Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 03:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Diverted o­n 15th September, 2014;Train No. 17230 Hyderabad – Kochuveli (Trivandrum) Sabari Express is diverted to run via., Kazipet, Vijayawada, Krishna Cannal and Tenali stations.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (02:56PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17229

17230/Sabari Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR,UR,A1,B2,B1,S13,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,PC,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,UR,SLR: Loco; from HYB to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; CC--> SLR-2;UR-3;SL-13;3AC-2;2AC-1
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 7h 16m ago

37 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Crossed ANB/Ammanabrolu (3) @ 19:59 15m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1HYBHyderabad Dec...»0.0Tue Sep 30on time11:25
1.1LKPLLakdikapul1.5Tue Sep 30on time11:2911:29
1.2KQDKhairatabad2.5Tue Sep 30on time11:3211:32
1.3NLRDNecklace Road3.7Tue Sep 30on time11:3511:35
1.4HSJHussain Sagar...4.0Tue Sep 30on time11:3611:36
1.5SJVPSanjivaiah Pa...6.5Tue Sep 30on time11:4311:43
1.6JETJames Street7.7Tue Sep 30on time11:4611:46
2SCSecunderabad ...9.2Tue Sep 30on time11:5011:55
2.1LGDLallaguda12.1Tue Sep 30on time11:5811:58
2.2MLYMoula Ali15.0Tue Sep 30on time12:0012:00
2.3CHZCharlapalli21.6Tue Sep 30on time12:0712:07
2.4GTGhatkesar29.5Tue Sep 30on time12:1412:14
2.5BNBibinagar42.4Tue Sep 30on time12:2612:26
2.6PGDPPagidipalli45.6Tue Sep 30on time12:2912:29
2.7NRDPNagireddipall...61.7Tue Sep 30on time12:4412:44
2.8VLGValigonda71.8Tue Sep 30on time12:5412:54
2.9RMNPRamannapet84.7Tue Sep 30on time13:0613:06
2.10CTYLChityala92.4Tue Sep 3017m late13:3013:30
2.11NKPLNarketpalli98.8Tue Sep 3017m late13:3613:36
3SRMRShriRampuram108.6Tue Sep 3017m late13:4513:46
4NLDANalgonda119.1Tue Sep 3020m late13:5013:53
5TPPITipparthi136.3Tue Sep 3022m late14:0214:03
6MRGAMiryalaguda156.7Tue Sep 3028m late14:3014:31
6.1KDRLKondrapol167.9Tue Sep 3028m late14:4314:43
6.2KDGLKondrapole Ha...168.0Tue Sep 3028m late14:4314:43
6.3DMCADamaracherla175.5Tue Sep 3028m late14:5214:52
6.4VNUPVishnupuram177.9Tue Sep 3028m late14:5414:54
6.5VJRDVajirabad179.8Tue Sep 3028m late14:5614:56
6.6PDGLPondugula182.5Tue Sep 3028m late14:5914:59
7NDKDNadikude Junc...194.9Tue Sep 3034m late15:1915:20
8TMLUTummalacheruv...206.8Tue Sep 3034m late15:2415:25
8.1KPHKamepalli209.4Tue Sep 3034m late15:2815:28
9PGRLPiduguralla216.5Tue Sep 3052m late15:5515:56
9.1STRMSitaramapuram221.2Tue Sep 3052m late16:0116:01
9.2ANPMAnupalem225.1Tue Sep 3052m late16:0416:04
9.3BMKDBellamkonda229.9Tue Sep 3052m late16:0916:09
9.4REMReddigudem236.1Tue Sep 3052m late16:1516:15
9.5DUPDhulipalla Ha...241.9Tue Sep 3052m late16:2016:20
10SAPSattenapalle248.0Tue Sep 3048m late16:2216:23
10.1GPDEGudipudi254.6Tue Sep 3048m late16:3616:36
10.2PKPUPeddakurapadu260.6Tue Sep 3048m late16:4816:48
10.3LINLingamguntla263.8Tue Sep 3048m late16:5516:55
10.4SRPMSiripuram267.6Tue Sep 3048m late17:0317:03
10.5MDPDMandapadu271.5Tue Sep 3048m late17:1017:10
10.6BDPLBandarupalle276.7Tue Sep 3048m late17:2117:21
10.7NLPDNallapadu Jun...285.3Tue Sep 3048m late17:3817:38
11GNTGuntur Juncti...290.2Tue Sep 3010m late17:1017:33
11.1MIXManipuram293.2Tue Sep 3013m late17:3917:39
11.2VJAVejandla301.8Tue Sep 3013m late17:5517:55
11.3SJLSangam Jagarl...307.5Tue Sep 3013m late18:0518:05
11.4AKUAngalakuduru311.9Tue Sep 3013m late18:1418:14
12TELTenali Juncti...315.9Tue Sep 304m late18:1218:14
12.1VRUValiveru323.2Tue Sep 304m late18:2418:24
12.2TSRTsunduru327.4Tue Sep 304m late18:2918:29
12.3MDKUModukuru331.0Tue Sep 304m late18:3418:34
13NDONidubrolu337.9Tue Sep 304m late18:4318:44
13.1MCVMMachavaram342.9Tue Sep 303m late18:4918:49
13.2APLAppikatla349.7Tue Sep 303m late18:5518:55
14BPPBapatla358.5Tue Sep 305m late19:0519:06
14.1SPFStuartpuram365.3Tue Sep 305m late19:1119:11
14.2IPPMIpurupalem369.3Tue Sep 305m late19:1419:14
14.3IPPNIpurupalem Ha...369.4Tue Sep 305m late19:1419:14
15CLXChirala373.5Tue Sep 309m late19:2119:23
15.1JAQJandrapeta376.7Tue Sep 309m late19:2619:26
15.2VTMVetapalem381.4Tue Sep 309m late19:3019:30
15.3KPLLKottapandilla...384.9Tue Sep 309m late19:3319:33
15.4KVDUKadavakuduru389.2Tue Sep 309m late19:3719:37
15.5CJMChinnaganjam393.8Tue Sep 309m late19:4119:41
15.6UGDUppugunduru400.3Tue Sep 309m late19:4619:46
15.7RPRLRaparla Halt404.7Tue Sep 309m late19:5019:50
15.8ANBAmmanabrolu408.0Tue Sep 3015m late19:5919:59
15.9KRVKaravadi414.3Tue Sep 3015m late20:0520:05
16OGLOngole422.9Tue Sep 30on time19:5719:59
16.1SDMSurareddipale...433.2Tue Sep 30on time20:0620:06
16.2TNRTanguturu441.5Tue Sep 30on time20:1120:11
16.3SKMSingarayakond...451.1Tue Sep 30on time20:1720:17
16.4UPDUlavapadu460.8Tue Sep 30on time20:2320:23
16.5TTUTettu474.6Tue Sep 30on time20:3220:32
16.6KVZKavali488.9Tue Sep 30on time20:4120:41
16.7SVPMSri Venkatesw...501.2Tue Sep 30on time20:4920:49
16.8BTTRBitragunta505.3Tue Sep 30on time20:5220:52
16.9AXRAlluru Road511.9Tue Sep 30on time20:5620:56
16.10TMCTalamanchi523.4Tue Sep 30on time21:0421:04
16.11KJJKodavaluru528.2Tue Sep 30on time21:0721:07
16.12PGUPadugupadu535.6Tue Sep 30on time21:1121:11
17NLRNellore539.6Tue Sep 30on time21:1421:15
17.1NLSNellore South541.5Tue Sep 30on time21:1821:18
17.2VDEVedayapalem546.9Tue Sep 30on time21:2821:28
17.3VKTVenkatachalam556.2Tue Sep 30on time21:4421:44
17.4KMLPKommarapudi562.9Tue Sep 30on time21:5621:56
17.5MBLManubolu568.5Tue Sep 30on time22:0622:06
18GDRGudur Junctio...578.1Tue Sep 30n/a22:2322:25
18.1KQAKondagunta587.9Tue Sep 30n/a22:3422:34
18.2VDDVendodu597.3Tue Sep 30n/a22:4322:43
18.3NDZNidigallu605.9Tue Sep 30n/a22:5222:52
18.4VKIVenkatagiri613.8Tue Sep 30n/a22:5922:59
18.5YALYataluru620.3Tue Sep 30n/a23:0523:05
18.6YLKYellakaru626.1Tue Sep 30n/a23:1123:11
18.7AKYAkkurti633.6Tue Sep 30n/a23:1823:18
18.8KHTSri Kalahasti638.3Tue Sep 30n/a23:2323:23
18.9RCGRachagunnari645.3Tue Sep 30n/a23:2923:29
18.10YPDYerpedu651.6Tue Sep 30n/a23:3623:36
19RURenigunta Jun...661.5Tue Sep 30n/a23:4523:55
19.1TCNRTiruchanur664.6Wed Oct 01n/a00:0000:00
20TPTYTirupati Main671.4Wed Oct 01n/a00:1000:15
20.1TPWTirupati West...673.0Wed Oct 01n/a00:1700:17
20.2CGIChandragiri683.2Wed Oct 01n/a00:2600:26
20.3KENKotala685.0Wed Oct 01n/a00:2800:28
20.4MNPTMungilipattu693.1Wed Oct 01n/a00:3600:36
20.5PAMPanapakam699.5Wed Oct 01n/a00:4200:42
20.6PAKPakala Juncti...713.3Wed Oct 01n/a00:5500:55
20.7PTTPutalapattu724.2Wed Oct 01n/a01:0601:06
20.8RVSNRVS Nagar735.5Wed Oct 01n/a01:1601:16
21CTOChittoor743.3Wed Oct 01n/a01:2401:25
21.1SIESiddampalli751.0Wed Oct 01n/a01:4101:41
21.2PYXPeyanapalli754.3Wed Oct 01n/a01:4801:48
21.3RAMRamapuram760.3Wed Oct 01n/a02:0002:00
21.4BUMBommasamudram766.5Wed Oct 01n/a02:1302:13
22KPDKatpadi Junct...776.3Wed Oct 01n/a02:3302:35
22.1LTILatteri784.3Wed Oct 01n/a02:4302:43
22.2VJVirinchipuram788.8Wed Oct 01n/a02:4702:47
22.3KVNKavanur794.9Wed Oct 01n/a02:5302:53
22.4GYMGudiyattam800.8Wed Oct 01n/a02:5902:59
22.5MEHMelalathur805.8Wed Oct 01n/a03:0403:04
22.6VLTValathoor810.9Wed Oct 01n/a03:0903:09
22.7MPIMelpatti816.6Wed Oct 01n/a03:1503:15
22.8PCKMPachachakupam822.6Wed Oct 01n/a03:2103:21
22.9ABAmbur828.5Wed Oct 01n/a03:2703:27
22.10VGMVinnamangalam836.4Wed Oct 01n/a03:3403:34
22.11VNVaniyambadi844.7Wed Oct 01n/a03:4303:43
22.12KDYKettandapatti853.1Wed Oct 01n/a03:5103:51
23JTJJolarpettai J...860.2Wed Oct 01n/a03:5804:00
23.1TPTTirupattur867.3Wed Oct 01n/a04:0504:05
23.2MOLKMolakarampatt...871.8Wed Oct 01n/a04:0804:08
23.3KEYKagankarai878.4Wed Oct 01n/a04:1304:13
23.4KNNTKunnathur884.4Wed Oct 01n/a04:1704:17
23.5SLYSamalpatti890.5Wed Oct 01n/a04:2104:21
23.6DSTDasampatti899.2Wed Oct 01n/a04:2704:27
23.7DPIDoddampatti907.3Wed Oct 01n/a04:3304:33
24MAPMorappur914.6Wed Oct 01n/a04:3804:40
24.1TNGRThonganur920.8Wed Oct 01n/a04:4504:45
24.2BDYBuddireddippa...927.2Wed Oct 01n/a04:5004:50
24.3BQIBommidi937.2Wed Oct 01n/a04:5704:57
24.4LCRLokur947.3Wed Oct 01n/a05:0505:05
24.5DSPTDanishpet956.6Wed Oct 01n/a05:1205:12
24.6TNTTinnappatti963.7Wed Oct 01n/a05:1705:17
24.7KPPRKaruppur973.8Wed Oct 01n/a05:2505:25
24.8MGSJMagnesite Jun...977.0Wed Oct 01n/a05:2705:27
25SASalem Junctio...980.4Wed Oct 01n/a05:3005:35
25.1NEANeykkarapatti987.5Wed Oct 01n/a05:4405:44
25.2VRPDVirapandy Roa...990.5Wed Oct 01n/a05:4805:48
25.3DVBHMakudan Virap...994.9Wed Oct 01n/a05:5405:54
25.4DCMagudanchavad...1001.3Wed Oct 01n/a06:0206:02
25.5MVPMMavelipalaiya...1013.9Wed Oct 01n/a06:1906:19
25.6SGESankaridurg1019.0Wed Oct 01n/a06:2506:25
25.7ANUAnangur1026.5Wed Oct 01n/a06:3506:35
25.8CVKaveri1036.9Wed Oct 01n/a06:4906:49
26EDErode Junctio...1041.8Wed Oct 01n/a06:5507:05
26.1TPMTotiyapalayam1048.2Wed Oct 01n/a07:1007:10
26.2PYPerundurai1055.4Wed Oct 01n/a07:1507:15
26.3IGRIngur1060.9Wed Oct 01n/a07:1907:19
26.4VZVijayamangala...1068.7Wed Oct 01n/a07:2507:25
26.5UKLUttukuli1078.2Wed Oct 01n/a07:3307:33
26.6KUYTiruppur Kuli...1081.6Wed Oct 01n/a07:3507:35
27TUPTiruppur1092.0Wed Oct 01on time07:4307:45
27.1VNJTiruppur Vanj...1100.2Wed Oct 01on time07:5407:54
27.2SNOTiruppur Soma...1109.6Wed Oct 01on time08:0408:04
27.3SUUSulur Road1118.2Wed Oct 01on time08:1408:14
27.4IGUIrugur Juncti...1124.6Wed Oct 01on time08:2108:21
27.5SHISinganallur1128.2Wed Oct 01on time08:2408:24
27.6PLMDPilamedu1133.1Wed Oct 01on time08:3008:30
27.7CBFCoimbatore No...1139.5Wed Oct 01on time08:3708:37
28CBECoimbatore Ma...1142.5Wed Oct 01n/a08:4008:45
28.1PTJPodanur Junct...1148.3Wed Oct 01n/a08:5208:52
28.2MDKIMadukarai1158.2Wed Oct 01n/a09:0509:05
28.3ETMDEttimadai1163.4Wed Oct 01n/a09:1209:12
28.4WRAWalayar1172.2Wed Oct 01n/a09:2309:23
28.5CLMDChullimada1176.6Wed Oct 01n/a09:2809:28
28.6KJKDKanjikode1184.5Wed Oct 01n/a09:3809:38
28.7KTKUKottekad1191.6Wed Oct 01n/a09:4709:47
29PGTPalakkad Junc...1197.8Wed Oct 01n/a09:5510:00
29.1PLLParli1206.8Wed Oct 01n/a10:0710:07
29.2MNYMankara1214.2Wed Oct 01n/a10:1210:12
29.3LDYLakkidi1221.9Wed Oct 01n/a10:1810:18
29.4PLPMPalappuram1226.0Wed Oct 01n/a10:2010:20
30OTPOttappalam1229.5Wed Oct 01n/a10:2310:25
30.1MNURMannanur1236.6Wed Oct 01n/a10:4710:47
31SRRShoranur Junc...1242.4Wed Oct 01n/a11:0511:15
31.1BPZABharathapuzha...1243.3Wed Oct 01n/a11:1611:16
31.2VTKVallathol Nag...1246.3Wed Oct 01n/a11:1911:19
31.3MUCMullurkara1250.2Wed Oct 01n/a11:2311:23
31.4WKIWadakkanchery1258.9Wed Oct 01n/a11:3311:33
31.5MGKMulangunnathu...1266.0Wed Oct 01n/a11:4011:40
31.6PNQThrissur Punk...1273.0Wed Oct 01n/a11:4811:48
32TCRThrissur1275.3Wed Oct 01n/a11:5011:53
32.1OLROllur1281.9Wed Oct 01n/a11:5811:58
32.2PUKPudukkad1288.8Wed Oct 01n/a12:0412:04
32.3NYINellayi1292.7Wed Oct 01n/a12:0712:07
32.4IJKIrinjalakkuda1299.1Wed Oct 01n/a12:1312:13
32.5CKIChalakkudy1305.5Wed Oct 01n/a12:1812:18
32.6DINRDivine Nagar1307.7Wed Oct 01n/a12:2012:20
32.7KRANKoratti Angad...1311.4Wed Oct 01n/a12:2312:23
32.8KUCKarukkutty1315.9Wed Oct 01n/a12:2612:26
32.9AFKAngamaly for ...1320.7Wed Oct 01n/a12:3012:30
32.10CWRChovvara1326.7Wed Oct 01n/a12:3512:35
33AWYAluva1329.9Wed Oct 01n/a12:3812:40
33.1KLMRKalamassery1336.0Wed Oct 01n/a12:5112:51
33.2IPLIdappally1340.7Wed Oct 01n/a12:5912:59
34ERNErnakulam Tow...1346.8Wed Oct 01n/a13:1013:15
34.1ERSDErnakulam D C...1349.7Wed Oct 01n/a13:1813:18
34.2TRTRThrippunithur...1356.4Wed Oct 01n/a13:2613:26
34.3KFEChottanikkara...1360.4Wed Oct 01n/a13:3113:31
34.4MNTTMulanturutti1363.8Wed Oct 01n/a13:3513:35
34.5KPTMKanjiramittam1369.1Wed Oct 01n/a13:4113:41
34.6PVRDPiravom Road1375.5Wed Oct 01n/a13:4913:49
34.7VARDVaikom Road1381.7Wed Oct 01n/a13:5613:56
34.8KDTYKaduturutti H...1385.2Wed Oct 01n/a14:0014:00
34.9KRPPKuruppanthara1388.3Wed Oct 01n/a14:0314:03
34.10ETMEttumanur1396.2Wed Oct 01n/a14:1314:13
34.11KFQKumaranallur1403.3Wed Oct 01n/a14:2114:21
35KTYMKottayam1406.7Wed Oct 01n/a14:2514:30
35.1CGVChingavanam1414.1Wed Oct 01n/a14:3814:38
36CGYChanganassery1424.6Wed Oct 01n/a14:4914:50
37TRVLTiruvalla1432.4Wed Oct 01n/a14:5915:00
38CNGRChengannur1441.5Wed Oct 01n/a15:0915:10
38.1CYNCheriyanad1447.8Wed Oct 01n/a15:1615:16
39MVLKMavelikara1454.0Wed Oct 01n/a15:2115:22
40KYJKayamkulam Ju...1461.7Wed Oct 01n/a15:4515:50
40.1OCROchira1467.7Wed Oct 01n/a15:5615:56
41KPYKarunagappall...1475.4Wed Oct 01n/a16:0416:05
41.1STKTSasthamkotta1483.1Wed Oct 01n/a16:1616:16
41.2MQOMunroturuttu1486.0Wed Oct 01n/a16:2116:21
41.3PRNDPerinad1493.4Wed Oct 01n/a16:3216:32
42QLNKollam Juncti...1502.5Wed Oct 01n/a16:4516:50
42.1IRPEravipuram1507.1Wed Oct 01n/a16:5416:54
42.2MYYMayyanad1511.4Wed Oct 01n/a16:5816:58
42.3PVUParavur1514.9Wed Oct 01n/a17:0017:00
42.4KFIKappil1519.5Wed Oct 01n/a17:0417:04
42.5EVAEdavai1522.3Wed Oct 01n/a17:0717:07
43VAKVarkala Sivag...1526.2Wed Oct 01n/a17:1017:11
43.1AMYAkathumuri1532.7Wed Oct 01n/a17:2217:22
43.2KVUKadakavur1535.3Wed Oct 01n/a17:2617:26
43.3CRYChirayinkeezh...1538.4Wed Oct 01n/a17:3217:32
43.4PGZPerunguzhi1542.5Wed Oct 01n/a17:3917:39
43.5MQUMurukkampuzha1545.8Wed Oct 01n/a17:4417:44
43.6KXPKaniyapuram1549.8Wed Oct 01n/a17:5117:51
43.7KZKKazhakkuttam1553.8Wed Oct 01n/a17:5817:58
43.8VELITrivandrum Ve...1556.8Wed Oct 01n/a18:0318:03
43.9KCVLTrivandrum Ko...1560.1Wed Oct 01n/a18:0818:08
43.10TVPThiruvanantha...1564.8Wed Oct 01n/a18:1618:16
44TVCTrivandrum Ce...1567.1Wed Oct 01n/a18:20
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom