Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 20:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
o­ne AC 2 Tier cum 3 tier coach will be temporary augmented in Train No 12955/12956 Mumbai Central – Jaipur super fast express w.e.f ex Mumbai Central from 20.04.14 to 30.05.14 and ex Jaipur from 21.04.14 to 31.05.14 .
Thu Apr 17, 2014 (07:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12956

12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express

Nov 23 2013 (9:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 2 rakes without any sharing with other service/s.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO ---> SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-HCPV
Loco
WAP - 4/WAP -5 BRC ( BCT - SWM ) WDP...
Read more...
- 4 BGKT ( SWM - JP )
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.



Status Updated: 4h 16m ago

51 intermediate Stations

Tue Departure: Arrived JP/Jaipur Junction (7) @ 12:50 on time

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#CodeStationKmDateDelayArrDep
1BCTMumbai Centra...-735.7Tue Apr 2215m late19:05
2BVIMumbai Boriva...-706.0Tue Apr 2214m late19:4219:45
3STSurat-472.6Tue Apr 22on time22:4022:45
4AKVAnkleshwar Ju...-422.7Tue Apr 2213m late23:3223:33
5BRCVadodara Junc...-342.8Wed Apr 2310m late00:4000:50
6DHDDahod-195.8Wed Apr 2331m late03:0803:10
7MGNMeghnagar-162.7Wed Apr 2337m late03:3803:40
8RTMRatlam Juncti...-82.4Wed Apr 2315m late04:4504:55
9NADNagda Junctio...-41.0Wed Apr 231m early05:3505:42
10VMA»Vikramgarh Al...»0.0Wed Apr 234m late06:0806:10
11CMUChau Mahla21.8Wed Apr 236m late06:3006:32
12SVASuwasra37.2Wed Apr 2310m late06:5006:52
13SGZShamgarh50.6Wed Apr 2311m late07:0507:07
14BWMBhawani Mandi84.1Wed Apr 2314m late07:3207:35
15RMARamganj Mandi...112.9Wed Apr 2315m late07:5507:57
16KOTAKota Junction184.2Wed Apr 232m late08:4708:55
17SWMSawai Madhopu...292.0Wed Apr 2310m early10:2010:45
18DPADurgapura416.3Wed Apr 2313m late12:3112:32
19JPJaipur Juncti...423.7Wed Apr 23on time12:50
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom