Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 11:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Diverted o­n 15th September, 2014;Train No. 17230 Hyderabad – Kochuveli (Trivandrum) Sabari Express is diverted to run via., Kazipet, Vijayawada, Krishna Cannal and Tenali stations.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (02:56PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17229

17230/Sabari Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR,UR,A1,B2,B1,S13,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,PC,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,UR,SLR: Loco; from HYB to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; CC--> SLR-2;UR-3;SL-13;3AC-2;2AC-1
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 45m ago

37 intermediate Stations

Sat Departure: Departed OTP/Ottappalam (2) @ 10:28 3m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/HYBHyderabad Dec...»0.0Sat Oct 25on time11:25
1.1/==/LKPLLakdikapul1.5Sat Oct 25on time11:2911:29
1.2/==/KQDKhairatabad2.5Sat Oct 25on time11:3211:32
1.3/==/NLRDNecklace Road3.7Sat Oct 25on time11:3511:35
1.4/==/HSJHussain Sagar...4.0Sat Oct 25on time11:3611:36
1.5/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Pa...6.5Sat Oct 25on time11:4311:43
1.6/==/JETJames Street7.7Sat Oct 25on time11:4611:46
2/==/SCSecunderabad ...9.2Sat Oct 25n/a11:5011:55
2.1/==/LGDLallaguda12.1Sat Oct 25n/a11:5811:58
2.2/==/MLYMoula Ali15.0Sat Oct 25n/a12:0012:00
2.3/==/CHZCharlapalli21.6Sat Oct 25n/a12:0712:07
2.4/==/GTGhatkesar29.5Sat Oct 25n/a12:1412:14
2.5/==/BNBibinagar42.4Sat Oct 25n/a12:2612:26
2.6|--|PGDPPagidipalli45.6Sat Oct 2516m late12:4512:45
2.7|--|NRDPNagireddipall...61.7Sat Oct 2516m late13:0013:00
2.8|--|VLGValigonda71.8Sat Oct 2516m late13:1013:10
2.9|--|RMNPRamannapet84.7Sat Oct 2516m late13:2213:22
2.10|--|CTYLChityala92.4Sat Oct 2516m late13:2913:29
2.11|--|NKPLNarketpalli98.8Sat Oct 2516m late13:3513:35
3|--|SRMRShriRampuram108.6Sat Oct 2516m late13:4413:45
4|--|NLDANalgonda119.1Sat Oct 2517m late13:4713:48
5|--|TPPITipparthi136.3Sat Oct 2517m late13:5713:58
6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda156.7Sat Oct 2540m late14:4214:43
6.1|--|KDRLKondrapol167.9Sat Oct 2540m late14:5514:55
6.2|--|KDGLKondrapole Ha...168.0Sat Oct 2540m late14:5514:55
6.3|--|DMCADamaracherla175.5Sat Oct 2540m late15:0415:04
6.4|--|VNUPVishnupuram177.9Sat Oct 2540m late15:0615:06
6.5|--|VJRDVajirabad179.8Sat Oct 2540m late15:0815:08
6.6|--|PDGLPondugula182.5Sat Oct 2540m late15:1115:11
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junc...194.9Sat Oct 2534m late15:1915:20
8|--|TMLUTummalacheruv...206.8Sat Oct 2534m late15:2415:25
8.1|--|KPHKamepalli209.4Sat Oct 2534m late15:2815:28
9|--|PGRLPiduguralla216.5Sat Oct 2536m late15:3915:40
9.1|--|STRMSitaramapuram221.2Sat Oct 2536m late15:4515:45
9.2|--|ANPMAnupalem225.1Sat Oct 2536m late15:4815:48
9.3|--|BMKDBellamkonda229.9Sat Oct 2536m late15:5315:53
9.4|--|REMReddigudem236.1Sat Oct 2536m late15:5915:59
9.5|--|DUPDhulipalla Ha...241.9Sat Oct 2536m late16:0416:04
10|--|SAPSattenapalle248.0Sat Oct 2536m late16:1016:11
10.1|--|GPDEGudipudi254.6Sat Oct 2536m late16:2416:24
10.2|--|PKPUPeddakurapadu260.6Sat Oct 2536m late16:3616:36
10.3|--|LINLingamguntla263.8Sat Oct 2536m late16:4316:43
10.4|--|SRPMSiripuram267.6Sat Oct 2536m late16:5116:51
10.5|--|MDPDMandapadu271.5Sat Oct 2536m late16:5816:58
10.6|--|BDPLBandarupalle276.7Sat Oct 2536m late17:0917:09
10.7|--/NLPDNallapadu Jun...285.3Sat Oct 2536m late17:2617:26
11/--/GNTGuntur Juncti...290.2Sat Oct 25on time17:0017:20
11.1/--/MIXManipuram293.2Sat Oct 25on time17:2617:26
11.2/--/VJAVejandla301.8Sat Oct 25on time17:4217:42
11.3/--/SJLSangam Jagarl...307.5Sat Oct 25on time17:5217:52
11.4/--/AKUAngalakuduru311.9Sat Oct 25on time18:0118:01
12/--/TELTenali Juncti...315.9Sat Oct 252m late18:1018:35
12.1/==/VRUValiveru323.2Sat Oct 2525m late18:4518:45
12.2/==/TSRTsunduru327.4Sat Oct 2525m late18:5018:50
12.3/==/MDKUModukuru331.0Sat Oct 2525m late18:5518:55
13/==/NDONidubrolu337.9Sat Oct 2519m late18:5818:59
13.1/==/MCVMMachavaram342.9Sat Oct 2518m late19:0419:04
13.2/==/APLAppikatla349.7Sat Oct 2518m late19:1019:10
14/==/BPPBapatla358.5Sat Oct 2521m late19:2119:22
14.1/==/SPFStuartpuram365.3Sat Oct 2521m late19:2719:27
14.2/==/IPPMIpurupalem369.3Sat Oct 2521m late19:3019:30
14.3/==/IPPNIpurupalem Ha...369.4Sat Oct 2521m late19:3019:30
15/==/CLXChirala373.5Sat Oct 2524m late19:3619:38
15.1/==/JAQJandrapeta376.7Sat Oct 2524m late19:4119:41
15.2/==/VTMVetapalem381.4Sat Oct 2524m late19:4519:45
15.3/==/KPLLKottapandilla...384.9Sat Oct 2524m late19:4819:48
15.4/==/KVDUKadavakuduru389.2Sat Oct 2524m late19:5219:52
15.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam393.8Sat Oct 2524m late19:5619:56
15.6/==/UGDUppugunduru400.3Sat Oct 2524m late20:0120:01
15.7/==/RPRLRaparla Halt404.7Sat Oct 2524m late20:0520:05
15.8/==/ANBAmmanabrolu408.0Sat Oct 2524m late20:0820:08
15.9/==/KRVKaravadi414.3Sat Oct 2524m late20:1420:14
16/==/OGLOngole422.9Sat Oct 2522m late20:1920:21
16.1/==/SDMSurareddipale...433.2Sat Oct 2522m late20:2820:28
16.2/==/TNRTanguturu441.5Sat Oct 2522m late20:3320:33
16.3/==/SKMSingarayakond...451.1Sat Oct 2522m late20:3920:39
16.4/==/UPDUlavapadu460.8Sat Oct 2522m late20:4520:45
16.5/==/TTUTettu474.6Sat Oct 2522m late20:5420:54
16.6/==/KVZKavali488.9Sat Oct 2522m late21:0321:03
16.7/==/SVPMSri Venkatesw...501.2Sat Oct 2522m late21:1121:11
16.8/==/BTTRBitragunta505.3Sat Oct 2522m late21:1421:14
16.9/==/AXRAlluru Road511.9Sat Oct 2522m late21:1821:18
16.10/==/TMCTalamanchi523.4Sat Oct 2522m late21:2621:26
16.11/==/KJJKodavaluru528.2Sat Oct 2522m late21:2921:29
16.12/==/PGUPadugupadu535.6Sat Oct 2522m late21:3321:33
17/==/NLRNellore539.6Sat Oct 25n/a21:1421:15
17.1/==/NLSNellore South541.5Sat Oct 25n/a21:1821:18
17.2/==/VDEVedayapalem546.9Sat Oct 25n/a21:2821:28
17.3/==/VKTVenkatachalam556.2Sat Oct 25n/a21:4421:44
17.4/==/KMLPKommarapudi562.9Sat Oct 25n/a21:5621:56
17.5/==/MBLManubolu568.5Sat Oct 25n/a22:0622:06
18/==/GDRGudur Junctio...578.1Sat Oct 25on time22:2322:25
18.1/==/KQAKondagunta587.9Sat Oct 25on time22:3422:34
18.2/==/VDDVendodu597.3Sat Oct 25on time22:4322:43
18.3/==/NDZNidigallu605.9Sat Oct 25on time22:5222:52
18.4/==/VKIVenkatagiri613.8Sat Oct 25on time22:5922:59
18.5/==/YALYataluru620.3Sat Oct 25on time23:0523:05
18.6/==/YLKYellakaru626.1Sat Oct 25on time23:1123:11
18.7/==/AKYAkkurti633.6Sat Oct 25on time23:1823:18
18.8/==/KHTSri Kalahasti638.3Sat Oct 25on time23:2323:23
18.9/==/RCGRachagunnari645.3Sat Oct 25on time23:2923:29
18.10/==/YPDYerpedu651.6Sat Oct 25on time23:3623:36
19/==/RURenigunta Jun...661.5Sat Oct 2515m late00:0000:10
19.1/==/TCNRTiruchanur664.6Sun Oct 2615m late00:1500:15
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main671.4Sun Oct 2620m late00:3000:35
20.1/--/TPWTirupati West...673.0Sun Oct 2620m late00:3700:37
20.2/--/CGIChandragiri683.2Sun Oct 2620m late00:4600:46
20.3/--/KENKotala685.0Sun Oct 2620m late00:4800:48
20.4/--/MNPTMungilipattu693.1Sun Oct 2620m late00:5600:56
20.5/--/PAMPanapakam699.5Sun Oct 2620m late01:0201:02
20.6/--/PAKPakala Juncti...713.3Sun Oct 2620m late01:1501:15
20.7/--/PTTPutalapattu724.2Sun Oct 2620m late01:2601:26
20.8/--/RVSNRVS Nagar735.5Sun Oct 2620m late01:3601:36
21/--/CTOChittoor743.3Sun Oct 2629m late01:5302:01
21.1/--/SIESiddampalli751.0Sun Oct 2636m late02:1702:17
21.2/--/PYXPeyanapalli754.3Sun Oct 2636m late02:2402:24
21.3/--/RAMRamapuram760.3Sun Oct 2636m late02:3602:36
21.4/--/BUMBommasamudram766.5Sun Oct 2636m late02:4902:49
22/--/KPDKatpadi Junct...776.3Sun Oct 2622m late02:5503:05
22.1/==/LTILatteri784.3Sun Oct 2630m late03:1303:13
22.2/==/VJVirinchipuram788.8Sun Oct 2630m late03:1703:17
22.3/==/KVNKavanur794.9Sun Oct 2630m late03:2303:23
22.4/==/GYMGudiyattam800.8Sun Oct 2630m late03:2903:29
22.5/==/MEHMelalathur805.8Sun Oct 2630m late03:3403:34
22.6/==/VLTValathoor810.9Sun Oct 2630m late03:3903:39
22.7/==/MPIMelpatti816.6Sun Oct 2630m late03:4503:45
22.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam822.6Sun Oct 2630m late03:5103:51
22.9/==/ABAmbur828.5Sun Oct 2630m late03:5703:57
22.10/==/VGMVinnamangalam836.4Sun Oct 2630m late04:0404:04
22.11/==/VNVaniyambadi844.7Sun Oct 2630m late04:1304:13
22.12/==/KDYKettandapatti853.1Sun Oct 2630m late04:2104:21
23/==/JTJJolarpettai J...860.2Sun Oct 267m late04:0504:07
23.1/==/TPTTirupattur867.3Sun Oct 267m late04:1204:12
23.2/==/MOLKMolakarampatt...871.8Sun Oct 267m late04:1504:15
23.3/==/KEYKagankarai878.4Sun Oct 267m late04:2004:20
23.4/==/KNNTKunnathur884.4Sun Oct 267m late04:2404:24
23.5/==/SLYSamalpatti890.5Sun Oct 267m late04:2804:28
23.6/==/DSTDasampatti899.2Sun Oct 267m late04:3404:34
23.7/==/DPIDoddampatti907.3Sun Oct 267m late04:4004:40
24/==/MAPMorappur914.6Sun Oct 2637m late05:1505:17
24.1/==/TNGRThonganur920.8Sun Oct 2637m late05:2205:22
24.2/==/BDYBuddireddippa...927.2Sun Oct 2637m late05:2705:27
24.3/==/BQIBommidi937.2Sun Oct 2637m late05:3405:34
24.4/==/LCRLokur947.3Sun Oct 2637m late05:4205:42
24.5/==/DSPTDanishpet956.6Sun Oct 2637m late05:4905:49
24.6/==/TNTTinnappatti963.7Sun Oct 2637m late05:5405:54
24.7/==/KPPRKaruppur973.8Sun Oct 2637m late06:0206:02
24.8/==/MGSJMagnesite Jun...977.0Sun Oct 2637m late06:0406:04
25/==/SASalem Junctio...980.4Sun Oct 2638m late06:0806:13
25.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti987.5Sun Oct 2638m late06:2206:22
25.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...990.5Sun Oct 2638m late06:2606:26
25.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...994.9Sun Oct 2638m late06:3206:32
25.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...1001.3Sun Oct 2638m late06:4006:40
25.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...1013.9Sun Oct 2638m late06:5706:57
25.6/==/SGESankaridurg1019.0Sun Oct 2638m late07:0307:03
25.7/==/ANUAnangur1026.5Sun Oct 2638m late07:1307:13
25.8/==/CVKaveri1036.9Sun Oct 2638m late07:2707:27
26/==/EDErode Junctio...1041.8Sun Oct 2610m late07:0507:25
26.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam1048.2Sun Oct 2620m late07:3007:30
26.2/==/PYPerundurai1055.4Sun Oct 2620m late07:3507:35
26.3/==/IGRIngur1060.9Sun Oct 2620m late07:3907:39
26.4/==/VZVijayamangala...1068.7Sun Oct 2620m late07:4507:45
26.5/==/UKLUttukuli1078.2Sun Oct 2620m late07:5307:53
26.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...1081.6Sun Oct 2620m late07:5507:55
27/==/TUPTiruppur1092.0Sun Oct 2622m late08:0508:07
27.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...1100.2Sun Oct 2622m late08:1608:16
27.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...1109.6Sun Oct 2622m late08:2608:26
27.3/==/SUUSulur Road1118.2Sun Oct 2622m late08:3608:36
27.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...1124.6Sun Oct 2622m late08:4308:43
27.5/==/SHISinganallur1128.2Sun Oct 2622m late08:4608:46
27.6/==/PLMDPilamedu1133.1Sun Oct 2622m late08:5208:52
27.7/==/CBFCoimbatore No...1139.5Sun Oct 2622m late08:5908:59
28/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...1142.5Sun Oct 268m late08:4808:53
28.1/==/PTJPodanur Junct...1148.3Sun Oct 268m late09:0009:00
28.2/==/MDKIMadukarai1158.2Sun Oct 268m late09:1309:13
28.3/==/ETMDEttimadai1163.4Sun Oct 268m late09:2009:20
28.4/==/WRAWalayar1172.2Sun Oct 268m late09:3109:31
28.5/==/CLMDChullimada1176.6Sun Oct 268m late09:3609:36
28.6/==/KJKDKanjikode1184.5Sun Oct 268m late09:4609:46
28.7/==/KTKUKottekad1191.6Sun Oct 268m late09:5509:55
29/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...1197.8Sun Oct 265m early09:5010:00
29.1/==/PLLParli1206.8Sun Oct 26on time10:0710:07
29.2/==/MNYMankara1214.2Sun Oct 26on time10:1210:12
29.3/==/LDYLakkidi1221.9Sun Oct 26on time10:1810:18
29.4/==/PLPMPalappuram1226.0Sun Oct 26on time10:2010:20
30/==/OTPOttappalam1229.5Sun Oct 263m late10:2610:28
30.1/==/MNURMannanur1236.6Sun Oct 263m late10:5010:50
31/==/SRRShoranur Junc...1242.4Sun Oct 26n/a11:0511:15
31.1/==/BPZABharathapuzha...1243.3Sun Oct 26n/a11:1611:16
31.2/==/VTKVallathol Nag...1246.3Sun Oct 26n/a11:1911:19
31.3/==/MUCMullurkara1250.2Sun Oct 26n/a11:2311:23
31.4/==/WKIWadakkanchery1258.9Sun Oct 26n/a11:3311:33
31.5/==/MGKMulangunnathu...1266.0Sun Oct 26n/a11:4011:40
31.6/==/PNQThrissur Punk...1273.0Sun Oct 26n/a11:4811:48
32/==/TCRThrissur1275.3Sun Oct 26n/a11:5011:53
32.1/==/OLROllur1281.9Sun Oct 26n/a11:5811:58
32.2/==/PUKPudukkad1288.8Sun Oct 26n/a12:0412:04
32.3/==/NYINellayi1292.7Sun Oct 26n/a12:0712:07
32.4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda1299.1Sun Oct 26n/a12:1312:13
32.5/==/CKIChalakkudy1305.5Sun Oct 26n/a12:1812:18
32.6/==/DINRDivine Nagar1307.7Sun Oct 26n/a12:2012:20
32.7/==/KRANKoratti Angad...1311.4Sun Oct 26n/a12:2312:23
32.8/==/KUCKarukkutty1315.9Sun Oct 26n/a12:2612:26
32.9/==/AFKAngamaly for ...1320.7Sun Oct 26n/a12:3012:30
32.10/==/CWRChovvara1326.7Sun Oct 26n/a12:3512:35
33/==/AWYAluva1329.9Sun Oct 26n/a12:3812:40
33.1/==/KLMRKalamassery1336.0Sun Oct 26n/a12:5112:51
33.2/==/IPLIdappally1340.7Sun Oct 26n/a12:5912:59
34/==/ERNErnakulam Tow...1346.8Sun Oct 26n/a13:1013:15
34.1/==/ERSDErnakulam D C...1349.7Sun Oct 26n/a13:1813:18
34.2/==/TRTRThrippunithur...1356.4Sun Oct 26n/a13:2613:26
34.3/==/KFEChottanikkara...1360.4Sun Oct 26n/a13:3113:31
34.4/==%MNTTMulanturutti1363.8Sun Oct 26n/a13:3513:35
34.5%==%KPTMKanjiramittam1369.1Sun Oct 26n/a13:4113:41
34.6%==%PVRDPiravom Road1375.5Sun Oct 26n/a13:4913:49
34.7%==%VARDVaikom Road1381.7Sun Oct 26n/a13:5613:56
34.8%==%KDTYKaduturutti H...1385.2Sun Oct 26n/a14:0014:00
34.9%==%KRPPKuruppanthara1388.3Sun Oct 26n/a14:0314:03
34.10%==%ETMEttumanur1396.2Sun Oct 26n/a14:1314:13
34.11%==%KFQKumaranallur1403.3Sun Oct 26n/a14:2114:21
35%==%KTYMKottayam1406.7Sun Oct 26on time14:2514:30
35.1%==%CGVChingavanam1414.1Sun Oct 26on time14:3814:38
36%==%CGYChanganassery1424.6Sun Oct 26n/a14:4914:50
37%==%TRVLTiruvalla1432.4Sun Oct 26n/a14:5915:00
38%==/CNGRChengannur1441.5Sun Oct 26on time15:0915:10
38.1/==/CYNCheriyanad1447.8Sun Oct 26on time15:1615:16
39/==/MVLKMavelikara1454.0Sun Oct 26n/a15:2115:22
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Ju...1461.7Sun Oct 26n/a15:4515:50
40.1/==/OCROchira1467.7Sun Oct 26n/a15:5615:56
41/==/KPYKarunagappall...1475.4Sun Oct 26n/a16:0416:05
41.1/==/STKTSasthamkotta1483.1Sun Oct 26n/a16:1616:16
41.2/==/MQOMunroturuttu1486.0Sun Oct 26n/a16:2116:21
41.3/==/PRNDPerinad1493.4Sun Oct 26n/a16:3216:32
42/==/QLNKollam Juncti...1502.5Sun Oct 26n/a16:4516:50
42.1/==/IRPEravipuram1507.1Sun Oct 26n/a16:5416:54
42.2/==/MYYMayyanad1511.4Sun Oct 26n/a16:5816:58
42.3/==/PVUParavur1514.9Sun Oct 26n/a17:0017:00
42.4/==/KFIKappil1519.5Sun Oct 26n/a17:0417:04
42.5/==/EVAEdavai1522.3Sun Oct 26n/a17:0717:07
43/==/VAKVarkala Sivag...1526.2Sun Oct 26n/a17:1017:11
43.1/==/AMYAkathumuri1532.7Sun Oct 26n/a17:2217:22
43.2/==/KVUKadakavur1535.3Sun Oct 26n/a17:2617:26
43.3/==/CRYChirayinkeezh...1538.4Sun Oct 26n/a17:3217:32
43.4/==/PGZPerunguzhi1542.5Sun Oct 26n/a17:3917:39
43.5/==/MQUMurukkampuzha1545.8Sun Oct 26n/a17:4417:44
43.6/==/KXPKaniyapuram1549.8Sun Oct 26n/a17:5117:51
43.7/==/KZKKazhakkuttam1553.8Sun Oct 26n/a17:5817:58
43.8/==/VELITrivandrum Ve...1556.8Sun Oct 26n/a18:0318:03
43.9/==/KCVLTrivandrum Ko...1560.1Sun Oct 26n/a18:0818:08
43.10/==/TVPThiruvanantha...1564.8Sun Oct 26n/a18:1618:16
44/==/TVCTrivandrum Ce...1567.1Sun Oct 26n/a18:20
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom