Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0
Entry# 2169079-0

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:28PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (11:16) by Rahul banerjee
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 80 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 1201 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:25-910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 17:42-17:44-2m--118.66285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#3%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:22-18:24-2m--157.76983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#4%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 18:53-18:55-2m--191.17190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:32-19:34-2m11135.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 19:51-19:53-2m--1157.46698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 20:22-20:24-2m11189.11899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:48-20:53-5m--1196.151104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 21:38-21:40-2m--1234.244109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2361.3
#10!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 23:03-23:05-2m--1295.628123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05-00:30-25m42323.967124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#12/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:19-01:21-2m22378.331128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55-02:00-5m82395.981129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43-03:45-2m22535.381154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#15/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26-04:28-2m32590.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25-05:30-5m22627.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10-06:35-25m22650.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45-06:47-2m--2652.158171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12-07:14-2m12676.135174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#20%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01-08:03-2m12703.585175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#21|--|NBINadbai 08:23-08:25-2m12731.968203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#22|--|KLKherliX 08:40-08:42-2m12748.973219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58-09:00-2m12768.424242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction 10:20-10:25-5m62800.369283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#25%==%DODausaX 10:50-10:52-2m12829.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#26%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 11:39-11:41-2m22885.114424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05-12:20-15m32890.552436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23-13:25-2m--2945.165388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32-13:34-2m12952.675369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#30|--|NACNawa City 13:56-13:58-2m12980.367390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12-14:14-2m12996.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28-14:30-2m121009.962426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#33|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12-15:23-11m--21053.651340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15-16:24-9m--21097.644322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#35|--|GOTNGotanX 16:51-16:53-2m--21117.449324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35----21200.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site