Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 02:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Diverted o­n 15th September, 2014;Train No. 17230 Hyderabad – Kochuveli (Trivandrum) Sabari Express is diverted to run via., Kazipet, Vijayawada, Krishna Cannal and Tenali stations.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (02:56PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17229

17230/Sabari Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR,UR,A1,B2,B1,S13,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,PC,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,UR,SLR: Loco; from HYB to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; CC--> SLR-2;UR-3;SL-13;3AC-2;2AC-1
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 7h 56m ago

7 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Departed GNT/Guntur Junction (7) @ 17:30 10m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/HYBHyderabad Dec...-1092.0Fri Oct 31on time11:25
1.1/==/LKPLLakdikapul-1090.5Fri Oct 31on time11:2911:29
1.2/==/KQDKhairatabad-1089.4Fri Oct 31on time11:3211:32
1.3/==/NLRDNecklace Road-1088.3Fri Oct 31on time11:3511:35
1.4/==/HSJHussain Sagar...-1088.0Fri Oct 31on time11:3611:36
1.5/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Pa...-1085.5Fri Oct 31on time11:4311:43
1.6/==/JETJames Street-1084.3Fri Oct 31on time11:4611:46
2/==/SCSecunderabad ...-1082.8Fri Oct 31on time11:5011:55
2.1/==/LGDLallaguda-1079.8Fri Oct 31on time11:5811:58
2.2/==/MLYMoula Ali-1077.0Fri Oct 31on time12:0012:00
2.3/==/CHZCharlapalli-1070.4Fri Oct 31on time12:0712:07
2.4/==/GTGhatkesar-1062.5Fri Oct 31on time12:1412:14
2.5/==/BNBibinagar-1049.6Fri Oct 31on time12:2612:26
2.6|--|PGDPPagidipalli-1046.4Fri Oct 31on time12:2912:29
2.7|--|NRDPNagireddipall...-1030.2Fri Oct 31on time12:4412:44
2.8|--|VLGValigonda-1020.2Fri Oct 3126m late13:2013:20
2.9|--|RMNPRamannapet-1007.3Fri Oct 3126m late13:3213:32
2.10|--|CTYLChityala-999.5Fri Oct 3123m late13:3613:36
2.11|--|NKPLNarketpalli-993.2Fri Oct 3123m late13:4213:42
3|--|SRMRShriRampuram-983.4Fri Oct 3123m late13:5113:52
4|--|NLDANalgonda-972.9Fri Oct 3125m late13:5513:56
5|--|TPPITipparthi-955.7Fri Oct 3131m late14:1114:11
6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda-935.3Fri Oct 3125m late14:2714:28
6.1|--|KDRLKondrapol-924.1Fri Oct 3125m late14:4014:40
6.2|--|KDGLKondrapole Ha...-924.0Fri Oct 3125m late14:4014:40
6.3|--|DMCADamaracherla-916.5Fri Oct 3125m late14:4914:49
6.4|--|VNUPVishnupuram-914.0Fri Oct 3125m late14:5114:51
6.5|--|VJRDVajirabad-912.2Fri Oct 3125m late14:5314:53
6.6|--|PDGLPondugula-909.5Fri Oct 3125m late14:5614:56
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junc...-897.1Fri Oct 3127m late15:1215:14
8|--|TMLUTummalacheruv...-885.2Fri Oct 3128m late15:1815:19
8.1|--|KPHKamepalli-882.6Fri Oct 3128m late15:2215:22
9|--|PGRLPiduguralla-875.5Fri Oct 3129m late15:3215:33
9.1|--|STRMSitaramapuram-870.7Fri Oct 3129m late15:3815:38
9.2|--|ANPMAnupalem-866.9Fri Oct 3129m late15:4115:41
9.3|--|BMKDBellamkonda-862.1Fri Oct 3129m late15:4615:46
9.4|--|REMReddigudem-855.9Fri Oct 3129m late15:5215:52
9.5|--|DUPDhulipalla Ha...-850.1Fri Oct 3129m late15:5715:57
10|--|SAPSattenapalle-844.0Fri Oct 3144m late16:1816:19
10.1|--|GPDEGudipudi-837.4Fri Oct 3144m late16:3216:32
10.2|--|PKPUPeddakurapadu-831.4Fri Oct 3144m late16:4416:44
10.3|--|LINLingamguntla-828.2Fri Oct 3144m late16:5116:51
10.4|--|SRPMSiripuram-824.4Fri Oct 3144m late16:5916:59
10.5|--|MDPDMandapadu-820.5Fri Oct 3144m late17:0617:06
10.6|--|BDPLBandarupalle-815.2Fri Oct 3144m late17:1717:17
10.7|--/NLPDNallapadu Jun...-806.7Fri Oct 3144m late17:3417:34
11/--/GNTGuntur Juncti...-801.7Fri Oct 3110m late17:1017:30
11.1/--/MIXManipuram-798.8Fri Oct 3110m late17:3617:36
11.2/--/VJAVejandla-790.2Fri Oct 3110m late17:5217:52
11.3/--/SJLSangam Jagarl...-784.5Fri Oct 3110m late18:0218:02
11.4/--/AKUAngalakuduru-780.0Fri Oct 3110m late18:1118:11
12/--/TELTenali Juncti...-776.1Fri Oct 31on time18:0818:10
12.1/==/VRUValiveru-768.8Fri Oct 31on time18:2018:20
12.2/==/TSRTsunduru-764.6Fri Oct 31on time18:2518:25
12.3/==/MDKUModukuru-761.0Fri Oct 31on time18:3018:30
13/==/NDONidubrolu-754.1Fri Oct 31n/a18:3918:41
13.1/==/MCVMMachavaram-749.1Fri Oct 31n/a18:4618:46
13.2/==/APLAppikatla-742.3Fri Oct 31n/a18:5218:52
14/==/BPPBapatla-733.5Fri Oct 31n/a19:0019:01
14.1/==/SPFStuartpuram-726.7Fri Oct 31n/a19:0619:06
14.2/==/IPPMIpurupalem-722.7Fri Oct 31n/a19:0919:09
14.3/==/IPPNIpurupalem Ha...-722.6Fri Oct 31n/a19:0919:09
15/==/CLXChirala-718.5Fri Oct 31n/a19:1219:14
15.1/==/JAQJandrapeta-715.3Fri Oct 31n/a19:1719:17
15.2/==/VTMVetapalem-710.6Fri Oct 31n/a19:2119:21
15.3/==/KPLLKottapandilla...-707.1Fri Oct 31n/a19:2419:24
15.4/==/KVDUKadavakuduru-702.8Fri Oct 31n/a19:2819:28
15.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam-698.2Fri Oct 31n/a19:3219:32
15.6/==/UGDUppugunduru-691.7Fri Oct 31n/a19:3719:37
15.7/==/RPRLRaparla Halt-687.3Fri Oct 31n/a19:4119:41
15.8/==/ANBAmmanabrolu-684.0Fri Oct 31n/a19:4419:44
15.9/==/KRVKaravadi-677.7Fri Oct 31n/a19:5019:50
16/==/OGLOngole-669.1Fri Oct 31n/a19:5719:59
16.1/==/SDMSurareddipale...-658.8Fri Oct 31n/a20:0620:06
16.2/==/TNRTanguturu-650.5Fri Oct 31n/a20:1120:11
16.3/==/SKMSingarayakond...-640.9Fri Oct 31n/a20:1720:17
16.4/==/UPDUlavapadu-631.2Fri Oct 31n/a20:2320:23
16.5/==/TTUTettu-617.4Fri Oct 31n/a20:3220:32
16.6/==/KVZKavali-603.1Fri Oct 31n/a20:4120:41
16.7/==/SVPMSri Venkatesw...-590.8Fri Oct 31n/a20:4920:49
16.8/==/BTTRBitragunta-586.7Fri Oct 31n/a20:5220:52
16.9/==/AXRAlluru Road-580.1Fri Oct 31n/a20:5620:56
16.10/==/TMCTalamanchi-568.6Fri Oct 31n/a21:0421:04
16.11/==/KJJKodavaluru-563.8Fri Oct 31n/a21:0721:07
16.12/==/PGUPadugupadu-556.4Fri Oct 31n/a21:1121:11
17/==/NLRNellore-552.3Fri Oct 31on time21:1421:15
17.1/==/NLSNellore South-550.4Fri Oct 31on time21:1821:18
17.2/==/VDEVedayapalem-545.1Fri Oct 31on time21:2821:28
17.3/==/VKTVenkatachalam-535.8Fri Oct 31on time21:4421:44
17.4/==/KMLPKommarapudi-529.1Fri Oct 31on time21:5621:56
17.5/==/MBLManubolu-523.4Fri Oct 31on time22:0622:06
18/==/GDRGudur Junctio...-513.9Fri Oct 31n/a22:2322:25
18.1/==/KQAKondagunta-504.1Fri Oct 31n/a22:3422:34
18.2/==/VDDVendodu-494.7Fri Oct 31n/a22:4322:43
18.3/==/NDZNidigallu-486.1Fri Oct 31n/a22:5222:52
18.4/==/VKIVenkatagiri-478.1Fri Oct 31n/a22:5922:59
18.5/==/YALYataluru-471.7Fri Oct 31n/a23:0523:05
18.6/==/YLKYellakaru-465.8Fri Oct 31n/a23:1123:11
18.7/==/AKYAkkurti-458.4Fri Oct 31n/a23:1823:18
18.8/==/KHTSri Kalahasti-453.7Fri Oct 31n/a23:2323:23
18.9/==/RCGRachagunnari-446.7Fri Oct 31n/a23:2923:29
18.10/==/YPDYerpedu-440.4Fri Oct 31n/a23:3623:36
19/==/RURenigunta Jun...-430.5Fri Oct 31on time23:4523:55
19.1/==/TCNRTiruchanur-427.4Sat Nov 01on time00:0000:00
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main-420.6Sat Nov 01n/a00:1000:15
20.1/--/TPWTirupati West...-419.0Sat Nov 01n/a00:1700:17
20.2/--/CGIChandragiri-408.8Sat Nov 01n/a00:2600:26
20.3/--/KENKotala-407.0Sat Nov 01n/a00:2800:28
20.4/--/MNPTMungilipattu-398.9Sat Nov 01n/a00:3600:36
20.5/--/PAMPanapakam-392.5Sat Nov 01n/a00:4200:42
20.6/--/PAKPakala Juncti...-378.7Sat Nov 01n/a00:5500:55
20.7/--/PTTPutalapattu-367.8Sat Nov 01n/a01:0601:06
20.8/--/RVSNRVS Nagar-356.5Sat Nov 01n/a01:1601:16
21/--/CTOChittoor-348.7Sat Nov 01n/a01:2401:25
21.1/--/SIESiddampalli-341.0Sat Nov 01n/a01:4101:41
21.2/--/PYXPeyanapalli-337.7Sat Nov 01n/a01:4801:48
21.3/--/RAMRamapuram-331.6Sat Nov 01n/a02:0002:00
21.4/--/BUMBommasamudram-325.5Sat Nov 01n/a02:1302:13
22/--/KPDKatpadi Junct...-315.6Sat Nov 01on time02:3302:35
22.1/==/LTILatteri-307.7Sat Nov 01on time02:4302:43
22.2/==/VJVirinchipuram-303.2Sat Nov 01on time02:4702:47
22.3/==/KVNKavanur-297.1Sat Nov 01on time02:5302:53
22.4/==/GYMGudiyattam-291.1Sat Nov 01on time02:5902:59
22.5/==/MEHMelalathur-286.2Sat Nov 01on time03:0403:04
22.6/==/VLTValathoor-281.1Sat Nov 01on time03:0903:09
22.7/==/MPIMelpatti-275.4Sat Nov 01on time03:1503:15
22.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam-269.4Sat Nov 01on time03:2103:21
22.9/==/ABAmbur-263.5Sat Nov 01on time03:2703:27
22.10/==/VGMVinnamangalam-255.6Sat Nov 01on time03:3403:34
22.11/==/VNVaniyambadi-247.3Sat Nov 01on time03:4303:43
22.12/==/KDYKettandapatti-238.9Sat Nov 01on time03:5103:51
23/==/JTJJolarpettai J...-231.8Sat Nov 01n/a03:5804:00
23.1/==/TPTTirupattur-224.6Sat Nov 01n/a04:0504:05
23.2/==/MOLKMolakarampatt...-220.2Sat Nov 01n/a04:0804:08
23.3/==/KEYKagankarai-213.6Sat Nov 01n/a04:1304:13
23.4/==/KNNTKunnathur-207.6Sat Nov 01n/a04:1704:17
23.5/==/SLYSamalpatti-201.5Sat Nov 01n/a04:2104:21
23.6/==/DSTDasampatti-192.8Sat Nov 01n/a04:2704:27
23.7/==/DPIDoddampatti-184.6Sat Nov 01n/a04:3304:33
24/==/MAPMorappur-177.4Sat Nov 01n/a04:3804:40
24.1/==/TNGRThonganur-171.2Sat Nov 01n/a04:4504:45
24.2/==/BDYBuddireddippa...-164.8Sat Nov 01n/a04:5004:50
24.3/==/BQIBommidi-154.8Sat Nov 01n/a04:5704:57
24.4/==/LCRLokur-144.7Sat Nov 01n/a05:0505:05
24.5/==/DSPTDanishpet-135.4Sat Nov 01n/a05:1205:12
24.6/==/TNTTinnappatti-128.3Sat Nov 01n/a05:1705:17
24.7/==/KPPRKaruppur-118.2Sat Nov 01n/a05:2505:25
24.8/==/MGSJMagnesite Jun...-115.0Sat Nov 01n/a05:2705:27
25/==/SASalem Junctio...-111.6Sat Nov 01n/a05:3005:35
25.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti-104.5Sat Nov 01n/a05:4405:44
25.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...-101.5Sat Nov 01n/a05:4805:48
25.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...-97.1Sat Nov 01n/a05:5405:54
25.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...-90.7Sat Nov 01n/a06:0206:02
25.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...-78.1Sat Nov 01n/a06:1906:19
25.6/==/SGESankaridurg-73.0Sat Nov 01n/a06:2506:25
25.7/==/ANUAnangur-65.5Sat Nov 01n/a06:3506:35
25.8/==/CVKaveri-55.1Sat Nov 01n/a06:4906:49
26/==/EDErode Junctio...-50.2Sat Nov 01n/a06:5507:05
26.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam-43.8Sat Nov 01n/a07:1007:10
26.2/==/PYPerundurai-36.6Sat Nov 01n/a07:1507:15
26.3/==/IGRIngur-31.1Sat Nov 01n/a07:1907:19
26.4/==/VZVijayamangala...-23.3Sat Nov 01n/a07:2507:25
26.5/==/UKLUttukuli-13.8Sat Nov 01n/a07:3307:33
26.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...-10.4Sat Nov 01n/a07:3507:35
27/==/TUPTiruppur»0.0Sat Nov 01on time07:4307:45
27.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...8.2Sat Nov 01on time07:5407:54
27.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...17.6Sat Nov 01on time08:0408:04
27.3/==/SUUSulur Road26.2Sat Nov 01on time08:1408:14
27.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...32.6Sat Nov 01on time08:2108:21
27.5/==/SHISinganallur36.2Sat Nov 01on time08:2408:24
27.6/==/PLMDPilamedu41.1Sat Nov 01on time08:3008:30
27.7/==/CBFCoimbatore No...47.5Sat Nov 01on time08:3708:37
28/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...50.5Sat Nov 01n/a08:4008:45
28.1/==/PTJPodanur Junct...56.3Sat Nov 01n/a08:5208:52
28.2/==/MDKIMadukarai66.2Sat Nov 01n/a09:0509:05
28.3/==/ETMDEttimadai71.4Sat Nov 01n/a09:1209:12
28.4/==/WRAWalayar80.2Sat Nov 01n/a09:2309:23
28.5/==/CLMDChullimada84.6Sat Nov 01n/a09:2809:28
28.6/==/KJKDKanjikode92.6Sat Nov 01n/a09:3809:38
28.7/==/KTKUKottekad99.6Sat Nov 01n/a09:4709:47
29/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...105.8Sat Nov 01n/a09:5510:00
29.1/==/PLLParli114.8Sat Nov 01n/a10:0710:07
29.2/==/MNYMankara122.2Sat Nov 01n/a10:1210:12
29.3/==/LDYLakkidi130.0Sat Nov 01n/a10:1810:18
29.4/==/PLPMPalappuram134.0Sat Nov 01n/a10:2010:20
30/==/OTPOttappalam137.5Sat Nov 01n/a10:2310:25
30.1/==/MNURMannanur144.6Sat Nov 01n/a10:4710:47
31/==/SRRShoranur Junc...150.4Sat Nov 01n/a11:0511:15
31.1/==/BPZABharathapuzha...151.3Sat Nov 01n/a11:1611:16
31.2/==/VTKVallathol Nag...154.3Sat Nov 01n/a11:1911:19
31.3/==/MUCMullurkara158.3Sat Nov 01n/a11:2311:23
31.4/==/WKIWadakkanchery166.9Sat Nov 01n/a11:3311:33
31.5/==/MGKMulangunnathu...174.0Sat Nov 01n/a11:4011:40
31.6/==/PNQThrissur Punk...181.1Sat Nov 01n/a11:4811:48
32/==/TCRThrissur183.3Sat Nov 01n/a11:5011:53
32.1/==/OLROllur189.9Sat Nov 01n/a11:5811:58
32.2/==/PUKPudukkad196.8Sat Nov 01n/a12:0412:04
32.3/==/NYINellayi200.7Sat Nov 01n/a12:0712:07
32.4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda207.1Sat Nov 01n/a12:1312:13
32.5/==/CKIChalakkudy213.5Sat Nov 01n/a12:1812:18
32.6/==/DINRDivine Nagar215.7Sat Nov 01n/a12:2012:20
32.7/==/KRANKoratti Angad...219.4Sat Nov 01n/a12:2312:23
32.8/==/KUCKarukkutty223.9Sat Nov 01n/a12:2612:26
32.9/==/AFKAngamaly for ...228.7Sat Nov 01n/a12:3012:30
32.10/==/CWRChovvara234.7Sat Nov 01n/a12:3512:35
33/==/AWYAluva237.9Sat Nov 01n/a12:3812:40
33.1/==/KLMRKalamassery244.0Sat Nov 01n/a12:5112:51
33.2/==/IPLIdappally248.7Sat Nov 01n/a12:5912:59
34/==/ERNErnakulam Tow...254.8Sat Nov 01n/a13:1013:15
34.1/==/ERSDErnakulam D C...257.7Sat Nov 01n/a13:1813:18
34.2/==/TRTRThrippunithur...264.4Sat Nov 01n/a13:2613:26
34.3/==/KFEChottanikkara...268.4Sat Nov 01n/a13:3113:31
34.4/==%MNTTMulanturutti271.8Sat Nov 01n/a13:3513:35
34.5%==%KPTMKanjiramittam277.1Sat Nov 01n/a13:4113:41
34.6%==%PVRDPiravom Road283.5Sat Nov 01n/a13:4913:49
34.7%==%VARDVaikom Road289.7Sat Nov 01n/a13:5613:56
34.8%==%KDTYKaduturutti H...293.2Sat Nov 01n/a14:0014:00
34.9%==%KRPPKuruppanthara296.3Sat Nov 01n/a14:0314:03
34.10%==%ETMEttumanur304.2Sat Nov 01n/a14:1314:13
34.11%==%KFQKumaranallur311.3Sat Nov 01n/a14:2114:21
35%==%KTYMKottayam314.7Sat Nov 01n/a14:2514:30
35.1%==%CGVChingavanam322.1Sat Nov 01n/a14:3814:38
36%==%CGYChanganassery332.6Sat Nov 01n/a14:4914:50
37%==%TRVLTiruvalla340.4Sat Nov 01n/a14:5915:00
38%==/CNGRChengannur349.5Sat Nov 01n/a15:0915:10
38.1/==/CYNCheriyanad355.8Sat Nov 01n/a15:1615:16
39/==/MVLKMavelikara362.0Sat Nov 01n/a15:2115:22
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Ju...369.7Sat Nov 01n/a15:4515:50
40.1/==/OCROchira375.7Sat Nov 01n/a15:5615:56
41/==/KPYKarunagappall...383.4Sat Nov 01n/a16:0416:05
41.1/==/STKTSasthamkotta391.1Sat Nov 01n/a16:1616:16
41.2/==/MQOMunroturuttu394.0Sat Nov 01n/a16:2116:21
41.3/==/PRNDPerinad401.4Sat Nov 01n/a16:3216:32
42/==/QLNKollam Juncti...410.5Sat Nov 01n/a16:4516:50
42.1/==/IRPEravipuram415.1Sat Nov 01n/a16:5416:54
42.2/==/MYYMayyanad419.4Sat Nov 01n/a16:5816:58
42.3/==/PVUParavur422.9Sat Nov 01n/a17:0017:00
42.4/==/KFIKappil427.5Sat Nov 01n/a17:0417:04
42.5/==/EVAEdavai430.3Sat Nov 01n/a17:0717:07
43/==/VAKVarkala Sivag...434.2Sat Nov 01n/a17:1017:11
43.1/==/AMYAkathumuri440.7Sat Nov 01n/a17:2217:22
43.2/==/KVUKadakavur443.3Sat Nov 01n/a17:2617:26
43.3/==/CRYChirayinkeezh...446.4Sat Nov 01n/a17:3217:32
43.4/==/PGZPerunguzhi450.5Sat Nov 01n/a17:3917:39
43.5/==/MQUMurukkampuzha453.8Sat Nov 01n/a17:4417:44
43.6/==/KXPKaniyapuram457.8Sat Nov 01n/a17:5117:51
43.7/==/KZKKazhakkuttam461.8Sat Nov 01n/a17:5817:58
43.8/==/VELITrivandrum Ve...464.8Sat Nov 01n/a18:0318:03
43.9/==/KCVLTrivandrum Ko...468.1Sat Nov 01n/a18:0818:08
43.10/==/TVPThiruvanantha...472.8Sat Nov 01n/a18:1618:16
44/==/TVCTrivandrum Ce...475.1Sat Nov 01n/a18:20
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom