Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S available between Jaipur and Jodhpur
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (15:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 57 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -18:15+3910.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+1519:11+152m2144.44889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:49+1119:51+122m--175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+1820:40+195m11128.15497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!%%!%AMEAmethi 21:19+1921:21+212m--1163.167108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+2421:35+252m--1176.562113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+3022:25+305m31223.247116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+4100:30+4425m42301.164124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+5801:23+1:002m22355.533128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+1:0602:00+1:175m82373.181129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.5
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+2:0203:45+2:102m22512.681153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+2:3604:28+2:412m32568.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+3:0105:30+3:175m--2604.434166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+3:2606:35+3:2225m22627.312169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+3:1906:47+3:232m--2629.458171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+3:3607:14+3:372m--2653.435174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+3:2508:03+3:252m12680.785175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#18|--|NBINadbai 08:23+3:3708:25+3:372m12709.268203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX 08:40+3:3808:42+3:372m12726.131219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+2:5510:25+2:555m--2777.569284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21%==%DODausaX 10:50+3:0510:52+3:052m12806.272334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+3:0311:41+3:042m22862.314424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+2:5312:20+2:5215m32867.752436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+2:3013:25+2:312m--2922.365388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+2:3913:34+2:392m12929.975369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City 13:56+2:4213:58+2:412m12957.567390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+2:4214:14+2:422m12973.260405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+2:4214:30+2:432m12987.162426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+2:4215:23+2:3711m121030.851340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:15+2:2816:24+2:279m--21074.844322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+2:2116:53+2:212m--21094.749324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+2:15---21177.7- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site