Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 07:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two non-AC Chair Cars and One AC Chair Car will be attached to Train No. 12051/12052 Dadar –; Madgaon- Dadar Janshatabdi Express 01/04/2014 to 30/06/2014. News Entry 172820
Tue Apr 15, 2014 (10:01AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12052

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express

Apr 03 (8:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-D8-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-DE2-DE1-CE1-C1-D7.; Running with 12 coaches , 2 second sitting extra coaches and 1 AC Chair Car Extra coach..
Loco
ERS WDM 3A/WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

25 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1DRMumbai Dadar ...-260.9Sat Apr 19on time05:25
1.1MTNMumbai Matung...-259.5Sat Apr 19on time05:2605:26
1.2SINMumbai Sion-256.9Sat Apr 19on time05:2905:29
1.3CLAKurla Junctio...-254.3Sat Apr 19on time05:3105:31
1.4LTTMumbai Lokman...-253.2Sat Apr 19on time05:3205:32
1.5VVHVidyavihar-251.8Sat Apr 19on time05:3305:33
1.6GCGhatkopar-250.5Sat Apr 19on time05:3405:34
1.7VKVikhroli-246.8Sat Apr 19on time05:3805:38
1.8KJMGKanjur Marg-245.0Sat Apr 19on time05:3905:39
1.9BNDBhandup-243.1Sat Apr 19on time05:4105:41
1.10NHUNahur-241.4Sat Apr 19on time05:4305:43
1.11MLNDMulund-239.2Sat Apr 19on time05:4505:45
2TNAThane-236.7Sat Apr 19on time05:4705:50
2.1DIVADiva Junction-229.2Sat Apr 19on time06:0006:00
2.2DTVLDativli-227.4Sat Apr 19on time06:0306:03
2.3NIIJNilaje-223.1Sat Apr 19on time06:0906:09
2.4TPNDTaloje Panchn...-214.5Sat Apr 19on time06:2106:21
2.5NVRDNavade Road-211.2Sat Apr 19on time06:2606:26
2.6KLMGKalamboli Goo...-209.4Sat Apr 19on time06:2806:28
2.7KLMCKalamboli-208.7Sat Apr 19on time06:2906:29
3PNVLPanvel Juncti...-203.7Sat Apr 19on time06:3606:38
3.1SMNESomatne-198.5Sat Apr 19on time06:4406:44
3.2RSYIRasayani-191.8Sat Apr 19on time06:5106:51
3.3APTAApta-188.4Sat Apr 19on time06:5506:55
3.4JITEJite-183.6Sat Apr 19on time07:0007:00
3.5HMRRHamarapur-178.6Sat Apr 19on time07:0507:05
3.6PENPen-168.4Sat Apr 19on time07:1607:16
3.7KASUKasu-154.4Sat Apr 19on time07:3107:31
3.8NGTNNagothane-141.0Sat Apr 19on time07:4607:46
3.9NIDINidi-132.0Sat Apr 19on time07:5607:56
3.10ROHARoha-128.0Sat Apr 19on time08:0008:00
3.11KOLKolad-115.0Sat Apr 19on time08:0908:09
3.12INPIndapur-104.1Sat Apr 19on time08:1608:16
3.13MNIMangaon-97.5Sat Apr 19on time08:2008:20
3.14GNOGoregaon Road...-87.2Sat Apr 19on time08:2708:27
3.15VEERVeer-81.0Sat Apr 19on time08:3208:32
3.16SAPESape Wamne-73.4Sat Apr 19on time08:3708:37
3.17KFDKaranjadi-65.2Sat Apr 19on time08:4208:42
3.18VINHVinhere-57.1Sat Apr 19on time08:4808:48
3.19DWVDiwan Khavati-47.2Sat Apr 19on time08:5408:54
3.20KHEDKhed-29.6Sat Apr 19on time09:0609:06
3.21ANOAnjani-16.2Sat Apr 19on time09:1509:15
4CHI»Chiplun»0.0Sat Apr 19on time09:2609:28
4.1KMAHKamathe9.7Sat Apr 19on time09:3709:37
4.2SVXSavarda18.5Sat Apr 19on time09:4609:46
4.3AVRDAravali Road22.3Sat Apr 19on time09:4909:49
4.4SGRSangameshwar ...42.6Sat Apr 19on time10:0910:09
4.5UKCUkshi56.2Sat Apr 19on time10:2210:22
4.6BOKEBhoke68.8Sat Apr 19on time10:3410:34
5RNRatnagiri75.4Sat Apr 19on time10:4010:45
5.1NIVNivasar90.7Sat Apr 19on time10:5510:55
5.2ADVIAdavali106.9Sat Apr 19on time11:0511:05
5.3VIDVilavade122.5Sat Apr 19on time11:1511:15
5.4RAJPRajapur Road139.2Sat Apr 19on time11:2611:26
5.5VBWVaibhavwadi R...155.8Sat Apr 19on time11:3611:36
5.6NANNandgaon Road171.4Sat Apr 19on time11:4611:46
6KKWKankavali186.8Sat Apr 19on time11:5611:58
6.1SNDDSindhudurg204.5Sat Apr 19on time12:1212:12
7KUDLKudal215.1Sat Apr 19on time12:2012:22
7.1ZARPZarap225.4Sat Apr 19on time12:3012:30
7.2SWVSawantwadi Ro...235.9Sat Apr 19on time12:3912:39
7.3MADRMadure243.8Sat Apr 19on time12:4512:45
7.4PERNPernem254.4Sat Apr 19on time12:5312:53
8THVMThivim265.3Sat Apr 19on time13:0213:04
8.1KRMIKarmali282.8Sat Apr 19on time13:3013:30
8.2VENVerna298.9Sat Apr 19on time13:5313:53
8.3MJOMajorda303.9Sat Apr 19on time14:0114:01
8.4SRVXSuravali306.8Sat Apr 19on time14:0514:05
9MAOMadgaon Junct...310.2Sat Apr 19on time14:10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom