Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313900-0

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 4/5/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:00) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

32 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30+1210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+809:38+102m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50+2910:52+302m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13+2911:18+315m11102.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00+2812:03+303m11146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 12:34+3812:36+382m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 12:56+3112:58+312m11204.545405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19+2513:21+272m11220.252390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53+2513:55+272m11247.911369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.6
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+1014:37+122m11255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+715:45+615m11310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53+1215:55+122m11315.575424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausa 16:40+916:42+92m21371.645334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20-217:25+05m--1400.387284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+1317:49+142m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli 18:05+1818:07+212m11451.768219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22+2118:24+232m11468.650203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+3519:00+382m11497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+5019:24+562m--1524.463174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:47+5619:49+582m--1548.48171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+5820:30+5225m11550.516169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.9
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction 21:55+4922:00+535m--1573.481167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27+1:0822:29+1:152m21609.868167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18+1:1423:20+1:142m31665.270153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+1:1701:25+1:235m82804.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+1:3601:49+1:362m32822.254129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+2:0603:25+2:0035m72876.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 04:40+2:4204:45+2:435m32954.574116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 05:23+2:5105:25+2:502m121001.247113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#30!%%!%AMEAmethiX 05:42+2:4905:44+2:492m121014.662108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#31%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 06:18+3:0406:23+3:115m321049.78697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#32%--%JNHJanghai Junction 07:00+3:3307:02+3:372m121102.86893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#33/==/BOYBhadohiX 07:29+3:4807:31+3:502m121133.33489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1944.4
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:50+4:03-821177.8-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.