Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 19:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Shoranur – Chennai Central New Train No.06018 instead of 06064
Sat Aug 18, 2012 (06:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 06063

06064/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction (5); NGT/Nagappattinam Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/02 shiridi Express
Rake/Coach Composition
he composition of the trains will be 2 AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class and2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.

Train is not running today

78 intermediate Stations

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1|--|VLKNVelankanni»0.0n/an/a23:15
1.1|--|VLNKVelankanni0.0n/an/a23:1523:15
2|--|NGTNagappattinam...10.2n/an/a23:4023:50
2.1|--|APEAndanappettai12.9n/an/a23:5523:55
2.2|--|SKKSikkal15.4n/an/a00:0000:00
2.3|--|KVLKizhvelur21.5n/an/a00:1200:12
2.4|--|KOQKuthur24.2n/an/a00:1700:17
2.5|--|AYMAdiyakkamanga...28.3n/an/a00:2500:25
3|--|TVRThiruvarur Ju...33.6n/an/a00:3501:00
3.1|--|NNMNannilam48.2n/an/a01:1901:19
3.2|--|POMPunthottam53.8n/an/a01:2601:26
3.3|--|PEMPeralam Junct...56.9n/an/a01:3001:30
3.4|--|MNXManganallur64.0n/an/a01:3901:39
4|--|MVMayiladuturai...72.3n/an/a01:5002:00
4.1|--|NIDNidur76.5n/an/a02:0402:04
4.2|--|ANPAnandatandava...78.9n/an/a02:0702:07
4.3|--|VDLVaithisvaran ...86.4n/an/a02:1402:14
5|--|SYSirkazhi92.2n/an/a02:2002:22
5.1|--|ARSArasur95.5n/an/a02:2502:25
5.2|--|CLNKollidam102.5n/an/a02:3302:33
5.3|--|VMPVallampadugai104.7n/an/a02:3502:35
6|--|CDMChidambaram109.3n/an/a02:4002:42
6.1|--|KIIKille115.2n/an/a02:4802:48
6.2|--|POParangipettai120.3n/an/a02:5302:53
6.3|--|PUCPuduchattiram127.5n/an/a03:0003:00
6.4|--|ALPAlapakam136.2n/an/a03:0903:09
6.5|--|CQSCapper Quarry143.6n/an/a03:1603:16
6.6|--|CUPJCuddalore Por...147.9n/an/a03:2103:21
6.7|--|CUDTiruppappuliy...152.0n/an/a03:2503:25
7|--|TDPRTirupadripuly...152.1n/an/a03:2503:27
7.1|--|VKPVarakalpattu157.2n/an/a03:3203:32
7.2|--|NPMNellikuppan161.7n/an/a03:3503:35
7.3|--|MBUMelpattam Bak...166.9n/an/a03:4003:40
7.4|--|PRTPanruti174.8n/an/a03:4703:47
7.5|--|TUYThiruthuraiyu...180.9n/an/a03:5303:53
7.6|--|SXRSerndanur186.4n/an/a03:5803:58
8/--|VMVillupuram Ju...194.7n/an/a04:0504:10
8.1/==/MYPMundiyampakka...200.8n/an/a04:1604:16
8.2/==/VVNVikravandi205.9n/an/a04:2104:21
8.3/==%PEIPerani214.0n/an/a04:2904:29
8.4%==%NMONedi Mollyanu...217.3n/an/a04:3304:33
8.5%==%MTLMailam222.5n/an/a04:3804:38
8.6%==%TMVTindivanam232.0n/an/a04:4704:47
8.7%==%PCLMPanchalam239.0n/an/a04:5404:54
8.8%==%OLAOlakur243.7n/an/a04:5904:59
8.9%==%KSGLKarasangal248.2n/an/a05:0305:03
8.10%==/TZDTozhuppedu253.2n/an/a05:0905:09
8.11/==/ACKAcharapakkam259.3n/an/a05:1505:15
8.12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur262.1n/an/a05:1705:17
8.13/==/PQMPakkam266.5n/an/a05:2205:22
8.14/==%MMKMadurantakam273.0n/an/a05:2805:28
8.15%==%KGZKarunguzhi276.8n/an/a05:3205:32
8.16%==%PTMPadalam284.5n/an/a05:4005:40
8.17%==%OVOtivakkam289.1n/an/a05:4405:44
8.18%==%TRXTirumani294.6n/an/a05:5005:50
9%==/CGLChengalpattu ...297.7n/an/a05:5305:55
9.1/==/PWUParanur300.8n/an/a05:5805:58
9.2/==/SKLSingaperumal ...306.0n/an/a06:0306:03
9.3/==/MMNKMaraimalai Na...310.5n/an/a06:0706:07
9.4/==/CTMKattangulattu...311.7n/an/a06:0806:08
9.5/==/POTIPotheri313.8n/an/a06:1006:10
9.6/==/GIGuduvancheri317.2n/an/a06:1306:13
9.7/==/UPMUrappakkam320.2n/an/a06:1506:15
9.8/==/VDRVandalur323.2n/an/a06:1806:18
9.9/==/PRGLPerungulattur325.1n/an/a06:2006:20
10/==/TBMTambaram328.5n/an/a06:2306:25
10.1/==/TBMSTambaram Sana...330.5n/an/a06:2706:27
10.2/==/CMPChrompet332.4n/an/a06:2906:29
10.3/==/PVPallavaram334.6n/an/a06:3106:31
10.4/==/TLMTirusulam336.5n/an/a06:3306:33
10.5/==/MNMinambakkam337.6n/an/a06:3406:34
10.6/==/PZAPalavanthanga...339.0n/an/a06:3606:36
10.7/==/STMSt Thomas Mou...340.5n/an/a06:3706:37
10.8/==/GDYGuindy342.6n/an/a06:3906:39
10.9/==/SPSaidapet344.9n/an/a06:4106:41
11/==/MBMMambalam346.4n/an/a06:4306:45
11.1/==/MKKKodambakkam348.1n/an/a06:5406:54
11.2/==/NBKNungambakkam349.6n/an/a07:0107:01
11.3/==/MSCChennai Chetp...351.2n/an/a07:1007:10
12/==/MSChennai Egmor...353.1n/an/a07:20
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom