Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 02:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12678

12677/Bangalore City-Ernakulam Intercity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 30 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-slr-gs-gs-gs-ce1-c1-d11 to d9-pc-d8 to d1-gs-gs-slr
Loco
ED WDM2/3 Twins from SBC to ED; ED WAP4 from...
Read more...
ED to ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

37 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SBCBangalore Cit...»0.0Wed Nov 26on time06:15
2/==/BNCBangalore Can...4.5Wed Nov 26on time06:2506:27
2.1/==/BNCEBangalore Eas...6.9Wed Nov 26on time06:2906:29
2.2|--|BYPLBaiyyappanaha...10.9Wed Nov 26on time06:3306:33
2.3|--|BLRRBelandur Road21.1Wed Nov 26on time06:4306:43
3|--|CRLMKarmelaram24.3Wed Nov 26on time06:4606:47
3.1|--|HLEHeelalige35.2Wed Nov 26on time06:5706:57
3.2|--|AEKAnekal Road45.0Wed Nov 26on time07:0507:05
4|--|HSRAHosur59.3Wed Nov 26on time07:1807:20
4.1|--|KMLMKelamangalam73.5Wed Nov 26on time07:3207:32
4.2|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Th...82.5Wed Nov 26on time07:4007:40
4.3|--|RYCRayakkottai98.4Wed Nov 26on time07:5307:53
4.4|--|MZUMarandahalli116.9Wed Nov 26on time08:0908:09
4.5|--|PCVPalakkodu129.8Wed Nov 26on time08:2008:20
5|--|DPJDharmapuri151.7Wed Nov 26on time08:3808:40
5.1|--|SZVSivadi162.3Wed Nov 26on time08:5308:53
5.2|--|MPCMuttampatti170.7Wed Nov 26on time09:0409:04
5.3|--|TPPToppur182.4Wed Nov 26on time09:1809:18
5.4|--|KVLRKaruvalli195.1Wed Nov 26on time09:3409:34
5.5|--|SMDTSemmandappatt...199.6Wed Nov 26on time09:3909:39
5.6/--|OMLOmalur Juncti...206.8Wed Nov 26on time09:4809:48
5.7/--/MGSJMagnesite Jun...214.4Wed Nov 26on time09:5809:58
6/--/SASalem Junctio...217.9Wed Nov 26on time10:0210:05
6.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti225.0Wed Nov 26on time10:1210:12
6.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...228.0Wed Nov 26on time10:1510:15
6.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...232.3Wed Nov 26on time10:1910:19
6.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...238.7Wed Nov 26on time10:2610:26
6.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...251.3Wed Nov 26on time10:3810:38
7/==/SGESankaridurg256.4Wed Nov 26on time10:4310:45
7.1/==/ANUAnangur264.0Wed Nov 26on time10:5710:57
7.2/==/CVKaveri274.4Wed Nov 26on time11:1311:13
8/==/EDErode Junctio...279.2Wed Nov 26on time11:2011:30
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam285.7Wed Nov 26on time11:3611:36
8.2/==/PYPerundurai292.8Wed Nov 26on time11:4211:42
8.3/==/IGRIngur298.3Wed Nov 26on time11:4611:46
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...306.1Wed Nov 26on time11:5311:53
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli315.6Wed Nov 26on time12:0112:01
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...319.0Wed Nov 26on time12:0412:04
9/==/TUPTiruppur•329.4Wed Nov 26on time12:1312:15
9.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...337.6Wed Nov 26on time12:2312:23
9.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...347.1Wed Nov 26on time12:3312:33
9.3/==/SUUSulur Road355.6Wed Nov 26on time12:4212:42
9.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...362.1Wed Nov 26on time12:4912:49
9.5/==/SHISinganallur365.6Wed Nov 26on time12:5212:52
9.6/==/PLMDPilamedu370.5Wed Nov 26on time12:5712:57
9.7/==/CBFCoimbatore No...376.9Wed Nov 26on time13:0413:04
10/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...379.9Wed Nov 26on time13:0713:10
10.1/==/PTJPodanur Junct...385.8Wed Nov 26on time13:1713:17
10.2/==/MDKIMadukarai395.6Wed Nov 26on time13:2913:29
10.3/==/ETMDEttimadai400.9Wed Nov 26on time13:3613:36
10.4/==/WRAWalayar409.6Wed Nov 26on time13:4713:47
10.5/==/CLMDChullimada414.1Wed Nov 26on time13:5213:52
10.6/==/KJKDKanjikode422.0Wed Nov 26on time14:0214:02
10.7/==/KTKUKottekad429.0Wed Nov 26on time14:1014:10
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...435.2Wed Nov 26on time14:1814:20
11.1/==/PLLParli444.2Wed Nov 26on time14:2714:27
11.2/==/MNYMankara451.6Wed Nov 26on time14:3314:33
11.3/==/LDYLakkidi459.4Wed Nov 26on time14:4014:40
11.4/==/PLPMPalappuram463.4Wed Nov 26on time14:4314:43
11.5/==/OTPOttappalam467.0Wed Nov 26on time14:4614:46
11.6/==/MNURMannanur474.0Wed Nov 26on time14:5214:52
11.7/==/VTKVallathol Nag...482.0Wed Nov 26on time14:5814:58
11.8/==/MUCMullurkara486.0Wed Nov 26on time15:0215:02
11.9/==/WKIWadakkanchery494.6Wed Nov 26on time15:0915:09
11.10/==/MGKMulangunnathu...501.7Wed Nov 26on time15:1415:14
11.11/==/PNQThrissur Punk...508.8Wed Nov 26on time15:2015:20
12/==/TCRThrissur511.0Wed Nov 26on time15:2215:24
12.1/==/OLROllur517.6Wed Nov 26on time15:3015:30
12.2/==/PUKPudukkad524.5Wed Nov 26on time15:3615:36
12.3/==/NYINellayi528.4Wed Nov 26on time15:3915:39
12.4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda534.8Wed Nov 26on time15:4415:44
12.5/==/CKIChalakkudy541.2Wed Nov 26on time15:5015:50
12.6/==/DINRDivine Nagar543.4Wed Nov 26on time15:5215:52
12.7/==/KRANKoratti Angad...547.1Wed Nov 26on time15:5515:55
12.8/==/KUCKarukkutty551.7Wed Nov 26on time15:5915:59
12.9/==/AFKAngamaly for ...556.4Wed Nov 26on time16:0316:03
12.10/==/CWRChovvara562.4Wed Nov 26on time16:0816:08
13/==/AWYAluva565.6Wed Nov 26on time16:1116:13
13.1/==/KLMRKalamassery571.7Wed Nov 26on time16:2616:26
13.2/==/IPLIdappally576.4Wed Nov 26on time16:3616:36
13.3/==/ERNErnakulam Tow...582.5Wed Nov 26on time16:4916:49
13.4/=-/ERSCErnakulam C C...584.1Wed Nov 26on time16:5316:53
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Jun...585.0Wed Nov 26on time16:55
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom