Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 00:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12678

12677/Bangalore City-Ernakulam Intercity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 30 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-slr-gs-gs-gs-ce1-c1-d11 to d9-pc-d8 to d1-gs-gs-slr
Loco
ED WDM2/3 Twins from SBC to ED; ED WAP4 from...
Read more...
ED to ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

37 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SBCBangalore Cit...»0.0Sat Nov 22n/a06:15
2/==/BNCBangalore Can...4.5Sat Nov 22n/a06:2506:27
2.1/==/BNCEBangalore Eas...6.9Sat Nov 22n/a06:2906:29
2.2|--|BYPLBaiyyappanaha...10.9Sat Nov 22n/a06:3306:33
2.3|--|BLRRBelandur Road21.1Sat Nov 22n/a06:4306:43
3|--|CRLMKarmelaram24.3Sat Nov 22n/a06:4606:47
3.1|--|HLEHeelalige35.2Sat Nov 22n/a06:5706:57
3.2|--|AEKAnekal Road45.0Sat Nov 22n/a07:0507:05
4|--|HSRAHosur59.3Sat Nov 22n/a07:1807:20
4.1|--|KMLMKelamangalam73.5Sat Nov 22n/a07:3207:32
4.2|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Th...82.5Sat Nov 22n/a07:4007:40
4.3|--|RYCRayakkottai98.4Sat Nov 22n/a07:5307:53
4.4|--|MZUMarandahalli116.9Sat Nov 22n/a08:0908:09
4.5|--|PCVPalakkodu129.8Sat Nov 22n/a08:2008:20
5|--|DPJDharmapuri151.7Sat Nov 22n/a08:3808:40
5.1|--|SZVSivadi162.3Sat Nov 22n/a08:5308:53
5.2|--|MPCMuttampatti170.7Sat Nov 22n/a09:0409:04
5.3|--|TPPToppur182.4Sat Nov 22n/a09:1809:18
5.4|--|KVLRKaruvalli195.1Sat Nov 22n/a09:3409:34
5.5|--|SMDTSemmandappatt...199.6Sat Nov 22n/a09:3909:39
5.6/--|OMLOmalur Juncti...206.8Sat Nov 22n/a09:4809:48
5.7/--/MGSJMagnesite Jun...214.4Sat Nov 22n/a09:5809:58
6/--/SASalem Junctio...217.9Sat Nov 22n/a10:0210:05
6.1/==/NEANeykkarapatti225.0Sat Nov 22n/a10:1210:12
6.2/==/VRPDVirapandy Roa...228.0Sat Nov 22n/a10:1510:15
6.3/==/DVBHMakudan Virap...232.3Sat Nov 22n/a10:1910:19
6.4/==/DCMagudanchavad...238.7Sat Nov 22n/a10:2610:26
6.5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiya...251.3Sat Nov 22n/a10:3810:38
7/==/SGESankaridurg256.4Sat Nov 22n/a10:4310:45
7.1/==/ANUAnangur264.0Sat Nov 22n/a10:5710:57
7.2/==/CVKaveri274.4Sat Nov 22n/a11:1311:13
8/==/EDErode Junctio...279.2Sat Nov 22n/a11:2011:30
8.1/==/TPMTotiyapalayam285.7Sat Nov 22n/a11:3611:36
8.2/==/PYPerundurai292.8Sat Nov 22n/a11:4211:42
8.3/==/IGRIngur298.3Sat Nov 22n/a11:4611:46
8.4/==/VZVijayamangala...306.1Sat Nov 22n/a11:5311:53
8.5/==/UKLUttukuli315.6Sat Nov 22n/a12:0112:01
8.6/==/KUYTiruppur Kuli...319.0Sat Nov 22n/a12:0412:04
9/==/TUPTiruppur•329.4Sat Nov 22n/a12:1312:15
9.1/==/VNJTiruppur Vanj...337.6Sat Nov 22n/a12:2312:23
9.2/==/SNOTiruppur Soma...347.1Sat Nov 22n/a12:3312:33
9.3/==/SUUSulur Road355.6Sat Nov 22n/a12:4212:42
9.4/==/IGUIrugur Juncti...362.1Sat Nov 22n/a12:4912:49
9.5/==/SHISinganallur365.6Sat Nov 22n/a12:5212:52
9.6/==/PLMDPilamedu370.5Sat Nov 22n/a12:5712:57
9.7/==/CBFCoimbatore No...376.9Sat Nov 22n/a13:0413:04
10/==/CBECoimbatore Ma...379.9Sat Nov 22n/a13:0713:10
10.1/==/PTJPodanur Junct...385.8Sat Nov 22n/a13:1713:17
10.2/==/MDKIMadukarai395.6Sat Nov 22n/a13:2913:29
10.3/==/ETMDEttimadai400.9Sat Nov 22n/a13:3613:36
10.4/==/WRAWalayar409.6Sat Nov 22n/a13:4713:47
10.5/==/CLMDChullimada414.1Sat Nov 22n/a13:5213:52
10.6/==/KJKDKanjikode422.0Sat Nov 22n/a14:0214:02
10.7/==/KTKUKottekad429.0Sat Nov 22n/a14:1014:10
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junc...435.2Sat Nov 22n/a14:1814:20
11.1/==/PLLParli444.2Sat Nov 22n/a14:2714:27
11.2/==/MNYMankara451.6Sat Nov 22n/a14:3314:33
11.3/==/LDYLakkidi459.4Sat Nov 22n/a14:4014:40
11.4/==/PLPMPalappuram463.4Sat Nov 22n/a14:4314:43
11.5/==/OTPOttappalam467.0Sat Nov 22n/a14:4614:46
11.6/==/MNURMannanur474.0Sat Nov 22n/a14:5214:52
11.7/==/VTKVallathol Nag...482.0Sat Nov 22n/a14:5814:58
11.8/==/MUCMullurkara486.0Sat Nov 22n/a15:0215:02
11.9/==/WKIWadakkanchery494.6Sat Nov 22n/a15:0915:09
11.10/==/MGKMulangunnathu...501.7Sat Nov 22n/a15:1415:14
11.11/==/PNQThrissur Punk...508.8Sat Nov 22n/a15:2015:20
12/==/TCRThrissur511.0Sat Nov 22n/a15:2215:24
12.1/==/OLROllur517.6Sat Nov 22n/a15:3015:30
12.2/==/PUKPudukkad524.5Sat Nov 22n/a15:3615:36
12.3/==/NYINellayi528.4Sat Nov 22n/a15:3915:39
12.4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda534.8Sat Nov 22n/a15:4415:44
12.5/==/CKIChalakkudy541.2Sat Nov 22n/a15:5015:50
12.6/==/DINRDivine Nagar543.4Sat Nov 22n/a15:5215:52
12.7/==/KRANKoratti Angad...547.1Sat Nov 22n/a15:5515:55
12.8/==/KUCKarukkutty551.7Sat Nov 22n/a15:5915:59
12.9/==/AFKAngamaly for ...556.4Sat Nov 22n/a16:0316:03
12.10/==/CWRChovvara562.4Sat Nov 22n/a16:0816:08
13/==/AWYAluva565.6Sat Nov 22n/a16:1116:13
13.1/==/KLMRKalamassery571.7Sat Nov 22n/a16:2616:26
13.2/==/IPLIdappally576.4Sat Nov 22n/a16:3616:36
13.3/==/ERNErnakulam Tow...582.5Sat Nov 22n/a16:4916:49
13.4/=-/ERSCErnakulam C C...584.1Sat Nov 22n/a16:5316:53
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Jun...585.0Sat Nov 22n/a16:55
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom