Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 24, 2014 01:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 12h 28m ago

13 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1MSChennai Egmor...-584.4Tue Sep 23n/a22:15
1.1MSCChennai Chetp...-582.5Tue Sep 23n/a22:1822:18
1.2NBKNungambakkam-580.8Tue Sep 23n/a22:2022:20
1.3MKKKodambakkam-579.4Tue Sep 23n/a22:2322:23
2MBMMambalam-577.7Tue Sep 23n/a22:2522:26
2.1SPSaidapet-576.1Tue Sep 23n/a22:2822:28
2.2GDYGuindy-573.9Tue Sep 23n/a22:3122:31
2.3STMSt Thomas Mou...-571.8Tue Sep 23n/a22:3322:33
2.4PZAPalavanthanga...-570.3Tue Sep 23n/a22:3522:35
2.5MNMinambakkam-568.9Tue Sep 23n/a22:3722:37
2.6TLMTirusulam-567.8Tue Sep 23n/a22:3822:38
2.7PVPallavaram-565.9Tue Sep 23n/a22:4122:41
2.8CMPChrompet-563.6Tue Sep 23n/a22:4322:43
2.9TBMSTambaram Sana...-561.8Tue Sep 23n/a22:4622:46
3TBMTambaram-559.8Tue Sep 23n/a22:4822:50
3.1PRGLPerungulattur-556.4Tue Sep 23n/a22:5322:53
3.2VDRVandalur-554.5Tue Sep 23n/a22:5522:55
3.3UPMUrappakkam-551.5Tue Sep 23n/a22:5822:58
3.4GIGuduvancheri-548.5Tue Sep 23n/a23:0023:00
3.5POTIPotheri-545.0Tue Sep 23n/a23:0323:03
3.6CTMKattangulattu...-543.0Tue Sep 23n/a23:0523:05
3.7MMNKMaraimalai Na...-541.8Tue Sep 23n/a23:0623:06
3.8SKLSingaperumal ...-537.3Tue Sep 23n/a23:1023:10
3.9PWUParanur-532.1Tue Sep 23n/a23:1523:15
4CGLChengalpattu ...-529.0Tue Sep 23n/a23:1823:20
4.1TRXTirumani-525.9Tue Sep 23n/a23:2223:22
4.2OVOtivakkam-520.4Tue Sep 23n/a23:2723:27
4.3PTMPadalam-515.8Tue Sep 23n/a23:3023:30
4.4KGZKarunguzhi-508.0Tue Sep 23n/a23:3623:36
4.5MMKMadurantakam-504.3Tue Sep 23n/a23:3923:39
4.6PQMPakkam-497.8Tue Sep 23n/a23:4523:45
5MLMRMelmaruvathur-493.4Tue Sep 23n/a23:4823:50
5.1ACKAcharapakkam-490.6Tue Sep 23n/a23:5223:52
5.2TZDTozhuppedu-484.5Tue Sep 23n/a23:5723:57
5.3KSGLKarasangal-479.5Wed Sep 24n/a00:0100:01
5.4OLAOlakur-475.0Wed Sep 24n/a00:0400:04
5.5PCLMPanchalam-470.3Wed Sep 24n/a00:0800:08
6TMVTindivanam-463.3Wed Sep 24n/a00:1300:15
6.1MTLMailam-453.8Wed Sep 24n/a00:2400:24
6.2NMONedi Mollyanu...-448.6Wed Sep 24n/a00:2900:29
6.3PEIPerani-445.3Wed Sep 24n/a00:3200:32
6.4VVNVikravandi-437.2Wed Sep 24n/a00:3900:39
6.5MYPMundiyampakka...-432.0Wed Sep 24n/a00:4400:44
7VMVillupuram Ju...-426.0Wed Sep 24n/a00:5000:55
7.1KDMDKandambakkam-404.2Wed Sep 24n/a01:1001:10
7.2TVNLTiruvennainal...-402.8Wed Sep 24n/a01:1101:11
7.3PRKLParikkal-401.3Wed Sep 24n/a01:1201:12
7.4ULUUlundurpet-390.4Wed Sep 24n/a01:2001:20
7.5MPLYMeppuliyur-385.3Wed Sep 24n/a01:2301:23
7.6PVNPuvanur-377.8Wed Sep 24n/a01:2901:29
8VRIVriddhachalam...-371.3Wed Sep 24n/a01:3301:35
8.1VRTVriddhachalam...-361.9Wed Sep 24n/a01:4101:41
8.2TLNRTalanallur-356.3Wed Sep 24n/a01:4501:45
8.3PNDMPennadam-352.5Wed Sep 24n/a01:4701:47
8.4ICGIchchangadu-347.4Wed Sep 24n/a01:5001:50
8.5MTURMathur-343.0Wed Sep 24n/a01:5301:53
8.6SNDISendurai-334.8Wed Sep 24n/a01:5801:58
8.7VERVellur Halt-331.3Wed Sep 24n/a02:0002:00
8.8OTKOttakovil-326.6Wed Sep 24n/a02:0302:03
9ALUAriyalur-317.7Wed Sep 24on time02:0902:10
9.1SLTHSillakkudi-310.7Wed Sep 24on time02:1702:17
9.2KLGMKallagam-303.5Wed Sep 24on time02:2502:25
9.3KKPMKallakkudi Pa...-292.9Wed Sep 24on time02:3702:37
9.4PMBPullambadi-288.4Wed Sep 24on time02:4102:41
9.5KTTRKattur-279.9Wed Sep 24on time02:5002:50
9.6LLILalgudi-274.6Wed Sep 24on time02:5602:56
9.7MANDMandurai-271.6Wed Sep 24on time02:5902:59
9.8VLDEValadi-268.6Wed Sep 24on time03:0303:03
9.9BXSPichchandarko...-264.1Wed Sep 24on time03:0703:07
9.10UKVUttamarkovil-262.1Wed Sep 24on time03:0903:09
10SRGMSrirangam-259.7Wed Sep 24on time03:1203:13
10.1TPTNTiruchirappal...-256.2Wed Sep 24on time03:4103:41
10.2GOCPonmalai Gold...-250.6Wed Sep 24on time04:2704:27
11TPJTiruchchirapp...-247.8Wed Sep 24on time04:5005:00
11.1TPETiruchirappal...-245.9Wed Sep 24on time05:0405:04
12TPTiruchirappal...-244.0Wed Sep 24n/a05:0905:10
12.1MTNLMuttarasanall...-237.2Wed Sep 24n/a05:1705:17
12.2MKYMekkudi-234.9Wed Sep 24n/a05:1905:19
12.3JPMJiyapuram-232.4Wed Sep 24n/a05:2205:22
12.4ELElamanur-228.8Wed Sep 24n/a05:2505:25
12.5PGNPerugamani-225.7Wed Sep 24n/a05:2805:28
12.6PLIPettaivayatal...-219.9Wed Sep 24n/a05:3405:34
12.7MUQMarudur-214.7Wed Sep 24n/a05:3905:39
13KLTKulitalai-210.9Wed Sep 24n/a05:4305:45
13.1TICTimmachipuram-205.0Wed Sep 24n/a05:5005:50
13.2LPLalapet-201.4Wed Sep 24n/a05:5305:53
13.3MMHMahadanapuram-197.0Wed Sep 24n/a05:5605:56
13.4SEVSithalavai-194.2Wed Sep 24n/a05:5905:59
13.5MYUMayanoor-190.0Wed Sep 24n/a06:0206:02
13.6MVSManavasi-186.9Wed Sep 24n/a06:0406:04
13.7VRQVirarakkiyam-181.0Wed Sep 24n/a06:0906:09
14KRRKarur Junctio...-171.5Wed Sep 24n/a06:1706:20
15MPLMMoorthipalaya...-161.9Wed Sep 24n/a06:3906:40
16PGRPugalur-157.0Wed Sep 24n/a06:4906:50
16.1NOYNoyal-150.5Wed Sep 24n/a07:0007:00
17KMDKodumudi-144.9Wed Sep 24n/a07:0907:10
18URLUnjalur-139.0Wed Sep 24n/a07:1407:15
18.1CNYKolanalli-132.9Wed Sep 24n/a07:2807:28
18.2PASPasur-125.5Wed Sep 24n/a07:4407:44
18.3CVDChavadipalaiy...-117.9Wed Sep 24n/a08:0108:01
19EDErode Junctio...-106.6Wed Sep 24n/a08:2508:35
19.1TPMTotiyapalayam-100.1Wed Sep 24n/a08:4208:42
19.2PYPerundurai-93.0Wed Sep 24n/a08:4908:49
19.3IGRIngur-87.5Wed Sep 24n/a08:5508:55
19.4VZVijayamangala...-79.6Wed Sep 24n/a09:0309:03
20UKLUttukuli-70.2Wed Sep 24n/a09:1309:15
20.1KUYTiruppur Kuli...-66.7Wed Sep 24n/a09:1809:18
21TUPTiruppur-56.3Wed Sep 24n/a09:2809:30
21.1VNJTiruppur Vanj...-48.2Wed Sep 24n/a09:3709:37
21.2SNOTiruppur Soma...-38.7Wed Sep 24n/a09:4509:45
21.3SUUSulur Road-30.1Wed Sep 24n/a09:5209:52
21.4IGUIrugur Juncti...-23.7Wed Sep 24n/a09:5709:57
21.5SHISinganallur-20.1Wed Sep 24n/a10:0010:00
22PLMDPilamedu-15.2Wed Sep 24n/a10:0410:05
23CBFCoimbatore No...-8.9Wed Sep 24n/a10:2410:25
24CBECoimbatore Ma...-5.9Wed Sep 24n/a10:5511:00
25PTJPodanur Junct...»0.0Wed Sep 24n/a11:3811:40
25.1MDKIMadukarai9.9Wed Sep 24n/a11:5511:55
25.2ETMDEttimadai15.1Wed Sep 24n/a12:0312:03
25.3WRAWalayar23.9Wed Sep 24n/a12:1612:16
25.4CLMDChullimada28.3Wed Sep 24n/a12:2312:23
25.5KJKDKanjikode36.2Wed Sep 24n/a12:3512:35
25.6KTKUKottekad43.3Wed Sep 24n/a12:4612:46
26PGTPalakkad Junc...49.4Wed Sep 24n/a12:5513:00
26.1PLLParli58.4Wed Sep 24n/a13:0713:07
26.2MNYMankara65.8Wed Sep 24n/a13:1213:12
26.3LDYLakkidi73.6Wed Sep 24n/a13:1813:18
26.4PLPMPalappuram77.7Wed Sep 24n/a13:2013:20
27OTPOttappalam81.2Wed Sep 24n/a13:2313:25
27.1MNURMannanur88.3Wed Sep 24n/a13:4413:44
28SRRShoranur Junc...94.0Wed Sep 24n/a14:0014:05
28.1SRRBShoranur B-Ca...94.4Wed Sep 24n/a14:0514:05
28.2KRKDKarakad99.8Wed Sep 24n/a14:1214:12
29PTBPattambi105.6Wed Sep 24n/a14:1914:20
29.1KODNKodumunda110.4Wed Sep 24n/a14:2614:26
29.2PUMPallippuram114.7Wed Sep 24n/a14:3114:31
29.3PEUPerssannur120.0Wed Sep 24n/a14:3814:38
30KTUKuttippuram124.1Wed Sep 24n/a14:4314:45
30.1TUATirunnavaya130.5Wed Sep 24n/a14:5414:54
31TIRTirur139.1Wed Sep 24n/a15:0515:10
32TATanur147.1Wed Sep 24n/a15:1915:20
33PGIParappangadi155.2Wed Sep 24n/a15:2915:30
33.1VLIVallikunnu160.2Wed Sep 24n/a15:3415:34
34KNKadalundi165.7Wed Sep 24n/a15:3915:40
35FKFerok170.4Wed Sep 24n/a15:4915:50
35.1KULKallayi Kozhi...178.6Wed Sep 24n/a16:3916:39
36CLTKozhikode Mai...180.4Wed Sep 24n/a16:5017:00
36.1VLLVellayil182.3Wed Sep 24n/a17:0217:02
36.2WHWest Hill184.9Wed Sep 24n/a17:0417:04
36.3ETRElattur192.2Wed Sep 24n/a17:1017:10
36.4CMCChemancheri199.3Wed Sep 24n/a17:1617:16
37QLDKoyilandy204.7Wed Sep 24n/a17:2117:22
37.1VEKVellarakkad210.2Wed Sep 24n/a17:2617:26
37.2TKTTikkotti213.9Wed Sep 24n/a17:2917:29
37.3PYOLPayyoli216.9Wed Sep 24n/a17:3117:31
37.4IGLIringal222.8Wed Sep 24n/a17:3617:36
38BDJVadakara226.6Wed Sep 24n/a17:3917:40
38.1NAUNadapuram Roa...232.1Wed Sep 24n/a17:4517:45
38.2MUKEMukkali235.7Wed Sep 24n/a17:4817:48
39MAHEMahe239.5Wed Sep 24n/a17:5117:52
39.1JGEJagannath Tem...246.3Wed Sep 24n/a17:5817:58
40TLYThalassery248.7Wed Sep 24n/a18:0018:02
40.1DMDDharmadam253.2Wed Sep 24n/a18:1018:10
40.2ETKEdakkad257.0Wed Sep 24n/a18:1718:17
40.3CSKannur South265.8Wed Sep 24n/a18:3318:33
41CANKannur Main269.4Wed Sep 24n/a18:4018:45
41.1CQLChirakkal274.2Wed Sep 24n/a18:5018:50
41.2VAPMValapattanam276.3Wed Sep 24n/a18:5218:52
41.3PPNSPappinisseri277.8Wed Sep 24n/a18:5318:53
42KPQKannapuram283.9Wed Sep 24n/a18:5919:00
43PAZPayangadi291.4Wed Sep 24n/a19:0819:09
43.1ELMEzhimala300.3Wed Sep 24n/a19:1619:16
44PAYPayyanur303.0Wed Sep 24n/a19:1819:20
44.1TKQTrikkarippur309.2Wed Sep 24n/a19:2519:25
44.2CDRAChandera313.6Wed Sep 24n/a19:2919:29
45CHVCharvattur317.8Wed Sep 24n/a19:3219:33
46NLENileshwar323.1Wed Sep 24n/a19:4019:41
47KZEKanhangad332.3Wed Sep 24n/a19:5319:55
47.1BFRBekal Fort341.1Wed Sep 24n/a20:0120:01
48KQKKottikkulam346.0Wed Sep 24n/a20:0420:05
48.1KLADKalanad Halt352.5Wed Sep 24n/a20:1420:14
49KGQKasaragod355.5Wed Sep 24n/a20:1820:20
50KMQKumbala367.7Wed Sep 24n/a20:2920:30
50.1UAAUppala377.4Wed Sep 24n/a20:3820:38
51MJSManjeshwar384.3Wed Sep 24n/a20:4420:45
51.1ULLUllal394.7Wed Sep 24n/a21:2521:25
51.2TKOTTokkottu396.2Wed Sep 24n/a21:3121:31
51.3NTVTNethravathi398.7Wed Sep 24n/a21:4021:40
52MAQMangalore Cen...401.2Wed Sep 24n/a21:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom