Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 23:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16593

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
Loco
GTL WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 3h 8m ago

91 intermediate Stations

Thu Departure: Crossed HER/Her @ 18:22 1h 22m late

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1/==/SBCBangalore Cit...-214.1Thu Dec 18on time22:45
2/==/MWMMalleswaram-211.3Thu Dec 18n/a22:5022:52
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Ju...-208.5Thu Dec 184m late23:0223:04
3.1%==%LOGHLottegollahal...-204.1Thu Dec 184m late23:1023:10
3.2%==%KDGHKodigehalli-201.6Thu Dec 184m late23:1423:14
4%=-%YNKYelahanka Jun...-196.2Thu Dec 1818m late23:3623:38
4.1%--%RNNRajanukunte-187.5Thu Dec 1818m late23:4623:46
5%--%DBUDodballapur-175.5Thu Dec 1827m late00:0600:45
5.1%--%ORHOddarahalli-168.1Thu Dec 181h 5m late00:5400:54
5.2%--%MKLMakalidurga-157.8Fri Dec 191h 5m late01:0701:07
5.3%--%TDVThondebhavi-148.9Fri Dec 191h 5m late01:1701:17
5.4%--%SMWASomeshwara-142.0Fri Dec 191h 5m late01:2601:26
6%--%GBDGauribidanur-136.1Fri Dec 1953m late01:2101:22
6.1%--%VWAViduraswattha-129.9Fri Dec 1952m late01:3101:31
6.2%--%DPEDevarapalle-123.4Fri Dec 1952m late01:4001:40
7%--%HUPHindupur-112.7Fri Dec 1953m late01:5601:57
7.1%--%MLUMalugur-102.2Fri Dec 1952m late02:0702:07
7.2%--%CPLChakarlapalli-89.5Fri Dec 1952m late02:1802:18
7.3%--%REPIRangepalli-87.8Fri Dec 1952m late02:2002:20
8%--%PKDPenukonda Jun...-75.1Fri Dec 1959m late02:3802:39
8.1%--%MKJMakkajipalli-63.1Fri Dec 1959m late03:0503:05
8.2%--%NGMNagasamudram-48.2Fri Dec 1959m late03:3703:37
9%--%DMMDharmavaram J...-33.3Fri Dec 1917m late03:2703:37
9.1%--%CCAChigicherla-22.0Fri Dec 1922m late03:5903:59
9.2%--%ZPLZangalapalle-12.7Fri Dec 1922m late04:1704:17
9.3%--%PSPYPrasannayana ...-3.4Fri Dec 1922m late04:3404:34
10%--%ATPAnantapur»0.0Fri Dec 1918m late04:3704:39
10.1/--/GDEGarladinne16.4Fri Dec 1919m late04:5904:59
10.2/--%KLUKalluru Junct...27.5Fri Dec 1919m late05:1205:12
10.3%--%PMDPamidi33.5Fri Dec 1919m late05:1905:19
10.4%--%PMDBPamidi35.2Fri Dec 1919m late05:2205:22
10.5%--%RRJRamaraju Pall...42.4Fri Dec 1919m late05:3005:30
10.6%--%TKPYThurakapalli47.6Fri Dec 1919m late05:3705:37
11%-=/GYGooty Junctio...57.1Fri Dec 1937m late06:0606:09
11.1/==/PLUPatakottacher...68.6Fri Dec 1939m late06:2306:23
11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi73.5Fri Dec 1939m late06:2906:29
11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla82.4Fri Dec 1939m late06:4006:40
12/==/GTLGuntakal Junc...85.6Fri Dec 1950m late06:5507:15
12.1%==%NLANancherla94.9Fri Dec 191h 5m late07:2707:27
12.2%==%NMLUNemakallu100.3Fri Dec 191h 5m late07:3407:34
12.3%==%MGVMolagavalli106.2Fri Dec 191h 5m late07:4207:42
12.4%==%ASPAspari117.4Fri Dec 191h 5m late07:5607:56
13%==%NRRNagarur128.1Fri Dec 1954m late07:5908:00
14%==%ADAdoni137.6Fri Dec 1957m late08:1008:12
14.1%==%ESVIsivi144.1Fri Dec 1957m late08:1808:18
15%==%KGLKupgal152.0Fri Dec 1958m late08:2708:28
16%==%KOKosigi165.7Fri Dec 1959m late08:3808:39
16.1%==%EGUIranagallu171.4Fri Dec 1959m late08:4808:48
17%==%MALMMantralayam R...178.9Fri Dec 1952m late08:5209:02
17.1%==%HPHHanumapura181.6Fri Dec 1957m late09:0509:05
18%==%MTUMatmari190.1Fri Dec 1955m late09:1409:15
18.1%==%MRCMarichethal197.4Fri Dec 1955m late09:2709:27
19%==%RCRaichur Junct...207.3Fri Dec 1948m late09:3609:38
19.1%==%YSYermaras216.2Fri Dec 1948m late09:4409:44
19.2%==%CKChiksugar223.7Fri Dec 1948m late09:5009:50
19.3%==%YDLPYadalapur229.6Fri Dec 1948m late09:5409:54
