Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 791444-0
Edit
Entry# 1646042-0
Edit
Entry# 2067614-0

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 4/5/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:00) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
JU-AF [BGKT WDP4B/4D] AF-LKO [GZB WAP 5/WAP 7 or GZB WAP 1] LKO-BSB...
more...
[LKO WDM 3A]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 58 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

32 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30-210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36-09:38-2m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50-10:52-2m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13-11:18-5m11102.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00-12:03-3m11146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:34-12:36-2m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:56-12:58-2m11204.545405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19-13:21-2m11220.252390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53-13:55-2m11247.911369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35-14:37-2m11255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30-15:45-15m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53-15:55-2m11315.575424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausa 16:40-16:42-2m21371.645334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1400.287283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47-17:49-2m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli 18:05-18:07-2m11451.768219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22-18:24-2m11468.650203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:58-19:00-2m11497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22-19:24-2m--1524.563174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 19:47-19:49-2m--1548.58171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05-20:30-25m11550.516169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction 21:55-22:00-5m--1573.581166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27-22:29-2m21609.968167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 23:18-23:20-2m31665.270154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20-01:25-5m82804.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47-01:49-2m32822.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50-03:25-35m72876.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 04:40-04:45-5m32954.574116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.8
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 05:23-05:25-2m121001.347111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#30%--%AMEAmethiX 05:42-05:44-2m121014.662108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#31%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 06:18-06:23-5m321049.78697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#32%--%JNHJanghai Junction 07:00-07:02-2m121102.86893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#33/==/BOYBhadohiX 07:29-07:31-2m121133.33489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1944.4
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:50--821177.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site