Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2309010-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313891-0

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more SL Coach on 23rd May,2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (06:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -18:15+1:20910.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 18:32+1:3818:34+1:382m--118.65585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:17+1:4419:19+1:462m3157.76585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.7
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 20:38+1:5920:43+2:005m31143.46398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#5%==%NHHNihalgarhX 21:31+1:5621:33+2:042m--1193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+1:3900:30+1:3125m42282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#7/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:19+1:4501:21+1:452m22337.231129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+1:5302:00+2:045m82354.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.5
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+2:4003:45+2:422m22494.381153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#10/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+3:0804:28+3:142m32549.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+3:5005:30+3:585m--2586.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#12/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:0106:35+4:0025m22609.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:0206:47+4:062m--2611.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:1107:14+4:122m--2635.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:0108:03+4:012m12662.485173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#16|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:0408:25+4:052m12690.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:0108:42+4:032m12707.873219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+4:0709:00+4:072m12727.324242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+3:4310:25+3:455m--2759.269284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#20%==%DODausaX 10:50+3:3910:52+3:402m12787.972334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+3:3811:41+3:402m22844.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+3:2912:20+3:3015m32849.452436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+3:2613:25+3:282m--2904.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+3:3513:34+3:352m12911.675369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#25|--|NACNawa City 13:56+3:3813:58+3:392m12939.267390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+3:4114:14+3:422m12954.960405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+3:4214:30+3:442m12968.862426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#28|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+3:3515:23+3:2911m121012.551340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15+3:2216:24+3:249m--21056.544322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+3:2016:53+3:232m--21076.449324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+3:03---21159.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.