Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 01:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar weekly express (via Chennai Egmore) scheduled to leave Puducherry at 18.30 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 and Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs o­n 15-10-2014, has been cancelled due to cancellation of the pairing train.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (11:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12898

12897/Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 15 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/96 bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Rake/Coach Composition
22 coaches,; LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

252 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/--/PDYPuducherry»0.0Wed Oct 22n/a18:30
1.1/--/VIVillianur7.6Wed Oct 22n/a18:3418:34
1.2/--/CBUChinna Babu S...15.6Wed Oct 22n/a18:3818:38
1.3/--/VRAValavanur28.0Wed Oct 22n/a18:4518:45
2/--/VMVillupuram Ju...37.7Wed Oct 22n/a18:5018:55
2.1/==/MYPMundiyampakka...43.8Wed Oct 22n/a19:0119:01
2.2/==/VVNVikravandi48.9Wed Oct 22n/a19:0619:06
2.3/==%PEIPerani57.0Wed Oct 22n/a19:1419:14
2.4%==%NMONedi Mollyanu...60.3Wed Oct 22n/a19:1819:18
2.5%==%MTLMailam65.6Wed Oct 22n/a19:2319:23
2.6%==%TMVTindivanam75.0Wed Oct 22n/a19:3219:32
2.7%==%PCLMPanchalam82.0Wed Oct 22n/a19:3919:39
2.8%==%OLAOlakur86.7Wed Oct 22n/a19:4419:44
2.9%==%KSGLKarasangal91.2Wed Oct 22n/a19:4819:48
2.10%==/TZDTozhuppedu96.2Wed Oct 22n/a19:5419:54
2.11/==/ACKAcharapakkam102.3Wed Oct 22n/a20:0020:00
2.12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur105.2Wed Oct 22n/a20:0220:02
2.13/==/PQMPakkam109.5Wed Oct 22n/a20:0720:07
2.14/==%MMKMadurantakam116.0Wed Oct 22n/a20:1320:13
2.15%==%KGZKarunguzhi119.8Wed Oct 22n/a20:1720:17
2.16%==%PTMPadalam127.5Wed Oct 22n/a20:2520:25
2.17%==%OVOtivakkam132.1Wed Oct 22n/a20:2920:29
2.18%==%TRXTirumani137.7Wed Oct 22n/a20:3520:35
3%==/CGLChengalpattu ...140.7Wed Oct 22n/a20:3820:40
3.1/==/PWUParanur143.8Wed Oct 22n/a20:4520:45
3.2/==/SKLSingaperumal ...149.1Wed Oct 22n/a20:5420:54
3.3/==/MMNKMaraimalai Na...153.5Wed Oct 22n/a21:0121:01
3.4/==/CTMKattangulattu...154.7Wed Oct 22n/a21:0321:03
3.5/==/POTIPotheri156.8Wed Oct 22n/a21:0621:06
3.6/==/GIGuduvancheri160.2Wed Oct 22n/a21:1221:12
3.7/==/UPMUrappakkam163.2Wed Oct 22n/a21:1621:16
3.8/==/VDRVandalur166.2Wed Oct 22n/a21:2121:21
3.9/==/PRGLPerungulattur168.1Wed Oct 22n/a21:2421:24
3.10/==/TBMTambaram171.5Wed Oct 22n/a21:3021:30
3.11/==/TBMSTambaram Sana...173.5Wed Oct 22n/a21:3321:33
3.12/==/CMPChrompet175.4Wed Oct 22n/a21:3621:36
3.13/==/PVPallavaram177.6Wed Oct 22n/a21:4021:40
3.14/==/TLMTirusulam179.5Wed Oct 22n/a21:4321:43
3.15/==/MNMinambakkam180.6Wed Oct 22n/a21:4521:45
3.16/==/PZAPalavanthanga...182.0Wed Oct 22n/a21:4721:47
3.17/==/STMSt Thomas Mou...183.6Wed Oct 22n/a21:5021:50
3.18/==/GDYGuindy185.7Wed Oct 22n/a21:5321:53
3.19/==/SPSaidapet187.9Wed Oct 22n/a21:5721:57
3.20/==/MBMMambalam189.4Wed Oct 22n/a21:5921:59
3.21/==/MKKKodambakkam191.1Wed Oct 22n/a22:0222:02
3.22/==/NBKNungambakkam192.6Wed Oct 22n/a22:0422:04
3.23/==/MSCChennai Chetp...194.2Wed Oct 22n/a22:0722:07
4/==/MSChennai Egmor...196.2Wed Oct 22n/a22:1022:30
4.1/==/MPKChennai Park197.6Wed Oct 22n/a22:3222:32
4.2/==/MPKTChennai Park ...198.1Wed Oct 22n/a22:3222:32
4.3/==/MSFChennai Fort198.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:3322:33
4.4/==/MSBChennai Beach200.5Wed Oct 22n/a22:3522:35
4.5/==/RPMRoyapuram201.9Wed Oct 22n/a22:3722:37
4.6/==/WSTWashermanpet203.2Wed Oct 22n/a22:3822:38
4.7/==/KOKKorukkupet204.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:4022:40
4.8/==/TNPTondiarpet205.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:4122:41
4.9/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar207.3Wed Oct 22n/a22:4322:43
4.10/==/TVTTiruvottiyur209.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:4622:46
4.11/==/WCNWimco Nagar212.3Wed Oct 22n/a22:4922:49
4.12/==/KAVMKathivakkam215.2Wed Oct 22n/a22:5222:52
4.13/==/ENREnnore216.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:5422:54
4.14/==/AIPPAttipattu Pud...221.0Wed Oct 22n/a22:5922:59
4.15/==/AIPAttipattu222.8Wed Oct 22n/a23:0123:01
4.16/==/NPKMNandiambakkam224.4Wed Oct 22n/a23:0323:03
4.17/==/MJRMinjur226.7Wed Oct 22n/a23:0523:05
4.18/==/APBAnuppambattu230.7Wed Oct 22n/a23:1023:10
4.19/==/PONPonneri235.4Wed Oct 22n/a23:1623:16
4.20/==/KVPKavaraippetta...242.2Wed Oct 22n/a23:2323:23
4.21/==/GPDGummidipundi248.0Wed Oct 22n/a23:3023:30
4.22/==/ELRElavur253.5Wed Oct 22n/a23:3723:37
4.23/==/AKMArambakkam263.2Wed Oct 22n/a23:4823:48
4.24/==/TADATada270.8Wed Oct 22n/a23:5723:57
4.25/==/AKATAkkampet277.8Thu Oct 23n/a00:0500:05
4.26/==/SPESullurupeta283.2Thu Oct 23n/a00:1100:11
4.27/==/PELPolireddipale...291.5Thu Oct 23n/a00:2100:21
4.28/==/DVRDoravari Chat...299.0Thu Oct 23n/a00:2900:29
4.29/==/NYPNayadupeta310.5Thu Oct 23n/a00:4300:43
4.30/==/PYAPedapariya323.6Thu Oct 23n/a00:5800:58
4.31/==/ODUROdur329.7Thu Oct 23n/a01:0501:05
5/==/GDRGudur Junctio...338.1Thu Oct 23n/a01:1501:17
5.1/==/MBLManubolu347.7Thu Oct 23n/a01:2301:23
5.2/==/KMLPKommarapudi353.4Thu Oct 23n/a01:2701:27
5.3/==/VKTVenkatachalam360.1Thu Oct 23n/a01:3101:31
5.4/==/VDEVedayapalem369.4Thu Oct 23n/a01:3701:37
5.5/==/NLSNellore South374.7Thu Oct 23n/a01:4101:41
6/==/NLRNellore376.6Thu Oct 23n/a01:4201:43
6.1/==/PGUPadugupadu380.6Thu Oct 23n/a01:4601:46
6.2/==/KJJKodavaluru388.1Thu Oct 23n/a01:5101:51
6.3/==/TMCTalamanchi392.9Thu Oct 23n/a01:5501:55
6.4/==/AXRAlluru Road404.4Thu Oct 23n/a02:0302:03
6.5/==/BTTRBitragunta410.9Thu Oct 23n/a02:0802:08
6.6/==/SVPMSri Venkatesw...415.1Thu Oct 23n/a02:1102:11
6.7/==/KVZKavali427.4Thu Oct 23n/a02:2002:20
6.8/==/TTUTettu441.6Thu Oct 23n/a02:3102:31
6.9/==/UPDUlavapadu455.5Thu Oct 23n/a02:4102:41
6.10/==/SKMSingarayakond...465.1Thu Oct 23n/a02:4802:48
6.11/==/TNRTanguturu474.8Thu Oct 23n/a02:5502:55
6.12/==/SDMSurareddipale...483.1Thu Oct 23n/a03:0103:01
7/==/OGLOngole493.4Thu Oct 23n/a03:0903:10
7.1/==/KRVKaravadi502.0Thu Oct 23n/a03:1903:19
7.2/==/ANBAmmanabrolu508.3Thu Oct 23n/a03:2503:25
7.3/==/RPRLRaparla Halt511.6Thu Oct 23n/a03:2803:28
7.4/==/UGDUppugunduru515.9Thu Oct 23n/a03:3303:33
7.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam522.4Thu Oct 23n/a03:3903:39
7.6/==/KVDUKadavakuduru527.1Thu Oct 23n/a03:4403:44
7.7/==/KPLLKottapandilla...531.3Thu Oct 23n/a03:4803:48
7.8/==/VTMVetapalem534.9Thu Oct 23n/a03:5203:52
7.9/==/JAQJandrapeta539.5Thu Oct 23n/a03:5703:57
7.10/==/CLXChirala542.7Thu Oct 23n/a04:0004:00
7.11/==/IPPNIpurupalem Ha...546.8Thu Oct 23n/a04:0404:04
7.12/==/IPPMIpurupalem547.0Thu Oct 23n/a04:0404:04
7.13/==/SPFStuartpuram551.0Thu Oct 23n/a04:0804:08
7.14/==/BPPBapatla557.8Thu Oct 23n/a04:1504:15
7.15/==/APLAppikatla566.6Thu Oct 23n/a04:2404:24
7.16/==/MCVMMachavaram573.4Thu Oct 23n/a04:3104:31
7.17/==/NDONidubrolu578.4Thu Oct 23n/a04:3604:36
7.18/==/MDKUModukuru585.2Thu Oct 23n/a04:4304:43
7.19/==/TSRTsunduru588.9Thu Oct 23n/a04:4704:47
7.20/==/VRUValiveru593.1Thu Oct 23n/a04:5104:51
7.21/==/TELTenali Juncti...600.4Thu Oct 23n/a04:5804:58
7.22/==/KLXKolakalur606.5Thu Oct 23n/a05:0405:04
7.23/==/DIGDuggirala610.1Thu Oct 23n/a05:0805:08
7.24/==/MODMorampudi613.5Thu Oct 23n/a05:1205:12
7.25/==/CLVRChiluvur615.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:1405:14
7.26/==/PVDPeddavadiapud...619.8Thu Oct 23n/a05:1805:18
7.27/==/KAQKolanukonda623.6Thu Oct 23n/a05:2205:22
7.28/==/KCCKrishna Canal...627.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:2505:25
8/==/BZAVijayawada Ju...631.7Thu Oct 23n/a05:3005:40
8.1/==/GALAGunadala637.7Thu Oct 23n/a05:4505:45
8.2/==/MBDMustabada644.5Thu Oct 23n/a05:5105:51
8.3/==/GWMGannavaram651.5Thu Oct 23n/a05:5705:57
8.4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapa...656.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:0106:01
8.5/==/TOUTelaprolu663.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:0806:08
8.6/==/VRVLViravalli666.3Thu Oct 23n/a06:1006:10
8.7/==/NZDNuzvid672.8Thu Oct 23n/a06:1606:16
8.8/==/VATVatlur682.6Thu Oct 23n/a06:2506:25
8.9/==/PRHPowerpet689.6Thu Oct 23n/a06:3106:31
8.10/==/EEEluru691.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:3206:32
8.11/==/DELDenduluru700.8Thu Oct 23n/a06:4106:41
8.12/==/STPTSitampet704.4Thu Oct 23n/a06:4406:44
8.13/==/BMDBhimadolu710.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:4906:49
8.14/==/PUAPulla716.8Thu Oct 23n/a06:5506:55
8.15/==/KKRMKaikaram721.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:5806:58
8.16/==/CELChebrol724.5Thu Oct 23n/a07:0107:01
8.17/==/VGTUnguturu727.5Thu Oct 23n/a07:0407:04
8.18/==/BPYBadampudi732.8Thu Oct 23n/a07:0907:09
8.19/==/TDDTadepalligude...738.8Thu Oct 23n/a07:1407:14
8.20/==/PTPUPrattiapadu744.2Thu Oct 23n/a07:1907:19
8.21/==/NBMNavabpalem747.9Thu Oct 23n/a07:2207:22
8.22/==/MRPLMarampalli751.1Thu Oct 23n/a07:2507:25
8.23/==/NDDNidadavolu Ju...758.8Thu Oct 23n/a07:3207:32
8.24/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem762.2Thu Oct 23n/a07:3507:35
8.25/==/CUChagallu766.5Thu Oct 23n/a07:3807:38
8.26/==/PSDAPasivedala770.0Thu Oct 23n/a07:4107:41
8.27/==/KVRKovvur773.1Thu Oct 23n/a07:4407:44
8.28/==/GVNGodavari778.0Thu Oct 23n/a07:4807:48
9/==/RJYRajahmundry780.9Thu Oct 23n/a07:5107:53
9.1/==/KYMKadiyam791.0Thu Oct 23n/a08:0108:01
9.2/==/KSVMKesavaram796.6Thu Oct 23n/a08:0508:05
9.3/==/DWPDwarapudi800.9Thu Oct 23n/a08:0808:08
9.4/==/APTAnaparti804.6Thu Oct 23n/a08:1108:11
9.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapur...810.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:1508:15
9.6/==/BVLBikkavolu814.0Thu Oct 23n/a08:1808:18
9.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmade...819.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:2208:22
9.8/==/MPUMedapadu822.1Thu Oct 23n/a08:2408:24
9.9/==/GDPTGudaparti826.6Thu Oct 23n/a08:2808:28
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junc...831.1Thu Oct 23n/a08:3108:32
10.1/==/CRPMChandrampalem838.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:4108:41
10.2/==/PAPPithapuram843.2Thu Oct 23n/a08:4608:46
10.3/==/GLPGollaprolu848.9Thu Oct 23n/a08:5308:53
10.4/==/MVRMMallavaram854.0Thu Oct 23n/a08:5908:59
10.5/==/DGDGDurgada Gate858.2Thu Oct 23n/a09:0409:04
10.6/==/RVDRavikampadu861.0Thu Oct 23n/a09:0709:07
10.7/==/ANVAnnavaram868.0Thu Oct 23n/a09:1609:16
10.8/==/TMPMTimmapuram871.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:2009:20
10.9/==/HVMHamsavaram876.3Thu Oct 23n/a09:2609:26
10.10/==/TUNITuni884.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:3509:35
10.11/==/GLUGullipadu895.8Thu Oct 23n/a09:4909:49
10.12/==/NRPNarsipatnam R...907.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:0210:02
10.13/==/REGRegupalem916.2Thu Oct 23n/a10:1310:13
10.14/==/YLMElamanchili924.7Thu Oct 23n/a10:2310:23
10.15/==/NASPNarasingapall...931.8Thu Oct 23n/a10:3110:31
10.16/==/BVMBayyavaram939.2Thu Oct 23n/a10:4010:40
10.17/==/KSKKasimkota943.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:4510:45
10.18/==/AKPAnakapalle948.4Thu Oct 23n/a10:5110:51
10.19/==/THYThadi954.6Thu Oct 23n/a10:5810:58
11/==/DVDDuvvada964.4Thu Oct 23n/a11:1011:12
11.1/==/GPTGopalapatnam970.2Thu Oct 23n/a11:2411:24
11.2/==/MIPMMarripalem976.2Thu Oct 23n/a11:3611:36
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam...980.7Thu Oct 23n/a11:4512:05
12.1/==/MIPMMarripalem985.4Thu Oct 23n/a12:0912:09
12.2/==/SCMSimhachalam988.9Thu Oct 23n/a12:1212:12
12.3/==/SCMNSimhachalam N...990.3Thu Oct 23n/a12:1412:14
12.4/==/PDTPendurti998.1Thu Oct 23n/a12:2112:21
12.5/==/KTVKottavalasa J...1006.9Thu Oct 23n/a12:2912:29
12.6/==/KPLKantakapalle1014.9Thu Oct 23n/a12:3612:36
12.7/==/ALMAlamanda1024.1Thu Oct 23n/a12:4412:44
12.8/==/KUKKorukonda1031.3Thu Oct 23n/a12:5012:50
13/==/VZMVizianagaram ...1041.9Thu Oct 23n/a13:0013:02
13.1/==/NMLNellimarla1053.1Thu Oct 23n/a13:1013:10
13.2/==/GULGujjangivalas...1060.5Thu Oct 23n/a13:1513:15
13.3/==/GVIGarividi1066.2Thu Oct 23n/a13:1913:19
13.4/==/CPPChipurupalle1072.8Thu Oct 23n/a13:2413:24
13.5/==/BTVABatuva1077.6Thu Oct 23n/a13:2813:28
13.6/==/SGDMSigadam1086.1Thu Oct 23n/a13:3413:34
13.7/==/PDUPonduru1096.1Thu Oct 23n/a13:4113:41
13.8/==/DUSIDusi1105.0Thu Oct 23n/a13:4713:47
14/==/CHESrikakulam Ro...1111.4Thu Oct 23n/a13:5213:54
14.1/==/ULMUrlam1121.4Thu Oct 23n/a14:0314:03
14.2/==/TIUTilaru1131.2Thu Oct 23n/a14:1214:12
14.3/==/HCMHarishchandra...1136.6Thu Oct 23n/a14:1714:17
14.4/==/KBMKotabommali1144.9Thu Oct 23n/a14:2414:24
14.5/==/DGBDindu Gopala ...1152.8Thu Oct 23n/a14:3114:31
14.6/==/NWPNaupada Junct...1158.7Thu Oct 23n/a14:3714:37
14.7/==/RMZRouthpuram Ha...1165.8Thu Oct 23n/a14:4314:43
14.8/==/PUNPundi1172.2Thu Oct 23n/a14:4914:49
15/==/PSAPalasa1184.4Thu Oct 23n/a15:0015:02
15.1/==/SUDVSummadevi1191.0Thu Oct 23n/a15:0715:07
15.2/==/MMSMandasa Road1197.5Thu Oct 23n/a15:1215:12
15.3/==/BAVBaruva1206.9Thu Oct 23n/a15:2015:20
15.4/==/SPTSompeta1216.3Thu Oct 23n/a15:2715:27
15.5/==/JPIJhadupudi1222.5Thu Oct 23n/a15:3215:32
15.6/==/IPMIchchapuram1234.3Thu Oct 23n/a15:4115:41
15.7/==/SLRDSurla Road1242.7Thu Oct 23n/a15:4815:48
15.8/==/GTAGolanthra1248.1Thu Oct 23n/a15:5215:52
16/==/BAMBrahmapur1258.8Thu Oct 23n/a16:0016:05
16.1/==/JNPJagan Nathapu...1267.5Thu Oct 23n/a16:1216:12
16.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura1276.5Thu Oct 23n/a16:1916:19
16.3/==/CAPChatrapur1280.2Thu Oct 23n/a16:2216:22
16.4/==/CAPCChatrapur Cou...1281.1Thu Oct 23n/a16:2316:23
16.5/==/GAMGanjam1289.1Thu Oct 23n/a16:2916:29
16.6/==/HMAHumma1295.3Thu Oct 23n/a16:3416:34
16.7/==/RBARambha1306.4Thu Oct 23n/a16:4316:43
16.8/==/KITKhallikot1317.6Thu Oct 23n/a16:5116:51
16.9/==/KLJIKalijai1322.4Thu Oct 23n/a16:5516:55
16.10/==/CLKAChilka1327.6Thu Oct 23n/a16:5916:59
17/==/BALUBalugaon1334.8Thu Oct 23n/a17:0517:07
17.1/==/SLZSolari1342.7Thu Oct 23n/a17:1417:14
17.2/==/GNGDGangadharpur1347.8Thu Oct 23n/a17:1917:19
17.3/==/KUUKuhuri1355.8Thu Oct 23n/a17:2717:27
17.4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat1362.5Thu Oct 23n/a17:3317:33
17.5/==/MKTPMuketashwar1366.8Thu Oct 23n/a17:3817:38
17.6/==/BSDPBhusandpur1372.3Thu Oct 23n/a17:4317:43
17.7/==/NKPNirakarpur1379.5Thu Oct 23n/a17:5017:50
17.8/==/GLBAGolabai1383.4Thu Oct 23n/a17:5417:54
17.9/==/TAPTapang1388.2Thu Oct 23n/a17:5817:58
17.10/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan1392.1Thu Oct 23n/a18:0218:02
17.11/==/KPXRKaipadar Road1396.6Thu Oct 23n/a18:0618:06
17.12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.1400.6Thu Oct 23n/a18:1018:10
18/==/KURKhurda Road J...1405.9Thu Oct 23n/a18:1518:20
18.1/==/RTNRetang1413.3Thu Oct 23n/a18:3018:30
18.2/==/SRKTSarkantra1418.1Thu Oct 23n/a18:3618:36
18.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temp...1420.3Thu Oct 23n/a18:3918:39
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar1424.8Thu Oct 23n/a18:45
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom