Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 15:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 3h 18m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Wed Departure: Departed CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6) @ 11:25 25m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Wed Nov 26on time22:15
1.1/==/MSCChennai Chetp...-582.5Wed Nov 26on time22:1822:18
1.2/==/NBKNungambakkam-580.8Wed Nov 26on time22:2022:20
1.3/==/MKKKodambakkam-579.4Wed Nov 26on time22:2322:23
2/==/MBMMambalam-577.7Wed Nov 26n/a22:2522:26
2.1/==/SPSaidapet-576.1Wed Nov 26n/a22:2822:28
2.2/==/GDYGuindy-573.9Wed Nov 26n/a22:3122:31
2.3/==/STMSt Thomas Mou...-571.8Wed Nov 26n/a22:3322:33
2.4/==/PZAPalavanthanga...-570.3Wed Nov 26n/a22:3522:35
2.5/==/MNMinambakkam-568.9Wed Nov 26n/a22:3722:37
2.6/==/TLMTirusulam-567.8Wed Nov 26n/a22:3822:38
2.7/==/PVPallavaram-565.9Wed Nov 26n/a22:4122:41
2.8/==/CMPChrompet-563.6Wed Nov 26n/a22:4322:43
2.9/==/TBMSTambaram Sana...-561.8Wed Nov 26n/a22:4622:46
3/==/TBMTambaram-559.8Wed Nov 263m late22:5122:53
3.1/==/PRGLPerungulattur-556.4Wed Nov 263m late22:5622:56
3.2/==/VDRVandalur-554.5Wed Nov 263m late22:5822:58
3.3/==/UPMUrappakkam-551.5Wed Nov 263m late23:0123:01
3.4/==/GIGuduvancheri-548.5Wed Nov 263m late23:0323:03
3.5/==/POTIPotheri-545.0Wed Nov 263m late23:0623:06
3.6/==/CTMKattangulattu...-543.0Wed Nov 263m late23:0823:08
3.7/==/MMNKMaraimalai Na...-541.8Wed Nov 263m late23:0923:09
3.8/==/SKLSingaperumal ...-537.3Wed Nov 263m late23:1323:13
3.9/==/PWUParanur-532.1Wed Nov 263m late23:1823:18
4%==/CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Wed Nov 269m late23:2723:29
4.1%==%TRXTirumani-525.9Wed Nov 269m late23:3123:31
4.2/-=%OVOtivakkam-520.4Wed Nov 269m late23:3623:36
4.3/--/PTMPadalam-515.8Wed Nov 269m late23:3923:39
4.4%=-/KGZKarunguzhi-508.0Wed Nov 269m late23:4523:45
4.5/==%MMKMadurantakam-504.3Wed Nov 269m late23:4823:48
4.6/==/PQMPakkam-497.8Wed Nov 269m late23:5423:54
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Wed Nov 268m late23:5623:58
5.1/==/ACKAcharapakkam-490.6Wed Nov 268m late00:0000:00
5.2%==/TZDTozhuppedu-484.5Wed Nov 268m late00:0500:05
5.3%==%KSGLKarasangal-479.5Thu Nov 278m late00:0900:09
5.4%==%OLAOlakur-475.0Thu Nov 278m late00:1200:12
5.5%==%PCLMPanchalam-470.3Thu Nov 278m late00:1600:16
6%==%TMVTindivanam-463.3Thu Nov 2725m late00:3800:38
6.1%==%MTLMailam-453.8Thu Nov 2723m late00:4700:47
6.2%==%NMONedi Mollyanu...-448.6Thu Nov 2723m late00:5200:52
6.3/==%PEIPerani-445.3Thu Nov 2723m late00:5500:55
6.4/==/VVNVikravandi-437.2Thu Nov 2723m late01:0201:02
6.5/==/MYPMundiyampakka...-432.0Thu Nov 2723m late01:0701:07
7/==/VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Thu Nov 2727m late01:1701:22
7.1%=-/KDMDKandambakkam-404.2Thu Nov 2727m late01:3701:37
7.2%=-/TVNLTiruvennainal...-402.8Thu Nov 2727m late01:3801:38
7.3%==%PRKLParikkal-401.3Thu Nov 2727m late01:3901:39
7.4%==%ULUUlundurpet-390.4Thu Nov 2727m late01:4701:47
7.5%==%MPLYMeppuliyur-385.3Thu Nov 2727m late01:5001:50
7.6%==%PVNPuvanur-377.8Thu Nov 2727m late01:5601:56
8/-=%VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Thu Nov 2743m late02:1602:18
8.1/--/VRTVriddhachalam...-361.9Thu Nov 2743m late02:2402:24
8.2/--/TLNRTalanallur-356.3Thu Nov 2743m late02:2802:28
8.3/--/PNDMPennadam-352.5Thu Nov 2743m late02:3002:30
8.4/--/ICGIchchangadu-347.4Thu Nov 2743m late02:3302:33
8.5/--/MTURMathur-343.0Thu Nov 2743m late02:3602:36
8.6/--/SNDISendurai-334.8Thu Nov 2743m late02:4102:41
8.7/--/VERVellur Halt-331.3Thu Nov 2743m late02:4302:43
8.8%=-/OTKOttakovil-326.6Thu Nov 2743m late02:4602:46
9/==%ALUAriyalur-317.7Thu Nov 271h 7m late03:1603:18
9.1/==/SLTHSillakkudi-310.7Thu Nov 271h 8m late03:2503:25
9.2/==/KLGMKallagam-303.5Thu Nov 271h 8m late03:3303:33
9.3/==/KKPMKallakkudi Pa...-292.9Thu Nov 271h 8m late03:4503:45
9.4/==/PMBPullambadi-288.4Thu Nov 271h 8m late03:4903:49
9.5/==/KTTRKattur-279.9Thu Nov 271h 8m late03:5803:58
9.6/==/LLILalgudi-274.6Thu Nov 271h 8m late04:0404:04
9.7/==/MANDMandurai-271.6Thu Nov 271h 8m late04:0704:07
9.8/-=/VLDEValadi-268.6Thu Nov 271h 8m late04:1104:11
9.9/--/BXSPichchandarko...-264.1Thu Nov 271h 8m late04:1504:15
9.10/--/UKVUttamarkovil-262.1Thu Nov 271h 8m late04:1704:17
10/--/SRGMSrirangam-259.7Thu Nov 2751m late04:0304:05
10.1/--/TPTNTiruchirappal...-256.2Thu Nov 2752m late04:3304:33
10.2/--/GOCPonmalai Gold...-250.6Thu Nov 2752m late05:1905:19
11/--/TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Thu Nov 27on time04:5005:00
11.1/--|TPETiruchirappal...-245.9Thu Nov 27on time05:0405:04
12|--|TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Thu Nov 273m late05:1205:14
12.1|--|MTNLMuttarasanall...-237.2Thu Nov 274m late05:2105:21
12.2|--|MKYMekkudi-234.9Thu Nov 274m late05:2305:23
12.3|--|JPMJiyapuram-232.4Thu Nov 274m late05:2605:26
12.4|--|ELElamanur-228.8Thu Nov 274m late05:2905:29
12.5|--|PGNPerugamani-225.7Thu Nov 274m late05:3205:32
12.6|--|PLIPettaivayatal...-219.9Thu Nov 274m late05:3805:38
12.7|--|MUQMarudur-214.7Thu Nov 274m late05:4305:43
13|--|KLTKulitalai-210.9Thu Nov 274m late05:4705:49
13.1|--|TICTimmachipuram-205.0Thu Nov 274m late05:5405:54
13.2|--|LPLalapet-201.4Thu Nov 274m late05:5705:57
13.3|--|MMHMahadanapuram-197.0Thu Nov 274m late06:0006:00
13.4|--|SEVSithalavai-194.2Thu Nov 274m late06:0306:03
13.5|--|MYUMayanoor-190.0Thu Nov 274m late06:0606:06
13.6|--|MVSManavasi-186.9Thu Nov 274m late06:0806:08
13.7|--|VRQVirarakkiyam-181.0Thu Nov 274m late06:1306:13
14|--|KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Thu Nov 279m late06:2606:48
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Thu Nov 2723m late07:0207:03
16|--|PGRPugalur-157.0Thu Nov 2724m late07:1307:15
16.1|--|NOYNoyal-150.5Thu Nov 2725m late07:2507:25
17|--|KMDKodumudi-144.9Thu Nov 2720m late07:2907:30
18|--|URLUnjalur-139.0Thu Nov 2726m late07:4007:41
18.1|--|CNYKolanalli-132.9Thu Nov 2726m late07:5407:54
18.2|--|PASPasur-125.5Thu Nov 2726m late08:1008:10
18.3|--|CVDChavadipalaiy...-117.9Thu Nov 2726m late08:2708:27
19|--|EDErode Junctio...-106.6Thu Nov 2728m late08:5309:18
19.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam-100.1Thu Nov 2743m late09:2509:25
19.2/==/PYPerundurai-93.0Thu Nov 2743m late09:3209:32
19.3/==/IGRIngur-87.5Thu Nov 2744m late09:3909:39
19.4/==/VZVijayamangala...-79.6Thu Nov 2743m late09:4609:46
20/==/UKLUttukuli-70.2Thu Nov 2745m late09:5810:02
20.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...-66.7Thu Nov 2747m late10:0510:05
21/==/TUPTiruppur-56.3Thu Nov 2750m late10:1810:23
21.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...-48.2Thu Nov 2753m late10:3010:30
21.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...-38.7Thu Nov 271h 2m late10:4710:47
21.3/==/SUUSulur Road-30.1Thu Nov 271h 2m late10:5410:54
21.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...-23.7Thu Nov 271h 1m late10:5810:58
21.5/==/SHISinganallur-20.1Thu Nov 271h 1m late11:0111:01
22/==/PLMDPilamedu-15.2Thu Nov 271h 1m late11:0511:07
23/==/CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Thu Nov 2750m late11:1411:16
24/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Thu Nov 2727m late11:2211:25
25/==/PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Thu Nov 27n/a11:3811:40
25.1/==/MDKIMadukarai9.9Thu Nov 27n/a11:5511:55
25.2/==/ETMDEttimadai15.1Thu Nov 27n/a12:0312:03
25.3/==/WRAWalayar23.9Thu Nov 27n/a12:1612:16
25.4/==/CLMDChullimada28.3Thu Nov 27n/a12:2312:23
25.5/==/KJKDKanjikode36.2Thu Nov 27n/a12:3512:35
25.6/==/KTKUKottekad43.3Thu Nov 27n/a12:4612:46
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Thu Nov 27n/a12:5513:00
26.1/==/PLLParli58.4Thu Nov 27n/a13:0713:07
26.2/==/MNYMankara65.8Thu Nov 27n/a13:1213:12
26.3/==/LDYLakkidi73.6Thu Nov 27n/a13:1813:18
26.4/==/PLPMPalappuram77.7Thu Nov 27n/a13:2013:20
27/==/OTPOttappalam81.2Thu Nov 27n/a13:2313:25
27.1/==/MNURMannanur88.3Thu Nov 27n/a13:4413:44
28/==/SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Thu Nov 27n/a14:0014:05
28.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...94.4Thu Nov 27n/a14:0514:05
28.2%==%KRKDKarakad99.8Thu Nov 27n/a14:1214:12
29%==%PTBPattambi105.6Thu Nov 27on time14:1914:20
29.1%==%KODNKodumunda110.4Thu Nov 27on time14:2614:26
29.2%==%PUMPallippuram114.7Thu Nov 27on time14:3114:31
29.3%==%PEUPerssannur120.0Thu Nov 27on time14:3814:38
30%==%KTUKuttippuram124.1Thu Nov 27n/a14:4314:45
30.1%==%TUATirunnavaya130.5Thu Nov 27n/a14:5414:54
31%==%TIRTirur139.1Thu Nov 27n/a15:0515:10
32%==%TATanur147.1Thu Nov 27n/a15:1915:20
33%==%PGIParappangadi155.2Thu Nov 27n/a15:2915:30
33.1%==%VLIVallikunnu160.2Thu Nov 27n/a15:3415:34
34%==%KNKadalundi165.7Thu Nov 27n/a15:3915:40
35%==%FKFerok170.4Thu Nov 27n/a15:4915:50
35.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...178.6Thu Nov 27n/a16:3916:39
36%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Thu Nov 27on time16:5017:00
36.1%==%VLLVellayil182.3Thu Nov 27on time17:0217:02
36.2%==%WHWest Hill184.9Thu Nov 27on time17:0417:04
36.3%==%ETRElattur192.2Thu Nov 27on time17:1017:10
36.4%==%CMCChemancheri199.3Thu Nov 27on time17:1617:16
37%==%QLDKoyilandy204.7Thu Nov 27n/a17:2117:22
37.1%==%VEKVellarakkad210.2Thu Nov 27n/a17:2617:26
37.2%==%TKTTikkotti213.9Thu Nov 27n/a17:2917:29
37.3%==%PYOLPayyoli216.9Thu Nov 27n/a17:3117:31
37.4%==%IGLIringal222.8Thu Nov 27n/a17:3617:36
38%==%BDJVadakara226.6Thu Nov 27on time17:3917:40
38.1%==%NAUNadapuram Roa...232.1Thu Nov 27on time17:4517:45
38.2%==%MUKEMukkali235.7Thu Nov 27on time17:4817:48
39%==%MAHEMahe239.5Thu Nov 27n/a17:5117:52
39.1%==%JGEJagannath Tem...246.3Thu Nov 27n/a17:5817:58
40%==%TLYThalassery248.7Thu Nov 27n/a18:0018:02
40.1%==%DMDDharmadam253.2Thu Nov 27n/a18:1018:10
40.2%==%ETKEdakkad257.0Thu Nov 27n/a18:1718:17
40.3%==%CSKannur South265.8Thu Nov 27n/a18:3318:33
41%==%CANKannur Main269.4Thu Nov 27on time18:4018:45
41.1%==%CQLChirakkal274.2Thu Nov 27on time18:5018:50
41.2%==%VAPMValapattanam276.3Thu Nov 27on time18:5218:52
41.3%==%PPNSPappinisseri277.8Thu Nov 27on time18:5318:53
42%==%KPQKannapuram283.9Thu Nov 27n/a18:5919:00
43%==%PAZPayangadi291.4Thu Nov 27n/a19:0819:09
43.1%==%ELMEzhimala300.3Thu Nov 27n/a19:1619:16
44%==%PAYPayyanur303.0Thu Nov 27n/a19:1819:20
44.1%==%TKQTrikkarippur309.2Thu Nov 27n/a19:2519:25
44.2%==%CDRAChandera313.6Thu Nov 27n/a19:2919:29
45%==%CHVCharvattur317.8Thu Nov 27n/a19:3219:33
46%==%NLENileshwar323.1Thu Nov 27n/a19:4019:41
47%==%KZEKanhangad332.3Thu Nov 27n/a19:5319:55
47.1%==%BFRBekal Fort341.1Thu Nov 27n/a20:0120:01
48%==%KQKKottikkulam346.0Thu Nov 27n/a20:0420:05
48.1%==%KLADKalanad Halt352.5Thu Nov 27n/a20:1420:14
49%==%KGQKasaragod355.5Thu Nov 27n/a20:1820:20
50%==%KMQKumbala367.7Thu Nov 27n/a20:2920:30
50.1%==%UAAUppala377.4Thu Nov 27n/a20:3820:38
51%==%MJSManjeshwar384.3Thu Nov 27n/a20:4420:45
51.1%==%ULLUllal394.7Thu Nov 27n/a21:2521:25
51.2%==%TKOTTokkottu396.2Thu Nov 27n/a21:3121:31
51.3%==%NTVTNethravathi398.7Thu Nov 27n/a21:4021:40
52%==%MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Thu Nov 27n/a21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom