Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 4/5/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:00) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

32 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30+0210.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+609:38+72m112.068 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50+2810:52+282m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13+2611:18+265m11102.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00+2612:03+283m11146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 12:34+3512:36+352m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 12:56+2812:58+282m11204.545405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19+2313:21+242m11220.252390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53+2213:55+242m11247.911369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+314:37+62m11255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+615:45+815m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53+1415:55+142m11315.575424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausa 16:40+1316:42+132m21371.645 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+017:25+05m--1400.287 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+1717:49+182m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli 18:05+2018:07+222m11451.768219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22+2218:24+272m11468.650203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+3619:00+362m11497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+5019:24+492m--1524.463174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:47+5219:49+532m--1548.48171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+5420:30+5125m11550.416169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction 21:55+4722:00+505m--1573.481166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27+5922:29+592m21609.868167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18+5923:20+592m31665.170153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+1:0901:25+1:145m82804.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+1:2801:49+1:282m32822.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+2:0403:25+2:0235m72876.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 04:40+2:4504:45+2:455m32954.574116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 05:23+2:5305:25+2:532m121001.247113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#30!%%!%AMEAmethiX 05:42+2:5105:44+2:522m121014.662108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#31%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 06:18+3:0306:23+3:085m321049.78697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#32%--%JNHJanghai Junction 07:00+3:3207:02+3:322m121102.86893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#33/==/BOYBhadohiX 07:29+3:4307:31+3:442m121133.33489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1944.4
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:50+3:35-821177.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site