Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 10:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 16h 36m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Wed Oct 22on time22:15
1.1/==/MSCChennai Chetp...-582.5Wed Oct 22on time22:1822:18
1.2/==/NBKNungambakkam-580.8Wed Oct 22on time22:2022:20
1.3/==/MKKKodambakkam-579.4Wed Oct 22on time22:2322:23
2/==/MBMMambalam-577.7Wed Oct 22n/a22:2522:26
2.1/==/SPSaidapet-576.1Wed Oct 22n/a22:2822:28
2.2/==/GDYGuindy-573.9Wed Oct 22n/a22:3122:31
2.3/==/STMSt Thomas Mou...-571.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:3322:33
2.4/==/PZAPalavanthanga...-570.3Wed Oct 22n/a22:3522:35
2.5/==/MNMinambakkam-568.9Wed Oct 22n/a22:3722:37
2.6/==/TLMTirusulam-567.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:3822:38
2.7/==/PVPallavaram-565.9Wed Oct 22n/a22:4122:41
2.8/==/CMPChrompet-563.6Wed Oct 22n/a22:4322:43
2.9/==/TBMSTambaram Sana...-561.8Wed Oct 22n/a22:4622:46
3/==/TBMTambaram-559.8Wed Oct 22on time22:4822:50
3.1/==/PRGLPerungulattur-556.4Wed Oct 22on time22:5322:53
3.2/==/VDRVandalur-554.5Wed Oct 22on time22:5522:55
3.3/==/UPMUrappakkam-551.5Wed Oct 22on time22:5822:58
3.4/==/GIGuduvancheri-548.5Wed Oct 22on time23:0023:00
3.5/==/POTIPotheri-545.0Wed Oct 22on time23:0323:03
3.6/==/CTMKattangulattu...-543.0Wed Oct 22on time23:0523:05
3.7/==/MMNKMaraimalai Na...-541.8Wed Oct 22on time23:0623:06
3.8/==/SKLSingaperumal ...-537.3Wed Oct 22on time23:1023:10
3.9/==/PWUParanur-532.1Wed Oct 22on time23:1523:15
4/==%CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Wed Oct 22n/a23:1823:20
4.1%==%TRXTirumani-525.9Wed Oct 22n/a23:2223:22
4.2%==%OVOtivakkam-520.4Wed Oct 22n/a23:2723:27
4.3%==%PTMPadalam-515.8Wed Oct 22n/a23:3023:30
4.4%==%KGZKarunguzhi-508.0Wed Oct 22n/a23:3623:36
4.5%==/MMKMadurantakam-504.3Wed Oct 22n/a23:3923:39
4.6/==/PQMPakkam-497.8Wed Oct 22n/a23:4523:45
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Wed Oct 22n/a23:4823:50
5.1/==/ACKAcharapakkam-490.6Wed Oct 22n/a23:5223:52
5.2/==%TZDTozhuppedu-484.5Wed Oct 22n/a23:5723:57
5.3%==%KSGLKarasangal-479.5Thu Oct 23n/a00:0100:01
5.4%==%OLAOlakur-475.0Thu Oct 23n/a00:0400:04
5.5%==%PCLMPanchalam-470.3Thu Oct 23n/a00:0800:08
6%==%TMVTindivanam-463.3Thu Oct 23n/a00:1300:15
6.1%==%MTLMailam-453.8Thu Oct 23n/a00:2400:24
6.2%==%NMONedi Mollyanu...-448.6Thu Oct 23n/a00:2900:29
6.3%==/PEIPerani-445.3Thu Oct 23n/a00:3200:32
6.4/==/VVNVikravandi-437.2Thu Oct 23n/a00:3900:39
6.5/==/MYPMundiyampakka...-432.0Thu Oct 23n/a00:4400:44
7/==/VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Thu Oct 23n/a00:5000:55
7.1/-=%KDMDKandambakkam-404.2Thu Oct 23n/a01:1001:10
7.2/-=%TVNLTiruvennainal...-402.8Thu Oct 23n/a01:1101:11
7.3%==%PRKLParikkal-401.3Thu Oct 23n/a01:1201:12
7.4%==%ULUUlundurpet-390.4Thu Oct 23n/a01:2001:20
7.5%==%MPLYMeppuliyur-385.3Thu Oct 23n/a01:2301:23
7.6%==%PVNPuvanur-377.8Thu Oct 23n/a01:2901:29
8%=-/VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Thu Oct 23n/a01:3301:35
8.1/--/VRTVriddhachalam...-361.9Thu Oct 23n/a01:4101:41
8.2/--/TLNRTalanallur-356.3Thu Oct 23n/a01:4501:45
8.3/--/PNDMPennadam-352.5Thu Oct 23n/a01:4701:47
8.4/--/ICGIchchangadu-347.4Thu Oct 23n/a01:5001:50
8.5/--/MTURMathur-343.0Thu Oct 23n/a01:5301:53
8.6/--/SNDISendurai-334.8Thu Oct 23n/a01:5801:58
8.7/--/VERVellur Halt-331.3Thu Oct 23n/a02:0002:00
8.8/-=%OTKOttakovil-326.6Thu Oct 23n/a02:0302:03
9%==/ALUAriyalur-317.7Thu Oct 23n/a02:0902:10
9.1/==/SLTHSillakkudi-310.7Thu Oct 23n/a02:1702:17
9.2/==/KLGMKallagam-303.5Thu Oct 23n/a02:2502:25
9.3/==/KKPMKallakkudi Pa...-292.9Thu Oct 23n/a02:3702:37
9.4/==/PMBPullambadi-288.4Thu Oct 23n/a02:4102:41
9.5/==/KTTRKattur-279.9Thu Oct 23n/a02:5002:50
9.6/==/LLILalgudi-274.6Thu Oct 23n/a02:5602:56
9.7/==/MANDMandurai-271.6Thu Oct 23n/a02:5902:59
9.8/=-/VLDEValadi-268.6Thu Oct 23n/a03:0303:03
9.9/--/BXSPichchandarko...-264.1Thu Oct 23n/a03:0703:07
9.10/--/UKVUttamarkovil-262.1Thu Oct 23n/a03:0903:09
10/--/SRGMSrirangam-259.7Thu Oct 23n/a03:1203:13
10.1/--/TPTNTiruchirappal...-256.2Thu Oct 23n/a03:4103:41
10.2/--/GOCPonmalai Gold...-250.6Thu Oct 23n/a04:2704:27
11/--/TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Thu Oct 23n/a04:5005:00
11.1|--|TPETiruchirappal...-245.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:0405:04
12|--|TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:0905:10
12.1|--|MTNLMuttarasanall...-237.2Thu Oct 23n/a05:1705:17
12.2|--|MKYMekkudi-234.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:1905:19
12.3|--|JPMJiyapuram-232.4Thu Oct 23n/a05:2205:22
12.4|--|ELElamanur-228.8Thu Oct 23n/a05:2505:25
12.5|--|PGNPerugamani-225.7Thu Oct 23n/a05:2805:28
12.6|--|PLIPettaivayatal...-219.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:3405:34
12.7|--|MUQMarudur-214.7Thu Oct 23n/a05:3905:39
13|--|KLTKulitalai-210.9Thu Oct 23n/a05:4305:45
13.1|--|TICTimmachipuram-205.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:5005:50
13.2|--|LPLalapet-201.4Thu Oct 23n/a05:5305:53
13.3|--|MMHMahadanapuram-197.0Thu Oct 23n/a05:5605:56
13.4|--|SEVSithalavai-194.2Thu Oct 23n/a05:5905:59
13.5|--|MYUMayanoor-190.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:0206:02
13.6|--|MVSManavasi-186.9Thu Oct 23n/a06:0406:04
13.7|--|VRQVirarakkiyam-181.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:0906:09
14|--|KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Thu Oct 23n/a06:1706:20
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Thu Oct 23n/a06:3906:40
16|--|PGRPugalur-157.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:4906:50
16.1|--|NOYNoyal-150.5Thu Oct 23n/a07:0007:00
17|--|KMDKodumudi-144.9Thu Oct 23n/a07:0907:10
18|--|URLUnjalur-139.0Thu Oct 23n/a07:1407:15
18.1|--|CNYKolanalli-132.9Thu Oct 23n/a07:2807:28
18.2|--|PASPasur-125.5Thu Oct 23n/a07:4407:44
18.3|--|CVDChavadipalaiy...-117.9Thu Oct 23n/a08:0108:01
19|--|EDErode Junctio...-106.6Thu Oct 232m late08:2708:37
19.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam-100.1Thu Oct 232m late08:4408:44
19.2/==/PYPerundurai-93.0Thu Oct 232m late08:5108:51
19.3/==/IGRIngur-87.5Thu Oct 232m late08:5708:57
19.4/==/VZVijayamangala...-79.6Thu Oct 232m late09:0509:05
20/==/UKLUttukuli-70.2Thu Oct 23n/a09:1309:15
20.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...-66.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:1809:18
21/==/TUPTiruppur-56.3Thu Oct 23n/a09:2809:30
21.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...-48.2Thu Oct 23n/a09:3709:37
21.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...-38.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:4509:45
21.3/==/SUUSulur Road-30.1Thu Oct 23n/a09:5209:52
21.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...-23.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:5709:57
21.5/==/SHISinganallur-20.1Thu Oct 23n/a10:0010:00
22/==/PLMDPilamedu-15.2Thu Oct 23n/a10:0410:05
23/==/CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Thu Oct 23n/a10:2410:25
24/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Thu Oct 23n/a10:5511:00
25/==/PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Thu Oct 23n/a11:3811:40
25.1/==/MDKIMadukarai9.9Thu Oct 23n/a11:5511:55
25.2/==/ETMDEttimadai15.1Thu Oct 23n/a12:0312:03
25.3/==/WRAWalayar23.9Thu Oct 23n/a12:1612:16
25.4/==/CLMDChullimada28.3Thu Oct 23n/a12:2312:23
25.5/==/KJKDKanjikode36.2Thu Oct 23n/a12:3512:35
25.6/==/KTKUKottekad43.3Thu Oct 23n/a12:4612:46
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Thu Oct 23n/a12:5513:00
26.1/==/PLLParli58.4Thu Oct 23n/a13:0713:07
26.2/==/MNYMankara65.8Thu Oct 23n/a13:1213:12
26.3/==/LDYLakkidi73.6Thu Oct 23n/a13:1813:18
26.4/==/PLPMPalappuram77.7Thu Oct 23n/a13:2013:20
27/==/OTPOttappalam81.2Thu Oct 23n/a13:2313:25
27.1/==/MNURMannanur88.3Thu Oct 23n/a13:4413:44
28/==/SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:0014:05
28.1%==%SRRBShoranur B-Ca...94.4Thu Oct 23n/a14:0514:05
28.2%==%KRKDKarakad99.8Thu Oct 23n/a14:1214:12
29%==%PTBPattambi105.6Thu Oct 23n/a14:1914:20
29.1%==%KODNKodumunda110.4Thu Oct 23n/a14:2614:26
29.2%==%PUMPallippuram114.7Thu Oct 23n/a14:3114:31
29.3%==%PEUPerssannur120.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:3814:38
30%==%KTUKuttippuram124.1Thu Oct 23n/a14:4314:45
30.1%==%TUATirunnavaya130.5Thu Oct 23n/a14:5414:54
31%==%TIRTirur139.1Thu Oct 23on time15:0515:10
32%==%TATanur147.1Thu Oct 23n/a15:1915:20
33%==%PGIParappangadi155.2Thu Oct 23n/a15:2915:30
33.1%==%VLIVallikunnu160.2Thu Oct 23n/a15:3415:34
34%==%KNKadalundi165.7Thu Oct 23n/a15:3915:40
35%==%FKFerok170.4Thu Oct 23n/a15:4915:50
35.1%==%KULKallayi Kozhi...178.6Thu Oct 23n/a16:3916:39
36%==%CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Thu Oct 23on time16:5017:00
36.1%==%VLLVellayil182.3Thu Oct 23on time17:0217:02
36.2%==%WHWest Hill184.9Thu Oct 23on time17:0417:04
36.3%==%ETRElattur192.2Thu Oct 23on time17:1017:10
36.4%==%CMCChemancheri199.3Thu Oct 23on time17:1617:16
37%==%QLDKoyilandy204.7Thu Oct 23n/a17:2117:22
37.1%==%VEKVellarakkad210.2Thu Oct 23n/a17:2617:26
37.2%==%TKTTikkotti213.9Thu Oct 23n/a17:2917:29
37.3%==%PYOLPayyoli216.9Thu Oct 23n/a17:3117:31
37.4%==%IGLIringal222.8Thu Oct 23n/a17:3617:36
38%==%BDJVadakara226.6Thu Oct 23n/a17:3917:40
38.1%==%NAUNadapuram Roa...232.1Thu Oct 23n/a17:4517:45
38.2%==%MUKEMukkali235.7Thu Oct 23n/a17:4817:48
39%==%MAHEMahe239.5Thu Oct 23n/a17:5117:52
39.1%==%JGEJagannath Tem...246.3Thu Oct 23n/a17:5817:58
40%==%TLYThalassery248.7Thu Oct 23n/a18:0018:02
40.1%==%DMDDharmadam253.2Thu Oct 23n/a18:1018:10
40.2%==%ETKEdakkad257.0Thu Oct 23n/a18:1718:17
40.3%==%CSKannur South265.8Thu Oct 23n/a18:3318:33
41%==%CANKannur Main269.4Thu Oct 23n/a18:4018:45
41.1%==%CQLChirakkal274.2Thu Oct 23n/a18:5018:50
41.2%==%VAPMValapattanam276.3Thu Oct 23n/a18:5218:52
41.3%==%PPNSPappinisseri277.8Thu Oct 23n/a18:5318:53
42%==%KPQKannapuram283.9Thu Oct 23n/a18:5919:00
43%==%PAZPayangadi291.4Thu Oct 23n/a19:0819:09
43.1%==%ELMEzhimala300.3Thu Oct 23n/a19:1619:16
44%==%PAYPayyanur303.0Thu Oct 23n/a19:1819:20
44.1%==%TKQTrikkarippur309.2Thu Oct 23n/a19:2519:25
44.2%==%CDRAChandera313.6Thu Oct 23n/a19:2919:29
45%==%CHVCharvattur317.8Thu Oct 23n/a19:3219:33
46%==%NLENileshwar323.1Thu Oct 23n/a19:4019:41
47%==%KZEKanhangad332.3Thu Oct 23n/a19:5319:55
47.1%==%BFRBekal Fort341.1Thu Oct 23n/a20:0120:01
48%==%KQKKottikkulam346.0Thu Oct 23n/a20:0420:05
48.1%==%KLADKalanad Halt352.5Thu Oct 23n/a20:1420:14
49%==%KGQKasaragod355.5Thu Oct 23n/a20:1820:20
50%==%KMQKumbala367.7Thu Oct 23n/a20:2920:30
50.1%==%UAAUppala377.4Thu Oct 23n/a20:3820:38
51%==%MJSManjeshwar384.3Thu Oct 23n/a20:4420:45
51.1%==%ULLUllal394.7Thu Oct 23n/a21:2521:25
51.2%==%TKOTTokkottu396.2Thu Oct 23n/a21:3121:31
51.3%==%NTVTNethravathi398.7Thu Oct 23n/a21:4021:40
52%==%MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Thu Oct 23n/a21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom