Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation with 1 3A coach wef 18/6/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17018

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Entry 701893
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-A2-A1-B1-B2-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
Twin WDM 3A KZJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 2m ago

210 intermediate Stations

Mon Departure: Departed TDU/Tandur (3) @ 07:42 42m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1|--|RJTRajkot Juncti...-246.9Mon Dec 2257m late05:57
1.1|--|BLWRBileshwar-237.3Mon Dec 2257m late06:0706:07
1.2|--|KHCKhorana-236.1Mon Dec 2257m late06:0906:09
1.3|--|KNKTKanakot-224.4Mon Dec 2257m late06:2106:21
1.4|--|SDDSindhawadar-217.6Mon Dec 2257m late06:2906:29
1.5|--|AXAAmarsar-212.5Mon Dec 2257m late06:3406:34
1.6|--|WKRCWankaner City-207.0Mon Dec 2257m late06:4006:40
2|--|WKRWankaner Junc...-205.2Mon Dec 2257m late06:4206:44
2.1|--|LXRLunseriya-195.6Mon Dec 2257m late06:5306:53
2.2|--|DLDaladi-192.7Mon Dec 2257m late06:5506:55
2.3|--|LMCLakhamanchi-184.7Mon Dec 2257m late07:0207:02
2.4|--|THANThan Junction-178.6Mon Dec 2257m late07:0807:08
2.5|--|VDVagdiya-168.2Mon Dec 221h 1m late07:2107:21
2.6|--|RARamparda-161.8Mon Dec 221h 1m late07:2707:27
2.7|--|MOLMuli Road-152.6Mon Dec 221h 1m late07:3507:35
2.8|--|DXRDigsar-144.6Mon Dec 221h 1m late07:4307:43
2.9|--|CJRChamaraj-137.9Mon Dec 221h 1m late07:4907:49
3|-=!SUNRSurendranagar...-130.9Mon Dec 2254m late07:4807:50
3.1!==!BLRDBala Road-121.4Mon Dec 2254m late08:0308:03
3.2!==!LTRLakhtar-109.8Mon Dec 2254m late08:1808:18
3.3!==!KXZKesariya Road-103.9Mon Dec 2254m late08:2608:26
3.4|==!LPRLilapur Road-97.5Mon Dec 2254m late08:3408:34
3.5|==|BMMBhaskarpara-90.8Mon Dec 2254m late08:4308:43
3.6!==|SRSabli Road-83.9Mon Dec 2254m late08:5208:52
3.7!==!KHRSKhareshwar Ro...-80.0Mon Dec 2254m late08:5808:58
3.8|==!VNRDVani Road-75.8Mon Dec 2254m late09:0309:03
4|==|VGViramgam Junc...-65.4Mon Dec 2248m late09:1109:13
4.1|==|XSKSokali-59.2Mon Dec 2248m late09:2009:20
4.2|==|JKAJakhvada-53.1Mon Dec 2248m late09:2709:27
4.3|==|VCNVirochannagar-45.4Mon Dec 2248m late09:3609:36
4.4|==|CEChharodi-39.1Mon Dec 2248m late09:4309:43
4.5|==|WSEVasan Iyawa-33.4Mon Dec 2248m late09:5009:50
4.6|==|SAUSanand-28.4Mon Dec 2248m late09:5509:55
4.7|==|GGMGora Ghuma-22.1Mon Dec 2248m late10:0310:03
4.8|==|ABDAmbli Road-16.8Mon Dec 2248m late10:0910:09
4.9/==|CLDYChandlodiya-11.1Mon Dec 2248m late10:1510:15
4.10/==/SBTFSabarmati F C...-6.4Mon Dec 2248m late10:2110:21
4.11/==/SBISabarmati Jun...-5.5Mon Dec 2248m late10:2210:22
4.12/==/SBTSabarmati Jun...-5.5Mon Dec 2248m late10:2210:22
4.13/==/SBTASabarmati A C...-3.1Mon Dec 2248m late10:2410:24
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Jun...»0.0Mon Dec 2223m late10:0310:08
5.1/==/KKFKankaria1.8Mon Dec 228m late10:1010:10
5.2/==/MANManinagar3.2Mon Dec 228m late10:1110:11
5.3/==/VTAVatva8.0Mon Dec 228m late10:1610:16
5.4/==/GERGeratpur13.3Mon Dec 228m late10:2110:21
5.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nand...16.6Mon Dec 228m late10:2410:24
5.6/==/KANJKanij21.0Mon Dec 228m late10:2910:29
5.7/==/NEPNenpur23.8Mon Dec 228m late10:3210:32
5.8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kh...28.0Mon Dec 228m late10:3610:36
5.9/==/GTEGothaj36.3Mon Dec 2242m late11:1811:18
6/==/NDNadiad Juncti...45.6Mon Dec 2243m late11:2811:30
6.1/==/UTDUtarsanda51.1Mon Dec 2243m late11:3511:35
6.2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriy...56.6Mon Dec 2243m late11:4111:41
7/==/ANNDAnand Junctio...64.1Mon Dec 2243m late11:4811:50
7.1/==/VXDVadod70.9Mon Dec 2243m late12:0212:02
7.2/==/ADDAdas Road75.0Mon Dec 2243m late12:0912:09
7.3/==/VDAVasad Junctio...79.6Mon Dec 2243m late12:1712:17
7.4/==/NDRNandesari84.6Mon Dec 2243m late12:2612:26
7.5/==/RNORanoli88.8Mon Dec 2243m late12:3412:34
7.6/==/KRCAKarachiya Yar...90.6Mon Dec 2243m late12:3712:37
7.7/==/BJWBajva92.6Mon Dec 2243m late12:4012:40
7.8/==/BRGYVadodara D Ca...99.2Mon Dec 2216m late12:2512:25
8/==/BRCVadodara Junc...99.8Mon Dec 2250m late13:0013:15
8.1/==/VSVishvamitri J...102.8Mon Dec 2255m late13:1713:17
8.2/==/MPRMakarpura108.5Mon Dec 2255m late13:2213:22
8.3/==/VRMVarnama114.1Mon Dec 2255m late13:2613:26
8.4/==/ITAItola118.1Mon Dec 2255m late13:2913:29
8.5/==/KSPRKashipura Sar...121.9Mon Dec 2255m late13:3213:32
8.6/==/MYGMiyagam Karja...129.6Mon Dec 2255m late13:3913:39
8.7/==/MYGLMiyagam Karja...129.7Mon Dec 2255m late13:3913:39
8.8/==/LKDLakodara137.7Mon Dec 2255m late13:4513:45
8.9/==/PLJPalej144.9Mon Dec 2255m late13:5113:51
8.10/==/VREVarediya151.5Mon Dec 2255m late13:5613:56
8.11/==/NIUNabipur158.3Mon Dec 2255m late14:0114:01
8.12/==/CVJChavaj165.3Mon Dec 2244m late13:5613:56
8.13/==/BHBharuch Junct...170.3Mon Dec 2244m late14:0014:00
9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Ju...179.7Mon Dec 22n/a13:2313:25
9.1/==/SNJLSanjali185.8Mon Dec 22n/a13:3213:32
9.2/==/PAOPanoli190.0Mon Dec 22n/a13:3713:37
9.3/==/HATHathuran193.8Mon Dec 22n/a13:4213:42
9.4/==/KSBKosamba Junct...198.2Mon Dec 22n/a13:4713:47
9.5/==/KIMKim206.0Mon Dec 22n/a13:5713:57
9.6/==/KDSDKudsad208.8Mon Dec 22n/a14:0014:00
9.7/==/SYNSayan215.9Mon Dec 22n/a14:0914:09
9.8/==/GTXGothangam218.9Mon Dec 22n/a14:1214:12
9.9/==/KSEKosad222.5Mon Dec 22n/a14:1714:17
9.10/==/URNUtran225.7Mon Dec 22n/a14:2014:20
10/==/STSurat229.6Mon Dec 2232m late14:5715:07
10.1/==/UDNUdhna Junctio...233.6Mon Dec 2232m late15:1015:10
10.2/==/BHETBhestan238.4Mon Dec 2232m late15:1415:14
10.3/==/SCHSachin244.1Mon Dec 2232m late15:1815:18
10.4/==/MRLMaroli250.8Mon Dec 2232m late15:2315:23
10.5/==/NVSNavsari259.2Mon Dec 2232m late15:2915:29
10.6/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti262.2Mon Dec 2232m late15:3115:31
10.7/==/HXRHansapore263.8Mon Dec 2232m late15:3215:32
10.8/==/VDHVedchha267.6Mon Dec 2232m late15:3515:35
10.9/==/ACLAncheli271.0Mon Dec 2232m late15:3815:38
10.10/==/AMLAmalsad274.8Mon Dec 2232m late15:4115:41
10.11/==/BIMBilimora Junc...280.4Mon Dec 2232m late15:4515:45
10.12/==/JRSJoravasan284.3Mon Dec 2232m late15:4815:48
10.13/==/DGIDungri289.4Mon Dec 2232m late15:5115:51
11/==/BLValsad298.3Mon Dec 2234m late16:0016:02
11.1/==/ATULAtul305.0Mon Dec 2234m late16:0816:08
11.2/==/PADPardi309.0Mon Dec 2234m late16:1116:11
11.3/==/UVDUdvada315.0Mon Dec 2234m late16:1716:17
11.4/==/BAGDBagwada317.9Mon Dec 2234m late16:1916:19
12/==/VAPIVapi324.6Mon Dec 2241m late16:3216:34
12.1/==/KEBKarambeli331.0Mon Dec 2241m late16:4216:42
12.2/==/BLDBhilad335.8Mon Dec 2241m late16:4816:48
12.3/==/SJNSanjan347.4Mon Dec 2241m late17:0217:02
12.4/==/UBRUmbargam Road352.8Mon Dec 2241m late17:0817:08
12.5/==/BRRDBordi Road357.0Mon Dec 2241m late17:1317:13
12.6/==/GVDGholvad361.9Mon Dec 2241m late17:1917:19
12.7/==/DRDDahanu Road373.1Mon Dec 2241m late17:3317:33
12.8/==/VGNVangaon385.4Mon Dec 2241m late17:4817:48
12.9/==/BORBoisar394.8Mon Dec 2241m late17:5917:59
12.10/==/UOIUmroli399.7Mon Dec 2241m late18:0518:05
12.11/==/PLGPalghar406.1Mon Dec 2241m late18:1318:13
12.12/==/KLVKelve Road414.5Mon Dec 2241m late18:2318:23
12.13/==/SAHSaphale420.9Mon Dec 2241m late18:3118:31
12.14/==/VTNVaitarna428.7Mon Dec 2241m late18:4018:40
12.15/==/VRVirar437.2Mon Dec 2241m late18:5118:51
12.16/==/NSPNallasopara441.4Mon Dec 2241m late18:5618:56
13/==/BSRVasai Road445.6Mon Dec 22on time18:2018:30
13.1/==/JCNRJuchandra450.9Mon Dec 22on time18:3418:34
13.2/==/KARDKaman Road456.5Mon Dec 22on time18:3918:39
13.3/==/KHBVKharbav464.8Mon Dec 22on time18:4618:46
14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road472.9Mon Dec 227m late19:0019:02
14.1/==/KOPRKopar480.8Mon Dec 227m late19:2319:23
14.2/==/DCTLDombivli Ctl482.2Mon Dec 227m late19:2619:26
14.3/==/DIDombivli485.9Mon Dec 227m late19:3619:36
14.4/==/THKThakurli487.3Mon Dec 227m late19:4019:40
15/==/KYNKalyan Juncti...490.9Mon Dec 228m late19:5019:53
15.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi493.3Mon Dec 228m late19:5519:55
15.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar495.1Mon Dec 228m late19:5719:57
15.3/==/ABHAmbernath497.6Mon Dec 228m late19:5919:59
15.4/==/BUDBadlapur505.2Mon Dec 228m late20:0620:06
15.5/==/VGIVangani516.0Mon Dec 228m late20:1620:16
15.6/==/SHLUShelu520.0Mon Dec 228m late20:2020:20
15.7/==/NRLNeral Junctio...524.1Mon Dec 228m late20:2420:24
15.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road530.8Mon Dec 228m late20:3020:30
16/==/KJTKarjat Juncti...537.7Mon Dec 2214m late20:4220:48
16.1/==/PDIPalasdhari540.7Mon Dec 2218m late20:5320:53
16.2/==/TKWThakurvadi550.2Mon Dec 2218m late21:0921:09
16.3/==/NNCNNagnath Cabin550.5Mon Dec 2218m late21:0921:09
16.4/==/NAGCNagargali553.6Mon Dec 2218m late21:1521:15
16.5/==/MHLCMonkey Hill557.4Mon Dec 2218m late21:2121:21
16.6/==/KADKhandala562.7Mon Dec 2218m late21:3021:30
17/==/LNLLonavala566.4Mon Dec 225m late21:2321:26
17.1/==/MVLMalavli573.5Mon Dec 226m late21:3321:33
17.2/==/KMSTKamshet582.3Mon Dec 226m late21:4221:42
17.3/==/KNHEKanhe586.8Mon Dec 226m late21:4721:47
17.4/==/VDNVadgaon591.9Mon Dec 226m late21:5221:52
17.5/==/TGNTalegaon595.9Mon Dec 226m late21:5621:56
17.6/==/GRWDGhorawadi598.9Mon Dec 226m late21:5921:59
17.7/==/SLRWShelarwadi601.7Mon Dec 226m late22:0222:02
17.8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi602.0Mon Dec 226m late22:0222:02
17.9/==/BGWBegdewadi602.1Mon Dec 226m late22:0222:02
17.10/==/DEHRDehu Road605.6Mon Dec 226m late22:0622:06
17.11/==/AKRDAkurdi610.5Mon Dec 226m late22:1122:11
17.12/==/CCHChinchwad613.7Mon Dec 226m late22:1422:14
17.13/==/PMPPimpri615.9Mon Dec 226m late22:1722:17
17.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi618.5Mon Dec 226m late22:1922:19
17.15/==/DAPDDapodi621.9Mon Dec 226m late22:2322:23
17.16/==/KKKhadki624.0Mon Dec 226m late22:2522:25
17.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar627.6Mon Dec 226m late22:2922:29
18/==/PUNEPune Junction630.0Mon Dec 225m late22:3022:40
18.1%==/GPRWGhorpuri West632.2Mon Dec 2210m late22:4222:42
18.2%==/HDPHadapsar635.8Mon Dec 2210m late22:4622:46
18.3/==/MJBKManjari Budru...640.8Mon Dec 2210m late22:5122:51
18.4/==/LONILoni646.4Mon Dec 2212m late22:5922:59
18.5/==/URIUruli658.8Mon Dec 2212m late23:1223:12
18.6/==/YTYevat671.4Mon Dec 2212m late23:2623:26
18.7/==/KTTKhutbav677.7Mon Dec 2212m late23:3223:32
18.8/==%KDGKedgaon684.1Mon Dec 2212m late23:3923:39
18.9%==%KDTNKadethan689.2Mon Dec 2212m late23:4523:45
18.10%==%PAAPatas694.0Mon Dec 2212m late23:5023:50
18.11%==%DDAPDaund Patas R...702.9Mon Dec 2212m late23:5923:59
18.12%==%DDJADaund Goods Y...703.9Mon Dec 2212m late00:0000:00
18.13%==%DDAMDaund Marshal...704.9Mon Dec 2212m late00:0100:01
19%==%DDDaund Junctio...705.6Mon Dec 22on time23:5000:00
19.1%==%BRBBoribial715.9Tue Dec 235m late00:1000:10
19.2%==%MLMMalthan724.2Tue Dec 235m late00:1700:17
19.3!==%BGVNBhigwan733.3Tue Dec 235m late00:2600:26
19.4!==!JNTRJinti Road744.8Tue Dec 235m late00:3700:37
19.5!==!PRWDParewadi754.1Tue Dec 235m late00:4500:45
19.6!==!WSBWashimbe761.2Tue Dec 235m late00:5200:52
19.7!==!PPJPophlaj770.6Tue Dec 235m late01:0101:01
19.8!==!JEURJeur779.3Tue Dec 235m late01:0901:09
19.9!==!BLNIBhalwani787.1Tue Dec 235m late01:1601:16
19.10!==!KEMKem795.4Tue Dec 235m late01:2401:24
19.11!==!DHSDhavalas803.9Tue Dec 235m late01:3201:32
19.12!==!KWVKurduvadi Jun...813.5Tue Dec 235m late01:4101:41
19.13!==!WDSWadsinge821.8Tue Dec 235m late01:4901:49
19.14!==!MAMadha829.4Tue Dec 235m late01:5601:56
19.15!==!WKAVakav836.6Tue Dec 235m late02:0302:03
19.16!==!AAGAngar843.0Tue Dec 235m late02:0902:09
19.17!==!MKPTMalikpeth850.0Tue Dec 235m late02:1502:15
19.18|==!MOMohol859.2Tue Dec 235m late02:2402:24
19.19|==|MVEMundhewadi867.2Tue Dec 235m late02:3102:31
19.20|==|PKPakni876.1Tue Dec 235m late02:4002:40
19.21|==|BALEBale886.1Tue Dec 235m late02:4902:49
20|==|SURSolapur892.5Tue Dec 2327m late03:1703:27
20.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadi899.4Tue Dec 2327m late03:3403:34
20.2!==|HGHotgi Junctio...907.5Tue Dec 2327m late03:4203:42
20.3!==|TLTTilati916.8Tue Dec 2327m late03:5103:51
20.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road927.8Tue Dec 2327m late04:0204:02
20.5!==!NGSNagansur933.2Tue Dec 2327m late04:0704:07
20.6!==!BOTBoroti941.8Tue Dec 2327m late04:1604:16
20.7!==!DUDDudhani955.7Tue Dec 2327m late04:2904:29
20.8!==!KUIKulali965.3Tue Dec 2327m late04:3904:39
20.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon972.5Tue Dec 2327m late04:4604:46
20.10!==!GURGanagapur Roa...978.7Tue Dec 2327m late04:5204:52
20.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil985.0Tue Dec 2327m late04:5804:58
20.12!==!SVGSawalgi992.4Tue Dec 2327m late05:0505:05
20.13!==!BBDBablad999.8Tue Dec 2327m late05:1305:13
21%==!GRGulbarga1005.2Tue Dec 2316m late05:0705:11
21.1%==%HQRHirenanduru1013.9Tue Dec 2318m late05:2805:28
21.2%==%MRMartur1021.5Tue Dec 2318m late05:4305:43
21.3%==%SDBShahabad1031.8Tue Dec 2318m late06:0306:03
22%==%WADIWadi Junction1041.9Tue Dec 23on time06:0506:10
22.1/==/SUHSulehalli1050.8Tue Dec 23on time06:1806:18
23/==/CTChittapur1056.8Tue Dec 237m late06:3106:32
23.1/==/MQRMalkhaid Road1066.5Tue Dec 237m late06:3506:35
24/==/SEMSedam1078.6Tue Dec 23n/a06:3106:32
24.1/==/KQTKurgunta1087.0Tue Dec 23n/a06:3906:39
24.2/==/NAWNawandgi1094.6Tue Dec 23n/a06:4406:44
24.3/==/MVHMantatti1103.5Tue Dec 23n/a06:5106:51
25/==/TDUTandur1112.2Tue Dec 2343m late07:4107:42
25.1/==/RMYRukmapur1123.0Tue Dec 2342m late07:5607:56
25.2/==/DRRDharur1132.3Tue Dec 2342m late08:0908:09
25.3/==/MWYMailaram1138.4Tue Dec 2342m late08:1708:17
25.4/==/GDQGodamgura1145.2Tue Dec 2342m late08:2608:26
25.5/==/VKBVikarabad Jun...1154.2Tue Dec 2342m late08:3808:38
25.6/==/CTFChitgidda1164.7Tue Dec 2342m late08:5108:51
25.7/==/GGDGullaguda1171.6Tue Dec 2342m late09:0009:00
25.8/==/RPKRavulapalli K...1177.7Tue Dec 2342m late09:0909:09
25.9/==/SKPShankarpalli1183.1Tue Dec 2342m late09:1609:16
25.10/==/NPLNagalapalle1194.0Tue Dec 2342m late09:3009:30
25.11/==/LPILingampalli1203.7Tue Dec 2342m late09:4309:43
25.12/==/CDNRChandanagar1205.6Tue Dec 2342m late09:4509:45
25.13/==/HFZHafizpet1209.0Tue Dec 2342m late09:5009:50
25.14/==/HTCYHi-Tech City1211.9Tue Dec 2342m late09:5409:54
25.15/==/BRBDBorabanda1214.8Tue Dec 2342m late09:5809:58
25.16/==/BTNRBharat Nagar1217.0Tue Dec 2342m late10:0110:01
25.17/==/SNFSanathnagar1218.3Tue Dec 2342m late10:0210:02
25.18/==/FNBFatehnagar1219.7Tue Dec 2342m late10:0410:04
25.19/==/NCHSNature Cure H...1220.9Tue Dec 2342m late10:0610:06
26/==/BMTBegumpet1221.9Tue Dec 23n/a09:2509:27
26.1/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Pa...1223.9Tue Dec 23n/a09:5309:53
26.2/==/JETJames Street1225.0Tue Dec 23n/a10:0810:08
27/==/SCSecunderabad ...1226.7Tue Dec 23on time10:30
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site