KNPKhanapur-116.0Thu Dec 1837m late19:3519:37
13.1|--|GNJGunji-101.1Thu Dec 1837m late20:0520:05
14|--|LDLonda Junctio...-90.5Thu Dec 1830m late20:1820:28
14.1|--|SVTNShivathan-86.1Thu Dec 1838m late20:3520:35
14.2|--|DEVDevarayi-78.7Thu Dec 1838m late20:4720:47
14.3|--|NAGNagargali-71.0Thu Dec 1838m late20:5920:59
14.4|--|TVGTavargatti-65.9Thu Dec 1838m late21:0721:07
14.5|--|BIEBhistenhatti-62.9Thu Dec 1838m late21:1221:12
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junct...-57.1Thu Dec 1821m late21:0421:05
15.1|==!KHSTKashanatti-44.8Thu Dec 1820m late21:2721:27
15.2|==|KBIKambarganvi-40.3Thu Dec 1820m late21:3421:34
15.3|==|NGVNaglavi-38.2Thu Dec 1820m late21:3821:38
15.4|==|MGDMugad-33.4Thu Dec 1820m late21:4621:46
15.5|==|KRKPKyarkop-26.4Thu Dec 1820m late21:5921:59
16|-=|DWRDharwad-20.0Thu Dec 181h 34m late23:2423:26
16.1|--|NVUNavalur-13.6Thu Dec 181h 31m late23:3723:37
16.2|--|AGLAmargol-8.8Thu Dec 181h 31m late23:4623:46
16.3|--|UNKUnkal-3.9Thu Dec 181h 31m late23:5423:54
17|--|UBLHubli Junctio...»0.0Thu Dec 181h 15m late23:4500:00
17.1|--|SUBLHubli South3.7Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:0300:03
17.2|--|KNOKundgol15.7Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:1300:13
17.3|--|SNHSaunshi24.0Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:2000:20
17.4|--|GDIGudgeri35.2Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:3000:30
17.5|--|KALSKalas Halt40.7Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:3400:34
17.6|--|YLGYalvigi46.7Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:3900:39
17.7|--|SVNRSavanur55.3Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:4600:46
17.8|--|KVSKalsur63.5Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:5300:53
17.9|--|KJGKarajgi67.9Thu Dec 181h 15m late00:5700:57
18|--|HVRHaveri75.1Thu Dec 181h 18m late01:0601:07
18.1|--|BYDByadgi89.2Fri Dec 191h 17m late01:1901:19
18.2|--|DADDevargudda99.5Fri Dec 191h 17m late01:2801:28
19|--|RNRRanibennur107.7Fri Dec 191h 27m late01:4502:00
19.1|--|CLIChalgeri121.1Fri Dec 191h 40m late02:1302:13
20|--|HRRHarihar131.0Fri Dec 191h 42m late02:2502:27
20.1|--|AVCAmaravathi Co...136.0Fri Dec 191h 42m late02:3602:36
21|--|DVGDavangere143.8Fri Dec 191h 40m late02:4802:50
21.1|--|THNTolahunse153.3Fri Dec 191h 40m late02:5802:58
21.2|--|HNHHanumanahalli159.3Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:0303:03
21.3|--|KAGKodaganur164.1Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:0703:07
21.4|--|MYKMayakonda172.2Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:1403:14
21.5|--|SLUSasalu180.2Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:2103:21
21.6|-=!JRUChikjajur Jun...190.0Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:2903:29
21.7!==!HLKHolalkere199.9Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:3803:38
21.8!==!NLNRNulemuru203.5Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:4103:41
21.9!==!RGIRamgiri208.9Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:4503:45
21.10!==!ABGTArbagatta Hal...216.1Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:5203:52
21.11!==!HSDHosdurga Road220.0Fri Dec 191h 40m late03:5503:55
21.12|==!SHVShivani229.9Fri Dec 191h 40m late04:0304:03
21.13|==|AJPAjjampur240.7Fri Dec 191h 40m late04:1304:13
21.14|==|NVFNagavangala248.4Fri Dec 191h 40m late04:1904:19
22|==|RRBBirur Junctio...258.8Fri Dec 192h 18m late05:0605:08
23|==|DRUKadur Junctio...264.7Fri Dec 192h 22m late05:2005:21
23.1|==|BLKRBallekere Hal...271.1Fri Dec 192h 21m late05:2805:28
23.2|==|VNRDevanur281.2Fri Dec 192h 21m late05:4005:40
23.3|==|BVRBanavar288.2Fri Dec 192h 21m late05:4805:48
24|==|ASKArsikere Junc...303.8Fri Dec 192h 10m late05:5506:05
24.1|--|ADHLAdihalli314.9Fri Dec 192h 15m late06:1606:16
24.2|--|HVLHonnavalli Ro...319.6Fri Dec 192h 15m late06:2106:21
24.3|--|SSNHSree Saradana...327.0Fri Dec 192h 15m late06:2806:28
25|--|TTRTiptur329.3Fri Dec 192h 17m late06:3206:33
25.1|--|BNKBanashankari ...334.7Fri Dec 192h 16m late06:3806:38
25.2|--|RDIKardi340.1Fri Dec 192h 16m late06:4406:44
25.3|--|ARGPAralaguppe345.4Fri Dec 192h 16m late06:4906:49
25.4|--|BSNBanasandra350.4Fri Dec 192h 16m late06:5406:54
26|--|AMSAAmmasandra356.1Fri Dec 192h 19m late07:0307:07
26.1|--|SPGRSampige Road361.9Fri Dec 192h 22m late07:1407:14
26.2|--|NTRNittur373.0Fri Dec 192h 22m late07:2707:27
26.3|--|GBBGubbi382.3Fri Dec 192h 22m late07:3807:38
26.4|--|MLSAMallasandra390.6Fri Dec 192h 22m late07:4807:48
26.5|--|HEIHeggere Halt394.2Fri Dec 192h 22m late07:5307:53
27|--|TKTumkur400.4Fri Dec 192h 28m late08:0608:12
27.1|==|KIATKyatsandra405.6Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:1708:17
27.2|==|HHLHirehali411.6Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:2308:23
27.3|==|DBSDobbspet419.9Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:3108:31
27.4|==|NDVNidvanda423.0Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:3408:34
27.5|==|MDLLMuddalingana ...426.8Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:3808:38
27.6|==|DBLDodbele432.5Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:4408:44
27.7|==|BNKHBhairanayakan...437.0Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:4808:48
27.8|==|GHLGolhalli443.6Fri Dec 192h 32m late08:5508:55
27.9|==/SDVLSoldevanahall...453.6Fri Dec 192h 32m late09:0509:05
27.10|==/BAWChikbanavar J...456.3Fri Dec 192h 32m late09:0709:07
28/==/YPRYesvantpur Ju...464.3Fri Dec 192h 27m late09:1009:11
28.1/==/MWMMalleswaram467.1Fri Dec 192h 26m late09:1809:18
29/==/SBCBangalore Cit...469.9Fri Dec 19on time07:00
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site