Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:28AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12721

12722/Dakshin SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 14 2014 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Veg Meal (Rs 93... Arhar dal, Mix veg curry, chhole,...
Read more...
2 parathas, rice, pickle, curd, water glass.. Gud taste); Egg biryani (Rs 70.. Ok types); Catering done by Otik foods pvt ltd.http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/710381
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-B1-A1-SLRD-A2*-B2*-S8*-S9*-S10*-SLR*
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.




Status Updated: 1h 38m ago

190 intermediate Stations

Fri Departure: Crossed MLY/Moula Ali (2) @ 10:36 6h 40m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat ...»0.0Fri Dec 19on time23:00
1.1/==/OKAOkhla3.7Fri Dec 19on time23:0323:03
1.2/==/TKECTuglakabad Ea...6.8Fri Dec 19on time23:0623:06
1.3/==/TKDTuglakabad9.7Fri Dec 19on time23:0823:08
1.4/==/TKDCTughlakabad C...15.5Fri Dec 19on time23:1323:13
2/==/FDBFaridabad20.8Fri Dec 199m late23:2723:29
2.1/==/FDNFaridabad New...24.7Fri Dec 199m late23:3423:34
3/==/BVHBallabgarh28.9Fri Dec 198m late23:3923:41
3.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block ...34.7Fri Dec 198m late23:4523:45
3.2/==/ASTAsaoti38.8Fri Dec 198m late23:4823:48
3.3/==/PWLPalwal50.0Fri Dec 198m late23:5723:57
3.4/==/RDERundhi59.3Fri Dec 198m late00:0400:04
3.5/==/SHLKSholaka69.8Sat Dec 208m late00:1100:11
3.6/==/BNCRBanchari73.1Sat Dec 208m late00:1400:14
3.7/==/HDLHodal80.2Sat Dec 208m late00:1900:19
4/==/KSVKosi Kalan92.5Sat Dec 201h 13m late01:3302:13
4.1/==/CHJChata102.8Sat Dec 201h 51m late02:2102:21
4.2/==/AJHAjhai112.8Sat Dec 201h 51m late02:2902:29
4.3/==/VRBDVrindaban Roa...123.8Sat Dec 201h 51m late02:3802:38
4.4/==/BTSRBhuteshwar131.3Sat Dec 201h 51m late02:4402:44
5/==/MTJMathura Junct...134.0Sat Dec 202h 57m late03:5203:57
5.1/==/BADBaad143.9Sat Dec 202h 57m late04:1004:10
5.2/==/FARFarah152.6Sat Dec 202h 57m late04:2104:21
5.3/==/FHTFarah Town154.9Sat Dec 202h 57m late04:2404:24
5.4/==/KXMKitham164.1Sat Dec 202h 55m late04:3404:34
5.5/==/RNKARunkuta173.1Sat Dec 202h 55m late04:4604:46
5.6/==/BFPBilochpura Ag...182.2Sat Dec 202h 55m late04:5804:58
5.7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi183.6Sat Dec 202h 55m late05:0005:00
6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.187.6Sat Dec 203h 48m late05:5806:04
6.1/==/BHABhandai197.9Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:1106:11
6.2/==/JJJajau213.3Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:2106:21
6.3/==/MIAMania227.8Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:3106:31
6.4/==/DHODholpur Junct...240.2Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:3906:39
6.5/==/GHERGher245.9Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:4306:43
6.6/==/HETHetampur253.0Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:4806:48
6.7/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanr...258.1Sat Dec 203h 49m late06:5106:51
7/==/MRAMorena267.1Sat Dec 204h 40m late07:4807:50
7.1/==/SANKSank276.8Sat Dec 204h 40m late07:5807:58
7.2/==/NUBNurabad280.3Sat Dec 204h 40m late08:0108:01
7.3/==/BAOBanmor286.4Sat Dec 204h 40m late08:0608:06
7.4/==/RRURayaru292.5Sat Dec 204h 40m late08:1008:10
7.5/==/BLNRBirlanagar Ju...303.0Sat Dec 204h 40m late08:1908:19
8/==/GWLGwalior Junct...305.6Sat Dec 204h 51m late08:3208:37
8.1/==/STLISithouli314.4Sat Dec 204h 51m late08:4408:44
8.2/==/SLVSandalpur321.8Sat Dec 204h 51m late08:4908:49
8.3/==/ARIAntri327.8Sat Dec 204h 51m late08:5408:54
8.4/==/AEHAnant Paith338.0Sat Dec 204h 51m late09:0109:01
8.5/==/SMTLSimariatal342.7Sat Dec 204h 51m late09:0509:05
8.6/==/DBADabra348.0Sat Dec 204h 51m late09:0909:09
8.7/==/KTRAKotra357.5Sat Dec 204h 51m late09:1609:16
8.8/==/SORSonagir366.8Sat Dec 204h 51m late09:2309:23
9/==/DAADatia378.3Sat Dec 205h 17m late09:5810:05
9.1/==/KRQKarari391.9Sat Dec 205h 22m late10:2510:25
10/==/JHSJhansi Juncti...403.4Sat Dec 205h 58m late11:1811:28
10.1/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabi...406.3Sat Dec 205h 58m late11:3111:31
10.2/==/BJIBijauli411.8Sat Dec 205h 58m late11:3611:36
10.3/==/KHJKhajraha420.8Sat Dec 205h 58m late11:4411:44
11/==/BABBabina428.9Sat Dec 206h 6m late11:5912:01
11.1/==/BPWBurhpura434.0Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:0512:05
11.2/==/BZYBasai441.0Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:0912:09
11.3/==/MZXMatatila448.5Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:1512:15
11.4/==/TBTTalbahat453.8Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:1812:18
11.5/==/DLADoulta459.0Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:2212:22
11.6/==/BJABijrotha464.5Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:2612:26
11.7/==/JHAJakhaura473.3Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:3212:32
11.8/==/DWADailwara483.3Sat Dec 206h 6m late12:3912:39
12/==/LARLalitpur493.7Sat Dec 206h 8m late12:4812:50
12.1/==/JROJiron503.3Sat Dec 206h 8m late13:0113:01
12.2/==/JLNJakhalaun510.4Sat Dec 206h 8m late13:0913:09
12.3/==/DUADhaura522.0Sat Dec 206h 8m late13:2313:23
12.4/==/MXSMohasa530.9Sat Dec 206h 8m late13:3313:33
12.5/==/KOAKaronda536.9Sat Dec 206h 8m late13:4013:40
12.6/==/AGDAgasod548.6Sat Dec 205h 49m late13:3513:35
13/==/BINABina Junction556.6Sat Dec 206h 5m late14:0014:05
13.1/==/KIKAKurwai Kethor...565.9Sat Dec 206h 5m late14:1314:13
14/==/MABAMandi Bamora573.8Sat Dec 206h 8m late14:2314:27
14.1/==/KAHKalhar582.7Sat Dec 206h 10m late14:3414:34
14.2/==/CLHTChulheta588.1Sat Dec 206h 10m late14:3914:39
14.3/==/BETBareth592.5Sat Dec 206h 10m late14:4314:43
14.4/==/RKDIRaukheri599.2Sat Dec 206h 10m late14:4814:48
14.5/==/RKRIRao Khedi599.2Sat Dec 206h 10m late14:4814:48
15/==/BAQGanj Basoda602.3Sat Dec 206h 8m late14:4914:50
15.1/==/PAIPabai611.1Sat Dec 206h 7m late14:5614:56
15.2/==/GLGGulabhGanj620.6Sat Dec 206h 6m late15:0115:01
15.3/==/SUMRSumer628.2Sat Dec 206h 6m late15:0615:06
15.4/==/SORISorai636.3Sat Dec 206h 6m late15:1115:11
16/==/BHSVidisha641.7Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:1815:19
16.1/==/BTWNBetwa Cabin645.2Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:2415:24
16.2/==/SCISanchi651.0Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:3015:30
16.3/==/SMTSalamatpur658.3Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:3815:38
16.4/==/DWGDewanGanj667.6Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:4915:49
16.5/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat676.4Sat Dec 206h 9m late15:5815:58
16.6/==/SUWSukhisewaniya...683.9Sat Dec 206h 9m late16:0716:07
16.7/==/NSZNishatpura693.5Sat Dec 205h 54m late16:0216:02
17/==/BPLBhopal Juncti...695.2Sat Dec 206h 3m late16:1316:23
18/==/HBJBhopal HabibG...701.4Sat Dec 206h 15m late16:4516:47
18.1/==/MSOMisrod707.6Sat Dec 206h 15m late16:5216:52
18.2/==/MDDPMandi Dip717.5Sat Dec 206h 15m late17:0117:01
18.3/==/ITKLItaya Kalan723.5Sat Dec 206h 19m late17:1017:10
18.4/==/ODGObaidulla Gan...731.1Sat Dec 206h 20m late17:1817:18
18.5/==/BKABarkhera742.4Sat Dec 206h 20m late17:2717:27
18.6/==/CHQChoka749.0Sat Dec 206h 20m late17:3317:33
18.7/==/MIGMidghat754.9Sat Dec 206h 20m late17:3817:38
18.8/==/BNIBudni761.9Sat Dec 206h 20m late17:4417:44
19/==/HBDHoshangabad768.8Sat Dec 20n/a11:3011:32
19.1/==/PRKDPowerkheda778.6Sat Dec 20n/a11:5511:55
19.2/==/ETFItarsi F Cabi...785.6Sat Dec 20n/a12:1212:12
20/==/ETItarsi Juncti...786.9Sat Dec 204h 50m late17:0517:10
20.1/==/JUHJujharpur Cab...788.1Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:3418:34
20.2/==/JHPJujharpur790.4Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:3618:36
20.3/==/KRTHKiratgarh797.6Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:4318:43
20.4/==/KSLAKesla803.3Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:4818:48
20.5/==/TAKUTaku809.4Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:5318:53
20.6/==/SAHLSaheli813.4Sat Dec 206h 13m late18:5718:57
20.7/==/KQEKala Akhar820.0Sat Dec 206h 13m late19:0319:03
20.8/==/POXPola Patthar826.3Sat Dec 206h 13m late19:0819:08
20.9/==/DOHDhodramohar834.6Sat Dec 206h 13m late19:1619:16
20.10/==/MGRDMagardoh840.3Sat Dec 206h 13m late19:2119:21
20.11/==/BBTRBarbatpur845.7Sat Dec 206h 13m late19:2619:26
21/==/GDYAGhoradongri857.3Sat Dec 206h 59m late20:2220:24
21.1/==/DHQDharakhoh872.4Sat Dec 206h 56m late20:4120:41
21.2/==/MJYMaramjhiri885.2Sat Dec 206h 58m late21:0021:00
22/==/BZUBetul893.2Sat Dec 206h 56m late21:0921:12
22.1/==/MALKMalkapur Road899.6Sat Dec 206h 57m late21:1921:19
22.2/==/BYSBarsali906.3Sat Dec 206h 57m late21:2721:27
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction916.1Sat Dec 206h 54m late21:3521:37
23.1/==/JKRJaulkhera927.8Sat Dec 206h 54m late21:4421:44
24/==/MTYMultai939.0Sat Dec 206h 58m late21:5521:57
24.1/==/HTNHatna Pur948.4Sat Dec 206h 58m late22:0822:08
24.2/==/CCDChichonda954.2Sat Dec 206h 58m late22:1422:14
24.3/==/GDKPGhundankhapa963.4Sat Dec 206h 58m late22:2522:25
24.4/==/TEOTeegaon971.0Sat Dec 206h 58m late22:3322:33
25/==/PARPandhurna979.7Sat Dec 206h 57m late22:4222:44
25.1/==/DDMTDarimeta988.3Sat Dec 206h 57m late22:5022:50
26/==/NRKRNarkher Junct...998.1Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:0023:02
26.1/==/TNHTinkheda1005.1Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:0823:08
26.2/==/KLBAKalambha1013.1Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:1423:14
27/==/KATLKatol1023.2Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:2223:24
27.1/==/MERMetpanjra1032.4Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:3523:35
27.2/==/SNKBSonkhamb1039.4Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:4323:43
27.3/==/KOHLKohli1047.7Sat Dec 207h 0m late23:5223:52
27.4/==/KSWRKalmeshwar1060.0Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:0700:07
27.5/==/BWRABharatwada1070.6Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:1900:19
27.6/==/GNQGodhani1077.0Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:2700:27
28/==/NGPNagpur Juncti...1084.1Sat Dec 206h 50m late00:2500:45
28.1/==/MIBNagpur Moti B...1084.9Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:4600:46
28.2/==/AJNIAjni1087.1Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:4700:47
28.3/==/KRIKhapri1096.4Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:5400:54
28.4/==/GMGGumgaon1103.0Sat Dec 207h 0m late00:5900:59
28.5/==/BTBRButi Bori1111.7Sat Dec 207h 5m late01:1001:10
28.6/==/BOKBorkhedi1119.5Sat Dec 207h 13m late01:2401:24
29/==/SNISindi1131.0Sat Dec 207h 13m late01:3201:34
29.1/==/TGPTuljapur1138.9Sat Dec 207h 13m late01:4201:42
29.2/==/SLORSeloo Road1149.0Sat Dec 207h 13m late01:5201:52
29.3/==/VADRWarud1156.8Sat Dec 207h 13m late02:0002:00
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junc...1160.3Sat Dec 207h 9m late02:0002:02
30.1/==/CHJCChitoda1163.6Sat Dec 207h 9m late02:0502:05
30.2/==/BPKBhugaon1170.7Sat Dec 207h 9m late02:1102:11
30.3/==/SNNSonegaon1177.2Sat Dec 207h 9m late02:1602:16
30.4/==/WGWagholi1185.6Sat Dec 207h 9m late02:2302:23
31/==/HGTHinganghat1193.4Sat Dec 207h 11m late02:3202:34
31.1/==/YNAYenor1198.7Sat Dec 207h 11m late02:3802:38
31.2/==/NGINagri1210.2Sat Dec 207h 11m late02:4702:47
31.3/==/CKNIChikni Road1221.9Sat Dec 207h 11m late02:5602:56
32/==/WRRWarora1232.5Sat Dec 207h 8m late03:0103:03
32.1/==/MJRIMajri Junctio...1244.9Sat Dec 207h 8m late03:1403:14
33/==/BUXBhandak1254.6Sat Dec 207h 3m late03:1703:19
33.1/==/TAETadali1264.2Sat Dec 207h 3m late03:3103:31
33.2/==/CPWChotipadoli1271.9Sat Dec 207h 3m late03:4003:40
33.3/==/VVKNVivekananda N...1273.2Sat Dec 207h 3m late03:4203:42
34/==/CDChandrapur Ma...1278.9Sat Dec 206h 54m late03:4003:41
34.1/==/BUPHBabupeth1283.4Sat Dec 206h 39m late03:4703:47
34.2/==/VSPWasanapura1288.3Sat Dec 206h 39m late04:1004:10
34.3/==/GNVRGondwanavisap...1288.4Sat Dec 206h 39m late04:1004:10
35/==/BPQBalharshah Ju...1292.7Sat Dec 206h 30m late04:2004:20
35.1/==/MAGHManikgarh1302.1Sat Dec 206h 20m late04:2704:27
35.2/==/VHGNWihirgaon1310.8Sat Dec 206h 20m late04:3204:32
35.3/==/WIRRWirur1320.2Sat Dec 206h 20m late04:3904:39
35.4/==/MKDIMakudi1333.1Sat Dec 206h 20m late04:4804:48
35.5/==/SRURSirpur Town1344.4Sat Dec 206h 20m late04:5604:56
35.6/==/VEMVempalli1354.1Sat Dec 206h 20m late05:0205:02
36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaz...1362.4Sat Dec 206h 35m late05:2305:24
36.1/==/RLTRalapet1368.8Sat Dec 206h 34m late05:2805:28
36.2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road1376.7Sat Dec 206h 34m late05:3305:33
36.3/==/RLWRepalliwada1384.2Sat Dec 206h 34m late05:3705:37
36.4/==/RECHRechni Road1390.6Sat Dec 206h 34m late05:4105:41
37/==/BPABellampalli1400.9Sat Dec 206h 42m late05:5505:56
37.1/==/MMZMandamari1410.4Sat Dec 206h 41m late06:0306:03
37.2/==/RVKHRavindrakhani1414.2Sat Dec 206h 41m late06:0606:06
38/==/MCIManchiryal1420.7Sat Dec 206h 44m late06:1406:15
38.1/==/PPZPeddampet1429.8Sat Dec 206h 43m late06:2106:21
39/==/RDMRamagundam1434.5Sat Dec 207h 4m late06:4506:47
39.1/==/RGPMRaghavapuram1444.2Sat Dec 207h 4m late06:5306:53
40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Ju...1452.0Sat Dec 207h 9m late07:0207:03
40.1/==/KYOPKottapally1460.5Sun Dec 217h 8m late07:0907:09
40.2/==/KOLRKolanoor1465.8Sun Dec 217h 8m late07:1307:13
40.3/==/OEAOdela1470.4Sun Dec 217h 8m late07:1607:16
40.4/==/PTKPPotkapalli1474.5Sun Dec 217h 8m late07:1907:19
40.5/==/BGSFBisugir Shari...1485.0Sun Dec 217h 8m late07:2607:26
41/==/JMKTJammikunta1491.5Sun Dec 217h 10m late07:3307:35
41.1/==/OPLUppal1503.4Sun Dec 217h 10m late07:5307:53
41.2/==/HSPHasanparthi R...1515.2Sun Dec 217h 10m late08:1208:12
41.3/==/KMPTKomatipalli1521.6Sun Dec 217h 10m late08:2108:21
41.4/==/KZJEKazipet E Cab...1526.1Sun Dec 217h 10m late08:2808:28
41.5/==/KZJTKazipet Town1526.1Sun Dec 217h 10m late08:2908:29
42/==/KZJKazipet Junct...1527.1Sun Dec 217h 8m late08:2808:35
42.1/==/PQLPindial1535.1Sun Dec 216h 55m late08:4008:40
42.2/==/NSKLNaskhal1540.2Sun Dec 216h 55m late08:4308:43
42.3/==/GNPGhanpur1546.9Sun Dec 217h 2m late08:5408:54
42.4/==/IPGIppuguda1553.1Sun Dec 217h 2m late08:5708:57
42.5/==/RGPRaghunathpall...1563.7Sun Dec 217h 2m late09:0309:03
42.6/==/YSPMYasantapuru1570.8Sun Dec 217h 8m late09:1409:14
43/==/ZNJangaon1575.0Sun Dec 217h 12m late09:2009:21
43.1/==/PBPPembarti1580.5Sun Dec 217h 11m late09:2709:27
43.2/==/ALERAler1590.1Sun Dec 217h 5m late09:3009:30
43.3/==/WPWangapalli1599.9Sun Dec 217h 5m late09:4009:40
43.4/==/RAGRaigir1605.8Sun Dec 217h 5m late09:4609:46
44/==/BGBhongir1612.3Sun Dec 216h 59m late09:4709:48
44.1/==/PGDPPagidipalli1622.3Sun Dec 216h 58m late10:0410:04
44.2/==/BNBibinagar1625.6Sun Dec 216h 58m late10:0910:09
44.3/==/GTGhatkesar1638.4Sun Dec 216h 37m late10:0910:09
44.4/==/CHZCharlapalli1646.3Sun Dec 216h 37m late10:2210:22
44.5/==/MLYMoula Ali1653.0Sun Dec 216h 40m late10:3610:36
44.6/==/LGDLallaguda1655.8Sun Dec 216h 40m late10:4010:40
45/==/SCSecunderabad ...1658.7Sun Dec 216h 32m late10:3710:38
45.1/==/JETJames Street1660.3Sun Dec 216h 28m late10:4710:47
45.2/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Pa...1661.5Sun Dec 216h 28m late10:5310:53
45.3/==/HSJHussain Sagar...1663.9Sun Dec 216h 28m late11:0611:06
45.4/==/NLRDNecklace Road1664.2Sun Dec 216h 28m late11:0811:08
45.5/==/KQDKhairatabad1665.4Sun Dec 216h 28m late11:1411:14
45.6/==/LKPLLakdikapul1666.4Sun Dec 216h 28m late11:2011:20
46/==/HYBHyderabad Dec...1667.9Sun Dec 215h 46m late10:46
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site