20%==%KSNKrishna232.5Fri Dec 1953m late10:0110:02
20.1%==%CGTAChegunta241.7Fri Dec 1952m late10:0810:08
21%==%SADPSaidapur252.7Fri Dec 191h 5m late10:2810:29
21.1%==%LGRELingiri265.4Fri Dec 191h 4m late10:4210:42
22%==%YGYadgir275.8Fri Dec 1957m late10:4510:51
22.1%==%TGDEThangundi285.2Fri Dec 191h 1m late10:5810:58
22.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli294.2Fri Dec 191h 1m late11:0511:05
23%==%NWNalwar301.2Fri Dec 191h 6m late11:1511:16
24|--|HLKTHalakatta366.7Fri Dec 19n/a10:5911:00
25|--|CTChittapur327.9Fri Dec 191h 3m late12:2212:26
26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road337.5Fri Dec 191h 7m late12:3612:37
27/==/SEMSedam349.6Fri Dec 191h 14m late12:5312:55
28/==/KQTKurgunta358.0Fri Dec 191h 15m late13:0413:05
28.1/==/NAWNawandgi365.6Fri Dec 191h 15m late13:1713:17
28.2/==/MVHMantatti374.5Fri Dec 191h 15m late13:3113:31
29/==/TDUTandur383.2Fri Dec 1957m late13:2613:27
29.1/==/RMYRukmapur394.0Fri Dec 1957m late13:4513:45
29.2/==/DRRDharur403.3Fri Dec 1957m late14:0114:01
29.3/==/MWYMailaram409.4Fri Dec 1957m late14:1114:11
29.4/==/GDQGodamgura416.1Fri Dec 1957m late14:2214:22
30/==/VKBVikarabad Jun...425.2Fri Dec 1935m late14:1514:37
30.1|--|GVPGate Vanampal...440.1Fri Dec 1947m late14:5114:51
30.2|--|SSPDSadashivapet ...447.0Fri Dec 1947m late14:5714:57
30.3|--|MRFMarpalli461.1Fri Dec 1947m late15:1015:10
30.4|--|KOHRKohir Deccan470.8Fri Dec 1947m late15:1815:18
31|--|ZBZahirabad484.7Fri Dec 1953m late15:3715:38
31.1|--|MTVMatalkunta496.6Fri Dec 1953m late15:4715:47
31.2|--|CHTTChitta503.2Fri Dec 1953m late15:5315:53
32|--|BIDRBidar516.4Fri Dec 191h 25m late16:3516:37
32.1|--|KHNPKhanapur Decc...531.1Fri Dec 191h 25m late16:5516:55
32.2|--|HBUHalbarga539.0Fri Dec 191h 25m late17:0517:05
33|--|BHLKBhalki554.0Fri Dec 191h 21m late17:2017:21
33.1|--|KCPKalgupur568.6Fri Dec 191h 21m late17:3917:39
34|--|KMNRKamalnagar578.0Fri Dec 191h 13m late17:4217:43
35|--|UDGRUdgir597.2Fri Dec 191h 26m late18:0518:06
35.1|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd609.5Fri Dec 191h 26m late18:2118:21
35.2|--|HERHer613.8Fri Dec 191h 22m late18:2218:22
35.3|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina617.1Fri Dec 191h 22m late18:2618:26
35.4|--|NGHWNageshwadi Ha...620.8Fri Dec 191h 22m late18:3018:30
35.5|--|CKXChakur625.4Fri Dec 191h 22m late18:3518:35
36|--|LTRRLatur Road Ju...630.2Fri Dec 19n/a17:1917:20
36.1|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnat...634.8Fri Dec 19n/a17:2417:24
37|--|JOAJanwal641.7Fri Dec 19n/a17:2917:30
37.1|--|KRPRKarepur650.3Fri Dec 19n/a17:4617:46
38|--|PNFPangaon657.6Fri Dec 19n/a17:5918:00
38.1|--|MRTYMurti665.7Fri Dec 19n/a18:1818:18
38.2|--|GTUGhat Nandur670.1Fri Dec 19n/a18:2818:28
39|--|PRLIParli Vaijnat...693.3Fri Dec 19n/a19:2019:30
39.1|--|UKHUkhali705.6Fri Dec 19n/a19:4219:42
39.2|--|VDGNVadgaon Nila709.1Fri Dec 19n/a19:4519:45
39.3|--|WDNVadgaon709.3Fri Dec 19n/a19:4619:46
40|--|GNHGangakher723.2Fri Dec 19n/a19:5920:00
40.1|--|DNDIDhondi736.4Fri Dec 19n/a20:2020:20
40.2|--|PKNSPokharni Nara...740.4Fri Dec 19n/a20:2620:26
40.3|--|SNGRSanganapur746.9Fri Dec 19n/a20:3720:37
41|--|PBNParbhani Junc...757.6Fri Dec 19n/a20:5320:55
41.1|--|PIZPingli768.6Fri Dec 19n/a21:1221:12
41.2|--|MQLMirkhal773.9Fri Dec 19n/a21:2121:21
42|--|PAUPurna Junctio...786.0Fri Dec 19n/a21:4021:45
42.1|--|CRUChudawa795.9Fri Dec 19n/a22:1222:12
42.2|--|LBGLimbgaon805.5Fri Dec 19n/a22:3922:39
42.3|--|WNGWanegaon810.2Fri Dec 19n/a22:5222:52
43|--|NEDHazur Sahib N...816.6Fri Dec 195m late23:15
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site