Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 982123-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 22/4/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:09) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 38 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:40+3:52210.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:46+5209:48+2:532m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 11:00+1:1011:02+1:142m1183.157324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:23+1:1711:28+1:215m11102.975322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:03+1:2612:06+1:273m21146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:36+1:3412:38+1:352m11190.628426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City 13:08+1:1813:10+1:182m11204.567405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:24+1:1913:26+1:192m11220.239390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 14:09+1:0014:11+1:222m11247.919369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+5914:37+1:062m11255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction 15:30+1:0715:45+1:0815m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53+1:1315:55+1:132m11315.575424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13|==|DODausaX 16:40+1:0916:42+1:092m21371.645334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+5517:25+565m61400.287283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+1:2417:49+1:262m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherliX 18:05+1:3418:07+1:382m11451.773219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:21+1:4318:23+1:472m11468.668203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:48+2:0018:50+2:002m11497.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:13+2:1619:15+2:182m--1524.532175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 20:00+2:1020:02+2:112m21548.59171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21/--/AFAgra FortX 20:15+2:1020:40+1:5225m11550.518169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 21:55+2:0622:00+2:125m--1573.587166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:25+2:3522:27+2:372m21609.992167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 23:03+2:4223:05+2:432m31665.262154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+2:3901:25+2:505m82804.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+3:2501:49+3:252m32822.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+3:3703:15+3:3125m12876.660124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarhO 04:44+4:0204:46+4:042m--2965.666108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 05:32+4:0205:37+4:185m221016.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1085.7
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City 06:47+4:0906:49+4:102m121101.74085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.1
#31/==/BTPBabatpurO 07:48+4:4407:50+4:432m--21140.82285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:40+4:14---21159.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site