Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 17:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 03, 2014 (05:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22849

22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-GS-SLR >ENG
Loco
Official Locos:- SC - BZA - VSKP :- WAP-4 VSKP -...
Read more...
SHM :- WAP-4 or WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.

Train is not running today

262 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SCSecunderabad ...»0.0n/an/a05:30
1.1/==/LGDLallaguda2.9n/an/a05:3305:33
1.2/==/MLYMoula Ali5.7n/an/a05:3505:35
1.3/==/CHZCharlapalli12.4n/an/a05:4205:42
1.4/==/GTGhatkesar20.2n/an/a05:4905:49
1.5/==/BNBibinagar33.1n/an/a06:0106:01
1.6/==/PGDPPagidipalli36.4n/an/a06:0406:04
1.7/==/BGBhongir46.4n/an/a06:1306:13
1.8/==/RAGRaigir52.8n/an/a06:1906:19
1.9/==/WPWangapalli58.8n/an/a06:2506:25
1.10/==/ALERAler68.7n/an/a06:3406:34
1.11/==/PBPPembarti78.2n/an/a06:4306:43
1.12/==/ZNJangaon83.7n/an/a06:4806:48
1.13/==/YSPMYasantapuru87.9n/an/a06:5206:52
1.14/==/RGPRaghunathpall...95.0n/an/a06:5906:59
1.15/==/IPGIppuguda105.6n/an/a07:0907:09
1.16/==/GNPGhanpur111.8n/an/a07:1407:14
1.17/==/NSKLNaskhal118.5n/an/a07:2107:21
1.18/==/PQLPindial123.7n/an/a07:2607:26
2/==/KZJKazipet Junct...131.6n/an/a07:3307:35
3/==/WLWarangal141.8n/an/a07:4907:50
3.1/==/SQZVanchangiri148.8n/an/a07:5707:57
3.2/==/CLEChintalpalli154.2n/an/a08:0208:02
3.3/==/YGLYelgur161.9n/an/a08:0908:09
3.4/==/NKDNekonda171.5n/an/a08:1908:19
3.5/==/INKIntakanne181.1n/an/a08:2808:28
3.6/==/KDMKesamudram187.0n/an/a08:3308:33
3.7/==/TAATadla Pusapal...196.1n/an/a08:4208:42
3.8/==/MABDMahbubabad201.9n/an/a08:4808:48
3.9/==/GUUGundratimadug...213.5n/an/a08:5908:59
3.10/==/GLAGarla221.6n/an/a09:0709:07
3.11/==/DKJDornakal Junc...226.3n/an/a09:1109:11
3.12/==/PPYPapatapalli234.8n/an/a09:1909:19
3.13/==/MLMGMallemadugu240.5n/an/a09:2509:25
3.14/==/KMTKhammam249.4n/an/a09:3309:33
3.15/==/PNDPPandillapalli258.7n/an/a09:4209:42
3.16/==/CKNChinta Kani264.8n/an/a09:4809:48
3.17/==/NVCNagalwancha271.3n/an/a09:5509:55
3.18/==/BKLBona Kalu277.2n/an/a10:0010:00
3.19/==/MTMIMotimari287.8n/an/a10:1010:10
3.20/==/MDRMadhira294.2n/an/a10:1710:17
3.21/==/TNGMTondalagopava...303.2n/an/a10:2510:25
3.22/==/YPErrupalem309.6n/an/a10:3110:31
3.23/==/GNNGangineni320.0n/an/a10:4110:41
3.24/==/CVVCheruvu Madha...327.2n/an/a10:4810:48
3.25/==/KIKondapalli334.2n/an/a10:5510:55
3.26/==/RYPRayanapadu339.8n/an/a11:0011:00
3.27/==/NWBVVijayawada No...348.2n/an/a11:0911:09
4/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...349.7n/an/a11:1011:25
4.1/==/GALAGunadala355.7n/an/a11:3011:30
4.2/==/MBDMustabada362.6n/an/a11:3511:35
4.3/==/GWMGannavaram369.5n/an/a11:4011:40
4.4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapa...374.2n/an/a11:4411:44
4.5/==/TOUTelaprolu381.2n/an/a11:4911:49
4.6/==/VRVLVeeravalli384.4n/an/a11:5211:52
4.7/==/NZDNuzvid390.9n/an/a11:5711:57
4.8/==/VATVatlur400.6n/an/a12:0412:04
4.9/==/PRHPowerpet407.6n/an/a12:1012:10
5/==/EEEluru409.1n/an/a12:1112:12
5.1/==/DELDenduluru418.9n/an/a12:2112:21
5.2/==/STPTSitampet422.5n/an/a12:2512:25
5.3/==/BMDBhimadolu428.1n/an/a12:3012:30
5.4/==/PUAPulla434.8n/an/a12:3612:36
5.5/==/KKRMKaikaram439.1n/an/a12:4012:40
5.6/==/CELChebrol442.6n/an/a12:4312:43
5.7/==/VGTUnguturu445.5n/an/a12:4612:46
5.8/==/BPYBadampudi450.9n/an/a12:5112:51
5.9/==/TDDTadepalligude...456.9n/an/a12:5712:57
5.10/==/PTPUPrattiapadu462.2n/an/a13:0213:02
5.11/==/NBMNavabpalem466.0n/an/a13:0513:05
5.12/==/MRPLMarampalli469.2n/an/a13:0813:08
5.13/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...476.9n/an/a13:1513:15
5.14/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem480.3n/an/a13:1913:19
5.15/==/CUChagallu484.6n/an/a13:2313:23
5.16/==/PSDAPasivedala488.1n/an/a13:2613:26
5.17/==/KVRKovvur491.2n/an/a13:2913:29
5.18/==/GVNGodavari496.0n/an/a13:3313:33
6/==/RJYRajahmundry499.0n/an/a13:3613:38
6.1/==/KYMKadiyam509.0n/an/a13:4913:49
6.2/==/KSVMKesavaram514.6n/an/a13:5613:56
6.3/==/DWPDwarapudi518.9n/an/a14:0114:01
6.4/==/APTAnaparti522.7n/an/a14:0514:05
6.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapur...528.7n/an/a14:1214:12
6.6/==/BVLBikkavolu532.1n/an/a14:1614:16
6.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmade...537.7n/an/a14:2214:22
6.8/==/MPUMedapadu540.2n/an/a14:2514:25
6.9/==/GDPTGudaparti544.7n/an/a14:3014:30
6.10/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...549.2n/an/a14:3514:35
6.11/==/CRPMChandrampalem556.8n/an/a14:4414:44
6.12/==/PAPPithapuram561.3n/an/a14:4914:49
6.13/==/GLPGollaprolu567.0n/an/a14:5514:55
6.14/==/MVRMMallavaram572.1n/an/a15:0115:01
6.15/==/DGDGDurgada Gate576.2n/an/a15:0615:06
6.16/==/RVDRavikampadu579.1n/an/a15:0915:09
6.17/==/ANVAnnavaram586.1n/an/a15:1715:17
6.18/==/TMPMTimmapuram589.8n/an/a15:2115:21
6.19/==/HVMHamsavaram594.4n/an/a15:2615:26
6.20/==/TUNITuni602.7n/an/a15:3615:36
6.21/==/GLUGullipadu613.9n/an/a15:4815:48
6.22/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...625.0n/an/a16:0116:01
6.23/==/REGRegupalem634.3n/an/a16:1216:12
6.24/==/YLMElamanchili642.8n/an/a16:2116:21
6.25/==/NASPNarasingapall...649.9n/an/a16:2916:29
6.26/==/BVMBayyavaram657.3n/an/a16:3816:38
6.27/==/KSKKasimkota661.1n/an/a16:4216:42
6.28/==/AKPAnakapalle666.5n/an/a16:4816:48
6.29/==/THYThadi672.7n/an/a16:5516:55
6.30/==/DVDDuvvada682.5n/an/a17:0617:06
6.31/==/GPTGopalapatnam688.2n/an/a17:1317:13
6.32/==/MIPMMarripalem694.3n/an/a17:2017:20
7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...698.8n/an/a17:2517:45
7.1/==/MIPMMarripalem703.5n/an/a17:5017:50
7.2/==/SCMSimhachalam706.9n/an/a17:5317:53
7.3/==/SCMNSimhachalam N...708.4n/an/a17:5417:54
7.4/==/PDTPendurti716.2n/an/a18:0218:02
7.5/==/KTVKottavalasa J...725.0n/an/a18:1118:11
7.6/==/KPLKantakapalle733.0n/an/a18:1818:18
7.7/==/ALMAlamanda742.2n/an/a18:2818:28
7.8/==/KUKKorukonda749.3n/an/a18:3518:35
8/==/VZMVizianagaram ...760.0n/an/a18:4518:50
8.1/==/NMLNellimarla771.2n/an/a18:5918:59
8.2/==/GULGujjangivalas...778.5n/an/a19:0619:06
8.3/==/GVIGarividi784.3n/an/a19:1019:10
8.4/==/CPPChipurupalle790.9n/an/a19:1619:16
8.5/==/BTVABatuva795.7n/an/a19:2019:20
8.6/==/SGDMSigadam804.2n/an/a19:2719:27
8.7/==/PDUPonduru814.2n/an/a19:3619:36
8.8/==/DUSIDusi823.1n/an/a19:4319:43
8.9/==/CHESrikakulam Ro...829.5n/an/a19:4919:49
8.10/==/ULMUrlam839.5n/an/a19:5719:57
8.11/==/TIUTilaru849.2n/an/a20:0520:05
8.12/==/HCMHarishchandra...854.7n/an/a20:1020:10
8.13/==/KBMKotabommali862.9n/an/a20:1720:17
8.14/==/DGBDindu Gopala ...870.9n/an/a20:2320:23
8.15/==/NWPNaupada Junct...876.7n/an/a20:2820:28
8.16/==/RMZRouthpuram Ha...883.9n/an/a20:3420:34
8.17/==/PUNPundi890.2n/an/a20:4020:40
9/==/PSAPalasa902.5n/an/a20:5020:52
9.1/==/SUDVSummadevi909.0n/an/a20:5820:58
9.2/==/MMSMandasa Road915.5n/an/a21:0321:03
9.3/==/BAVBaruva924.9n/an/a21:1121:11
10/==/SPTSompeta934.4n/an/a21:1921:21
10.1/==/JPIJhadupudi940.6n/an/a21:2721:27
10.2/==/IPMIchchapuram952.4n/an/a21:3821:38
10.3/==/SLRDSurla Road960.8n/an/a21:4521:45
10.4/==/GTAGolanthra966.2n/an/a21:5021:50
11/==/BAMBrahmapur976.8n/an/a22:0022:05
11.1/==/JNPJagan Nathapu...985.6n/an/a22:1422:14
11.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura994.5n/an/a22:2222:22
11.3/==/CAPChatrapur998.3n/an/a22:2622:26
11.4/==/CAPCChatrapur Cou...999.2n/an/a22:2722:27
11.5/==/GAMGanjam1007.2n/an/a22:3522:35
11.6/==/HMAHumma1013.4n/an/a22:4122:41
11.7/==/RBARambha1024.4n/an/a22:5222:52
11.8/==/KITKhallikot1035.7n/an/a23:0323:03
11.9/==/KLJIKalijai1040.5n/an/a23:0823:08
11.10/==/CLKAChilka1045.7n/an/a23:1323:13
11.11/==/BALUBalugaon1052.9n/an/a23:2023:20
11.12/==/SLZSolari1060.7n/an/a23:2823:28
11.13/==/GNGDGangadharpur1065.9n/an/a23:3323:33
11.14/==/KUUKuhuri1073.8n/an/a23:4123:41
11.15/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat1080.6n/an/a23:4723:47
11.16/==/MKTPMuketashwar1084.9n/an/a23:5223:52
11.17/==/BSDPBhusandpur1090.4n/an/a23:5723:57
11.18/==/NKPNirakarpur1097.5n/an/a00:0400:04
11.19/==/GLBAGolabai1101.5n/an/a00:0800:08
11.20/==/TAPTapang1106.3n/an/a00:1300:13
11.21/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan1110.1n/an/a00:1600:16
11.22/==/KPXRKaipadar Road1114.7n/an/a00:2100:21
11.23/==/ARGLArgul P.H.1118.7n/an/a00:2500:25
12/==/KURKhurda Road J...1124.0n/an/a00:3000:45
12.1/==/RTNRetang1131.4n/an/a00:5300:53
12.2/==/SRKTSarkantra1136.2n/an/a00:5800:58
12.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temp...1138.4n/an/a01:0001:00
13/==/BBSBhubaneswar1142.9n/an/a01:0501:10
13.1/==/BNBHVani Vihar1146.4n/an/a01:1401:14
13.2/==/MCSMancheswar1149.7n/an/a01:1701:17
13.3/==/PTABPatia P.H.1152.7n/an/a01:2101:21
13.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar N...1153.5n/an/a01:2101:21
13.5/==%BRAGBarang1158.6n/an/a01:2701:27
13.6%==%GBKGopalpur Balk...1166.4n/an/a01:3501:35
13.7%==%KTJIKatha Jori1169.1n/an/a01:3801:38
14%==/CTCCuttack Junct...1170.8n/an/a01:4001:45
14.1/==/KNPRKendrapara Ro...1174.9n/an/a01:5001:50
14.2/==/NRGNergundi1181.4n/an/a01:5701:57
14.3/==/KISKapilas Road ...1185.6n/an/a02:0202:02
14.4/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwa...1191.4n/an/a02:0902:09
14.5/==/BYYByree1195.4n/an/a02:1302:13
14.6/==/BRTGBarithengarh1199.9n/an/a02:1802:18
14.7/==/DNMDhanmandal1206.2n/an/a02:2602:26
14.8/==/HDSHaridaspur1211.4n/an/a02:3202:32
14.9/==/NGMPNew Garh Madh...1221.2n/an/a02:4302:43
14.10/==/JENJenapur1227.1n/an/a02:5002:50
14.11/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph1229.4n/an/a02:5202:52
14.12/==/JKPRJakhapura1235.0n/an/a02:5902:59
14.13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjh...1242.8n/an/a03:0803:08
14.14/==/KRIHKorai Halt1247.7n/an/a03:1403:14
14.15/==/BTVBaitarani Roa...1254.6n/an/a03:2103:21
14.16/==/DLPTDulakhapatna1260.1n/an/a03:2803:28
14.17/==/MZZManjuri Road1264.1n/an/a03:3203:32
14.18/==/KEDKenduapada1271.0n/an/a03:4003:40
14.19/==/KPLDKapali Road1275.7n/an/a03:4603:46
14.20/==/BUDRBaudpur1280.0n/an/a03:5103:51
15/==/BHCBhadrak1286.4n/an/a03:5804:00
15.1/==/RNTLRanital1294.2n/an/a04:0604:06
15.2/==/MKOMarkona1300.7n/an/a04:1004:10
15.3/==/SZZSabira1306.7n/an/a04:1404:14
15.4/==/SOROSoro1315.4n/an/a04:2004:20
15.5/==/BNBRBahanaga Baza...1324.0n/an/a04:2704:27
15.6/==/PNPNPanpana1328.5n/an/a04:3004:30
15.7/==/KHFKhantapara1333.4n/an/a04:3304:33
15.8/==/NGRDNilgiri Road1338.2n/an/a04:3604:36
16/==/BLSBalasore1348.9n/an/a04:4404:46
16.1/==/TKPLTikirapal Hal...1353.8n/an/a04:4904:49
16.2/==/HIPHaldipada1360.6n/an/a04:5404:54
16.3/==/ROPRupsa Junctio...1366.7n/an/a04:5804:58
16.4/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj ...1372.1n/an/a05:0205:02
16.5/==/BTSBasta1376.9n/an/a05:0505:05
16.6/==/ARDAmarda Road1382.2n/an/a05:0805:08
16.7/==/RGTRajghat Halt1388.7n/an/a05:1305:13
17/==/JERJaleswar1396.3n/an/a05:1805:20
17.1/==/LXDLakshannath R...1402.5n/an/a05:2505:25
17.2/==/AGVAngua1408.4n/an/a05:3105:31
17.3/==/DNTDantan1412.9n/an/a05:3405:34
17.4/==/NSINekurseni1421.4n/an/a05:4205:42
17.5/==/BLDABelda1429.4n/an/a05:4905:49
17.6/==/CNTContai Road1429.5n/an/a05:4905:49
17.7/==/VKDBakhrabad1435.4n/an/a05:5405:54
17.8/==/NYANarayangarh1441.9n/an/a06:0006:00
17.9/==/BPEBenapur1453.0n/an/a06:1006:10
17.10/==/HIJHijli1461.1n/an/a06:1706:17
18/==/KGPKharagpur Jun...1464.9n/an/a06:2006:30
18.1/==/JPRJakpur1472.0n/an/a06:3806:38
18.2/==/MPDMadpur1477.8n/an/a06:4506:45
18.3/==/SMCKShyam Chak1483.7n/an/a06:5106:51
18.4/==/BCKBalichak1489.1n/an/a06:5706:57
18.5/==/DUANDuan1492.3n/an/a07:0107:01
18.6/==/RDURadhamohanpur1495.4n/an/a07:0507:05
18.7/==/HAURHaur1499.8n/an/a07:0907:09
18.8/==/KHAIKhirai1504.2n/an/a07:1507:15
18.9/==/PKUPanskura Junc...1509.3n/an/a07:2007:20
18.10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakur...1512.8n/an/a07:2407:24
18.11/==/PKEOPanskura East...1513.7n/an/a07:2507:25
18.12/==/BOPBhogpur1516.5n/an/a07:2807:28
18.13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P...1518.7n/an/a07:3107:31
18.14/==/MCAMecheda1521.8n/an/a07:3407:34
18.15/==/QGTKolaghat1525.0n/an/a07:3807:38
18.16/==/DTEDeulti1529.1n/an/a07:4307:43
18.17/==/GGTAGhoraghata1532.2n/an/a07:4607:46
18.18/==/BZNBagnan1534.9n/an/a07:4907:49
18.19/==/KGYKulgachia1540.3n/an/a07:5607:56
18.20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur1543.8n/an/a07:5907:59
18.21/==/ULBUluberia1547.8n/an/a08:0408:04
18.22/==/FLRPhuleswar1550.3n/an/a08:0708:07
18.23/==/CGAChengel1552.9n/an/a08:1008:10
18.24/==/BVABauria Juncti...1556.0n/an/a08:1308:13
18.25/==/NALRNalpur1559.8n/an/a08:1808:18
18.26/==/ABBAbada1562.2n/an/a08:2008:20
18.27/==/SELSankrail1564.2n/an/a08:2308:23
18.28/==/ADLAndul1567.8n/an/a08:2708:27
18.29/==/MRGMMaurigram1569.5n/an/a08:2908:29
19/==/SRCKolkata Santr...1572.5n/an/a08:3208:34
19.1/==/PDPKPadmapukur1574.7n/an/a08:4808:48
20/==/SHMKolkata Shali...1577.2n/an/a09:05
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site