Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 791444-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 56 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 9
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 13m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -18:15+4:08910.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+4:1719:11+4:172m--144.44889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:49+4:1919:51+4:212m--175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+4:3420:40+4:375m11128.15497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!==!AMEAmethi 21:19+4:4521:21+4:462m--1163.166108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6!==!GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+4:5121:35+4:512m--1176.462111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#7!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+5:2422:25+5:255m31223.247116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+4:4300:30+4:4125m42301.164124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+5:3101:23+5:322m22355.533128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+6:0502:00+6:135m82373.181129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+7:1403:45+7:142m22512.581153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+5:2404:28+5:372m32567.838167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+6:2805:30+6:275m--2604.234166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#14/--/AFAgra FortX 06:10+6:2706:35+7:2025m22627.212169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+7:2106:47+7:232m--2629.258171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:5707:14+6:462m--2653.235175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+5:4908:03+7:202m12680.785175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#18|--|NBINadbai 08:23+5:0208:25+5:062m12709.168203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX 08:40+5:0708:42+3:342m12726.031219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+4:3410:25+6:175m--2777.469283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21|==|DODausaX 10:50+4:4210:52+6:242m12806.172334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+4:4511:41+4:392m22862.214424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction 12:05+5:3812:20+7:1015m32867.652436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction 13:23+6:5413:25+6:542m--2922.365388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+7:0713:34+7:072m12929.875369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City 13:56+6:1513:58+6:152m12957.567390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:3314:14+6:142m12973.260405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+4:3414:30+6:162m12987.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+7:1615:23+7:0811m--21030.851340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:15+5:3916:24+5:389m--21074.744322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+5:3516:53+5:352m--21094.649324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+5:13---21177.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site