Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 03:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12607 Chennai Central – Bangalore City Junction Lalbagh express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.35 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, is rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.15 hrs. o­n 05.08.2014, due to late arrival of pairing train.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12608

12607/Lalbagh Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-GN-GN-GN-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6-PC-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-GN-GN-SLR=21 Coach Train.
Loco
WAP 7 of LGD/RPM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.


Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

50 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/MASChennai Centr...»0.0Wed Oct 22n/a15:35
1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge ...2.2Wed Oct 22n/a15:3915:39
1.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Je...4.1Wed Oct 22n/a15:4315:43
1.3/==/VPYVyasarpadi4.2Wed Oct 22n/a15:4315:43
2/==/PERPerambur5.5Wed Oct 22n/a15:4615:47
2.1/==/PCWPerambur Carr...6.2Wed Oct 22n/a15:4815:48
2.2/==/PEWPerambur Loco...7.6Wed Oct 22n/a15:4915:49
2.3/==/VLKVillivakkam9.3Wed Oct 22n/a15:5015:50
2.4/==/KOTRKorattur12.1Wed Oct 22n/a15:5215:52
2.5/==/PVMPattaravakkam14.1Wed Oct 22n/a15:5415:54
2.6/==/ABUAmbattur15.5Wed Oct 22n/a15:5515:55
2.7/==/TMVLTirumullaivay...17.2Wed Oct 22n/a15:5615:56
2.8/==/ANNRAnnanur18.3Wed Oct 22n/a15:5715:57
2.9/==/AVDAvadi21.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:0016:00
2.10/==/HCHindu College24.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:0216:02
2.11/==/PABPattabiram25.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:0316:03
2.12/==/PRWSPattabiram We...26.5Wed Oct 22n/a16:0416:04
2.13/==/NECNemilicherry ...27.2Wed Oct 22n/a16:0516:05
2.14/==/TITiruninravur29.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:0616:06
2.15/==/VEUVeppampattu32.2Wed Oct 22n/a16:0916:09
2.16/==/SVRSevvapet Road35.7Wed Oct 22n/a16:1116:11
2.17/==/PTLRPutlur Halt38.9Wed Oct 22n/a16:1416:14
2.18/==/TRLTiruvallur41.7Wed Oct 22n/a16:1616:16
2.19/==/EGTEgattur Halt44.9Wed Oct 22n/a16:1916:19
2.20/==/KBTKadambattur47.4Wed Oct 22n/a16:2116:21
2.21/==/SPAMSenji Panamba...50.4Wed Oct 22n/a16:2316:23
2.22/==/MAFManavur53.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:2516:25
2.23/==/TOTiruvalangadu58.2Wed Oct 22n/a16:3016:30
2.24/==/MSUMosur61.0Wed Oct 22n/a16:3216:32
2.25/==/PLMGPuliyamangala...62.5Wed Oct 22n/a16:3316:33
3/==/AJJArakkonam Jun...68.7Wed Oct 22n/a16:3816:40
3.1/==/MLPMMelpakkam69.7Wed Oct 22n/a16:4116:41
3.2/==/CTREChitteri77.8Wed Oct 22n/a16:4816:48
3.3/==/AVNAnavardikhanp...80.3Wed Oct 22n/a16:5016:50
3.4/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi86.5Wed Oct 22n/a16:5616:56
4/==/SHUSholinghur90.3Wed Oct 22n/a16:5917:00
4.1/==/TUGThalangai97.7Wed Oct 22n/a17:0717:07
4.2/==/MRLMMarudalam99.6Wed Oct 22n/a17:0917:09
5/==/WJRWalajah Road ...105.0Wed Oct 22n/a17:1417:15
5.1/==/MCNMukundarayapu...112.9Wed Oct 22n/a17:2417:24
5.2/==/THLTiruvalam117.7Wed Oct 22n/a17:3017:30
5.3/==/SVURSevur123.8Wed Oct 22n/a17:3717:37
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junct...129.4Wed Oct 22n/a17:4317:45
6.1/==/LTILatteri137.4Wed Oct 22n/a17:5117:51
6.2/==/VJVirinchipuram141.9Wed Oct 22n/a17:5417:54
6.3/==/KVNKavanur148.0Wed Oct 22n/a17:5917:59
6.4/==/GYMGudiyattam153.9Wed Oct 22n/a18:0318:03
6.5/==/MEHMelalathur158.9Wed Oct 22n/a18:0718:07
6.6/==/VLTValathoor164.0Wed Oct 22n/a18:1118:11
6.7/==/MPIMelpatti169.7Wed Oct 22n/a18:1518:15
6.8/==/PCKMPachchakuppam175.7Wed Oct 22n/a18:2018:20
7/==/ABAmbur•181.6Wed Oct 22n/a18:2418:25
7.1/==/VGMVinnamangalam189.5Wed Oct 22n/a18:3218:32
7.2/==/VNVaniyambadi197.8Wed Oct 22n/a18:3918:39
7.3/==/KDYKettandapatti206.2Wed Oct 22n/a18:4718:47
8/==/JTJJolarpettai J...213.3Wed Oct 22n/a18:5318:55
8.1/==/SKPTSomanayakkanp...222.2Wed Oct 22n/a19:0219:02
8.2/==/PUPatchur230.4Wed Oct 22n/a19:0919:09
8.3/==/MARMulanur241.3Wed Oct 22n/a19:1819:18
9/==/KPNKuppam253.6Wed Oct 22n/a19:2819:30
9.1/==/GDPGudupalli263.5Wed Oct 22n/a19:4019:40
9.2/==/BSMBisanattam268.8Wed Oct 22n/a19:4519:45
9.3/==/KSMKamasamudram275.7Wed Oct 22n/a19:5119:51
9.4/==/VRDPVaradapur283.1Wed Oct 22n/a19:5919:59
10/==/BWTBangarapet Ju...287.7Wed Oct 22n/a20:0320:05
10.1/==/MZVMaralahalli295.8Wed Oct 22n/a20:1120:11
10.2/==/TCLTyakal300.0Wed Oct 22n/a20:1420:14
10.3/==/BFWByatrayanhall...309.3Wed Oct 22n/a20:2120:21
10.4/==/MLOMalur314.7Wed Oct 22n/a20:2620:26
10.5/==/DKNDevangonthi326.9Wed Oct 22n/a20:3520:35
10.6/==/WFDWhitefield334.7Wed Oct 22n/a20:4120:41
10.7/==/SGWFWhitefield Sa...337.2Wed Oct 22n/a20:4320:43
11/==/KJMKrishnarajapu...344.1Wed Oct 22n/a20:4820:50
11.1/==/BYPLBaiyyappanaha...347.0Wed Oct 22n/a20:5620:56
11.2/==/BNCEBangalore Eas...351.0Wed Oct 22n/a21:0321:03
12/==/BNCBangalore Can...353.4Wed Oct 22n/a21:0821:10
13/==/SBCBangalore Cit...357.9Wed Oct 22n/a21:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom