Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 08:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12678

12677/Bangalore City-Ernakulam Intercity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (1:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-slr-gs-gs-gs-ce1-c1-d11 to d9-pc-d8 to d1-gs-gs-slr
Loco
ED WDM2/3 Twins from SBC to ED; ED WAP4 from...
Read more...
ED to ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: 10h 1m ago

37 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SBCBangalore Cit...»0.0Thu Oct 23n/a06:15
2/==/BNCBangalore Can...4.5Thu Oct 23n/a06:2506:27
2.1/==/BNCEBangalore Eas...6.9Thu Oct 23n/a06:2906:29
2.2|--|BYPLBaiyyappanaha...10.9Thu Oct 23n/a06:3306:33
2.3|--|BLRRBelandur Road21.1Thu Oct 23n/a06:4306:43
3|--|CRLMKarmelaram24.3Thu Oct 23n/a06:4606:47
3.1|--|HLEHeelalige35.2Thu Oct 23n/a06:5706:57
3.2|--|AEKAnekal Road45.0Thu Oct 23n/a07:0607:06
4|--|HSRAHosur59.3Thu Oct 238m late07:2707:28
4.1|--|KMLMKelamangalam73.5Thu Oct 238m late07:4007:40
4.2|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Th...82.5Thu Oct 238m late07:4807:48
4.3|--|RYCRayakkottai98.4Thu Oct 238m late08:0108:01
4.4|--|MZUMarandahalli116.9Thu Oct 238m late08:1708:17
4.5|--|PCVPalakkodu129.8Thu Oct 238m late08:2808:28
5|--|DPJDharmapuri151.7Thu Oct 23n/a08:3808:40
5.1|--|SZVSivadi162.3Thu Oct 23n/a08:5308:53
5.2|--|MPCMuttampatti170.7Thu Oct 23n/a09:0409:04
5.3|--|TPPToppur182.4Thu Oct 23n/a09:1809:18
5.4|--|KVLRKaruvalli195.1Thu Oct 23n/a09:3409:34
5.5|--|SMDTSemmandappatt...199.6Thu Oct 23n/a09:3909:39
5.6/--|OMLOmalur Juncti...206.8Thu Oct 23n/a09:4809:48
5.7/--/MGSJMagnesite Jun...214.4Thu Oct 23n/a09:5809:58
6/--/SASalem Junctio...217.9Thu Oct 23n/a10:0210:05
6.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti225.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:1210:12
6.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...228.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:1510:15
6.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...232.3Thu Oct 23n/a10:1910:19
6.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...238.7Thu Oct 23n/a10:2610:26
6.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...251.3Thu Oct 23n/a10:3810:38
7/==/SGESankaridurg256.4Thu Oct 23n/a10:4310:45
7.1/==/ANUAnangur264.0Thu Oct 23n/a10:5710:57
7.2/==/CVKaveri274.4Thu Oct 23n/a11:1311:13
8/==/EDErode Junctio...279.2Thu Oct 23on time11:2011:30
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam285.7Thu Oct 23on time11:3611:36
8.2/==/PYPerundurai292.8Thu Oct 23on time11:4211:42
8.3/==/IGRIngur298.3Thu Oct 23on time11:4611:46
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...306.1Thu Oct 23on time11:5311:53
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli315.6Thu Oct 23on time12:0112:01
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...319.0Thu Oct 23on time12:0412:04
9/==/TUPTiruppur•329.4Thu Oct 23n/a12:1312:15
9.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...337.6Thu Oct 23n/a12:2312:23
9.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...347.1Thu Oct 23n/a12:3212:32
9.3/==/SUUSulur Road355.6Thu Oct 23n/a12:4112:41
9.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...362.1Thu Oct 23n/a12:4712:47
9.5/==/SHISinganallur365.6Thu Oct 23n/a12:5112:51
9.6/==/PLMDPilamedu370.5Thu Oct 23n/a12:5612:56
9.7/==/CBFCoimbatore No...376.9Thu Oct 23n/a13:0213:02
10/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...379.9Thu Oct 23n/a13:0513:10
10.1/==/PTJPodanur Junct...385.8Thu Oct 23n/a13:1713:17
10.2/==/MDKIMadukarai395.6Thu Oct 23n/a13:2913:29
10.3/==/ETMDEttimadai400.9Thu Oct 23n/a13:3613:36
10.4/==/WRAWalayar409.6Thu Oct 23n/a13:4713:47
10.5/==/CLMDChullimada414.1Thu Oct 23n/a13:5213:52
10.6/==/KJKDKanjikode422.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:0214:02
10.7/==/KTKUKottekad429.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:1014:10
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...435.2Thu Oct 23n/a14:1814:20
11.1/==/PLLParli444.2Thu Oct 23n/a14:2714:27
11.2/==/MNYMankara451.6Thu Oct 23n/a14:3314:33
11.3/==/LDYLakkidi459.4Thu Oct 23n/a14:4014:40
11.4/==/PLPMPalappuram463.4Thu Oct 23n/a14:4314:43
11.5/==/OTPOttappalam467.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:4614:46
11.6/==/MNURMannanur474.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:5214:52
11.7/==/VTKVallathol Nag...482.0Thu Oct 23n/a14:5814:58
11.8/==/MUCMullurkara486.0Thu Oct 23n/a15:0215:02
11.9/==/WKIWadakkanchery494.6Thu Oct 23n/a15:0915:09
11.10/==/MGKMulangunnathu...501.7Thu Oct 23n/a15:1415:14
11.11/==/PNQThrissur Punk...508.8Thu Oct 23n/a15:2015:20
12/==/TCRThrissur511.0Thu Oct 23n/a15:2215:24
12.1/==/OLROllur517.6Thu Oct 23n/a15:2915:29
12.2/==/PUKPudukkad524.5Thu Oct 23n/a15:3415:34
12.3/==/NYINellayi528.4Thu Oct 23n/a15:3615:36
12.4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda534.8Thu Oct 23n/a15:4115:41
12.5/==/CKIChalakkudy541.2Thu Oct 23n/a15:4615:46
12.6/==/DINRDivine Nagar543.4Thu Oct 23n/a15:4715:47
12.7/==/KRANKoratti Angad...547.1Thu Oct 23n/a15:5015:50
12.8/==/KUCKarukkutty551.7Thu Oct 23n/a15:5315:53
12.9/==/AFKAngamaly for ...556.4Thu Oct 23n/a15:5615:56
12.10/==/CWRChovvara562.4Thu Oct 23n/a16:0116:01
13/==/AWYAluva565.6Thu Oct 23n/a16:0316:05
13.1/==/KLMRKalamassery571.7Thu Oct 23n/a16:2116:21
13.2/==/IPLIdappally576.4Thu Oct 23n/a16:3316:33
13.3/==/ERNErnakulam Tow...582.5Thu Oct 23n/a16:4816:48
13.4/=-/ERSCErnakulam C C...584.1Thu Oct 23n/a16:5316:53
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Jun...585.0Thu Oct 23n/a16:55
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom