Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled on 6/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22853

22854/Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 06, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-A1-A2-B1-B2-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
Loco
Official Loco Links:- WAP-4 (SRC)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.

Train is not running today

59 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...»0.0n/an/a13:35
1.1/==/MIPMMarripalem4.7n/an/a13:4413:44
2/==/SCMSimhachalam8.1n/an/a13:5013:52
2.1/==/SCMNSimhachalam N...9.6n/an/a13:5313:53
2.2/==/PDTPendurti17.3n/an/a13:5913:59
2.3/==/KTVKottavalasa J...26.2n/an/a14:0714:07
2.4/==/KPLKantakapalle34.2n/an/a14:1314:13
2.5/==/ALMAlamanda43.4n/an/a14:2114:21
2.6/==/KUKKorukonda50.5n/an/a14:2614:26
3/==/VZMVizianagaram ...61.2n/an/a14:3514:40
3.1/==/NMLNellimarla72.4n/an/a14:4814:48
3.2/==/GULGujjangivalas...79.7n/an/a14:5414:54
3.3/==/GVIGarividi85.5n/an/a14:5814:58
3.4/==/CPPChipurupalle92.1n/an/a15:0315:03
3.5/==/BTVABatuva96.9n/an/a15:0715:07
3.6/==/SGDMSigadam105.3n/an/a15:1315:13
3.7/==/PDUPonduru115.4n/an/a15:2115:21
3.8/==/DUSIDusi124.2n/an/a15:2715:27
4/==/CHESrikakulam Ro...130.7n/an/a15:3215:34
4.1/==/ULMUrlam140.7n/an/a15:4415:44
4.2/==/TIUTilaru150.4n/an/a15:5315:53
4.3/==/HCMHarishchandra...155.9n/an/a15:5915:59
4.4/==/KBMKotabommali164.1n/an/a16:0716:07
4.5/==/DGBDindu Gopala ...172.1n/an/a16:1416:14
4.6/==/NWPNaupada Junct...177.9n/an/a16:2016:20
4.7/==/RMZRouthpuram Ha...185.1n/an/a16:2716:27
4.8/==/PUNPundi191.4n/an/a16:3316:33
5/==/PSAPalasa203.7n/an/a16:4516:47
5.1/==/SUDVSummadevi210.2n/an/a16:5216:52
5.2/==/MMSMandasa Road216.7n/an/a16:5616:56
5.3/==/BAVBaruva226.1n/an/a17:0317:03
6/==/SPTSompeta235.6n/an/a17:1017:12
6.1/==/JPIJhadupudi241.8n/an/a17:1817:18
6.2/==/IPMIchchapuram253.6n/an/a17:2917:29
6.3/==/SLRDSurla Road262.0n/an/a17:3817:38
6.4/==/GTAGolanthra267.3n/an/a17:4317:43
7/==/BAMBrahmapur278.0n/an/a17:5317:55
7.1/==/JNPJagan Nathapu...286.8n/an/a18:0218:02
7.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura295.7n/an/a18:0918:09
7.3/==/CAPChatrapur299.5n/an/a18:1218:12
7.4/==/CAPCChatrapur Cou...300.4n/an/a18:1218:12
7.5/==/GAMGanjam308.4n/an/a18:1918:19
7.6/==/HMAHumma314.6n/an/a18:2418:24
7.7/==/RBARambha325.6n/an/a18:3218:32
7.8/==/KITKhallikot336.9n/an/a18:4118:41
7.9/==/KLJIKalijai341.7n/an/a18:4518:45
7.10/==/CLKAChilka346.8n/an/a18:4918:49
7.11/==/BALUBalugaon354.1n/an/a18:5418:54
7.12/==/SLZSolari361.9n/an/a19:0119:01
7.13/==/GNGDGangadharpur367.1n/an/a19:0519:05
7.14/==/KUUKuhuri375.0n/an/a19:1119:11
7.15/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat381.8n/an/a19:1619:16
7.16/==/MKTPMuketashwar386.1n/an/a19:1919:19
7.17/==/BSDPBhusandpur391.6n/an/a19:2419:24
7.18/==/NKPNirakarpur398.7n/an/a19:2919:29
7.19/==/GLBAGolabai402.7n/an/a19:3219:32
7.20/==/TAPTapang407.5n/an/a19:3619:36
7.21/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan411.3n/an/a19:3919:39
7.22/==/KPXRKaipadar Road415.9n/an/a19:4319:43
7.23/==/ARGLArgul P.H.419.9n/an/a19:4619:46
8/==/KURKhurda Road J...425.1n/an/a19:5020:00
8.1/==/RTNRetang432.5n/an/a20:1020:10
8.2/==/SRKTSarkantra437.4n/an/a20:1620:16
8.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temp...439.6n/an/a20:1920:19
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar444.1n/an/a20:2520:30
9.1/==/BNBHVani Vihar447.5n/an/a20:3420:34
9.2/==/MCSMancheswar450.9n/an/a20:3920:39
9.3/==/PTABPatia P.H.453.9n/an/a20:4220:42
9.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar N...454.7n/an/a20:4320:43
9.5/==%BRAGBarang459.8n/an/a20:5020:50
9.6%==%GBKGopalpur Balk...467.6n/an/a20:5920:59
9.7%==%KTJIKatha Jori470.3n/an/a21:0321:03
10%==/CTCCuttack Junct...472.0n/an/a21:0521:10
10.1/==/KNPRKendrapara Ro...476.1n/an/a21:1321:13
10.2/==/NRGNergundi482.6n/an/a21:1721:17
10.3/==/KISKapilas Road ...486.8n/an/a21:1921:19
10.4/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwa...492.6n/an/a21:2321:23
10.5/==/BYYByree496.6n/an/a21:2621:26
10.6/==/BRTGBarithengarh501.1n/an/a21:2921:29
10.7/==/DNMDhanmandal507.4n/an/a21:3321:33
10.8/==/HDSHaridaspur512.6n/an/a21:3621:36
10.9/==/NGMPNew Garh Madh...522.4n/an/a21:4221:42
10.10/==/JENJenapur528.3n/an/a21:4621:46
10.11/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph530.5n/an/a21:4721:47
10.12/==/JKPRJakhapura536.2n/an/a21:5121:51
11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjh...544.0n/an/a21:5621:58
11.1/==/KRIHKorai Halt548.9n/an/a22:0522:05
11.2/==/BTVBaitarani Roa...555.8n/an/a22:1422:14
11.3/==/DLPTDulakhapatna561.3n/an/a22:2222:22
11.4/==/MZZManjuri Road565.3n/an/a22:2722:27
11.5/==/KEDKenduapada572.2n/an/a22:3722:37
11.6/==/KPLDKapali Road576.9n/an/a22:4322:43
11.7/==/BUDRBaudpur581.2n/an/a22:4922:49
12/==/BHCBhadrak587.6n/an/a22:5823:00
12.1/==/RNTLRanital595.4n/an/a23:0523:05
12.2/==/MKOMarkona601.9n/an/a23:0923:09
12.3/==/SZZSabira607.9n/an/a23:1323:13
12.4/==/SOROSoro616.6n/an/a23:1923:19
12.5/==/BNBRBahanaga Baza...625.2n/an/a23:2423:24
12.6/==/PNPNPanpana629.7n/an/a23:2723:27
12.7/==/KHFKhantapara634.6n/an/a23:3023:30
12.8/==/NGRDNilgiri Road639.4n/an/a23:3323:33
13/==/BLSBalasore650.1n/an/a23:4023:42
13.1/==/TKPLTikirapal Hal...655.0n/an/a23:4623:46
13.2/==/HIPHaldipada661.8n/an/a23:5123:51
13.3/==/ROPRupsa Junctio...667.9n/an/a23:5623:56
13.4/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj ...673.3n/an/a00:0000:00
13.5/==/BTSBasta678.1n/an/a00:0400:04
13.6/==/ARDAmarda Road683.4n/an/a00:0800:08
13.7/==/RGTRajghat Halt689.8n/an/a00:1300:13
13.8/==/JERJaleswar697.5n/an/a00:1900:19
13.9/==/LXDLakshannath R...703.7n/an/a00:2400:24
13.10/==/AGVAngua709.6n/an/a00:2800:28
13.11/==/DNTDantan714.0n/an/a00:3200:32
13.12/==/NSINekurseni722.6n/an/a00:3800:38
13.13/==/BLDABelda730.6n/an/a00:4400:44
13.14/==/CNTContai Road730.7n/an/a00:4500:45
13.15/==/VKDBakhrabad736.6n/an/a00:4900:49
13.16/==/NYANarayangarh743.1n/an/a00:5400:54
13.17/==/BPEBenapur754.2n/an/a01:0301:03
13.18/==/HIJHijli762.3n/an/a01:0901:09
14/==/KGPKharagpur Jun...766.1n/an/a01:1201:17
14.1/==/JPRJakpur773.2n/an/a01:2301:23
14.2/==/MPDMadpur779.0n/an/a01:2801:28
14.3/==/SMCKShyam Chak784.9n/an/a01:3301:33
14.4/==/BCKBalichak790.3n/an/a01:3801:38
14.5/==/DUANDuan793.5n/an/a01:4101:41
14.6/==/RDURadhamohanpur796.6n/an/a01:4401:44
14.7/==/HAURHaur801.0n/an/a01:4701:47
14.8/==/KHAIKhirai805.4n/an/a01:5101:51
14.9/==/PKUPanskura Junc...810.5n/an/a01:5601:56
14.10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakur...814.0n/an/a01:5901:59
14.11/==/PKEOPanskura East...814.9n/an/a02:0002:00
14.12/==/BOPBhogpur817.7n/an/a02:0202:02
14.13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P...819.9n/an/a02:0402:04
14.14/==/MCAMecheda822.9n/an/a02:0702:07
14.15/==/QGTKolaghat826.2n/an/a02:0902:09
14.16/==/DTEDeulti830.3n/an/a02:1302:13
14.17/==/GGTAGhoraghata833.4n/an/a02:1602:16
14.18/==/BZNBagnan836.1n/an/a02:1802:18
14.19/==/KGYKulgachia841.5n/an/a02:2302:23
14.20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur845.0n/an/a02:2602:26
14.21/==/ULBUluberia849.0n/an/a02:2902:29
14.22/==/FLRPhuleswar851.5n/an/a02:3202:32
14.23/==/CGAChengel854.1n/an/a02:3402:34
14.24/==/BVABauria Juncti...857.2n/an/a02:3702:37
14.25/==/NALRNalpur860.9n/an/a02:4002:40
14.26/==/ABBAbada863.4n/an/a02:4202:42
14.27/==/SELSankrail865.4n/an/a02:4402:44
14.28/==/ADLAndul869.0n/an/a02:4702:47
14.29/==/MRGMMaurigram870.7n/an/a02:4802:48
15/==/SRCKolkata Santr...873.7n/an/a02:5102:53
15.1/==/PDPKPadmapukur875.9n/an/a03:1003:10
16/==/SHMKolkata Shali...878.4n/an/a03:30
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site