Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 982123-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:28PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 38 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -18:15+2:17910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 18:32+2:3118:34+2:322m--118.65585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:17+2:3919:19+2:412m3157.76585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.7
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 20:38+3:0220:43+3:045m31143.46398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh 21:31+2:5721:33+3:102m--1193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+3:1700:30+3:0825m42282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#7/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:19+3:0201:21+3:152m22337.231128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+3:3602:00+3:495m82354.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+4:3703:45+4:382m22494.281154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#10/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+4:4604:28+4:482m32549.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+5:3405:30+5:275m--2586.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#12/--/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:4806:35+4:4725m22608.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:5006:47+5:022m--2610.958171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+5:0907:14+5:102m--2635.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#15%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+5:3208:03+5:322m12662.485175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#16|--|NBINadbai 08:23+5:3208:25+5:122m12690.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:5508:42+4:562m12707.773219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+4:4309:00+4:462m12727.224242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+5:1510:25+5:155m--2759.269283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#20|==|DODausaX 10:50+4:4810:52+5:092m12787.872334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+4:4711:41+5:082m22843.914424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction 12:05+4:2312:20+4:3815m32849.352436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction 13:23+5:0413:25+5:112m--2904.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+4:3913:34+5:012m12911.575369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#25|--|NACNawa City 13:56+4:4513:58+5:062m12939.267390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:4614:14+5:072m12954.960405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+4:3014:30+4:492m12968.862426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#28|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+4:4415:23+4:5911m--21012.551340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15+4:5316:24+5:109m--21056.444322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+5:0716:53+5:082m--21076.349324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+4:30---21159.4-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site