Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.Ticket shows: Food cost not included.
Fri Sep 13, 2013 (01:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22213

22214/Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Yesterday (1:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
no food, no mineral water provided...
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco(SRC WAP-4)-SLR-H1-A1-B3-B2-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GSLR (Entry# 517826); Author: Rang De Basanti** Entry# 422898 > Railways has decided to attach an AC-1 bogie from May 14 on a regular basis
Loco
SRC WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.

Train is not running today

76 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/PNBEPatna Junctio...»0.0n/an/a20:40
1.1/==/RJPBRajendra Naga...2.6n/an/a20:4320:43
1.2/==/GZHGulzarbagh6.8n/an/a20:4720:47
1.3/==/PNCPatna Saheb9.9n/an/a20:5020:50
1.4/==/DDGJDeedarganj12.5n/an/a20:5220:52
1.5/==/BKGBanka Ghat16.0n/an/a20:5620:56
1.6/==/FUTFatwa22.1n/an/a21:0121:01
1.7/==/BCYNBudhdevchak Y...24.4n/an/a21:0421:04
1.8/==/HDEHardas Bigha24.4n/an/a21:0421:04
1.9/==/KOOKhusropur30.6n/an/a21:1021:10
1.10/==/MJMManjhauligram...34.5n/an/a21:1321:13
1.11/==/KWOKarauta36.4n/an/a21:1521:15
1.12/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bih...38.8n/an/a21:1821:18
1.13/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Ha...41.0n/an/a21:2021:20
1.14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur ...45.4n/an/a21:2421:24
1.15/==/JPMLJai Prakash M...52.1n/an/a21:3121:31
1.16/==/ATLAthmal Gola54.4n/an/a21:3321:33
1.17/==/ACUAchuara57.9n/an/a21:3621:36
1.18/==/BARHBarh63.5n/an/a21:4221:42
1.19/==/SHTSahari Halt65.9n/an/a21:4421:44
1.20/==/RLERailey Halt68.9n/an/a21:4721:47
1.21/==/LEBLemuabad71.1n/an/a21:4921:49
1.22/==/PHKPunarakh73.7n/an/a21:5221:52
1.23/==/MMKBMemrakhabad76.4n/an/a21:5421:54
1.24/==/KNHPKanhaipur78.7n/an/a21:5621:56
1.25/==/MORMor81.9n/an/a22:0022:00
1.26/==/BHADBarhapur Halt84.3n/an/a22:0222:02
1.27/==/SIVNSivnar Halt87.0n/an/a22:0522:05
1.28/==/MKAMokama Juncti...89.2n/an/a22:0722:07
1.29/==/ANAHAunta Halt93.1n/an/a22:1022:10
1.30/==/TALLTall Junction93.6n/an/a22:1122:11
1.31/==/HTZHathidah Junc...97.6n/an/a22:1522:15
1.32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra101.4n/an/a22:1922:19
1.33/==/BRYABarhiya107.0n/an/a22:2422:24
1.34/==/GGSYGanga Sahay109.6n/an/a22:2722:27
1.35/==/DMRXDumri Halt111.3n/an/a22:2822:28
1.36/==/DJSDhurani Jwas ...114.5n/an/a22:3122:31
1.37/==/MKBMankatha116.5n/an/a22:3322:33
1.38/==/LKRLuckeesarai J...122.1n/an/a22:3922:39
1.39/==/KIULKiul Junction123.4n/an/a22:4022:40
1.40/==/MHLTMahesh Leta H...125.8n/an/a22:4222:42
1.41/==/LCKLakhochak Hal...127.0n/an/a22:4322:43
1.42/==/BSQPBansipur127.8n/an/a22:4422:44
1.43/==/BLHRBalahapur Hal...128.4n/an/a22:4522:45
1.44/==/MNPMananpur130.4n/an/a22:4722:47
1.45/==/BFMBhalui136.6n/an/a22:5322:53
1.46/==/KDERKunder Halt139.4n/an/a22:5622:56
1.47/==/JMUJamui150.7n/an/a23:0623:06
1.48/==/CUXChaura158.7n/an/a23:1423:14
1.49/==/GHRGidhaur165.3n/an/a23:2123:21
1.50/==/DPXDadpur169.6n/an/a23:2523:25
1.51/==/JAJJhajha176.7n/an/a23:3223:32
1.52/==/RJLARajla180.9n/an/a23:3623:36
1.53/==/NRGONarganjo Halt184.8n/an/a23:4023:40
1.54/==/GHNGhorparan189.0n/an/a23:4423:44
1.55/==/STLSimultala195.4n/an/a23:5023:50
1.56/==/TLBTalwa Bazar198.0n/an/a23:5223:52
1.57/==/LHBLahabon205.6n/an/a00:0000:00
1.58/==/TTNTulsitanr213.9n/an/a00:0800:08
1.59/==/JSMEJasidih Junct...220.8n/an/a00:1500:15
1.60/==/KBQKumrabad Rohi...227.2n/an/a00:2100:21
1.61/==/SNQSankarpur232.1n/an/a00:2500:25
1.62/==/MUWMathurapur238.2n/an/a00:3200:32
1.63/==/NPZNawapatra244.0n/an/a00:3700:37
1.64/==/MDPMadhupur Junc...249.9n/an/a00:4300:43
1.65/==/JRWJoramow259.8n/an/a00:5200:52
1.66/==/MNCMadankata265.2n/an/a00:5800:58
1.67/==/VDSVidyasagar274.1n/an/a01:0601:06
1.68/==/KEEKaseetar283.8n/an/a01:1601:16
1.69/==/JMTJamtara292.0n/an/a01:2401:24
1.70/==/BMBodma301.1n/an/a01:3301:33
1.71/==/CRJChittaranjan306.3n/an/a01:3801:38
1.72/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur310.8n/an/a01:4201:42
1.73/==/SLSSalanpur318.0n/an/a01:4901:49
1.74/==/STNSitarampur Ju...322.6n/an/a01:5301:53
1.75/==/BCQBarachak Junc...326.3n/an/a01:5701:57
2/==/ASNAsansol Junct...331.4n/an/a02:0202:07
3|--|SHMKolkata Shali...550.6n/an/a05:40
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site